SUDAN NATIONAL U20

Chess tournament overview

Country: Sudan
Tournament date: 2018-10-11 to 2018-10-15
Tournament place: SUDAN , KHARTOUM (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60+30
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Sudan chess federation
Main referee: Nasreldin, Zeinab,12200433
Referee: Mohammed Awad,12203130, Nezar Eltaib,12203157, rahamttalla babiker,12203122, Wadidi, Samir, 12201162, Sara, Gadalla Karar, 12201456

Schedule: SUDAN NATIONAL U20

Round Date Time
1 2018/10/11 4:00PM
2 2018/10/13 4:00PM
3 2018/10/13 7:00PM
4 2018/10/14 4:00PM
5 2018/10/14 7:00PM
6 2018/10/15 4:00PM
7 2018/10/15 7:00PM

Players registered in SUDAN NATIONAL U20

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ABDELRAHMAN ELGENAID ELEMAM 0 0 0
2 AHMED ELMUTAZ BELLAH 0 0 0
3 AHMED IBRAHIM BABEKER 0 0 0
4 AIMAN ALI DAFALLAH 0 0 0
5 ALBADERBAN ESAMELDIN ALI 0 0 0
6 AMGAD HISHAM ABUELGASIM 0 0 0
7 AYMAN ATEIF KHEDIR 0 0 0
8 FADOUL ABDELRHMAN 0 0 0
9 FATIMA MOSTAFA MANSOR 0 0 0
10 HASAN KHALID HASAN 0 0 0
11 HIBA ADIL ABBAS 0 0 0
12 MAHMOOD ELSADIG YUSIF 0 0 0
13 MAIAD ABDALHALIM 0 0 0
14 MOHAMED ABDALLAH MUSA 0 0 0
15 MOHAMED DERGAM MAHGOOB 0 0 0
16 MOHAMED ELMUTAZ BELLAH 0 0 0
17 MOHAMED OTHMAN YONIS 0 0 0
18 MOHAMED ZAIN ELABEDIN 0 0 0
19 MOSTAFA MOHAMED HASAN 0 0 0
20 OMER MOHAMED MAHMOOD 0 0 0
21 RAWAN EHAB MANSOR 0 0 0
22 SAID AHMED MOHAMED 0 0 0
23 SHAHD RASHAD TAHA 0 0 0
24 SOMAIA ATIF GAD ELRAB 0 0 0
25 UMNIA ELHAG YASIN 0 0 0
26 UNAAB ESAMELDIN ALI 0 0 0
27 YOSIF YAAGOOB ABDALLAH 0 0 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 ABDELRAHMAN ELGENAID ELEMAM 0 0 1 - 0 0 MOHAMED DERGAM MAHGOOB 0 15
2 14 MOHAMED ABDALLAH MUSA 0 0 1 - 0 0 AHMED ELMUTAZ BELLAH 0 2
3 3 AHMED IBRAHIM BABEKER 0 0 1 - 0 0 MOHAMED ZAIN ELABEDIN 0 18
4 17 MOHAMED OTHMAN YONIS 0 0 0 - 1 0 AIMAN ALI DAFALLAH 0 4
5 5 ALBADERBAN ESAMELDIN ALI 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 MOSTAFA MOHAMED HASAN 0 19
6 7 AYMAN ATEIF KHEDIR 0 0 0 - 1 0 OMER MOHAMED MAHMOOD 0 20
7 8 FADOUL ABDELRHMAN 0 0 0 - 1 0 RAWAN EHAB MANSOR 0 21
8 10 HASAN KHALID HASAN 0 0 0 - 1 0 SHAHD RASHAD TAHA 0 23
9 24 SOMAIA ATIF GAD ELRAB 0 0 0 - 1 0 HIBA ADIL ABBAS 0 11
10 16 MOHAMED ELMUTAZ BELLAH 0 0 1 - 0 0 MAHMOOD ELSADIG YUSIF 0 12
11 13 MAIAD ABDALHALIM 0 0 1 - 0 0 UMNIA ELHAG YASIN 0 25
12 26 UNAAB ESAMELDIN ALI 0 0 1 - 0 0 SAID AHMED MOHAMED 0 22
