Campionat Absolut d'Andorra 2018

Chess tournament overview

Country: Andorra
Tournament date: 2017-10-14 to 2017-10-15
Tournament place: Escaldes-Engordany (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20' + 10''
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEVA
Main referee: Daniel José Queraltó

Schedule: Campionat Absolut d'Andorra 2018

Round Date Time
1 2017/10/14 16:00
2 2017/10/14 17:00
3 2017/10/14 18:00
4 2017/10/14 19:00
5 2017/10/15 10:00
6 2017/10/15 11:00
7 2017/10/15 12:00

Players registered in Campionat Absolut d'Andorra 2018

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 0 0 0
2 IM Fluvia Poyatos Jordi 0 0 0
3 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 0 0 0
4 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 0 0 0
5 CM Luke Brezmes Cristofer 0 0 0
6 Guerra Reig Juan 0 0 0
7 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria 0 0 0
8 Gorgues Mateu David 0 0 0
9 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 0 0 0
10 Pantebre Martinez Benet 0 0 0
11 Alcon Llosada Jaume 0 0 0
12 Galera Serra Maria 0 0 0
13 Martinez Gamiz Marc 0 0 0
14 Ercoli Andria 0 0 0
15 Ercoli Jean-Paul 0 0 0
16 De La Riva Real Ariadna 0 0 0
17 Sanchez Sala Marc 0 0 0
18 Alcon Beltran Alfred 0 0 0
19 De La Riva Real Jana 0 0 0
20 Sanchez Sala Roger 0 0 0
21 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 0 0 0
22 Guardia Comes Aleix 0 0 0
23 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 0 0
24 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 0 0
25 Perez Cortes Bonifacio 0 0 0
26 Perez Escuredo Bonifacio 0 0 0
27 Perez Escuredo Nicolas 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 0 0 0
2 IM Fluvia Poyatos Jordi 0 0 0
3 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 0 0 0
4 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 0 0 0
5 CM Luke Brezmes Cristofer 0 0 0
6 Guerra Reig Juan 0 0 0
7 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria 0 0 0
8 Gorgues Mateu David 0 0 0
9 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 0 0 0
10 Pantebre Martinez Benet 0 0 0
11 Alcon Llosada Jaume 0 0 0
12 Galera Serra Maria 0 0 0
13 Martinez Gamiz Marc 0 0 0
14 Ercoli Andria 0 0 0
15 Ercoli Jean-Paul 0 0 0
16 De La Riva Real Ariadna 0 0 0
17 Sanchez Sala Marc 0 0 0
18 Alcon Beltran Alfred 0 0 0
19 De La Riva Real Jana 0 0 0
20 Sanchez Sala Roger 0 0 0
21 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 0 0 0
22 Guardia Comes Aleix 0 0 0
23 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 0 0
24 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 0 0
25 Perez Cortes Bonifacio 0 0 0
26 Perez Escuredo Bonifacio 0 0 0
27 Perez Escuredo Nicolas 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2260409 AND 2490
2 IM Fluvia Poyatos Jordi 2214334 ESP 2448
3 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 6900020 AND 2244
4 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2218151 ESP 2210
5 CM Luke Brezmes Cristofer 2274477 AND 2118
6 Guerra Reig Juan 2224801 ESP 1950
7 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria 6900011 AND 1739
8 Gorgues Mateu David 6900046 AND 1717
9 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 6900100 AND 1648
10 Pantebre Martinez Benet 6900429 AND 1632
11 Alcon Llosada Jaume 6900798 AND 1478
12 Galera Serra Maria 6900283 AND 1474
13 Martinez Gamiz Marc 6900976 AND 1385
14 Ercoli Andria 45166412 FRA 1243
15 Ercoli Jean-Paul 45181977 FRA 1215
16 De La Riva Real Ariadna 6901018 AND 1191
17 Sanchez Sala Marc 6901115 AND 1183
18 Alcon Beltran Alfred 6901069 AND 1134
19 De La Riva Real Jana 6901131 AND 1113
20 Sanchez Sala Roger 6901220 AND 1053
21 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 6901093 AND 1032
22 Guardia Comes Aleix 6901433 AND 0
23 Montraveta Jo Laia 6901298 AND 0
24 Montraveta Jo Marc 6901301 AND 0
25 Perez Cortes Bonifacio 6901425 AND 0
26 Perez Escuredo Bonifacio 6901360 AND 0
27 Perez Escuredo Nicolas 6901271 AND 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Ercoli Jean-Paul 1215 0 0 - 1 0 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2490 1
2 2 IM Fluvia Poyatos Jordi 2448 0 1 - 0 0 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1191 16
3 17 Sanchez Sala Marc 1183 0 0 - 1 0 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2244 3
4 4 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2210 0 1 - 0 0 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1134 18
5 19 De La Riva Real Jana 1113 0 0 - 1 0 CM Luke Brezmes Cristofer 2118 5
6 6 Guerra Reig Juan 1950 0 1 - 0 0 Sanchez Sala Roger 1053 20
7 21 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1032 0 0 - 1 0 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria 1739 7
8 8 Gorgues Mateu David 1717 0 1 - 0 0 Guardia Comes Aleix 0 22
9 23 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1648 9
10 11 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1478 0 1 - 0 0 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 24
