44th Guernsey International Chess Festival - Open Tournament

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guernsey
Tournament date: 2018-10-21 to 2018-10-27
Tournament place: Peninsula Hotel Guernsey (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 40 moves in 100 minutes, remaining moves in a further 40 minutes, 30 second increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: Geert Bailleul

Schedule: 44th Guernsey International Chess Festival - Open Tournament

Round Date Time
1 2018/10/21 14:00
2 2018/10/22 14:00
3 2018/10/23 14:00
4 2018/10/24 14:00
5 2018/10/25 14:00
6 2018/10/26 14:00
7 2018/10/27 09:30

Players registered in 44th Guernsey International Chess Festival - Open Tournament

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GM Korneev Oleg 0 0 0
2 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 0 0 0
3 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 0 0 0
4 IM Povah Nigel E 0 0 0
5 FM Grieve Harry 0 0 0
6 Cornelisse John 0 0 0
7 FM Waddington Mike P 0 0 0
8 Reijneveld Ad 0 0 0
9 CM Rosen Daniel B 0 0 0
10 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. 0 0 0
11 Havenaar Jan 0 0 0
12 Curtis John E 0 0 0
13 Purdon Colin 0 0 0
14 Heppell Ian N 0 0 0
15 Wager John D 0 0 0
16 Sedgwick David 0 0 0
17 Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten 0 0 0
18 Prins Jan 0 0 0
19 CM Thurlow Kevin J 0 0 0
20 Magnussen Pal 0 0 0
21 Collier David O 0 0 0
22 Bolt Graham 0 0 0
23 Dilleigh Stephen P 0 0 0
24 De Kruif Kees 0 0 0
25 Campbell Ian 0 0 0
26 Sikkel Dirk 0 0 0
27 Dijksterhuis Rolf 0 0 0
28 CM Rowe Peter 0 0 0
29 Fassaert Desire 0 0 0
30 Taylor Mark V 0 0 0
31 Spanton Tim R 0 0 0
32 Goris Ton 0 0 0
33 Burton Ronnie 0 0 0
34 Hawkins James N H 0 0 0
35 Canonne Antoine 0 0 0
36 Morcom Huw 0 0 0
37 Karstens Lex 0 0 0
38 CM Brookfield Toby 0 0 0
39 Schadd Jan 0 0 0
40 Froberg Gert-Jan 0 0 0
41 Ingham H William 0 0 0
42 Van Ginkel Henk 0 0 0
43 Gravett Alan D 0 0 0
44 Carlucci Paul A 0 0 0
45 Murray J Stephen 0 0 0
46 Cummins J 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GM Korneev Oleg 0 0 0
2 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 0 0 0
3 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 0 0 0
4 IM Povah Nigel E 0 0 0
5 FM Grieve Harry 0 0 0
6 Cornelisse John 0 0 0
7 FM Waddington Mike P 0 0 0
8 Reijneveld Ad 0 0 0
9 CM Rosen Daniel B 0 0 0
10 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. 0 0 0
11 Havenaar Jan 0 0 0
12 Curtis John E 0 0 0
13 Purdon Colin 0 0 0
14 Heppell Ian N 0 0 0
15 Wager John D 0 0 0
16 Sedgwick David 0 0 0
17 Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten 0 0 0
18 Prins Jan 0 0 0
19 CM Thurlow Kevin J 0 0 0
20 Magnussen Pal 0 0 0
21 Collier David O 0 0 0
22 Bolt Graham 0 0 0
23 Dilleigh Stephen P 0 0 0
24 De Kruif Kees 0 0 0
25 Campbell Ian 0 0 0
26 Sikkel Dirk 0 0 0
27 Dijksterhuis Rolf 0 0 0
28 CM Rowe Peter 0 0 0
29 Fassaert Desire 0 0 0
30 Taylor Mark V 0 0 0
31 Spanton Tim R 0 0 0
32 Goris Ton 0 0 0
33 Burton Ronnie 0 0 0
34 Hawkins James N H 0 0 0
35 Canonne Antoine 0 0 0
36 Morcom Huw 0 0 0
37 Karstens Lex 0 0 0
38 CM Brookfield Toby 0 0 0
39 Schadd Jan 0 0 0
