Championnat Interscolaire Greta Home U10 open 2018.

Chess tournament overview

Country: Haiti
Tournament date: 2018-03-03 to 2018-03-03
Tournament place: Léogane (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15min par joueur
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: GRETA HOME AND ACADEMY
Main referee: Joël BERNARD

Schedule: Championnat Interscolaire Greta Home U10 open 2018.

Round Date Time
1 2018/03/03
2 2018/03/03
3 2018/03/03
4 2018/03/03

Players registered in Championnat Interscolaire Greta Home U10 open 2018.

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Azolin Melchisedek 0 0 0
2 Debrosse Israel 0 0 0
3 Fontaine Nathan 0 0 0
4 Laurent Matéo Lamothe 0 0 0
5 Nonez Zack Nicolas 0 0 0
6 Octavius Lorvens 0 0 0
7 Paul Theoxane 0 0 0
8 Pierre Marvens 0 0 0
9 Pierre Peterson 0 0 0
10 Saint Louis Jimmy 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Azolin Melchisedek 0 0 0
2 Debrosse Israel 0 0 0
3 Fontaine Nathan 0 0 0
4 Laurent Matéo Lamothe 0 0 0
5 Nonez Zack Nicolas 0 0 0
6 Octavius Lorvens 0 0 0
7 Paul Theoxane 0 0 0
8 Pierre Marvens 0 0 0
9 Pierre Peterson 0 0 0
10 Saint Louis Jimmy 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Azolin Melchisedek HAI 800
2 Debrosse Israel HAI 800
3 Fontaine Nathan HAI 800
4 Laurent Matéo Lamothe HAI 800
5 Nonez Zack Nicolas HAI 800
6 Octavius Lorvens HAI 800
7 Paul Theoxane HAI 800
8 Pierre Marvens HAI 800
9 Pierre Peterson HAI 800
10 Saint Louis Jimmy HAI 800

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Azolin Melchisedek 800 0 0 - 1 0 Octavius Lorvens 800 6
2 7 Paul Theoxane 800 0 0 - 1 0 Debrosse Israel 800 2
3 3 Fontaine Nathan 800 0 1 - 0 0 Pierre Marvens 800 8
4 9 Pierre Peterson 800 0 1 - 0 0 Laurent Matéo Lamothe 800 4
5 5 Nonez Zack Nicolas 800 0 0 - 1 0 Saint Louis Jimmy 800 10

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Debrosse Israel 800 1 0 - 1 1 Pierre Peterson 800 9
2 6 Octavius Lorvens 800 1 1 - 0 1 Fontaine Nathan 800 3
3 10 Saint Louis Jimmy 800 1 0 - 1 0 Azolin Melchisedek 800 1
4 4 Laurent Matéo Lamothe 800 0 0 - 1 0 Paul Theoxane 800 7
5 8 Pierre Marvens 800 0 0 - 1 0 Nonez Zack Nicolas 800 5

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Pierre Peterson 800 2 0 - 1 2 Octavius Lorvens 800 6
2 1 Azolin Melchisedek 800 1 0 - 1 1 Paul Theoxane 800 7
3 5 Nonez Zack Nicolas 800 1 0 - 1 1 Debrosse Israel 800 2
4 3 Fontaine Nathan 800 1 0 - 1 1 Saint Louis Jimmy 800 10
5 8 Pierre Marvens 800 0 0 - 1 0 Laurent Matéo Lamothe 800 4

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Octavius Lorvens 800 3 1 - 0 2 Debrosse Israel 800 2
2 7 Paul Theoxane 800 2 1 - 0 2 Pierre Peterson 800 9
3 10 Saint Louis Jimmy 800 2 1 - 0 1 Laurent Matéo Lamothe 800 4
4 5 Nonez Zack Nicolas 800 1 0 - 1 1 Fontaine Nathan 800 3
5 1 Azolin Melchisedek 800 1 1 - 0 0 Pierre Marvens 800 8

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 Octavius Lorvens HAI 800 4,0 0,0 4,0
2 7 Paul Theoxane HAI 800 3,0 0,0 4,0
3 10 Saint Louis Jimmy HAI 800 3,0 0,0 3,0
4 1 Azolin Melchisedek HAI 800 2,0 0,0 6,0
5 9 Pierre Peterson HAI 800 2,0 0,0 5,0
6 2 Debrosse Israel HAI 800 2,0 0,0 5,0
7 3 Fontaine Nathan HAI 800 2,0 0,0 4,0
8 4 Laurent Matéo Lamothe HAI 800 1,0 0,0 5,0
9 5 Nonez Zack Nicolas HAI 800 1,0 0,0 4,0
10 8 Pierre Marvens HAI 800 0,0 0,0 3,0