27th National Day BLITZ

Chess tournament overview

Country: Brunei Darussalam
Tournament date: 2011-02-27 to 2011-02-27
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: e.g. 40 moves in 2 hours e.g. 20 moves in 1 hour e.g. 30 minutes for the rest
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Pg Abd Rahman PLW Yussuf
Main referee: GM Vakhidov Tahir

Schedule: 27th National Day BLITZ

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in 27th National Day BLITZ

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 0 0 0
2 IM Khamrakulov Djurabek 0 0 0
3 IM Barbosa Oliver 0 0 0
4 IM Nguyen Van Huy 0 0 0
5 IM Yap Kim Steven 0 0 0
6 FM Yee Soon Wei 0 0 0
7 Vakhidov Jahongir (U16) 0 0 0
8 Abdul Sahim 0 0 0
9 Japeri Reduan 0 0 0
10 Abg Md Reduan 0 0 0
11 Md Nur Arriffin 0 0 0
12 Rocky Del Prado(A50) 0 0 0
13 Siegmund Sanches 0 0 0
14 Morsin Ahmad 0 0 0
15 Masrin Erowan 0 0 0
16 Munir Azizi(U16) 0 0 0
17 Siti Nur Fatimah 0 0 0
18 Leong Voon Choon (A50) 0 0 0
19 Faizal Andin 0 0 0
20 Md Aliuddin 0 0 0
21 Md Adib 0 0 0
22 Ira Kartika(U16) 0 0 0
23 Md Ilyas 0 0 0
24 Abdul Wahab 0 0 0
25 Ben Gordovez (A50) 0 0 0
26 Md Jan Jaraidi 0 0 0
27 Jerry Goh (U16) 0 0 0
28 Md Ahsanuddien (U16) 0 0 0
29 Pg Hj Mohd Limbang (A50) 0 0 0
30 Mohamad Noor Othman 0 0 0
31 Pg Khashiem 0 0 0
32 Zulkernain 0 0 0
33 Paddy Koh (U12) 0 0 0
34 Md Nabil (U12) 0 0 0
35 Pg Abd Rahman (A50) 0 0 0
36 Dr.Abg Abd Rauf (A50) 0 0 0
37 Hj Abd Rahman (A50) 0 0 0
38 See Jun Wei (U12) 0 0 0
39 Abg Azman bin Dr. Abg Drauf 0 0 0
40 Siti Nur Fatanah (U16) 0 0 0
41 Afif (U12) 0 0 0
42 Md Iqbal (U16) 0 0 0
43 Md Isyraq Khan (U16) 0 0 0
44 Md Nazif 0 0 0
45 Richard Larg (A50) 0 0 0
46 Md Syahmi (U12) 0 0 0
47 Eko 0 0 0
48 Syasya Badrina (U12) 0 0 0
49 Adenan (A50) 0 0 0
50 Hj Ibrahim (A50) 0 0 0
51 Hj Baharuddin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 0 0 0
2 IM Khamrakulov Djurabek 0 0 0
3 IM Barbosa Oliver 0 0 0
4 IM Nguyen Van Huy 0 0 0
5 IM Yap Kim Steven 0 0 0
6 FM Yee Soon Wei 0 0 0
7 Vakhidov Jahongir (U16) 0 0 0
8 Abdul Sahim 0 0 0
9 Japeri Reduan 0 0 0
10 Abg Md Reduan 0 0 0
11 Md Nur Arriffin 0 0 0
12 Rocky Del Prado(A50) 0 0 0
13 Siegmund Sanches 0 0 0
14 Morsin Ahmad 0 0 0
15 Masrin Erowan 0 0 0
16 Munir Azizi(U16) 0 0 0
17 Siti Nur Fatimah 0 0 0
18 Leong Voon Choon (A50) 0 0 0
19 Faizal Andin 0 0 0
20 Md Aliuddin 0 0 0
21 Md Adib 0 0 0
22 Ira Kartika(U16) 0 0 0
23 Md Ilyas 0 0 0