40 Froberg Gert-Jan 0 0 0
41 Ingham H William 0 0 0
42 Van Ginkel Henk 0 0 0
43 Gravett Alan D 0 0 0
44 Carlucci Paul A 0 0 0
45 Murray J Stephen 0 0 0
46 Cummins J 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM Korneev Oleg 4156803 ESP 2560
2 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 1700812 SWE 2544
3 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 609404 FRA 2532
4 IM Povah Nigel E 400467 ENG 2303
5 FM Grieve Harry 426520 ENG 2292
6 Cornelisse John 1008137 NED 2184
7 FM Waddington Mike P 410497 ENG 2096
8 Reijneveld Ad 1010654 NED 2089
9 CM Rosen Daniel B 405418 ENG 2081
10 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. 12924121 GER 2047
11 Havenaar Jan 1005081 NED 2043
12 Curtis John E 411892 ENG 2042
13 Purdon Colin 408581 ENG 2036
14 Heppell Ian N 412058 ENG 2031
15 Wager John D 420204 ENG 2029
16 Sedgwick David 404020 ENG 2013
17 Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten 1044559 NED 2009
18 Prins Jan 1017179 NED 2003
19 CM Thurlow Kevin J 406104 ENG 2002
20 Magnussen Pal 1711814 SWE 2000
21 Collier David O 406422 ENG 1999
22 Bolt Graham 410438 ENG 1994
23 Dilleigh Stephen P 408379 ENG 1986
24 De Kruif Kees 1006479 NED 1979
25 Campbell Ian 415219 ENG 1969
26 Sikkel Dirk 1050079 NED 1969
27 Dijksterhuis Rolf 1006452 NED 1958
28 CM Rowe Peter 10700099 GCI 1951
29 Fassaert Desire 1008331 NED 1942
30 Taylor Mark V 409243 ENG 1933
31 Spanton Tim R 404802 ENG 1923
32 Goris Ton 1003526 NED 1922
33 Burton Ronnie 408441 ENG 1919
34 Hawkins James N H 409928 ENG 1910
35 Canonne Antoine 619388 FRA 1902
36 Morcom Huw 1800469 WLS 1901
37 Karstens Lex 1037617 NED 1874
38 CM Brookfield Toby 10700234 GCI 1873
39 Schadd Jan 1047230 NED 1872
40 Froberg Gert-Jan 1039490 NED 1867
41 Ingham H William 451096 ENG 1849
42 Van Ginkel Henk 1036394 NED 1842
43 Gravett Alan D 406171 ENG 1821
44 Carlucci Paul A 420263 ENG 1817
45 Murray J Stephen 2401495 SCO 1757
46 Cummins J 10700196 GCI 1748

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Korneev Oleg 2560 0 1 - 0 0 Dilleigh Stephen P 1986 23
2 24 De Kruif Kees 1979 0 0 - 1 0 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2544 2
3 3 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 2532 0 1 - 0 0 Campbell Ian 1969 25
4 26 Sikkel Dirk 1969 0 0 - 1 0 IM Povah Nigel E 2303 4
5 5 FM Grieve Harry 2292 0 1 - 0 0 Dijksterhuis Rolf 1958 27
6 28 CM Rowe Peter 1951 0 0 - 1 0 Cornelisse John 2184 6
7 7 FM Waddington Mike P 2096 0 ½ - ½ 0 Fassaert Desire 1942 29
8 30 Taylor Mark V 1933 0 ½ - ½ 0 Reijneveld Ad 2089 8
9 9 CM Rosen Daniel B 2081 0 ½ - ½ 0 Spanton Tim R 1923 31
10 32 Goris Ton 1922 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. 2047 10
11 11 Havenaar Jan 2043 0 1 - 0 0 Burton Ronnie *) 1919 33
12 34 Hawkins James N H 1910 0 ½ - ½ 0 Curtis John E 2042 12
13 13 Purdon Colin 2036 0 1 - 0 0 Canonne Antoine 1902 35
14 36 Morcom Huw 1901 0 ½ - ½ 0 Heppell Ian N 2031 14
15 15 Wager John D 2029 0 ½ - ½ 0 Karstens Lex 1874 37
16 38 CM Brookfield Toby 1873 0 0 - 1 0 Sedgwick David 2013 16
17 17 Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten 2009 0 1 - 0 0 Schadd Jan 1872 39
