44th Guernsey International Chess Festival - Holiday Tournament

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guernsey
Tournament date: 2018-10-21 to 2018-10-27
Tournament place: Peninsula Hotel Guernsey (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 40 moves in 100 minutes, remaining moves in a further 40 minutes, 30 second increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: Geert Bailleul

Schedule: 44th Guernsey International Chess Festival - Holiday Tournament

Round Date Time
1 2018/10/21 14:00
2 2018/10/22 14:00
3 2018/10/23 14:00
4 2018/10/24 14:00
5 2018/10/25 14:00
6 2018/10/26 14:00
7 2018/10/27 09:30

Players registered in 44th Guernsey International Chess Festival - Holiday Tournament

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Van Hoek Wim 0 0 0
2 Strade Arita 0 0 0
3 Nevska Gerda 0 0 0
4 Dennis Nigel W 0 0 0
5 Haisma Henk 0 0 0
6 Hoogakker Peter 0 0 0
7 O'Connell Denis 0 0 0
8 Baart Edwin 0 0 0
9 Turner David J 0 0 0
10 Stanners Michael J 0 0 0
11 Heesen Jos 0 0 0
12 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 0 0 0
13 Kirk Matthew 0 0 0
14 Hall Alan 0 0 0
15 Glover John 0 0 0
16 Remie Peter 0 0 0
17 Kershaw Graham 0 0 0
18 Bateman Kerry 0 0 0
19 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 0 0 0
20 Goman Colin 0 0 0
21 Foran Barry 0 0 0
22 Jongerius Marc 0 0 0
23 O'Brien Paul W 0 0 0
24 Bakkes Frits 0 0 0
25 Collins Alan 0 0 0
26 Ruigrok Jacques 0 0 0
27 Colsen Manuel 0 0 0
28 Finch Russell 0 0 0
29 Brown Geoffrey D 0 0 0
30 Gibson John 0 0 0
31 Kearsley Raymond J 0 0 0
32 Beadle John R 0 0 0
33 Huba Mark J 0 0 0
34 Rowe Oliver 0 0 0
35 Foster Paul 0 0 0
36 Jones Sidney A 0 0 0
37 Maurus Mickey 0 0 0
38 Harnden Terry 0 0 0
39 Bennett David 0 0 0
40 Nalichowski Bogdan 0 0 0
41 Van Beek Ronald 0 0 0
42 Shek Daniel 0 0 0
43 Bennett Delroy 0 0 0
44 De Silver Arthur 0 0 0
45 Le Maitre Richard 0 0 0
46 Owen Garth I 0 0 0
47 Van Amerongen Judith 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Van Hoek Wim 0 0 0
2 Strade Arita 0 0 0
3 Nevska Gerda 0 0 0
4 Dennis Nigel W 0 0 0
5 Haisma Henk 0 0 0
6 Hoogakker Peter 0 0 0
7 O'Connell Denis 0 0 0
8 Baart Edwin 0 0 0
9 Turner David J 0 0 0
10 Stanners Michael J 0 0 0
11 Heesen Jos 0 0 0
12 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 0 0 0
13 Kirk Matthew 0 0 0
14 Hall Alan 0 0 0
15 Glover John 0 0 0
16 Remie Peter 0 0 0
17 Kershaw Graham 0 0 0
18 Bateman Kerry 0 0 0
19 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 0 0 0
20 Goman Colin 0 0 0
21 Foran Barry 0 0 0
22 Jongerius Marc 0 0 0
23 O'Brien Paul W 0 0 0
24 Bakkes Frits 0 0 0
25 Collins Alan 0 0 0
26 Ruigrok Jacques 0 0 0
27 Colsen Manuel 0 0 0
28 Finch Russell 0 0 0
29 Brown Geoffrey D 0 0 0
30 Gibson John 0 0 0
31 Kearsley Raymond J 0 0 0
32 Beadle John R 0 0 0
33 Huba Mark J 0 0 0
34 Rowe Oliver 0 0 0
35 Foster Paul 0 0 0
36 Jones Sidney A 0 0 0
37 Maurus Mickey 0 0 0
38 Harnden Terry 0 0 0
39 Bennett David 0 0 0
40 Nalichowski Bogdan 0 0 0
41 Van Beek Ronald 0 0 0