24 Abdul Wahab 0 0 0
25 Ben Gordovez (A50) 0 0 0
26 Md Jan Jaraidi 0 0 0
27 Jerry Goh (U16) 0 0 0
28 Md Ahsanuddien (U16) 0 0 0
29 Pg Hj Mohd Limbang (A50) 0 0 0
30 Mohamad Noor Othman 0 0 0
31 Pg Khashiem 0 0 0
32 Zulkernain 0 0 0
33 Paddy Koh (U12) 0 0 0
34 Md Nabil (U12) 0 0 0
35 Pg Abd Rahman (A50) 0 0 0
36 Dr.Abg Abd Rauf (A50) 0 0 0
37 Hj Abd Rahman (A50) 0 0 0
38 See Jun Wei (U12) 0 0 0
39 Abg Azman bin Dr. Abg Drauf 0 0 0
40 Siti Nur Fatanah (U16) 0 0 0
41 Afif (U12) 0 0 0
42 Md Iqbal (U16) 0 0 0
43 Md Isyraq Khan (U16) 0 0 0
44 Md Nazif 0 0 0
45 Richard Larg (A50) 0 0 0
46 Md Syahmi (U12) 0 0 0
47 Eko 0 0 0
48 Syasya Badrina (U12) 0 0 0
49 Adenan (A50) 0 0 0
50 Hj Ibrahim (A50) 0 0 0
51 Hj Baharuddin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 GM Nguyen Anh Dung VIE 0
2 IM Khamrakulov Djurabek UZB 0
3 IM Barbosa Oliver PHI 0
4 IM Nguyen Van Huy VIE 0
5 IM Yap Kim Steven PHI 0
6 FM Yee Soon Wei BRU 0
7 Vakhidov Jahongir (U16) UZB 0
8 Abdul Sahim MAS 0
9 Japeri Reduan MAS 0
10 Abg Md Reduan MAS 0
11 Md Nur Arriffin BRU 0
12 Rocky Del Prado(A50) PHI 0
13 Siegmund Sanches PHI 0
14 Morsin Ahmad MAS 0
15 Masrin Erowan MAS 0
16 Munir Azizi(U16) BRU 0
17 Siti Nur Fatimah BRU 0
18 Leong Voon Choon (A50) BRU 0
19 Faizal Andin MAS 0
20 Md Aliuddin BRU 0
21 Md Adib BRU 0
22 Ira Kartika(U16) BRU 0
23 Md Ilyas MAS 0
24 Abdul Wahab MAS 0
25 Ben Gordovez (A50) PHI 0
26 Md Jan Jaraidi MAS 0
27 Jerry Goh (U16) BRU 0
28 Md Ahsanuddien (U16) BRU 0
29 Pg Hj Mohd Limbang (A50) BRU 0
30 Mohamad Noor Othman MAS 0
31 Pg Khashiem BRU 0
32 Zulkernain BRU 0
33 Paddy Koh (U12) BRU 0
34 Md Nabil (U12) BRU 0
35 Pg Abd Rahman (A50) BRU 0
36 Dr.Abg Abd Rauf (A50) MAS 0
37 Hj Abd Rahman (A50) BRU 0
38 See Jun Wei (U12) BRU 0
39 Abg Azman bin Dr. Abg Drauf MAS 0
40 Siti Nur Fatanah (U16) BRU 0
41 Afif (U12) BRU 0
42 Md Iqbal (U16) BRU 0
43 Md Isyraq Khan (U16) BRU 0
44 Md Nazif BRU 0
45 Richard Larg (A50) BRU 0
46 Md Syahmi (U12) BRU 0
47 Eko INA 0
48 Syasya Badrina (U12) BRU 0
49 Adenan (A50) BRU 0
50 Hj Ibrahim (A50) BRU 0
51 Hj Baharuddin BRU 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 25 Ben Gordovez (A50) 0 0 - 1 0 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 1
2 2 IM Khamrakulov Djurabek 0 1 - 0 0 Md Jan Jaraidi 26
3 27 Jerry Goh (U16) 0 0 - 1 0 IM Barbosa Oliver 3
4 4 IM Nguyen Van Huy 0 1 - 0 0 Md Ahsanuddien (U16) 28
5 29 Pg Hj Mohd Limbang (A50) 0 0 - 1 0 IM Yap Kim Steven 5