18 40 Froberg Gert-Jan 1867 0 0 - 1 0 Prins Jan 2003 18
19 19 CM Thurlow Kevin J 2002 0 1 - 0 0 Ingham H William 1849 41
20 43 Gravett Alan D 1821 0 0 - 1 0 Magnussen Pal 2000 20
21 21 Collier David O 1999 0 1 - 0 0 Carlucci Paul A 1817 44
22 45 Murray J Stephen 1757 0 ½ - ½ 0 Bolt Graham 1994 22
23 46 Cummins J 1748 0 1 bye
24 42 Van Ginkel Henk 1842 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Sedgwick David 2013 1 0 - 1 1 GM Korneev Oleg 2560 1
2 2 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2544 1 1 - 0 1 Purdon Colin 2036 13
3 18 Prins Jan 2003 1 0 - 1 1 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 2532 3
4 4 IM Povah Nigel E 2303 1 1 - 0 1 Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten 2009 17
5 20 Magnussen Pal 2000 1 0 - 1 1 FM Grieve Harry 2292 5
6 6 Cornelisse John 2184 1 1 - 0 1 CM Thurlow Kevin J 2002 19
7 46 Cummins J 1748 1 0 - 1 1 Havenaar Jan 2043 11
8 8 Reijneveld Ad 2089 ½ 0 - 1 1 Collier David O 1999 21
9 31 Spanton Tim R 1923 ½ 0 - 1 ½ FM Waddington Mike P 2096 7
10 37 Karstens Lex 1874 ½ 0 - 1 ½ CM Rosen Daniel B 2081 9
11 10 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. 2047 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Taylor Mark V 1933 30
12 12 Curtis John E 2042 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Goris Ton 1922 32
13 14 Heppell Ian N 2031 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Hawkins James N H 1910 34
14 42 Van Ginkel Henk 1842 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Wager John D 2029 15
15 22 Bolt Graham 1994 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Morcom Huw 1901 36
16 29 Fassaert Desire 1942 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Murray J Stephen 1757 45
17 23 Dilleigh Stephen P 1986 0 ½ - ½ 0 Canonne Antoine 1902 35
18 39 Schadd Jan 1872 0 0 - 1 0 De Kruif Kees 1979 24
19 25 Campbell Ian 1969 0 1 - 0 0 CM Brookfield Toby 1873 38
20 41 Ingham H William 1849 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sikkel Dirk 1969 26
21 27 Dijksterhuis Rolf 1958 0 0 - 1 0 Froberg Gert-Jan 1867 40
22 44 Carlucci Paul A 1817 0 ½ - ½ 0 CM Rowe Peter 1951 28
23 33 Burton Ronnie *) 1919 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gravett Alan D 1821 43

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Korneev Oleg 2560 2 1 - 0 2 FM Grieve Harry 2292 5
2 11 Havenaar Jan 2043 2 0 - 1 2 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2544 2
3 3 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 2532 2 1 - 0 2 Cornelisse John 2184 6
4 21 Collier David O 1999 2 0 - 1 2 IM Povah Nigel E 2303 4
5 7 FM Waddington Mike P 2096 0 - 1 Heppell Ian N 2031 14
6 9 CM Rosen Daniel B 2081 1 - 0 Bolt Graham 1994 22
7 12 Curtis John E 2042 1 - 0 Van Ginkel Henk 1842 42
8 24 De Kruif Kees 1979 1 1 - 0 1 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. 2047 10
9 13 Purdon Colin 2036 1 1 - 0 1 Campbell Ian 1969 25
10 30 Taylor Mark V 1933 1 0 - 1 1 Sedgwick David 2013 16
11 17 Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten 2009 1 ½ - ½ 1 Fassaert Desire 1942 29
12 45 Murray J Stephen 1757 1 0 - 1 1 Prins Jan 2003 18