42 Shek Daniel 0 0 0
43 Bennett Delroy 0 0 0
44 De Silver Arthur 0 0 0
45 Le Maitre Richard 0 0 0
46 Owen Garth I 0 0 0
47 Van Amerongen Judith 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Van Hoek Wim 10700293 NED 1882
2 Strade Arita 11603437 GCI 1846
3 Nevska Gerda 10700366 GCI 1819
4 Dennis Nigel W 408913 ENG 1801
5 Haisma Henk 1038486 NED 1787
6 Hoogakker Peter 1053922 NED 1787
7 O'Connell Denis 2505860 IRL 1783
8 Baart Edwin 1055429 NED 1774
9 Turner David J 419737 ENG 1763
10 Stanners Michael J 437212 ENG 1762
11 Heesen Jos 1060350 NED 1760
12 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1434373 DEN 1748
13 Kirk Matthew 10700145 GCI 1732
14 Hall Alan 449652 ENG 1731
15 Glover John 415740 ENG 1717
16 Remie Peter 1060368 NED 1714
17 Kershaw Graham 448826 ENG 1712
18 Bateman Kerry 10700200 GCI 1710
19 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1012746 NED 1697
20 Goman Colin 10700170 GCI 1692
21 Foran Barry 2508230 IRL 1688
22 Jongerius Marc 1055356 NED 1686
23 O'Brien Paul W ENG 1654
24 Bakkes Frits 1044079 NED 1650
25 Collins Alan 470120 ENG 1650
26 Ruigrok Jacques 10700285 NED 1645
27 Colsen Manuel 1024779 NED 1628
28 Finch Russell 10700277 GCI 1622
29 Brown Geoffrey D 442127 ENG 1612
30 Gibson John 637335 FRA 1608
31 Kearsley Raymond J 470562 ENG 1590
32 Beadle John R 402818 ENG 1565
33 Huba Mark J 470422 ENG 1556
34 Rowe Oliver 10700226 GCI 1553
35 Foster Paul 447706 ENG 1540
36 Jones Sidney A 448818 ENG 1488
37 Maurus Mickey 457353 ENG 1435
38 Harnden Terry 10700340 GCI 1428
39 Bennett David 448460 ENG 1383
40 Nalichowski Bogdan 1184873 POL 1378
41 Van Beek Ronald 1035100 NED 1366
42 Shek Daniel 457817 ENG 1304
43 Bennett Delroy 460320 ENG 0
44 De Silver Arthur ENG 0
45 Le Maitre Richard GCI 0
46 Owen Garth I GCI 0
47 Van Amerongen Judith 1057626 NED 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 24 Bakkes Frits 1650 0 0 - 1 0 Van Hoek Wim 1882 1
2 2 Strade Arita 1846 0 1 - 0 0 Collins Alan 1650 25
3 26 Ruigrok Jacques 1645 0 ½ - ½ 0 Nevska Gerda 1819 3
4 4 Dennis Nigel W 1801 0 ½ - ½ 0 Colsen Manuel 1628 27
5 28 Finch Russell 1622 0 0 - 1 0 Haisma Henk 1787 5
6 6 Hoogakker Peter 1787 0 0 - 1 0 Brown Geoffrey D 1612 29
7 30 Gibson John 1608 0 0 - 1 0 O'Connell Denis 1783 7
8 8 Baart Edwin 1774 0 1 - 0 0 Kearsley Raymond J 1590 31
9 32 Beadle John R 1565 0 ½ - ½ 0 Turner David J 1763 9
10 10 Stanners Michael J 1762 0 1 - 0 0 Huba Mark J 1556 33
11 34 Rowe Oliver 1553 0 0 - 1 0 Heesen Jos 1760 11
12 12 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1748 0 0 - 1 0 Foster Paul 1540 35
13 36 Jones Sidney A 1488 0 0 - 1 0 Kirk Matthew 1732 13
14 38 Harnden Terry 1428 0 ½ - ½ 0 Glover John 1717 15
15 16 Remie Peter 1714 0 ½ - ½ 0 Bennett David 1383 39
16 40 Nalichowski Bogdan 1378 0 1 - 0 0 Kershaw Graham 1712 17
17 18 Bateman Kerry 1710 0 ½ - ½ 0 Hall Alan 1731 14
18 42 Shek Daniel 1304 0 ½ - ½ 0 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1697 19
19 43 Bennett Delroy 0 0 0 - 1 0 De Silver Arthur 0 44