6 6 FM Yee Soon Wei 0 0 - 1 0 Mohamad Noor Othman 30
7 31 Pg Khashiem 0 0 - 1 0 Vakhidov Jahongir (U16) 7
8 8 Abdul Sahim 0 1 - 0 0 Zulkernain 32
9 33 Paddy Koh (U12) 0 0 - 1 0 Japeri Reduan 9
10 10 Abg Md Reduan 0 1 - 0 0 Md Nabil (U12) 34
11 35 Pg Abd Rahman (A50) 0 ½ - ½ 0 Md Nur Arriffin 11
12 12 Rocky Del Prado(A50) 0 1 - 0 0 Dr.Abg Abd Rauf (A50) 36
13 37 Hj Abd Rahman (A50) 0 0 - 1 0 Siegmund Sanches 13
14 14 Morsin Ahmad 0 1 - 0 0 See Jun Wei (U12) 38
15 39 Abg Azman bin Dr. Abg Drauf 0 0 - 1 0 Masrin Erowan 15
16 16 Munir Azizi(U16) 0 1 - 0 0 Siti Nur Fatanah (U16) 40
17 41 Afif (U12) 0 0 - 1 0 Siti Nur Fatimah 17
18 18 Leong Voon Choon (A50) 0 1 - 0 0 Md Iqbal (U16) 42
19 43 Md Isyraq Khan (U16) 0 0 - 1 0 Faizal Andin 19
20 20 Md Aliuddin 0 1 - 0 0 Md Nazif 44
21 45 Richard Larg (A50) 0 0 - 1 0 Md Adib 21
22 22 Ira Kartika(U16) 0 1 - 0 0 Md Syahmi (U12) 46
23 47 Eko 0 0 - 1 0 Md Ilyas 23
24 24 Abdul Wahab 0 1 - 0 0 Syasya Badrina (U12) 48
25 49 Adenan (A50) 0 1 bye
26 50 Hj Ibrahim (A50) 0 0 not paired
27 51 Hj Baharuddin 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 1 1 - 0 1 Munir Azizi(U16) 16
2 15 Masrin Erowan 1 0 - 1 1 IM Khamrakulov Djurabek 2
3 3 IM Barbosa Oliver 1 1 - 0 1 Leong Voon Choon (A50) 18
4 17 Siti Nur Fatimah 1 0 - 1 1 IM Nguyen Van Huy 4
5 5 IM Yap Kim Steven 1 1 - 0 1 Md Aliuddin 20
6 7 Vakhidov Jahongir (U16) 1 1 - 0 1 Ira Kartika(U16) 22
7 19 Faizal Andin 1 ½ - ½ 1 Abdul Sahim 8
8 9 Japeri Reduan 1 0 - 1 1 Abdul Wahab 24
9 21 Md Adib 1 0 - 1 1 Abg Md Reduan 10
10 23 Md Ilyas 1 0 - 1 1 Rocky Del Prado(A50) 12
11 13 Siegmund Sanches 1 1 - 0 1 Adenan (A50) 49
12 30 Mohamad Noor Othman 1 ½ - ½ 1 Morsin Ahmad 14
13 11 Md Nur Arriffin ½ 0 - 1 0 FM Yee Soon Wei 6
14 25 Ben Gordovez (A50) 0 1 - 0 ½ Pg Abd Rahman (A50) 35
15 26 Md Jan Jaraidi 0 1 - 0 0 Abg Azman bin Dr. Abg Drauf 39
16 40 Siti Nur Fatanah (U16) 0 1 - 0 0 Jerry Goh (U16) 27
17 28 Md Ahsanuddien (U16) 0 1 - 0 0 Afif (U12) 41
18 42 Md Iqbal (U16) 0 0 - 1 0 Pg Hj Mohd Limbang (A50) 29
19 44 Md Nazif 0 1 - 0 0 Pg Khashiem 31
20 32 Zulkernain 0 1 - 0 0 Md Isyraq Khan (U16) 43
21 46 Md Syahmi (U12) 0 0 - 1 0 Paddy Koh (U12) 33
22 34 Md Nabil (U12) 0 0 - 1 0 Richard Larg (A50) 45
23 36 Dr.Abg Abd Rauf (A50) 0 0 - 1 0 Eko 47
24 48 Syasya Badrina (U12) 0 0 - 1 0 Hj Abd Rahman (A50) 37
25 38 See Jun Wei (U12) 0 0 - 1 0 Hj Ibrahim (A50) 50
