Paladins Primary School Individual

Chess tournament overview

Country: Trinidad and Tobago
Tournament date: 2018-06-23 to 2018-06-23
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20 minutes per player
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Paladins Chess Club
Main referee: Bhisham Soondarsingh
Referee: Aditi Soondarsingh, Quintin Cabralis

Schedule: Paladins Primary School Individual

Round Date Time
1 2018/06/23 14.00
2 2018/06/23 15.00
3 2018/06/23 17.00
4 2018/06/23 18.00
5 2018/06/23 19.00
6 2018/06/23 20.00
7 2018/06/23 21.00

Players registered in Paladins Primary School Individual

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 La Fleur Zara 0 0 0
2 Rampersad Raydon 0 0 0
3 La Fleur Juninho 0 0 0
4 Munroe-Brown Brad 0 0 0
5 Basdeo Amand 0 0 0
6 Bernard Seleesha 0 0 0
7 Bharath Sameer 0 0 0
8 Campbell Khadell 0 0 0
9 Claxton Nathaniel 0 0 0
10 David-Mohammed Mikael 0 0 0
11 Hikel Gian 0 0 0
12 Jeffery Steven 0 0 0
13 Joseph Sajan 0 0 0
14 Joseph Sanjiv 0 0 0
15 Lakhai Tristan 0 0 0
16 Maharaj Kevin 0 0 0
17 Maitland Gabriella 0 0 0
18 Maitland Joshua 0 0 0
19 Medina Joshua 0 0 0
20 Martin Reunice 0 0 0
21 Mitchell Jaden 0 0 0
22 Peters Nykel 0 0 0
23 Ramnanan Vivek 0 0 0
24 Roopchan Javier 0 0 0
25 Scoon Kalel 0 0 0
26 Toppin Jerimiah 0 0 0
27 Toppin Levi 0 0 0
28 Toppin Jonathan 0 0 0
29 Vialva Jesiah 0 0 0
30 Williams Micah 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 La Fleur Zara 0 0 0
2 Rampersad Raydon 0 0 0
3 La Fleur Juninho 0 0 0
4 Munroe-Brown Brad 0 0 0
5 Basdeo Amand 0 0 0
6 Bernard Seleesha 0 0 0
7 Bharath Sameer 0 0 0
8 Campbell Khadell 0 0 0
9 Claxton Nathaniel 0 0 0
10 David-Mohammed Mikael 0 0 0
11 Hikel Gian 0 0 0
12 Jeffery Steven 0 0 0
13 Joseph Sajan 0 0 0
14 Joseph Sanjiv 0 0 0
15 Lakhai Tristan 0 0 0
16 Maharaj Kevin 0 0 0
17 Maitland Gabriella 0 0 0
18 Maitland Joshua 0 0 0
19 Medina Joshua 0 0 0
20 Martin Reunice 0 0 0
21 Mitchell Jaden 0 0 0
22 Peters Nykel 0 0 0
23 Ramnanan Vivek 0 0 0
24 Roopchan Javier 0 0 0
25 Scoon Kalel 0 0 0
26 Toppin Jerimiah 0 0 0
27 Toppin Levi 0 0 0
28 Toppin Jonathan 0 0 0
29 Vialva Jesiah 0 0 0
30 Williams Micah 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 La Fleur Zara TTO 1276
2 Rampersad Raydon TTO 1251
3 La Fleur Juninho TTO 1194
4 Munroe-Brown Brad TTO 1127
5 Basdeo Amand TTO 0
6 Bernard Seleesha TTO 0
7 Bharath Sameer TTO 0
8 Campbell Khadell TTO 0
9 Claxton Nathaniel TTO 0
10 David-Mohammed Mikael TTO 0
11 Hikel Gian TTO 0
12 Jeffery Steven TTO 0
13 Joseph Sajan TTO 0
14 Joseph Sanjiv TTO 0
15 Lakhai Tristan TTO 0
16 Maharaj Kevin TTO 0
17 Maitland Gabriella TTO 0
18 Maitland Joshua TTO 0
19 Medina Joshua TTO 0
20 Martin Reunice TTO 0
21 Mitchell Jaden TTO 0
22 Peters Nykel TTO 0
23 Ramnanan Vivek TTO 0
24 Roopchan Javier TTO 0
25 Scoon Kalel TTO 0
26 Toppin Jerimiah TTO 0
27 Toppin Levi TTO 0
28 Toppin Jonathan TTO 0
29 Vialva Jesiah TTO 0
30 Williams Micah TTO 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 La Fleur Zara 1276 0 1 - 0 0 Maharaj Kevin 0 16
2 17 Maitland Gabriella 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rampersad Raydon 1251 2
3 3 La Fleur Juninho 1194 0 1 - 0 0 Maitland Joshua 0 18
4 19 Medina Joshua 0 0 0 - 1 0 Munroe-Brown Brad 1127 4
5 5 Basdeo Amand 0 0 1 - 0 0 Martin Reunice 0 20
6 21 Mitchell Jaden 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bernard Seleesha 0 6
7 7 Bharath Sameer 0 0 0 - 1 0 Peters Nykel 0 22
8 23 Ramnanan Vivek 0 0 1 - 0 0 Campbell Khadell 0 8
9 9 Claxton Nathaniel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Roopchan Javier 0 24
10 25 Scoon Kalel 0 0 1 - 0 0 David-Mohammed Mikael 0 10
11 11 Hikel Gian 0 0 1 - 0 0 Toppin Jerimiah 0 26
12 27 Toppin Levi 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Jeffery Steven 0 12
13 13 Joseph Sajan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Toppin Jonathan 0 28
14 29 Vialva Jesiah 0 0 0 - 1 0 Joseph Sanjiv 0 14
15 15 Lakhai Tristan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Williams Micah 0 30

