Torneig Festa Major Escaldes Engordany 2018

Chess tournament overview

Country: Andorra
Tournament date: 2018-07-24 to 2018-07-24
Tournament place: Hotel Panorama [Ctra. de l'Obac, s/n. Escaldes-Engordany] (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: Blitz: 3' + 2" increment per move starting from move 1
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Obregon Gutierrez, Joan Antoni - Federació d'Escacs Valls d'Andorra
Main referee: Oiarzabal Iturrioz, Enrique IA22236937C
Referee: Juberias Segura, Santiago [IA.2259826]

Schedule: Torneig Festa Major Escaldes Engordany 2018

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Torneig Festa Major Escaldes Engordany 2018

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GM Shabalov Alexander 0 0 0
2 IM Admiraal Miguoel 0 0 0
3 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 0 0 0
4 FM Barbero Sendic Alejandro 0 0 0
5 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 0 0 0
6 FM Blom Vincent 0 0 0
7 Pham Guerrero Sergi 0 0 0
8 FM Ruperez Benito Antonio 0 0 0
9 Romero Pallares Daniel 0 0 0
10 Luke Brezmes Cristofer 0 0 0
11 Palacios Herrero Pablo 0 0 0
12 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 0 0 0
13 Arnijas Fabregas Marc 0 0 0
14 Sole Pijuan Ferran 0 0 0
15 Baquedano Coarasa Pablo 0 0 0
16 Castellanos Bogalo Antonio 0 0 0
17 Guerra Reig Juan 0 0 0
18 Paulauskas Andrius 0 0 0
19 Urena Casacuberta Lluis 0 0 0
20 Juarez Manzano Juan 0 0 0
21 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 0 0 0
22 FM Shen Christopher 0 0 0
23 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 0 0 0
24 Real Puigdollers Silvia 0 0 0
25 Pignataro Louis 0 0 0
26 De Mendizabal Vega Raul 0 0 0
27 Subarroca Blanch Francesc 0 0 0
28 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 0 0 0
29 Muratet Carmona Alexandra 0 0 0
30 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 0 0 0
31 Riba Revert Valenti 0 0 0
32 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 0 0 0
33 Torrent Minguet Joan 0 0 0
34 De La Riva Real Ariadna 0 0 0
35 Martinez Arbones Victor 0 0 0
36 Galera Serra Maria 0 0 0
37 De Mendizabal Gijon Raul 0 0 0
38 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 0 0 0
39 Martinez Gamiz Marc 0 0 0
40 Alcon Llosada Alex 0 0 0
41 Herrero Gracia Lucas 0 0 0
42 Alcon Llosada Jaume 0 0 0
43 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio 0 0 0
44 Ribera Veganzones Serni 0 0 0
45 De Mendizabal Gijon Pablo 0 0 0
46 De la Riva Real Jana 0 0 0
47 Alcon Beltran Alfred 0 0 0
48 Alvarez Diaz Ismael 0 0 0
49 Arnijas Fabregas Joan 0 0 0
50 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 0 0
51 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GM Shabalov Alexander 0 0 0
2 IM Admiraal Miguoel 0 0 0
3 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 0 0 0
4 FM Barbero Sendic Alejandro 0 0 0
5 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 0 0 0
6 FM Blom Vincent 0 0 0
7 Pham Guerrero Sergi 0 0 0
8 FM Ruperez Benito Antonio 0 0 0
9 Romero Pallares Daniel 0 0 0
10 Luke Brezmes Cristofer 0 0 0
11 Palacios Herrero Pablo 0 0 0
12 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 0 0 0
13 Arnijas Fabregas Marc 0 0 0
14 Sole Pijuan Ferran 0 0 0
15 Baquedano Coarasa Pablo 0 0 0
16 Castellanos Bogalo Antonio 0 0 0
17 Guerra Reig Juan 0 0 0
18 Paulauskas Andrius 0 0 0
19 Urena Casacuberta Lluis 0 0 0
20 Juarez Manzano Juan 0 0 0
21 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 0 0 0
22 FM Shen Christopher 0 0 0
23 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 0 0 0
24 Real Puigdollers Silvia 0 0 0
25 Pignataro Louis 0 0 0
26 De Mendizabal Vega Raul 0 0 0
27 Subarroca Blanch Francesc 0 0 0
28 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 0 0 0
29 Muratet Carmona Alexandra 0 0 0
30 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 0 0 0
31 Riba Revert Valenti 0 0 0