26 51 Hj Baharuddin 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 10 Abg Md Reduan 2 0 - 1 2 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 1
2 2 IM Khamrakulov Djurabek 2 ½ - ½ 2 Vakhidov Jahongir (U16) 7
3 12 Rocky Del Prado(A50) 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Barbosa Oliver 3
4 4 IM Nguyen Van Huy 2 1 - 0 2 Siegmund Sanches 13
5 24 Abdul Wahab 2 0 - 1 2 IM Yap Kim Steven 5
6 8 Abdul Sahim ½ - ½ Mohamad Noor Othman 30
7 14 Morsin Ahmad 1 - 0 Faizal Andin 19
8 6 FM Yee Soon Wei 1 1 - 0 1 Md Ahsanuddien (U16) 28
9 29 Pg Hj Mohd Limbang (A50) 1 0 - 1 1 Japeri Reduan 9
10 33 Paddy Koh (U12) 1 0 - 1 1 Masrin Erowan 15
11 16 Munir Azizi(U16) 1 1 - 0 1 Zulkernain 32
12 37 Hj Abd Rahman (A50) 1 ½ - ½ 1 Siti Nur Fatimah 17
13 18 Leong Voon Choon (A50) 1 ½ - ½ 1 Siti Nur Fatanah (U16) 40
14 20 Md Aliuddin 1 1 - 0 1 Hj Baharuddin 51
15 47 Eko 1 1 - 0 1 Md Adib 21
16 22 Ira Kartika(U16) 1 0 - 1 1 Md Nazif 44
17 45 Richard Larg (A50) 1 0 - 1 1 Md Ilyas 23
18 49 Adenan (A50) 1 0 - 1 1 Ben Gordovez (A50) 25
19 50 Hj Ibrahim (A50) 1 0 - 1 1 Md Jan Jaraidi 26
20 27 Jerry Goh (U16) 0 0 - 1 ½ Md Nur Arriffin 11
21 35 Pg Abd Rahman (A50) ½ 1 - 0 0 Md Nabil (U12) 34
22 31 Pg Khashiem 0 0 - 1 0 Md Iqbal (U16) 42
23 41 Afif (U12) 0 0 - 1 0 Dr.Abg Abd Rauf (A50) 36
24 43 Md Isyraq Khan (U16) 0 1 - 0 0 See Jun Wei (U12) 38
25 39 Abg Azman bin Dr. Abg Drauf 0 1 - 0 0 Md Syahmi (U12) 46
26 48 Syasya Badrina (U12) 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Nguyen Van Huy 4
2 5 IM Yap Kim Steven 3 0 - 1 IM Khamrakulov Djurabek 2
3 3 IM Barbosa Oliver 1 - 0 Morsin Ahmad 14
4 7 Vakhidov Jahongir (U16) 1 - 0 Rocky Del Prado(A50) 12
5 23 Md Ilyas 2 0 - 1 2 FM Yee Soon Wei 6
6 26 Md Jan Jaraidi 2 ½ - ½ 2 Abdul Sahim 8
7 9 Japeri Reduan 2 0 - 1 2 Md Aliuddin 20
8 30 Mohamad Noor Othman 2 1 - 0 2 Abg Md Reduan 10
9 13 Siegmund Sanches 2 0 - 1 2 Abdul Wahab 24
10 15 Masrin Erowan 2 1 - 0 2 Ben Gordovez (A50) 25
11 44 Md Nazif 2 0 - 1 2 Munir Azizi(U16) 16
12 11 Md Nur Arriffin 0 - 1 2 Eko 47
13 17 Siti Nur Fatimah 0 - 1 Pg Abd Rahman (A50) 35
14 19 Faizal Andin 1 - 0 Leong Voon Choon (A50) 18
15 40 Siti Nur Fatanah (U16) 1 - 0 Hj Abd Rahman (A50) 37
16 21 Md Adib 1 0 - 1 1 Abg Azman bin Dr. Abg Drauf 39
17 42 Md Iqbal (U16) 1 0 - 1 1 Ira Kartika(U16) 22
18 28 Md Ahsanuddien (U16) 1 0 - 1 1 Md Isyraq Khan (U16) 43
19 45 Richard Larg (A50) 1 0 - 1 1 Pg Hj Mohd Limbang (A50) 29