20 45 Le Maitre Richard 0 0 0 - 1 0 Foran Barry 1688 21
21 22 Jongerius Marc 1686 0 ½ - ½ 0 Owen Garth I 0 46
22 47 Van Amerongen Judith 0 0 0 - 1 0 O'Brien Paul W 1654 23
23 20 Goman Colin 1692 0 ½ not paired
24 37 Maurus Mickey 1435 0 1 not paired
25 41 Van Beek Ronald 1366 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Van Hoek Wim 1882 1 0 - 1 1 Kirk Matthew 1732 13
2 21 Foran Barry 1688 1 0 - 1 1 Strade Arita 1846 2
3 5 Haisma Henk 1787 1 1 - 0 1 O'Brien Paul W 1654 23
4 7 O'Connell Denis 1783 1 1 - 0 1 Maurus Mickey 1435 37
5 29 Brown Geoffrey D 1612 1 1 - 0 1 Baart Edwin 1774 8
6 35 Foster Paul 1540 1 ½ - ½ 1 Stanners Michael J 1762 10
7 11 Heesen Jos 1760 1 1 - 0 1 Nalichowski Bogdan 1378 40
8 44 De Silver Arthur 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Dennis Nigel W 1801 4
9 3 Nevska Gerda 1819 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Jongerius Marc 1686 22
10 9 Turner David J 1763 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Ruigrok Jacques 1645 26
11 14 Hall Alan 1731 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Beadle John R 1565 32
12 15 Glover John 1717 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Van Beek Ronald 1366 41
13 46 Owen Garth I 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Remie Peter 1714 16
14 39 Bennett David 1383 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Bateman Kerry 1710 18
15 19 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1697 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Harnden Terry 1428 38
16 20 Goman Colin 1692 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Shek Daniel 1304 42
17 30 Gibson John 1608 0 ½ - ½ 0 Hoogakker Peter 1787 6
18 31 Kearsley Raymond J 1590 0 1 - 0 0 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1748 12
19 17 Kershaw Graham 1712 0 ½ - ½ 0 Jones Sidney A 1488 36
20 33 Huba Mark J 1556 0 1 - 0 0 Bakkes Frits 1650 24
21 25 Collins Alan 1650 0 1 - 0 0 Le Maitre Richard 0 45
22 47 Van Amerongen Judith 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Finch Russell 1622 28
23 43 Bennett Delroy 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rowe Oliver 1553 34
24 27 Colsen Manuel 1628 ½ ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Strade Arita 1846 2 1 - 0 2 Heesen Jos 1760 11
2 13 Kirk Matthew 1732 2 0 - 1 2 Haisma Henk 1787 5
3 29 Brown Geoffrey D 1612 2 0 - 1 2 O'Connell Denis 1783 7
4 4 Dennis Nigel W 1801 1 - 0 Foster Paul 1540 35
5 10 Stanners Michael J 1762 ½ - ½ Bateman Kerry 1710 18
6 42 Shek Daniel 1304 0 - 1 Hall Alan 1731 14
7 27 Colsen Manuel 1628 1 1 - 0 1 Van Hoek Wim 1882 1
8 8 Baart Edwin 1774 1 1 - 0 1 Huba Mark J 1556 33
9 34 Rowe Oliver 1553 1 ½ - ½ 1 Turner David J 1763 9
10 37 Maurus Mickey 1435 1 0 - 1 1 Glover John 1717 15
11 40 Nalichowski Bogdan 1378 1 1 - 0 1 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1697 19
12 38 Harnden Terry 1428 1 1 - 0 1 Foran Barry 1688 21
13 23 O'Brien Paul W 1654 1 0 - 1 1 Kearsley Raymond J 1590 31