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Hikel Gian 0 1 0 - 1 1 La Fleur Zara 1276 1
2 2 Rampersad Raydon 1251 1 1 - 0 1 Joseph Sajan 0 13
3 14 Joseph Sanjiv 0 1 0 - 1 1 La Fleur Juninho 1194 3
4 4 Munroe-Brown Brad 1127 1 0 - 1 1 Lakhai Tristan 0 15
5 22 Peters Nykel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Basdeo Amand 0 5
6 6 Bernard Seleesha 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ramnanan Vivek 0 23
7 25 Scoon Kalel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Claxton Nathaniel 0 9
8 12 Jeffery Steven 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Bharath Sameer 0 7
9 8 Campbell Khadell 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Toppin Levi 0 27
10 10 David-Mohammed Mikael 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mitchell Jaden 0 21
11 16 Maharaj Kevin 0 0 1 - 0 0 Roopchan Javier 0 24
12 26 Toppin Jerimiah 0 0 0 - 1 0 Maitland Gabriella 0 17
13 18 Maitland Joshua 0 0 0 - 1 0 Toppin Jonathan 0 28
14 30 Williams Micah 0 0 0 - 1 0 Medina Joshua 0 19
15 20 Martin Reunice 0 0 1 - 0 0 Vialva Jesiah 0 29

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 La Fleur Zara 1276 2 1 - 0 2 Bernard Seleesha 0 6
2 5 Basdeo Amand 0 2 0 - 1 2 Rampersad Raydon 1251 2
3 3 La Fleur Juninho 1194 2 1 - 0 2 Scoon Kalel 0 25
4 15 Lakhai Tristan 0 2 1 - 0 1 David-Mohammed Mikael 0 10
5 17 Maitland Gabriella 0 1 0 - 1 1 Munroe-Brown Brad 1127 4
6 7 Bharath Sameer 0 1 1 - 0 1 Maharaj Kevin 0 16
7 19 Medina Joshua 0 1 0 - 1 1 Campbell Khadell 0 8
8 9 Claxton Nathaniel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Martin Reunice 0 20
9 23 Ramnanan Vivek 0 1 1 - 0 1 Hikel Gian 0 11
10 13 Joseph Sajan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Peters Nykel 0 22
11 28 Toppin Jonathan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Joseph Sanjiv 0 14
12 21 Mitchell Jaden 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Jeffery Steven 0 12
13 27 Toppin Levi 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Maitland Joshua 0 18
14 24 Roopchan Javier 0 0 1 - 0 0 Williams Micah 0 30
15 29 Vialva Jesiah 0 0 1 - 0 0 Toppin Jerimiah 0 26