20 32 Zulkernain 1 1 - 0 1 Syasya Badrina (U12) 48
21 51 Hj Baharuddin 1 1 - 0 1 Paddy Koh (U12) 33
22 36 Dr.Abg Abd Rauf (A50) 1 0 - 1 1 Adenan (A50) 49
23 46 Md Syahmi (U12) 0 0 - 1 1 Hj Ibrahim (A50) 50
24 34 Md Nabil (U12) 0 0 - 1 0 Jerry Goh (U16) 27
25 38 See Jun Wei (U12) 0 0 - 1 0 Pg Khashiem 31
26 41 Afif (U12) 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 2 IM Khamrakulov Djurabek 0 - 1 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 1
2 4 IM Nguyen Van Huy ½ - ½ IM Barbosa Oliver 3
3 6 FM Yee Soon Wei 3 0 - 1 Vakhidov Jahongir (U16) 7
4 47 Eko 3 0 - 1 3 IM Yap Kim Steven 5
5 20 Md Aliuddin 3 1 - 0 3 Masrin Erowan 15
6 16 Munir Azizi(U16) 3 1 - 0 3 Mohamad Noor Othman 30
7 24 Abdul Wahab 3 ½ - ½ Abdul Sahim 8
8 12 Rocky Del Prado(A50) 1 - 0 Md Jan Jaraidi 26
9 14 Morsin Ahmad 0 - 1 Siti Nur Fatanah (U16) 40
10 35 Pg Abd Rahman (A50) 0 - 1 Faizal Andin 19
11 39 Abg Azman bin Dr. Abg Drauf 2 0 - 1 2 Japeri Reduan 9
12 10 Abg Md Reduan 2 1 - 0 2 Zulkernain 32
13 43 Md Isyraq Khan (U16) 2 0 - 1 2 Siegmund Sanches 13
14 49 Adenan (A50) 2 0 - 1 2 Ira Kartika(U16) 22
15 50 Hj Ibrahim (A50) 2 0 - 1 2 Md Ilyas 23
16 25 Ben Gordovez (A50) 2 1 - 0 2 Md Nazif 44
17 29 Pg Hj Mohd Limbang (A50) 2 0 - 1 2 Hj Baharuddin 51
18 37 Hj Abd Rahman (A50) 0 - 1 Md Nur Arriffin 11
19 18 Leong Voon Choon (A50) 1 - 0 Siti Nur Fatimah 17
20 36 Dr.Abg Abd Rauf (A50) 1 0 - 1 1 Md Adib 21
21 27 Jerry Goh (U16) 1 1 - 0 1 Afif (U12) 41
22 48 Syasya Badrina (U12) 1 0 - 1 1 Md Ahsanuddien (U16) 28
23 31 Pg Khashiem 1 1 - 0 1 Richard Larg (A50) 45
24 33 Paddy Koh (U12) 1 0 - 1 1 Md Iqbal (U16) 42
25 38 See Jun Wei (U12) 0 1 - 0 0 Md Nabil (U12) 34
26 46 Md Syahmi (U12) 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 0 - 1 Vakhidov Jahongir (U16) 7
2 3 IM Barbosa Oliver 4 1 - 0 4 Munir Azizi(U16) 16
3 5 IM Yap Kim Steven 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Nguyen Van Huy 4
4 12 Rocky Del Prado(A50) 0 - 1 4 Md Aliuddin 20
5 40 Siti Nur Fatanah (U16) 0 - 1 IM Khamrakulov Djurabek 2
6 19 Faizal Andin ½ - ½ Abdul Wahab 24
7 22 Ira Kartika(U16) 3 0 - 1 3 FM Yee Soon Wei 6
8 8 Abdul Sahim 3 ½ - ½ 3 Md Ilyas 23
9 9 Japeri Reduan 3 1 - 0 3 Ben Gordovez (A50) 25
10 51 Hj Baharuddin 3 0 - 1 3 Abg Md Reduan 10
11 13 Siegmund Sanches 3 0 - 1 3 Mohamad Noor Othman 30
12 15 Masrin Erowan 3 1 - 0 3 Eko 47
13 11 Md Nur Arriffin 0 - 1 Leong Voon Choon (A50) 18