14 41 Van Beek Ronald 1366 1 0 - 1 1 Collins Alan 1650 25
15 26 Ruigrok Jacques 1645 1 0 - 1 1 De Silver Arthur 0 44
16 6 Hoogakker Peter 1787 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Bennett David 1383 39
17 32 Beadle John R 1565 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Kershaw Graham 1712 17
18 36 Jones Sidney A 1488 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Goman Colin 1692 20
19 22 Jongerius Marc 1686 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Gibson John 1608 30
20 12 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1748 0 1 - 0 ½ Van Amerongen Judith 0 47
21 24 Bakkes Frits 1650 0 ½ - ½ 0 Bennett Delroy 0 43
22 46 Owen Garth I 0 1 - 0 Nevska Gerda 1819 3
23 28 Finch Russell 1622 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Remie Peter 1714 16
24 45 Le Maitre Richard 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Haisma Henk 1787 3 ½ - ½ 3 Strade Arita 1846 2
2 7 O'Connell Denis 1783 3 ½ - ½ Hall Alan 1731 14
3 25 Collins Alan 1650 2 1 - 0 2 Baart Edwin 1774 8
4 44 De Silver Arthur 0 2 1 - 0 2 Stanners Michael J 1762 10
5 11 Heesen Jos 1760 2 1 - 0 2 Colsen Manuel 1628 27
6 13 Kirk Matthew 1732 2 0 - 1 2 Brown Geoffrey D 1612 29
7 15 Glover John 1717 2 0 - 1 2 Nalichowski Bogdan 1378 40
8 18 Bateman Kerry 1710 2 1 - 0 2 Harnden Terry 1428 38
9 31 Kearsley Raymond J 1590 2 1 - 0 Rowe Oliver 1553 34
10 1 Van Hoek Wim 1882 1 1 - 0 Shek Daniel 1304 42
11 33 Huba Mark J 1556 1 0 - 1 1 Hoogakker Peter 1787 6
12 16 Remie Peter 1714 1 0 - 1 1 Gibson John 1608 30
13 20 Goman Colin 1692 1 ½ - ½ 1 Beadle John R 1565 32
14 21 Foran Barry 1688 1 0 - 1 1 Jones Sidney A 1488 36
15 39 Bennett David 1383 1 0 - 1 1 Jongerius Marc 1686 22
16 23 O'Brien Paul W 1654 1 1 - 0 1 Maurus Mickey 1435 37
17 45 Le Maitre Richard 0 1 0 - 1 1 Finch Russell 1622 28
18 41 Van Beek Ronald 1366 1 0 - 1 ½ Bakkes Frits 1650 24
19 4 Dennis Nigel W 1801 1 - 0 Owen Garth I 0 46
20 9 Turner David J 1763 ½ - ½ Foster Paul 1540 35
21 43 Bennett Delroy 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Van Amerongen Judith 0 47
22 3 Nevska Gerda 1819 1 not paired
23 12 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1748 1 ½ not paired
24 17 Kershaw Graham 1712 1 ½ not paired
25 19 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1697 1 ½ not paired
26 26 Ruigrok Jacques 1645 1 ½ not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Strade Arita 1846 1 - 0 O'Connell Denis 1783 7
2 5 Haisma Henk 1787 ½ - ½ Dennis Nigel W 1801 4
3 29 Brown Geoffrey D 1612 3 1 - 0 3 Heesen Jos 1760 11
4 14 Hall Alan 1731 3 1 - 0 3 Kearsley Raymond J 1590 31
5 40 Nalichowski Bogdan 1378 3 0 - 1 3 Bateman Kerry 1710 18
6 44 De Silver Arthur 0 3 0 - 1 3 Collins Alan 1650 25
7 3 Nevska Gerda 1819 ½ - ½ 2 Hoogakker Peter 1787 6
8 8 Baart Edwin 1774 2 ½ - ½ Owen Garth I 0 46
9 28 Finch Russell 1622 2 ½ - ½ 2 Van Hoek Wim 1882 1
10 27 Colsen Manuel 1628 2 0 - 1 2 Turner David J 1763 9
11 10 Stanners Michael J 1762 2 1 - 0 2 O'Brien Paul W 1654 23