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 La Fleur Juninho 1194 3 1 - 0 3 La Fleur Zara 1276 1
2 2 Rampersad Raydon 1251 3 1 - 0 3 Lakhai Tristan 0 15
3 4 Munroe-Brown Brad 1127 2 1 - 0 2 Claxton Nathaniel 0 9
4 14 Joseph Sanjiv 0 2 1 - 0 2 Basdeo Amand 0 5
5 6 Bernard Seleesha 0 2 0 - 1 2 Joseph Sajan 0 13
6 23 Ramnanan Vivek 0 2 1 - 0 2 Bharath Sameer 0 7
7 8 Campbell Khadell 0 2 0 - 1 2 Scoon Kalel 0 25
8 12 Jeffery Steven 0 0 - 1 1 Hikel Gian 0 11
9 16 Maharaj Kevin 0 1 1 - 0 Toppin Levi 0 27
10 10 David-Mohammed Mikael 0 1 1 - 0 1 Vialva Jesiah 0 29
11 22 Peters Nykel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Maitland Gabriella 0 17
12 24 Roopchan Javier 0 1 0 - 1 1 Medina Joshua 0 19
13 20 Martin Reunice 0 1 1 - 0 1 Toppin Jonathan 0 28
14 18 Maitland Joshua 0 0 0 - 1 0 Toppin Jerimiah 0 26
15 30 Williams Micah 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mitchell Jaden 0 21

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Rampersad Raydon 1251 4 0 - 1 4 La Fleur Juninho 1194 3
2 1 La Fleur Zara 1276 3 1 - 0 3 Ramnanan Vivek 0 23
3 13 Joseph Sajan 0 3 0 - 1 3 Munroe-Brown Brad 1127 4
4 15 Lakhai Tristan 0 3 0 - 1 3 Joseph Sanjiv 0 14
5 25 Scoon Kalel 0 3 1 - 0 2 Bernard Seleesha 0 6
6 5 Basdeo Amand 0 2 0 - 1 2 Maharaj Kevin 0 16
7 7 Bharath Sameer 0 2 1 - 0 2 Martin Reunice 0 20
8 11 Hikel Gian 0 2 0 - 1 2 Campbell Khadell 0 8
9 9 Claxton Nathaniel 0 2 1 - 0 2 Peters Nykel 0 22
10 19 Medina Joshua 0 2 1 - 0 2 David-Mohammed Mikael 0 10
11 17 Maitland Gabriella 0 1 1 - 0 Jeffery Steven 0 12
12 27 Toppin Levi 0 0 - 1 1 Roopchan Javier 0 24
13 26 Toppin Jerimiah 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mitchell Jaden 0 21
14 28 Toppin Jonathan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Vialva Jesiah 0 29
15 30 Williams Micah 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Maitland Joshua 0 18

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Munroe-Brown Brad 1127 4 1 - 0 5 La Fleur Juninho 1194 3
2 14 Joseph Sanjiv 0 4 0 - 1 4 La Fleur Zara 1276 1
3 25 Scoon Kalel 0 4 0 - 1 4 Rampersad Raydon 1251 2
4 19 Medina Joshua 0 3 0 - 1 3 Bharath Sameer 0 7
5 8 Campbell Khadell 0 3 0 - 1 3 Lakhai Tristan 0 15
6 16 Maharaj Kevin 0 3 1 - 0 3 Claxton Nathaniel 0 9
7 23 Ramnanan Vivek 0 3 0 - 1 3 Joseph Sajan 0 13
8 21 Mitchell Jaden 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Basdeo Amand 0 5
9 6 Bernard Seleesha 0 2 0 - 1 2 Martin Reunice 0 20
10 10 David-Mohammed Mikael 0 2 0 - 1 2 Peters Nykel 0 22
11 24 Roopchan Javier 0 2 0 - 1 2 Hikel Gian 0 11
12 29 Vialva Jesiah 0 2 0 - 1 2 Maitland Gabriella 0 17
13 26 Toppin Jerimiah 0 1 - - - Toppin Levi 0 27
14 12 Jeffery Steven 0 - - - ½ Maitland Joshua 0 18
15 28 Toppin Jonathan 0 1 - - - ½ Williams Micah 0 30