13 6 AMGAD HISHAM ABUELGASIM 0 0 0 not paired
14 9 FATIMA MOSTAFA MANSOR 0 0 0 not paired
15 27 YOSIF YAAGOOB ABDALLAH 0 0 1 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 OMER MOHAMED MAHMOOD 0 1 + - - 1 ABDELRAHMAN ELGENAID ELEMAM 0 1
2 21 RAWAN EHAB MANSOR 0 1 1 - 0 1 AHMED IBRAHIM BABEKER 0 3
3 4 AIMAN ALI DAFALLAH 0 1 1 - 0 1 MOHAMED ABDALLAH MUSA 0 14
4 11 HIBA ADIL ABBAS 0 1 0 - 1 1 MOHAMED ELMUTAZ BELLAH 0 16
5 23 SHAHD RASHAD TAHA 0 1 1 - 0 1 MAIAD ABDALHALIM 0 13
6 19 MOSTAFA MOHAMED HASAN 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 UNAAB ESAMELDIN ALI 0 26
7 2 AHMED ELMUTAZ BELLAH 0 0 0 - 1 ½ ALBADERBAN ESAMELDIN ALI 0 5
8 15 MOHAMED DERGAM MAHGOOB 0 0 + - - 0 AMGAD HISHAM ABUELGASIM 0 6
9 18 MOHAMED ZAIN ELABEDIN 0 0 0 - 1 0 AYMAN ATEIF KHEDIR 0 7
10 22 SAID AHMED MOHAMED 0 0 0 - 1 0 FADOUL ABDELRHMAN 0 8
11 9 FATIMA MOSTAFA MANSOR 0 0 1 - 0 0 MOHAMED OTHMAN YONIS 0 17
12 25 UMNIA ELHAG YASIN 0 0 1 - 0 0 HASAN KHALID HASAN 0 10
13 12 MAHMOOD ELSADIG YUSIF 0 0 0 - 1 1 YOSIF YAAGOOB ABDALLAH 0 27
14 24 SOMAIA ATIF GAD ELRAB 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 26 UNAAB ESAMELDIN ALI 0 2 0 - 1 2 AIMAN ALI DAFALLAH 0 4
2 20 OMER MOHAMED MAHMOOD 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 SHAHD RASHAD TAHA 0 23
3 27 YOSIF YAAGOOB ABDALLAH 0 2 0 - 1 2 RAWAN EHAB MANSOR 0 21
4 16 MOHAMED ELMUTAZ BELLAH 0 2 1 - 0 ALBADERBAN ESAMELDIN ALI 0 5
5 13 MAIAD ABDALHALIM 0 1 0 - 1 1 ABDELRAHMAN ELGENAID ELEMAM 0 1
6 3 AHMED IBRAHIM BABEKER 0 1 0 - 1 1 HIBA ADIL ABBAS 0 11
7 7 AYMAN ATEIF KHEDIR 0 1 0 - 1 1 SOMAIA ATIF GAD ELRAB 0 24
8 8 FADOUL ABDELRHMAN 0 1 1 - 0 1 UMNIA ELHAG YASIN 0 25
9 15 MOHAMED DERGAM MAHGOOB 0 1 1 - 0 1 FATIMA MOSTAFA MANSOR 0 9
10 14 MOHAMED ABDALLAH MUSA 0 1 1 - 0 ½ MOSTAFA MOHAMED HASAN 0 19
11 17 MOHAMED OTHMAN YONIS 0 0 1 - 0 0 AHMED ELMUTAZ BELLAH 0 2
12 10 HASAN KHALID HASAN 0 0 1 - 0 0 MOHAMED ZAIN ELABEDIN 0 18
13 22 SAID AHMED MOHAMED 0 0 0 - 1 0 MAHMOOD ELSADIG YUSIF 0 12
14 6 AMGAD HISHAM ABUELGASIM 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 AIMAN ALI DAFALLAH 0 3 1 - 0 3 MOHAMED ELMUTAZ BELLAH 0 16
2 21 RAWAN EHAB MANSOR 0 3 1 - 0 OMER MOHAMED MAHMOOD 0 20
3 23 SHAHD RASHAD TAHA 0 0 - 1 2 MOHAMED ABDALLAH MUSA 0 14
4 1 ABDELRAHMAN ELGENAID ELEMAM 0 2 1 - 0 2 UNAAB ESAMELDIN ALI 0 26