32 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 0 0 0
33 Torrent Minguet Joan 0 0 0
34 De La Riva Real Ariadna 0 0 0
35 Martinez Arbones Victor 0 0 0
36 Galera Serra Maria 0 0 0
37 De Mendizabal Gijon Raul 0 0 0
38 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 0 0 0
39 Martinez Gamiz Marc 0 0 0
40 Alcon Llosada Alex 0 0 0
41 Herrero Gracia Lucas 0 0 0
42 Alcon Llosada Jaume 0 0 0
43 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio 0 0 0
44 Ribera Veganzones Serni 0 0 0
45 De Mendizabal Gijon Pablo 0 0 0
46 De la Riva Real Jana 0 0 0
47 Alcon Beltran Alfred 0 0 0
48 Alvarez Diaz Ismael 0 0 0
49 Arnijas Fabregas Joan 0 0 0
50 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 0 0
51 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM Shabalov Alexander 2008572 USA 2488
2 IM Admiraal Miguoel 1019716 NED 2465
3 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2219409 ESP 2305
4 FM Barbero Sendic Alejandro 3001288 ESP 2274
5 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 642002 FRA 2255
6 FM Blom Vincent 1014358 NED 2223
7 Pham Guerrero Sergi 2221721 ESP 2208
8 FM Ruperez Benito Antonio 22245049 ESP 2202
9 Romero Pallares Daniel 32025637 ESP 2162
10 Luke Brezmes Cristofer 2274477 AND 2152
11 Palacios Herrero Pablo 22262288 ESP 2051
12 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 6900305 AND 2044
13 Arnijas Fabregas Marc 22266941 ESP 2034
14 Sole Pijuan Ferran 32045611 ESP 2007
15 Baquedano Coarasa Pablo 32024991 ESP 1956
16 Castellanos Bogalo Antonio 2250837 ESP 1946
17 Guerra Reig Juan 2224801 ESP 1939
18 Paulauskas Andrius 12807346 LTU 1936
19 Urena Casacuberta Lluis 22244026 ESP 1928
20 Juarez Manzano Juan 2220660 ESP 1917
21 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 24539112 ESP 1891
22 FM Shen Christopher 2090635 USA 1838
23 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 32010052 ESP 1805
24 Real Puigdollers Silvia 6901336 AND 1732
25 Pignataro Louis 636037 FRA 1722
26 De Mendizabal Vega Raul 22286489 ESP 1717
27 Subarroca Blanch Francesc 2294745 ESP 1696
28 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 6901344 AND 1677
29 Muratet Carmona Alexandra 22227172 ESP 1669
30 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 6900100 AND 1655
31 Riba Revert Valenti 6900364 AND 1650
32 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 6900763 AND 1639
33 Torrent Minguet Joan 54545242 ESP 1621
34 De La Riva Real Ariadna 6901018 AND 1519
35 Martinez Arbones Victor 24506974 ESP 1496
36 Galera Serra Maria 6900283 AND 1459
37 De Mendizabal Gijon Raul 32092334 ESP 1439
38 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 6901093 AND 1429
39 Martinez Gamiz Marc 6900976 AND 1413
40 Alcon Llosada Alex 6900780 AND 1372
41 Herrero Gracia Lucas 24589454 ESP 1331
42 Alcon Llosada Jaume 6900798 AND 1329
43 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio 24505536 ESP 1310
44 Ribera Veganzones Serni 6900860 AND 1215
45 De Mendizabal Gijon Pablo 24516910 ESP 1199
46 De la Riva Real Jana 6901131 AND 1142
47 Alcon Beltran Alfred 6901069 AND 1124
48 Alvarez Diaz Ismael 24545422 ESP 0
49 Arnijas Fabregas Joan ESP 0
50 Montraveta Jo Laia 6901298 AND 0
51 Montraveta Jo Marc 6901301 AND 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Shabalov Alexander 2488 0 1 - 0 0 De Mendizabal Vega Raul 1717 26
2 27 Subarroca Blanch Francesc 1696 0 0 - 1 0 IM Admiraal Miguoel 2465 2
3 3 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2305 0 1 - 0 0 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 1677 28
4 29 Muratet Carmona Alexandra 1669 0 0 - 1 0 FM Barbero Sendic Alejandro 2274 4
5 5 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 2255 0 1 - 0 0 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 30
6 31 Riba Revert Valenti 1650 0 0 - 1 0 FM Blom Vincent 2223 6