11 25 Perez Cortes Bonifacio 0 0 0 - 1 0 Galera Serra Maria 1474 12
12 13 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1385 0 1 - 0 0 Perez Escuredo Bonifacio 0 26
13 27 Perez Escuredo Nicolas 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ercoli Andria 1243 14
14 10 Pantebre Martinez Benet 1632 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2490 1 1 - 0 1 Gorgues Mateu David 1717 8
2 7 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria 1739 1 0 - 1 1 IM Fluvia Poyatos Jordi 2448 2
3 3 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2244 1 1 - 0 1 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1478 11
4 9 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1648 1 0 - 1 1 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2210 4
5 5 CM Luke Brezmes Cristofer 2118 1 1 - 0 1 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1385 13
6 12 Galera Serra Maria 1474 1 0 - 1 1 Guerra Reig Juan 1950 6
7 14 Ercoli Andria 1243 1 ½ - ½ 0 Pantebre Martinez Benet 1632 10
8 22 Guardia Comes Aleix 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ercoli Jean-Paul 1215 15
9 16 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1191 0 1 - 0 0 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1032 21
10 24 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sanchez Sala Marc 1183 17
11 18 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1134 0 1 - 0 0 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 23
12 26 Perez Escuredo Bonifacio 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 De La Riva Real Jana 1113 19
13 20 Sanchez Sala Roger 1053 0 0 - 1 0 Perez Cortes Bonifacio 0 25
14 27 Perez Escuredo Nicolas 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2210 2 0 - 1 2 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2490 1
2 2 IM Fluvia Poyatos Jordi 2448 2 1 - 0 2 CM Luke Brezmes Cristofer 2118 5
3 6 Guerra Reig Juan 1950 2 0 - 1 2 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2244 3
4 8 Gorgues Mateu David 1717 1 1 - 0 Ercoli Andria 1243 14
5 15 Ercoli Jean-Paul 1215 1 0 - 1 1 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria 1739 7
6 25 Perez Cortes Bonifacio 0 1 0 - 1 1 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1648 9
7 11 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1478 1 1 - 0 1 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1191 16
8 17 Sanchez Sala Marc 1183 1 0 - 1 1 Galera Serra Maria 1474 12
9 13 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1385 1 1 - 0 1 Perez Escuredo Nicolas 0 27
10 19 De La Riva Real Jana 1113 ½ 0 - 1 1 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1134 18
11 10 Pantebre Martinez Benet 1632 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Perez Escuredo Bonifacio 0 26
12 23 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sanchez Sala Roger 1053 20
13 21 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1032 0 0 - 1 0 Guardia Comes Aleix 0 22
14 24 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2490 3 0 - 1 3 IM Fluvia Poyatos Jordi 2448 2
2 3 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2244 3 0 - 1 2 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2210 4
3 5 CM Luke Brezmes Cristofer 2118 2 1 - 0 2 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1478 11
4 9 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1648 2 0 - 1 2 Guerra Reig Juan 1950 6
5 7 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria 1739 2 1 - 0 2 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1385 13
6 18 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1134 2 0 - 1 2 Gorgues Mateu David 1717 8
7 12 Galera Serra Maria 1474 2 ½ - ½ Pantebre Martinez Benet 1632 10
8 14 Ercoli Andria 1243 1 - 0 1 Ercoli Jean-Paul 1215 15
9 16 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1191 1 1 - 0 1 Perez Cortes Bonifacio 0 25
10 27 Perez Escuredo Nicolas 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sanchez Sala Marc 1183 17
11 20 Sanchez Sala Roger 1053 1 1 - 0 1 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 24
12 22 Guardia Comes Aleix 0 1 0 - 1 ½ De La Riva Real Jana 1113 19
13 26 Perez Escuredo Bonifacio 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1032 21
14 23 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IM Fluvia Poyatos Jordi 2448 4 ½ - ½ 3 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2244 3
2 6 Guerra Reig Juan 1950 3 0 - 1 3 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2490 1
3 4 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2210 3 1 - 0 3 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria 1739 7
4 8 Gorgues Mateu David 1717 3 0 - 1 3 CM Luke Brezmes Cristofer 2118 5
5 14 Ercoli Andria 1243 + - - Galera Serra Maria 1474 12
6 17 Sanchez Sala Marc 1183 2 1 - 0 2 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1648 9
7 10 Pantebre Martinez Benet 1632 2 0 - 1 2 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1191 16