5 11 HIBA ADIL ABBAS 0 2 1 - 0 2 YOSIF YAAGOOB ABDALLAH 0 27
6 24 SOMAIA ATIF GAD ELRAB 0 2 0 - 1 2 MOHAMED DERGAM MAHGOOB 0 15
7 5 ALBADERBAN ESAMELDIN ALI 0 0 - 1 2 FADOUL ABDELRHMAN 0 8
8 12 MAHMOOD ELSADIG YUSIF 0 1 0 - 1 1 AHMED IBRAHIM BABEKER 0 3
9 25 UMNIA ELHAG YASIN 0 1 1 - 0 1 AYMAN ATEIF KHEDIR 0 7
10 9 FATIMA MOSTAFA MANSOR 0 1 1 - 0 1 MAIAD ABDALHALIM 0 13
11 17 MOHAMED OTHMAN YONIS 0 1 1 - 0 1 HASAN KHALID HASAN 0 10
12 19 MOSTAFA MOHAMED HASAN 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 MOHAMED ZAIN ELABEDIN 0 18
13 2 AHMED ELMUTAZ BELLAH 0 0 1 - 0 0 SAID AHMED MOHAMED 0 22
14 6 AMGAD HISHAM ABUELGASIM 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 21 RAWAN EHAB MANSOR 0 4 0 - 1 4 AIMAN ALI DAFALLAH 0 4
2 14 MOHAMED ABDALLAH MUSA 0 3 0 - 1 3 ABDELRAHMAN ELGENAID ELEMAM 0 1
3 8 FADOUL ABDELRHMAN 0 3 1 - 0 3 MOHAMED ELMUTAZ BELLAH 0 16
4 15 MOHAMED DERGAM MAHGOOB 0 3 1 - 0 3 HIBA ADIL ABBAS 0 11
5 20 OMER MOHAMED MAHMOOD 0 0 - 1 2 FATIMA MOSTAFA MANSOR 0 9
6 3 AHMED IBRAHIM BABEKER 0 2 0 - 1 SHAHD RASHAD TAHA 0 23
7 26 UNAAB ESAMELDIN ALI 0 2 0 - 1 2 MOHAMED OTHMAN YONIS 0 17
8 27 YOSIF YAAGOOB ABDALLAH 0 2 1 - 0 2 SOMAIA ATIF GAD ELRAB 0 24
9 19 MOSTAFA MOHAMED HASAN 0 0 - 1 2 UMNIA ELHAG YASIN 0 25
10 7 AYMAN ATEIF KHEDIR 0 1 1 - 0 ALBADERBAN ESAMELDIN ALI 0 5
11 13 MAIAD ABDALHALIM 0 1 0 - 1 1 AHMED ELMUTAZ BELLAH 0 2
12 10 HASAN KHALID HASAN 0 1 0 - 1 1 MAHMOOD ELSADIG YUSIF 0 12
13 22 SAID AHMED MOHAMED 0 0 1 bye
14 6 AMGAD HISHAM ABUELGASIM 0 0 0 not paired
15 18 MOHAMED ZAIN ELABEDIN 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 AIMAN ALI DAFALLAH 0 5 1 - 0 4 FADOUL ABDELRHMAN 0 8
2 1 ABDELRAHMAN ELGENAID ELEMAM 0 4 + - - 4 RAWAN EHAB MANSOR 0 21
3 23 SHAHD RASHAD TAHA 0 0 - 1 4 MOHAMED DERGAM MAHGOOB 0 15
4 9 FATIMA MOSTAFA MANSOR 0 3 0 - 1 3 MOHAMED ABDALLAH MUSA 0 14
5 11 HIBA ADIL ABBAS 0 3 0 - 1 3 MOHAMED OTHMAN YONIS 0 17
6 25 UMNIA ELHAG YASIN 0 3 1 - 0 3 YOSIF YAAGOOB ABDALLAH 0 27
7 16 MOHAMED ELMUTAZ BELLAH 0 3 0 - 1 OMER MOHAMED MAHMOOD 0 20
8 2 AHMED ELMUTAZ BELLAH 0 2 1 - 0 2 UNAAB ESAMELDIN ALI 0 26
9 24 SOMAIA ATIF GAD ELRAB 0 2 1 - 0 2 AHMED IBRAHIM BABEKER 0 3
10 12 MAHMOOD ELSADIG YUSIF 0 2 0 - 1 2 AYMAN ATEIF KHEDIR 0 7
11 5 ALBADERBAN ESAMELDIN ALI 0 + - - 1 HASAN KHALID HASAN 0 10
12 22 SAID AHMED MOHAMED 0 1 + - - MOSTAFA MOHAMED HASAN 0 19
13 13 MAIAD ABDALHALIM 0 1 1 bye