14 26 Md Jan Jaraidi 0 - 1 Morsin Ahmad 14
15 21 Md Adib 2 0 - 1 Pg Abd Rahman (A50) 35
16 42 Md Iqbal (U16) 2 1 - 0 2 Jerry Goh (U16) 27
17 28 Md Ahsanuddien (U16) 2 0 - 1 2 Abg Azman bin Dr. Abg Drauf 39
18 44 Md Nazif 2 1 - 0 2 Pg Hj Mohd Limbang (A50) 29
19 43 Md Isyraq Khan (U16) 2 1 - 0 2 Pg Khashiem 31
20 32 Zulkernain 2 1 - 0 2 Hj Ibrahim (A50) 50
21 17 Siti Nur Fatimah 1 - 0 2 Adenan (A50) 49
22 33 Paddy Koh (U12) 1 1 - 0 Hj Abd Rahman (A50) 37
23 45 Richard Larg (A50) 1 0 - 1 1 Dr.Abg Abd Rauf (A50) 36
24 46 Md Syahmi (U12) 1 0 - 1 1 See Jun Wei (U12) 38
25 41 Afif (U12) 1 0 - 1 1 Syasya Badrina (U12) 48
26 34 Md Nabil (U12) 0 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 7 Vakhidov Jahongir (U16) 1 - 0 5 IM Barbosa Oliver 3
2 20 Md Aliuddin 5 0 - 1 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 1
3 2 IM Khamrakulov Djurabek 1 - 0 IM Nguyen Van Huy 4
4 10 Abg Md Reduan 4 0 - 1 IM Yap Kim Steven 5
5 6 FM Yee Soon Wei 4 1 - 0 4 Faizal Andin 19
6 16 Munir Azizi(U16) 4 0 - 1 4 Japeri Reduan 9
7 24 Abdul Wahab 4 ½ - ½ 4 Masrin Erowan 15
8 30 Mohamad Noor Othman 4 1 - 0 Leong Voon Choon (A50) 18
9 14 Morsin Ahmad 0 - 1 Abdul Sahim 8
10 35 Pg Abd Rahman (A50) 0 - 1 Rocky Del Prado(A50) 12
11 23 Md Ilyas 0 - 1 Siti Nur Fatanah (U16) 40
12 42 Md Iqbal (U16) 3 1 - 0 3 Siegmund Sanches 13
13 22 Ira Kartika(U16) 3 1 - 0 3 Md Isyraq Khan (U16) 43
14 25 Ben Gordovez (A50) 3 1 - 0 3 Hj Baharuddin 51
15 47 Eko 3 1 - 0 3 Zulkernain 32
16 39 Abg Azman bin Dr. Abg Drauf 3 0 - 1 3 Md Nazif 44
17 17 Siti Nur Fatimah 1 - 0 Md Nur Arriffin 11
18 27 Jerry Goh (U16) 2 0 - 1 Md Jan Jaraidi 26
19 38 See Jun Wei (U12) 2 ½ - ½ 2 Md Adib 21
20 36 Dr.Abg Abd Rauf (A50) 2 1 - 0 2 Md Ahsanuddien (U16) 28
21 48 Syasya Badrina (U12) 2 0 - 1 2 Pg Hj Mohd Limbang (A50) 29
22 49 Adenan (A50) 2 0 - 1 2 Pg Khashiem 31
23 50 Hj Ibrahim (A50) 2 0 - 1 2 Paddy Koh (U12) 33
24 37 Hj Abd Rahman (A50) 0 - 1 1 Afif (U12) 41
25 34 Md Nabil (U12) 1 0 - 1 1 Md Syahmi (U12) 46
26 45 Richard Larg (A50) 1 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 5 IM Yap Kim Steven 0 - 1 Vakhidov Jahongir (U16) 7
2 1 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 1 - 0 5 FM Yee Soon Wei 6
3 9 Japeri Reduan 5 0 - 1 IM Khamrakulov Djurabek 2
4 30 Mohamad Noor Othman 5 0 - 1 5 Md Aliuddin 20
5 8 Abdul Sahim 0 - 1 5 IM Barbosa Oliver 3
6 4 IM Nguyen Van Huy 1 - 0 Abdul Wahab 24
7 15 Masrin Erowan 0 - 1 Rocky Del Prado(A50) 12