8 11 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1478 2 1 - 0 2 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1134 18
9 13 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1385 2 1 - 0 2 Sanchez Sala Roger 1053 20
10 19 De La Riva Real Jana 1113 0 - 1 1 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 23
11 24 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ercoli Jean-Paul 1215 15
12 21 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1032 1 ½ - ½ 1 Perez Escuredo Nicolas 0 27
13 25 Perez Cortes Bonifacio 0 1 1 - 0 1 Guardia Comes Aleix 0 22
14 26 Perez Escuredo Bonifacio 0 ½ 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2210 4 0 - 1 IM Fluvia Poyatos Jordi 2448 2
2 1 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2490 4 1 - 0 4 CM Luke Brezmes Cristofer 2118 5
3 3 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2244 1 - 0 Ercoli Andria 1243 14
4 11 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1478 3 0 - 1 3 Guerra Reig Juan 1950 6
5 7 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria 1739 3 0 - 1 3 Sanchez Sala Marc 1183 17
6 16 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1191 3 0 - 1 3 Gorgues Mateu David 1717 8
7 9 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1648 2 0 - 1 3 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1385 13
8 20 Sanchez Sala Roger 1053 2 0 - 1 2 Pantebre Martinez Benet 1632 10
9 15 Ercoli Jean-Paul 1215 2 1 - 0 2 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 23
10 18 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1134 2 1 - 0 2 Perez Cortes Bonifacio 0 25
11 21 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1032 1 - 0 De La Riva Real Jana 1113 19
12 27 Perez Escuredo Nicolas 0 1 - 0 Perez Escuredo Bonifacio 0 26
13 22 Guardia Comes Aleix 0 1 1 - 0 1 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 24
14 12 Galera Serra Maria 1474 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IM Fluvia Poyatos Jordi 2448 1 - 0 4 Guerra Reig Juan 1950 6
2 3 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2244 ½ - ½ 5 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2490 1
3 5 CM Luke Brezmes Cristofer 2118 4 0 - 1 4 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2210 4
4 8 Gorgues Mateu David 1717 4 1 - 0 4 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1385 13
5 14 Ercoli Andria 1243 0 - 1 4 Sanchez Sala Marc 1183 17
6 16 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1191 3 0 - 1 3 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria 1739 7
7 10 Pantebre Martinez Benet 1632 3 ½ - ½ 3 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1134 18
8 15 Ercoli Jean-Paul 1215 3 0 - 1 3 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1478 11
9 20 Sanchez Sala Roger 1053 2 0 - 1 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1032 21
10 25 Perez Cortes Bonifacio 0 2 0 - 1 Perez Escuredo Nicolas 0 27
11 23 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 2 1 - 0 2 Guardia Comes Aleix 0 22
12 19 De La Riva Real Jana 1113 0 - 1 2 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1648 9
13 26 Perez Escuredo Bonifacio 0 0 - 1 1 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 24
14 12 Galera Serra Maria 1474 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 IM Fluvia Poyatos Jordi ESP 2448 6,5 30,5 22,0 26,5
2 1 IM Aloma Vidal Robert AND 2490 5,5 32,5 23,0 23,5
3 3 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul AND 2244 5,0 33,0 23,5 22,0
4 4 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel ESP 2210 5,0 31,5 22,0 21,0
5 8 Gorgues Mateu David AND 1717 5,0 25,0 17,5 19,0
6 17 Sanchez Sala Marc AND 1183 5,0 23,5 17,0 16,0
7 5 CM Luke Brezmes Cristofer AND 2118 4,0 31,5 23,5 20,0
8 6 Guerra Reig Juan ESP 1950 4,0 30,0 21,5 19,0
9 7 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria AND 1739 4,0 30,0 20,5 17,0
10 11 Alcon Llosada Jaume AND 1478 4,0 24,0 17,5 16,0
11 13 Martinez Gamiz Marc AND 1385 4,0 22,0 16,0 17,0
12 14 Ercoli Andria FRA 1243 3,5 28,5 20,5 17,0
13 18 Alcon Beltran Alfred AND 1134 3,5 24,0 17,5 13,5
14 27 Perez Escuredo Nicolas AND 0 3,5 21,0 15,0 10,5
15 10 Pantebre Martinez Benet AND 1632 3,5 20,5 15,5 12,5
16 21 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime AND 1032 3,5 16,5 11,5 8,5
17 16 De La Riva Real Ariadna AND 1191 3,0 29,0 20,5 13,0
18 9 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan AND 1648 3,0 24,0 17,5 13,0
19 15 Ercoli Jean-Paul FRA 1215 3,0 22,5 15,5 11,0
20 23 Montraveta Jo Laia AND 0 3,0 16,5 11,5 8,0
21 12 Galera Serra Maria AND 1474 2,5 27,0 20,0 14,0
22 20 Sanchez Sala Roger AND 1053 2,0 21,5 16,0 9,0
23 25 Perez Cortes Bonifacio AND 0 2,0 20,5 14,5 9,0
24 24 Montraveta Jo Marc AND 0 2,0 19,0 13,0 6,0
25 22 Guardia Comes Aleix AND 0 2,0 19,0 12,5 7,0
26 19 De La Riva Real Jana AND 1113 1,5 19,5 14,5 7,0
27 26 Perez Escuredo Bonifacio AND 0 1,5 19,0 13,5 6,0