14 6 AMGAD HISHAM ABUELGASIM 0 0 0 not paired
15 18 MOHAMED ZAIN ELABEDIN 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 ABDELRAHMAN ELGENAID ELEMAM 0 5 1 - 0 6 AIMAN ALI DAFALLAH 0 4
2 15 MOHAMED DERGAM MAHGOOB 0 5 0 - 1 4 RAWAN EHAB MANSOR 0 21
3 17 MOHAMED OTHMAN YONIS 0 4 1 - 0 4 FADOUL ABDELRHMAN 0 8
4 14 MOHAMED ABDALLAH MUSA 0 4 0 - 1 4 UMNIA ELHAG YASIN 0 25
5 20 OMER MOHAMED MAHMOOD 0 1 - 0 3 AHMED ELMUTAZ BELLAH 0 2
6 11 HIBA ADIL ABBAS 0 3 1 - 0 SHAHD RASHAD TAHA 0 23
7 7 AYMAN ATEIF KHEDIR 0 3 0 - 1 3 FATIMA MOSTAFA MANSOR 0 9
8 27 YOSIF YAAGOOB ABDALLAH 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 MOHAMED ELMUTAZ BELLAH 0 16
9 5 ALBADERBAN ESAMELDIN ALI 0 1 - 0 3 SOMAIA ATIF GAD ELRAB 0 24
10 26 UNAAB ESAMELDIN ALI 0 2 1 - 0 2 MAHMOOD ELSADIG YUSIF 0 12
11 22 SAID AHMED MOHAMED 0 2 0 - 1 2 MAIAD ABDALHALIM 0 13
12 3 AHMED IBRAHIM BABEKER 0 2 1 - 0 MOSTAFA MOHAMED HASAN 0 19
13 10 HASAN KHALID HASAN 0 1 1 bye
14 6 AMGAD HISHAM ABUELGASIM 0 0 0 not paired
15 18 MOHAMED ZAIN ELABEDIN 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 ABDELRAHMAN ELGENAID ELEMAM SUD 0 6,0 1,0 6 29,0
2 4 AIMAN ALI DAFALLAH SUD 0 6,0 0,0 6 31,0
3 21 RAWAN EHAB MANSOR SUD 0 5,0 0,0 5 30,0
4 15 MOHAMED DERGAM MAHGOOB SUD 0 5,0 0,0 5 28,5
5 17 MOHAMED OTHMAN YONIS SUD 0 5,0 0,0 5 26,5
6 25 UMNIA ELHAG YASIN SUD 0 5,0 0,0 5 20,5
7 20 OMER MOHAMED MAHMOOD SUD 0 4,5 0,0 4 26,5
8 14 MOHAMED ABDALLAH MUSA SUD 0 4,0 0,0 4 30,0
9 8 FADOUL ABDELRHMAN SUD 0 4,0 0,0 4 29,0
10 9 FATIMA MOSTAFA MANSOR SUD 0 4,0 0,0 4 27,0
11 11 HIBA ADIL ABBAS SUD 0 4,0 0,0 4 25,0
12 16 MOHAMED ELMUTAZ BELLAH SUD 0 3,5 0,0 3 26,0
13 23 SHAHD RASHAD TAHA SUD 0 3,5 0,0 3 24,0
14 5 ALBADERBAN ESAMELDIN ALI SUD 0 3,5 0,0 3 20,0
15 27 YOSIF YAAGOOB ABDALLAH SUD 0 3,5 0,0 2 25,5
16 26 UNAAB ESAMELDIN ALI SUD 0 3,0 0,0 3 25,0
17 2 AHMED ELMUTAZ BELLAH SUD 0 3,0 0,0 3 22,5
18 7 AYMAN ATEIF KHEDIR SUD 0 3,0 0,0 3 22,5
19 3 AHMED IBRAHIM BABEKER SUD 0 3,0 0,0 3 21,0
20 13 MAIAD ABDALHALIM SUD 0 3,0 0,0 2 24,5
21 24 SOMAIA ATIF GAD ELRAB SUD 0 3,0 0,0 2 23,0
22 12 MAHMOOD ELSADIG YUSIF SUD 0 2,0 2,0 2 18,5
23 10 HASAN KHALID HASAN SUD 0 2,0 0,0 1 20,5
24 22 SAID AHMED MOHAMED SUD 0 2,0 0,0 1 17,0
25 19 MOSTAFA MOHAMED HASAN SUD 0 1,5 0,0 1 22,5
26 6 AMGAD HISHAM ABUELGASIM SUD 0 0,0 0,0 0 17,5
27 18 MOHAMED ZAIN ELABEDIN SUD 0 0,0 0,0 0 14,5