7 7 Pham Guerrero Sergi 2208 0 1 - 0 0 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1639 32
8 33 Torrent Minguet Joan 1621 0 0 - 1 0 FM Ruperez Benito Antonio 2202 8
9 9 Romero Pallares Daniel 2162 0 1 - 0 0 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1519 34
10 35 Martinez Arbones Victor 1496 0 0 - 1 0 Luke Brezmes Cristofer 2152 10
11 11 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2051 0 1 - 0 0 Galera Serra Maria 1459 36
12 37 De Mendizabal Gijon Raul 1439 0 1 - 0 0 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2044 12
13 13 Arnijas Fabregas Marc 2034 0 1 - 0 0 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1429 38
14 39 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1413 0 0 - 1 0 Sole Pijuan Ferran 2007 14
15 15 Baquedano Coarasa Pablo 1956 0 1 - 0 0 Alcon Llosada Alex 1372 40
16 41 Herrero Gracia Lucas 1331 0 0 - 1 0 Castellanos Bogalo Antonio 1946 16
17 17 Guerra Reig Juan 1939 0 1 - 0 0 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1329 42
18 43 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio 1310 0 ½ - ½ 0 Paulauskas Andrius 1936 18
19 19 Urena Casacuberta Lluis 1928 0 1 - 0 0 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1215 44
20 45 De Mendizabal Gijon Pablo 1199 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez Manzano Juan 1917 20
21 21 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1891 0 1 - 0 0 De la Riva Real Jana 1142 46
22 47 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1124 0 0 - 1 0 FM Shen Christopher 1838 22
23 23 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1805 0 1 - 0 0 Alvarez Diaz Ismael 0 48
24 49 Arnijas Fabregas Joan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Real Puigdollers Silvia 1732 24
25 25 Pignataro Louis 1722 0 1 - 0 0 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 50
26 51 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Sole Pijuan Ferran 2007 1 0 - 1 1 GM Shabalov Alexander 2488 1
2 2 IM Admiraal Miguoel 2465 1 1 - 0 1 Baquedano Coarasa Pablo 1956 15
3 16 Castellanos Bogalo Antonio 1946 1 0 - 1 1 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2305 3
4 4 FM Barbero Sendic Alejandro 2274 1 1 - 0 1 Guerra Reig Juan 1939 17
5 19 Urena Casacuberta Lluis 1928 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 2255 5
6 6 FM Blom Vincent 2223 1 1 - 0 1 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1891 21
7 20 Juarez Manzano Juan 1917 1 0 - 1 1 Pham Guerrero Sergi 2208 7
8 8 FM Ruperez Benito Antonio 2202 1 1 - 0 1 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1805 23
9 22 FM Shen Christopher 1838 1 ½ - ½ 1 Romero Pallares Daniel 2162 9
10 10 Luke Brezmes Cristofer 2152 1 1 - 0 1 Pignataro Louis 1722 25
11 24 Real Puigdollers Silvia 1732 1 0 - 1 1 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2051 11
12 51 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 1 0 - 1 1 Arnijas Fabregas Marc 2034 13
13 18 Paulauskas Andrius 1936 ½ 1 - 0 1 De Mendizabal Gijon Raul 1439 37
14 12 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2044 0 1 - 0 ½ Sanjuan Segura Ignacio 1310 43
15 26 De Mendizabal Vega Raul 1717 0 1 - 0 0 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1429 38
16 40 Alcon Llosada Alex 1372 0 0 - 1 0 Subarroca Blanch Francesc 1696 27
17 28 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 1677 0 ½ - ½ 0 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1413 39
18 42 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1329 0 1 - 0 0 Muratet Carmona Alexandra 1669 29
19 30 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 0 0 - 1 0 Herrero Gracia Lucas 1331 41
20 44 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1215 0 0 - 1 0 Riba Revert Valenti 1650 31
21 32 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1639 0 ½ - ½ 0 De Mendizabal Gijon Pablo 1199 45
22 46 De la Riva Real Jana 1142 0 0 - 1 0 Torrent Minguet Joan 1621 33