12 30 Gibson John 1608 2 1 - 0 2 Kirk Matthew 1732 13
13 35 Foster Paul 1540 2 ½ - ½ 2 Glover John 1717 15
14 22 Jongerius Marc 1686 2 ½ - ½ 2 Jones Sidney A 1488 36
15 17 Kershaw Graham 1712 ½ - ½ 2 Harnden Terry 1428 38
16 19 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1697 0 - 1 Beadle John R 1565 32
17 34 Rowe Oliver 1553 - - + Goman Colin 1692 20
18 24 Bakkes Frits 1650 1 - 0 Shek Daniel 1304 42
19 47 Van Amerongen Judith 0 ½ - ½ Ruigrok Jacques 1645 26
20 37 Maurus Mickey 1435 1 0 - 1 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1748 12
21 16 Remie Peter 1714 1 1 - 0 1 Van Beek Ronald 1366 41
22 39 Bennett David 1383 1 0 - 1 1 Foran Barry 1688 21
23 33 Huba Mark J 1556 1 1 - 0 1 Le Maitre Richard 0 45
24 43 Bennett Delroy 0 ½ 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 18 Bateman Kerry 1710 4 0 - 1 Strade Arita 1846 2
2 25 Collins Alan 1650 4 ½ - ½ 4 Dennis Nigel W 1801 4
3 14 Hall Alan 1731 4 0 - 1 4 Brown Geoffrey D 1612 29
4 7 O'Connell Denis 1783 1 - 0 4 Haisma Henk 1787 5
5 31 Kearsley Raymond J 1590 3 0 - 1 3 Nevska Gerda 1819 3
6 9 Turner David J 1763 3 ½ - ½ 3 Gibson John 1608 30
7 46 Owen Garth I 0 3 0 - 1 3 Stanners Michael J 1762 10
8 11 Heesen Jos 1760 3 1 - 0 3 De Silver Arthur 0 44
9 32 Beadle John R 1565 0 - 1 3 Nalichowski Bogdan 1378 40
10 1 Van Hoek Wim 1882 1 - 0 Jongerius Marc 1686 22
11 6 Hoogakker Peter 1787 1 - 0 Bakkes Frits 1650 24
12 35 Foster Paul 1540 0 - 1 Baart Edwin 1774 8
13 36 Jones Sidney A 1488 0 - 1 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1748 12
14 15 Glover John 1717 ½ - ½ Finch Russell 1622 28
15 38 Harnden Terry 1428 0 - 1 Goman Colin 1692 20
16 13 Kirk Matthew 1732 2 1 - 0 2 Colsen Manuel 1628 27
17 23 O'Brien Paul W 1654 2 0 - 1 2 Remie Peter 1714 16
18 26 Ruigrok Jacques 1645 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kershaw Graham 1712 17
19 21 Foran Barry 1688 2 1 - 0 2 Huba Mark J 1556 33
20 19 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1697 ½ - ½ 2 Van Amerongen Judith 0 47
21 42 Shek Daniel 1304 1 - 0 Bennett Delroy 0 43
22 41 Van Beek Ronald 1366 1 0 - 1 1 Maurus Mickey 1435 37
23 45 Le Maitre Richard 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Bennett David 1383 39
24 34 Rowe Oliver 1553 ½ not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Strade Arita 1846 1 - 0 5 Brown Geoffrey D 1612 29
2 4 Dennis Nigel W 1801 1 - 0 O'Connell Denis 1783 7
3 3 Nevska Gerda 1819 4 1 - 0 Collins Alan 1650 25
4 5 Haisma Henk 1787 4 1 - 0 4 Bateman Kerry 1710 18
5 10 Stanners Michael J 1762 4 0 - 1 4 Heesen Jos 1760 11
6 40 Nalichowski Bogdan 1378 4 0 - 1 4 Hall Alan 1731 14
7 12 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1748 0 - 1 Van Hoek Wim 1882 1
8 20 Goman Colin 1692 ½ - ½ Hoogakker Peter 1787 6
9 8 Baart Edwin 1774 ½ - ½ Turner David J 1763 9
10 30 Gibson John 1608 ½ - ½ 3 Glover John 1717 15
11 44 De Silver Arthur 0 3 0 - 1 3 Kirk Matthew 1732 13
12 16 Remie Peter 1714 3 ½ - ½ 3 Foran Barry 1688 21
13 28 Finch Russell 1622 3 ½ - ½ 3 Owen Garth I 0 46