8 40 Siti Nur Fatanah (U16) 0 - 1 4 Ira Kartika(U16) 22
9 44 Md Nazif 4 0 - 1 4 Abg Md Reduan 10
10 25 Ben Gordovez (A50) 4 1 - 0 4 Munir Azizi(U16) 16
11 19 Faizal Andin 4 1 - 0 4 Md Iqbal (U16) 42
12 26 Md Jan Jaraidi 0 - 1 4 Eko 47
13 23 Md Ilyas 1 - 0 Morsin Ahmad 14
14 18 Leong Voon Choon (A50) 1 - 0 Pg Abd Rahman (A50) 35
15 13 Siegmund Sanches 3 0 - 1 Siti Nur Fatimah 17
16 29 Pg Hj Mohd Limbang (A50) 3 0 - 1 3 Md Isyraq Khan (U16) 43
17 31 Pg Khashiem 3 0 - 1 3 Paddy Koh (U12) 33
18 32 Zulkernain 3 0 - 1 3 Abg Azman bin Dr. Abg Drauf 39
19 51 Hj Baharuddin 3 1 - 0 3 Dr.Abg Abd Rauf (A50) 36
20 11 Md Nur Arriffin ½ - ½ See Jun Wei (U12) 38
21 21 Md Adib 1 - 0 2 Syasya Badrina (U12) 48
22 46 Md Syahmi (U12) 2 0 - 1 2 Jerry Goh (U16) 27
23 28 Md Ahsanuddien (U16) 2 1 - 0 2 Richard Larg (A50) 45
24 41 Afif (U12) 2 0 - 1 2 Adenan (A50) 49
25 34 Md Nabil (U12) 1 0 - 1 2 Hj Ibrahim (A50) 50
26 37 Hj Abd Rahman (A50) 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 7 Vakhidov Jahongir (U16) ½ - ½ 6 Md Aliuddin 20
2 3 IM Barbosa Oliver 6 0 - 1 IM Khamrakulov Djurabek 2
3 5 IM Yap Kim Steven 1 - 0 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 1
4 12 Rocky Del Prado(A50) 0 - 1 IM Nguyen Van Huy 4
5 6 FM Yee Soon Wei 5 1 - 0 5 Ben Gordovez (A50) 25
6 47 Eko 5 1 - 0 5 Japeri Reduan 9
7 10 Abg Md Reduan 5 0 - 1 5 Faizal Andin 19
8 22 Ira Kartika(U16) 5 0 - 1 5 Mohamad Noor Othman 30
9 17 Siti Nur Fatimah 0 - 1 Abdul Sahim 8
10 40 Siti Nur Fatanah (U16) 0 - 1 Masrin Erowan 15
11 24 Abdul Wahab 0 - 1 Leong Voon Choon (A50) 18
12 16 Munir Azizi(U16) 4 0 - 1 Md Ilyas 23
13 33 Paddy Koh (U12) 4 0 - 1 4 Md Nazif 44
14 43 Md Isyraq Khan (U16) 4 1 - 0 4 Abg Azman bin Dr. Abg Drauf 39
15 42 Md Iqbal (U16) 4 0 - 1 4 Hj Baharuddin 51
16 14 Morsin Ahmad 0 - 1 Md Adib 21
17 35 Pg Abd Rahman (A50) 0 - 1 Md Jan Jaraidi 26
18 36 Dr.Abg Abd Rauf (A50) 3 0 - 1 3 Md Nur Arriffin 11
19 38 See Jun Wei (U12) 3 1 - 0 3 Siegmund Sanches 13
20 27 Jerry Goh (U16) 3 0 - 1 3 Pg Khashiem 31
21 49 Adenan (A50) 3 0 - 1 3 Md Ahsanuddien (U16) 28
22 50 Hj Ibrahim (A50) 3 0 - 1 3 Pg Hj Mohd Limbang (A50) 29
23 45 Richard Larg (A50) 2 1 - 0 Hj Abd Rahman (A50) 37
24 48 Syasya Badrina (U12) 2 0 - 1 2 Md Syahmi (U12) 46
25 41 Afif (U12) 2 0 - 1 1 Md Nabil (U12) 34
26 32 Zulkernain 3 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 7 Vakhidov Jahongir (U16) UZB 0 8,0 53,5 42,0 46,50