13 19 CM Thurlow Kevin J 2002 1 1 - 0 1 Cummins J 1748 46
14 40 Froberg Gert-Jan 1867 1 1 - 0 1 Magnussen Pal 2000 20
15 34 Hawkins James N H 1910 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Reijneveld Ad 2089 8
16 15 Wager John D 2029 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Burton Ronnie *) 1919 33
17 36 Morcom Huw 1901 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Dilleigh Stephen P 1986 23
18 26 Sikkel Dirk 1969 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Karstens Lex 1874 37
19 28 CM Rowe Peter 1951 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Ingham H William 1849 41
20 35 Canonne Antoine 1902 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Spanton Tim R 1923 31
21 32 Goris Ton 1922 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Carlucci Paul A 1817 44
22 43 Gravett Alan D 1821 ½ 1 - 0 0 Dijksterhuis Rolf 1958 27
23 38 CM Brookfield Toby 1873 0 1 - 0 0 Schadd Jan 1872 39

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 IM Povah Nigel E 2303 3 1 - 0 3 GM Korneev Oleg 2560 1
2 2 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2544 3 1 - 0 3 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 2532 3
3 14 Heppell Ian N 2031 1 - 0 CM Rosen Daniel B 2081 9
4 5 FM Grieve Harry 2292 2 ½ - ½ Curtis John E 2042 12
5 6 Cornelisse John 2184 2 1 - 0 2 Collier David O 1999 21
6 18 Prins Jan 2003 2 ½ - ½ 2 Havenaar Jan 2043 11
7 19 CM Thurlow Kevin J 2002 2 ½ - ½ 2 Purdon Colin 2036 13
8 16 Sedgwick David 2013 2 1 - 0 2 De Kruif Kees 1979 24
9 7 FM Waddington Mike P 2096 1 - 0 2 Froberg Gert-Jan 1867 40
10 29 Fassaert Desire 1942 ½ - ½ Wager John D 2029 15
11 37 Karstens Lex 1874 ½ - ½ Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten 2009 17
12 22 Bolt Graham 1994 ½ - ½ Gravett Alan D 1821 43
13 42 Van Ginkel Henk 1842 0 - 1 CM Rowe Peter 1951 28
14 8 Reijneveld Ad 2089 1 1 - 0 1 Goris Ton 1922 32
15 10 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. 2047 1 1 - 0 1 Hawkins James N H 1910 34
16 20 Magnussen Pal 2000 1 ½ - ½ 1 Morcom Huw 1901 36
17 23 Dilleigh Stephen P 1986 1 1 - 0 1 CM Brookfield Toby 1873 38
18 33 Burton Ronnie *) 1919 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Ingham H William 1849 41
19 25 Campbell Ian 1969 1 ½ - ½ 1 Murray J Stephen 1757 45
20 35 Canonne Antoine 1902 1 ½ - ½ 1 Taylor Mark V 1933 30
21 31 Spanton Tim R 1923 1 1 - 0 1 Cummins J 1748 46
22 44 Carlucci Paul A 1817 1 0 - 1 ½ Sikkel Dirk 1969 26
23 27 Dijksterhuis Rolf 1958 0 ½ - ½ 0 Schadd Jan 1872 39

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 IM Povah Nigel E 2303 4 0 - 1 4 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2544 2
2 1 GM Korneev Oleg 2560 3 1 - 0 Heppell Ian N 2031 14
3 3 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 2532 3 1 - 0 3 Sedgwick David 2013 16
4 12 Curtis John E 2042 3 0 - 1 3 Cornelisse John 2184 6
5 13 Purdon Colin 2036 1 - 0 FM Grieve Harry 2292 5
6 28 CM Rowe Peter 1951 1 - 0 FM Waddington Mike P 2096 7
7 9 CM Rosen Daniel B 2081 ½ - ½ Prins Jan 2003 18
8 11 Havenaar Jan 2043 ½ - ½ CM Thurlow Kevin J 2002 19
9 24 De Kruif Kees 1979 2 ½ - ½ 2 Reijneveld Ad 2089 8