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 La Fleur Zara 1276 5 1 - 0 5 Munroe-Brown Brad 1127 4
2 7 Bharath Sameer 0 4 0 - 1 5 Rampersad Raydon 1251 2
3 3 La Fleur Juninho 1194 5 1 - 0 4 Maharaj Kevin 0 16
4 13 Joseph Sajan 0 4 1 - 0 4 Joseph Sanjiv 0 14
5 15 Lakhai Tristan 0 4 0 - 1 4 Scoon Kalel 0 25
6 20 Martin Reunice 0 3 0 - 1 3 Campbell Khadell 0 8
7 9 Claxton Nathaniel 0 3 0 - 1 3 Medina Joshua 0 19
8 22 Peters Nykel 0 3 1 - 0 3 Hikel Gian 0 11
9 17 Maitland Gabriella 0 3 0 - 1 3 Ramnanan Vivek 0 23
10 5 Basdeo Amand 0 1 - 0 2 David-Mohammed Mikael 0 10
11 29 Vialva Jesiah 0 2 ½ - ½ Mitchell Jaden 0 21
12 6 Bernard Seleesha 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Roopchan Javier 0 24
13 26 Toppin Jerimiah 0 1 - - - Toppin Levi 0 27
14 12 Jeffery Steven 0 - - - ½ Maitland Joshua 0 18
15 28 Toppin Jonathan 0 1 - - - ½ Williams Micah 0 30

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 La Fleur Juninho TTO 1194 6,0 2,0 6
2 1 La Fleur Zara TTO 1276 6,0 0,0 6
2 Rampersad Raydon TTO 1251 6,0 0,0 6
4 4 Munroe-Brown Brad TTO 1127 5,0 0,0 5
13 Joseph Sajan TTO 0 5,0 0,0 5
25 Scoon Kalel TTO 0 5,0 0,0 5
7 7 Bharath Sameer TTO 0 4,0 0,0 4
8 Campbell Khadell TTO 0 4,0 0,0 4
14 Joseph Sanjiv TTO 0 4,0 0,0 4
15 Lakhai Tristan TTO 0 4,0 0,0 4
16 Maharaj Kevin TTO 0 4,0 0,0 4
19 Medina Joshua TTO 0 4,0 0,0 4
22 Peters Nykel TTO 0 4,0 0,0 4
23 Ramnanan Vivek TTO 0 4,0 0,0 4
15 5 Basdeo Amand TTO 0 3,5 0,0 3
16 9 Claxton Nathaniel TTO 0 3,0 0,0 3
11 Hikel Gian TTO 0 3,0 0,0 3
17 Maitland Gabriella TTO 0 3,0 0,0 3
20 Martin Reunice TTO 0 3,0 0,0 3
20 21 Mitchell Jaden TTO 0 3,0 0,0 2
21 6 Bernard Seleesha TTO 0 2,5 0,0 2
24 Roopchan Javier TTO 0 2,5 0,0 2
29 Vialva Jesiah TTO 0 2,5 0,0 2
24 10 David-Mohammed Mikael TTO 0 2,0 0,0 2
25 12 Jeffery Steven TTO 0 1,5 0,5 1
27 Toppin Levi TTO 0 1,5 0,5 1
27 26 Toppin Jerimiah TTO 0 1,0 0,0 1
28 Toppin Jonathan TTO 0 1,0 0,0 1
29 18 Maitland Joshua TTO 0 0,5 0,5 0
30 Williams Micah TTO 0 0,5 0,5 0