2 2 IM Khamrakulov Djurabek UZB 0 7,5 53,0 40,5 42,50
3 1 GM Nguyen Anh Dung VIE 0 6,5 55,0 43,0 37,25
4 5 IM Yap Kim Steven PHI 0 6,5 54,5 42,5 35,75
5 20 Md Aliuddin BRU 0 6,5 53,0 40,0 36,00
6 4 IM Nguyen Van Huy VIE 0 6,5 48,0 37,5 31,00
7 6 FM Yee Soon Wei BRU 0 6,0 50,0 38,0 29,50
8 3 IM Barbosa Oliver PHI 0 6,0 49,0 38,0 27,50
9 30 Mohamad Noor Othman MAS 0 6,0 44,0 34,5 29,00
10 19 Faizal Andin MAS 0 6,0 42,5 33,0 28,00
11 47 Eko INA 0 6,0 42,0 32,5 24,50
12 12 Rocky Del Prado(A50) PHI 0 5,5 49,0 38,0 25,00
13 15 Masrin Erowan MAS 0 5,5 47,5 36,0 25,75
14 8 Abdul Sahim MAS 0 5,5 44,0 34,5 24,75
15 18 Leong Voon Choon (A50) BRU 0 5,5 43,0 33,5 22,75
16 23 Md Ilyas MAS 0 5,5 41,0 32,5 22,25
17 9 Japeri Reduan MAS 0 5,0 45,5 34,0 21,00
18 10 Abg Md Reduan MAS 0 5,0 44,5 36,5 19,50
19 22 Ira Kartika(U16) BRU 0 5,0 43,5 33,0 18,50
20 25 Ben Gordovez (A50) PHI 0 5,0 43,0 34,0 20,00
21 44 Md Nazif BRU 0 5,0 41,5 31,0 21,00
22 51 Hj Baharuddin BRU 0 5,0 40,5 31,0 19,50
23 43 Md Isyraq Khan (U16) BRU 0 5,0 37,5 28,5 20,00
24 24 Abdul Wahab MAS 0 4,5 45,0 37,0 18,00
25 26 Md Jan Jaraidi MAS 0 4,5 42,0 31,5 16,75
26 40 Siti Nur Fatanah (U16) BRU 0 4,5 41,5 32,0 16,75
27 17 Siti Nur Fatimah BRU 0 4,5 34,0 26,0 12,00
28 21 Md Adib BRU 0 4,5 33,0 25,5 12,50
29 16 Munir Azizi(U16) BRU 0 4,0 47,0 37,0 19,00
30 39 Abg Azman bin Dr. Abg Drauf MAS 0 4,0 39,5 31,5 14,50
31 42 Md Iqbal (U16) BRU 0 4,0 39,5 30,5 14,00
32 32 Zulkernain BRU 0 4,0 39,0 31,5 14,50
33 29 Pg Hj Mohd Limbang (A50) BRU 0 4,0 38,0 30,0 11,50
34 31 Pg Khashiem BRU 0 4,0 38,0 27,5 12,00
35 11 Md Nur Arriffin BRU 0 4,0 37,5 29,5 11,75
36 33 Paddy Koh (U12) BRU 0 4,0 36,5 29,0 12,00
37 28 Md Ahsanuddien (U16) BRU 0 4,0 32,5 24,5 8,00
38 38 See Jun Wei (U12) BRU 0 4,0 31,5 25,0 11,25
39 14 Morsin Ahmad MAS 0 3,5 46,5 36,5 17,50
40 35 Pg Abd Rahman (A50) BRU 0 3,5 41,0 33,5 12,50
41 13 Siegmund Sanches PHI 0 3,0 39,0 30,5 9,50
42 36 Dr.Abg Abd Rauf (A50) MAS 0 3,0 35,5 28,0 8,00
43 49 Adenan (A50) BRU 0 3,0 34,5 28,0 9,00
44 50 Hj Ibrahim (A50) BRU 0 3,0 34,0 27,0 8,00
45 45 Richard Larg (A50) BRU 0 3,0 33,0 26,0 8,00
46 27 Jerry Goh (U16) BRU 0 3,0 32,5 25,0 5,50
47 46 Md Syahmi (U12) BRU 0 3,0 31,0 24,5 7,50
48 37 Hj Abd Rahman (A50) BRU 0 2,5 30,0 24,0 8,25
49 48 Syasya Badrina (U12) BRU 0 2,0 31,0 25,0 6,00
50 34 Md Nabil (U12) BRU 0 2,0 30,0 23,5 6,00
51 41 Afif (U12) BRU 0 2,0 26,5 20,5 6,50