14 22 Jongerius Marc 1686 1 - 0 3 Kearsley Raymond J 1590 31
15 17 Kershaw Graham 1712 ½ - ½ Foster Paul 1540 35
16 24 Bakkes Frits 1650 1 - 0 Jones Sidney A 1488 36
17 38 Harnden Terry 1428 ½ - ½ Ruigrok Jacques 1645 26
18 47 Van Amerongen Judith 0 ½ - ½ Beadle John R 1565 32
19 27 Colsen Manuel 1628 2 ½ - ½ Shek Daniel 1304 42
20 37 Maurus Mickey 1435 2 ½ - ½ 2 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1697 19
21 33 Huba Mark J 1556 2 0 - 1 2 O'Brien Paul W 1654 23
22 39 Bennett David 1383 ½ - ½ Bennett Delroy 0 43
23 45 Le Maitre Richard 0 1 - 0 1 Van Beek Ronald 1366 41
24 34 Rowe Oliver 1553 2 ½ not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Strade Arita GCI 1846 6,5 31,5 23,0 29,00
2 4 Dennis Nigel W ENG 1801 5,5 26,0 18,5 20,00
3 29 Brown Geoffrey D ENG 1612 5,0 33,0 22,5 22,00
4 5 Haisma Henk NED 1787 5,0 31,0 21,5 20,50
5 11 Heesen Jos NED 1760 5,0 28,0 19,0 16,50
6 14 Hall Alan ENG 1731 5,0 26,5 18,5 17,25
7 3 Nevska Gerda GCI 1819 5,0 24,5 17,0 19,00
8 7 O'Connell Denis IRL 1783 4,5 33,0 24,5 18,50
9 25 Collins Alan ENG 1650 4,5 26,5 19,0 12,75
10 1 Van Hoek Wim NED 1882 4,5 23,5 17,0 15,25
11 18 Bateman Kerry GCI 1710 4,0 29,5 21,0 13,50
12 30 Gibson John FRA 1608 4,0 27,0 19,0 15,00
13 13 Kirk Matthew GCI 1732 4,0 26,5 19,0 12,50
14 40 Nalichowski Bogdan POL 1378 4,0 26,0 18,5 12,00
15 8 Baart Edwin NED 1774 4,0 25,0 18,0 11,75
16 6 Hoogakker Peter NED 1787 4,0 24,5 17,5 12,50
17 10 Stanners Michael J ENG 1762 4,0 23,5 16,5 12,00
18 9 Turner David J ENG 1763 4,0 22,5 16,0 12,50
19 20 Goman Colin GCI 1692 4,0 21,5 15,0 13,00
20 46 Owen Garth I GCI 0 3,5 28,5 19,5 13,50
21 28 Finch Russell GCI 1622 3,5 25,0 18,0 11,00
22 22 Jongerius Marc NED 1686 3,5 24,0 17,5 10,00
23 21 Foran Barry IRL 1688 3,5 21,5 13,0 7,75
24 12 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom DEN 1748 3,5 21,0 14,5 9,25
25 15 Glover John ENG 1717 3,5 20,5 15,5 9,25
26 16 Remie Peter NED 1714 3,5 20,5 15,5 8,50
27 24 Bakkes Frits NED 1650 3,5 18,5 13,0 7,25
28 44 De Silver Arthur ENG 0 3,0 27,5 20,5 8,50
29 35 Foster Paul ENG 1540 3,0 27,5 19,0 10,75
30 31 Kearsley Raymond J ENG 1590 3,0 26,5 18,5 9,50
31 32 Beadle John R ENG 1565 3,0 25,0 17,5 9,25
32 26 Ruigrok Jacques NED 1645 3,0 23,5 16,0 10,25
33 38 Harnden Terry GCI 1428 3,0 23,0 16,5 9,50
34 42 Shek Daniel ENG 1304 3,0 23,0 16,5 7,50
35 23 O'Brien Paul W ENG 1654 3,0 22,5 15,5 7,00
36 17 Kershaw Graham ENG 1712 3,0 21,5 15,0 8,75
37 47 Van Amerongen Judith NED 0 3,0 20,0 15,0 7,50
38 27 Colsen Manuel NED 1628 2,5 29,5 21,0 10,00
39 36 Jones Sidney A ENG 1488 2,5 24,5 17,5 8,50
40 34 Rowe Oliver GCI 1553 2,5 22,0 15,5 6,50
41 37 Maurus Mickey ENG 1435 2,5 21,0 15,5 4,25
42 19 Goris-Schouwstra Adry NED 1697 2,5 21,0 15,0 6,75
43 45 Le Maitre Richard GCI 0 2,5 18,5 13,0 4,00
44 33 Huba Mark J ENG 1556 2,0 24,0 18,0 5,50
45 39 Bennett David ENG 1383 2,0 22,0 16,5 5,50
46 43 Bennett Delroy ENG 0 2,0 19,0 14,0 4,25
47 41 Van Beek Ronald NED 1366 1,0 22,5 16,0 2,25