10 43 Gravett Alan D 1821 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. 2047 10
11 15 Wager John D 2029 2 ½ - ½ 2 Dilleigh Stephen P 1986 23
12 17 Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten 2009 2 ½ - ½ 2 Spanton Tim R 1923 31
13 21 Collier David O 1999 2 ½ - ½ 2 Fassaert Desire 1942 29
14 40 Froberg Gert-Jan 1867 2 0 - 1 2 Bolt Graham 1994 22
15 20 Magnussen Pal 2000 1 - 0 2 Karstens Lex 1874 37
16 36 Morcom Huw 1901 ½ - ½ Campbell Ian 1969 25
17 26 Sikkel Dirk 1969 ½ - ½ Canonne Antoine 1902 35
18 45 Murray J Stephen 1757 ½ - ½ Burton Ronnie *) 1919 33
19 30 Taylor Mark V 1933 ½ - ½ Van Ginkel Henk 1842 42
20 32 Goris Ton 1922 1 ½ - ½ 1 CM Brookfield Toby 1873 38
21 46 Cummins J 1748 1 ½ - ½ 1 Hawkins James N H 1910 34
22 41 Ingham H William 1849 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Dijksterhuis Rolf 1958 27
23 39 Schadd Jan 1872 ½ 1 bye
24 44 Carlucci Paul A 1817 1 ½ not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2544 5 ½ - ½ 4 GM Korneev Oleg 2560 1
2 6 Cornelisse John 2184 4 0 - 1 4 IM Povah Nigel E 2303 4
3 13 Purdon Colin 2036 0 - 1 4 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 2532 3
4 14 Heppell Ian N 2031 ½ - ½ CM Rowe Peter 1951 28
5 16 Sedgwick David 2013 3 0 - 1 3 CM Rosen Daniel B 2081 9
6 22 Bolt Graham 1994 3 ½ - ½ 3 Havenaar Jan 2043 11
7 18 Prins Jan 2003 3 0 - 1 3 Curtis John E 2042 12
8 8 Reijneveld Ad 2089 ½ - ½ 3 CM Thurlow Kevin J 2002 19
9 5 FM Grieve Harry 2292 1 - 0 De Kruif Kees 1979 24
10 23 Dilleigh Stephen P 1986 0 - 1 FM Waddington Mike P 2096 7
11 10 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. 2047 ½ - ½ Collier David O 1999 21
12 31 Spanton Tim R 1923 ½ - ½ Wager John D 2029 15
13 43 Gravett Alan D 1821 0 - 1 Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten 2009 17
14 29 Fassaert Desire 1942 ½ - ½ Magnussen Pal 2000 20
15 25 Campbell Ian 1969 2 ½ - ½ 2 Froberg Gert-Jan 1867 40
16 42 Van Ginkel Henk 1842 2 0 - 1 2 Sikkel Dirk 1969 26
17 37 Karstens Lex 1874 2 1 - 0 2 Taylor Mark V 1933 30
18 33 Burton Ronnie *) 1919 2 ½ - ½ 2 Morcom Huw 1901 36
19 35 Canonne Antoine 1902 2 1 - 0 2 Murray J Stephen 1757 45
20 27 Dijksterhuis Rolf 1958 1 - 0 Cummins J 1748 46
21 39 Schadd Jan 1872 0 - 1 Goris Ton 1922 32
22 34 Hawkins James N H 1910 1 - 0 Carlucci Paul A 1817 44
23 38 CM Brookfield Toby 1873 0 - 1 ½ Ingham H William 1849 41

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 CM Rosen Daniel B 2081 4 ½ - ½ GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2544 2
2 3 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 2532 5 1 - 0 5 IM Povah Nigel E 2303 4
3 1 GM Korneev Oleg 2560 1 - 0 4 Cornelisse John 2184 6
4 12 Curtis John E 2042 4 ½ - ½ 4 Heppell Ian N 2031 14
5 28 CM Rowe Peter 1951 4 0 - 1 FM Grieve Harry 2292 5
6 7 FM Waddington Mike P 2096 ½ - ½ Bolt Graham 1994 22
7 11 Havenaar Jan 2043 1 - 0 Purdon Colin 2036 13
8 19 CM Thurlow Kevin J 2002 1 - 0 Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten 2009 17
9 20 Magnussen Pal 2000 3 ½ - ½ 3 Reijneveld Ad 2089 8
10 29 Fassaert Desire 1942 3 ½ - ½ 3 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. 2047 10