23 34 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1519 0 1 - 0 0 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1124 47
24 48 Alvarez Diaz Ismael 0 0 0 - 1 0 Martinez Arbones Victor 1496 35
25 36 Galera Serra Maria 1459 0 1 - 0 0 Arnijas Fabregas Joan 0 49
26 50 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Shabalov Alexander 2488 2 1 - 0 2 FM Blom Vincent 2223 6
2 7 Pham Guerrero Sergi 2208 2 0 - 1 2 IM Admiraal Miguoel 2465 2
3 3 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2305 2 1 - 0 2 FM Ruperez Benito Antonio 2202 8
4 11 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2051 2 1 - 0 2 FM Barbero Sendic Alejandro 2274 4
5 5 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 2255 2 1 - 0 2 Luke Brezmes Cristofer 2152 10
6 13 Arnijas Fabregas Marc 2034 2 0 - 1 FM Shen Christopher 1838 22
7 9 Romero Pallares Daniel 2162 ½ - ½ Paulauskas Andrius 1936 18
8 31 Riba Revert Valenti 1650 1 0 - 1 1 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2044 12
9 33 Torrent Minguet Joan 1621 1 0 - 1 1 Sole Pijuan Ferran 2007 14
10 15 Baquedano Coarasa Pablo 1956 1 1 - 0 1 De Mendizabal Vega Raul 1717 26
11 35 Martinez Arbones Victor 1496 1 0 - 1 1 Castellanos Bogalo Antonio 1946 16
12 17 Guerra Reig Juan 1939 1 1 - 0 1 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1519 34
13 37 De Mendizabal Gijon Raul 1439 1 0 - 1 1 Urena Casacuberta Lluis 1928 19
14 41 Herrero Gracia Lucas 1331 1 1 - 0 1 Juarez Manzano Juan 1917 20
15 21 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1891 1 1 - 0 1 Galera Serra Maria 1459 36
16 23 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1805 1 1 - 0 0 Alcon Llosada Alex 1372 40
17 50 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Real Puigdollers Silvia 1732 24
18 25 Pignataro Louis 1722 1 1 - 0 1 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 51
19 39 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1413 ½ 1 - 0 1 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1329 42
20 45 De Mendizabal Gijon Pablo 1199 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 1677 28
21 43 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio 1310 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1639 32
22 27 Subarroca Blanch Francesc 1696 1 0 - 1 0 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1215 44
23 29 Muratet Carmona Alexandra 1669 0 1 - 0 0 De la Riva Real Jana 1142 46
24 47 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1124 0 0 - 1 0 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 30
25 38 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1429 0 0 - 1 0 Alvarez Diaz Ismael 0 48
26 49 Arnijas Fabregas Joan 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2305 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Shabalov Alexander 2488 1
2 2 IM Admiraal Miguoel 2465 3 1 - 0 3 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 2255 5
3 22 FM Shen Christopher 1838 1 - 0 3 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2051 11
4 4 FM Barbero Sendic Alejandro 2274 2 1 - 0 2 Baquedano Coarasa Pablo 1956 15
5 6 FM Blom Vincent 2223 2 1 - 0 2 Guerra Reig Juan 1939 17
6 16 Castellanos Bogalo Antonio 1946 2 1 - 0 2 Pham Guerrero Sergi 2208 7
7 8 FM Ruperez Benito Antonio 2202 2 1 - 0 2 Urena Casacuberta Lluis 1928 19
8 24 Real Puigdollers Silvia 1732 2 0 - 1 2 Romero Pallares Daniel 2162 9
9 10 Luke Brezmes Cristofer 2152 2 0 - 1 2 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1891 21
10 12 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2044 2 1 - 0 2 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1805 23
11 18 Paulauskas Andrius 1936 2 1 - 0 2 Arnijas Fabregas Marc 2034 13
12 14 Sole Pijuan Ferran 2007 2 1 - 0 2 Pignataro Louis 1722 25
13 28 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 1677 ½ - ½ 2 Herrero Gracia Lucas 1331 41