11 15 Wager John D 2029 3 ½ - ½ 3 Canonne Antoine 1902 35
12 21 Collier David O 1999 3 ½ - ½ 3 Sedgwick David 2013 16
13 37 Karstens Lex 1874 3 1 - 0 3 Prins Jan 2003 18
14 23 Dilleigh Stephen P 1986 1 - 0 3 Spanton Tim R 1923 31
15 24 De Kruif Kees 1979 ½ - ½ Hawkins James N H 1910 34
16 32 Goris Ton 1922 1 - 0 Campbell Ian 1969 25
17 36 Morcom Huw 1901 ½ - ½ Dijksterhuis Rolf 1958 27
18 40 Froberg Gert-Jan 1867 0 - 1 Burton Ronnie *) 1919 33
19 30 Taylor Mark V 1933 2 ½ - ½ Gravett Alan D 1821 43
20 45 Murray J Stephen 1757 2 ½ - ½ 2 Van Ginkel Henk 1842 42
21 44 Carlucci Paul A 1817 ½ - ½ CM Brookfield Toby 1873 38
22 46 Cummins J 1748 0 - 1 Schadd Jan 1872 39
23 41 Ingham H William 1849 1 bye
24 26 Sikkel Dirk 1969 3 ½ not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger SWE 2544 6,0 32,0 23,0 27,00
2 3 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre FRA 2532 6,0 27,5 19,0 21,50
3 1 GM Korneev Oleg ESP 2560 5,5 31,0 21,5 23,00
4 4 IM Povah Nigel E ENG 2303 5,0 32,0 22,5 20,00
5 14 Heppell Ian N ENG 2031 4,5 28,5 20,0 17,25
6 9 CM Rosen Daniel B ENG 2081 4,5 28,0 19,0 17,50
7 5 FM Grieve Harry ENG 2292 4,5 27,0 18,5 15,75
8 11 Havenaar Jan NED 2043 4,5 25,5 18,5 13,75
9 12 Curtis John E ENG 2042 4,5 25,0 18,0 15,00
10 19 CM Thurlow Kevin J ENG 2002 4,5 22,0 16,5 12,25
11 6 Cornelisse John NED 2184 4,0 33,0 23,5 16,50
12 7 FM Waddington Mike P ENG 2096 4,0 25,0 18,0 12,75
13 22 Bolt Graham ENG 1994 4,0 24,0 17,0 12,50
37 Karstens Lex NED 1874 4,0 24,0 17,0 12,50
15 28 CM Rowe Peter GCI 1951 4,0 23,5 17,0 11,75
16 13 Purdon Colin ENG 2036 3,5 31,5 23,0 12,75
17 16 Sedgwick David ENG 2013 3,5 27,0 19,0 9,25
18 21 Collier David O ENG 1999 3,5 25,0 18,0 10,75
19 17 Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten NED 2009 3,5 25,0 18,0 10,25
20 23 Dilleigh Stephen P ENG 1986 3,5 24,5 17,0 10,00
21 29 Fassaert Desire NED 1942 3,5 24,0 17,5 12,00
22 20 Magnussen Pal SWE 2000 3,5 24,0 17,0 12,00
23 15 Wager John D ENG 2029 3,5 23,5 17,0 12,25
24 8 Reijneveld Ad NED 2089 3,5 23,5 16,5 11,75
25 26 Sikkel Dirk NED 1969 3,5 22,5 15,5 9,00
26 10 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. GER 2047 3,5 22,0 16,0 11,00
27 35 Canonne Antoine FRA 1902 3,5 22,0 16,0 10,50
28 33 Burton Ronnie ENG 1919 3,5 21,0 14,5 8,75
29 32 Goris Ton NED 1922 3,5 20,0 13,5 8,25
30 18 Prins Jan NED 2003 3,0 28,5 20,0 9,50
31 24 De Kruif Kees NED 1979 3,0 26,0 18,0 8,75
32 36 Morcom Huw WLS 1901 3,0 24,5 17,5 10,25
33 31 Spanton Tim R ENG 1923 3,0 23,5 18,0 8,50
34 43 Gravett Alan D ENG 1821 3,0 23,5 17,0 9,75
35 34 Hawkins James N H ENG 1910 3,0 22,0 16,5 8,00
36 27 Dijksterhuis Rolf NED 1958 3,0 18,0 12,5 5,50
37 42 Van Ginkel Henk NED 1842 2,5 24,0 17,0 7,25
38 30 Taylor Mark V ENG 1933 2,5 23,5 17,0 8,00
39 40 Froberg Gert-Jan NED 1867 2,5 23,5 17,0 7,75
40 25 Campbell Ian ENG 1969 2,5 23,0 15,0 6,00
41 45 Murray J Stephen SCO 1757 2,5 22,5 16,0 8,00
42 41 Ingham H William ENG 1849 2,5 22,0 16,0 5,75
43 39 Schadd Jan NED 1872 2,5 17,5 13,0 4,50
44 44 Carlucci Paul A ENG 1817 2,0 22,0 16,0 5,75
45 38 CM Brookfield Toby GCI 1873 2,0 19,0 13,5 4,75
46 46 Cummins J GCI 1748 1,5 23,0 16,5 2,50