14 32 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1639 1 - 0 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1413 39
15 20 Juarez Manzano Juan 1917 1 1 - 0 1 Martinez Arbones Victor 1496 35
16 26 De Mendizabal Vega Raul 1717 1 0 - 1 1 De Mendizabal Gijon Raul 1439 37
17 36 Galera Serra Maria 1459 1 0 - 1 1 Subarroca Blanch Francesc 1696 27
18 44 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1215 1 ½ - ½ 1 Muratet Carmona Alexandra 1669 29
19 30 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 1 1 - 0 1 Arnijas Fabregas Joan 0 49
20 42 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1329 1 0 - 1 1 Riba Revert Valenti 1650 31
21 48 Alvarez Diaz Ismael 0 1 0 - 1 1 Torrent Minguet Joan 1621 33
22 34 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1519 1 1 - 0 1 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 50
23 51 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Sanjuan Segura Ignacio 1310 43
24 38 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1429 0 0 - 1 ½ De Mendizabal Gijon Pablo 1199 45
25 40 Alcon Llosada Alex 1372 0 1 - 0 0 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1124 47
26 46 De la Riva Real Jana 1142 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Shabalov Alexander 2488 ½ - ½ 4 IM Admiraal Miguoel 2465 2
2 22 FM Shen Christopher 1838 ½ - ½ FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2305 3
3 12 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2044 3 0 - 1 3 FM Barbero Sendic Alejandro 2274 4
4 5 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 2255 3 1 - 0 3 Sole Pijuan Ferran 2007 14
5 11 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2051 3 0 - 1 3 FM Blom Vincent 2223 6
6 21 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1891 3 0 - 1 3 FM Ruperez Benito Antonio 2202 8
7 9 Romero Pallares Daniel 2162 3 1 - 0 3 Castellanos Bogalo Antonio 1946 16
8 41 Herrero Gracia Lucas 1331 0 - 1 3 Paulauskas Andrius 1936 18
9 13 Arnijas Fabregas Marc 2034 2 1 - 0 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1639 32
10 7 Pham Guerrero Sergi 2208 2 ½ - ½ 2 Pignataro Louis 1722 25
11 27 Subarroca Blanch Francesc 1696 2 0 - 1 2 Luke Brezmes Cristofer 2152 10
12 15 Baquedano Coarasa Pablo 1956 2 0 - 1 2 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 1677 28
13 17 Guerra Reig Juan 1939 2 1 - 0 2 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 30
14 19 Urena Casacuberta Lluis 1928 2 1 - 0 2 Riba Revert Valenti 1650 31
15 33 Torrent Minguet Joan 1621 2 0 - 1 2 Juarez Manzano Juan 1917 20
16 23 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1805 2 1 - 0 2 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1519 34
17 37 De Mendizabal Gijon Raul 1439 2 1 - 0 2 Real Puigdollers Silvia 1732 24
18 29 Muratet Carmona Alexandra 1669 1 - 0 De Mendizabal Gijon Pablo 1199 45
19 39 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1413 1 - 0 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1215 44
20 43 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio 1310 0 - 1 1 De Mendizabal Vega Raul 1717 26
21 35 Martinez Arbones Victor 1496 1 1 - 0 1 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 51
22 46 De la Riva Real Jana 1142 1 0 - 1 1 Galera Serra Maria 1459 36
23 49 Arnijas Fabregas Joan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Alcon Llosada Alex 1372 40
24 50 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1329 42
25 47 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1124 0 0 - 1 1 Alvarez Diaz Ismael 0 48
26 38 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1429 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IM Admiraal Miguoel 2465 1 - 0 4 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2305 3
2 8 FM Ruperez Benito Antonio 2202 4 0 - 1 4 GM Shabalov Alexander 2488 1
3 4 FM Barbero Sendic Alejandro 2274 4 0 - 1 4 Romero Pallares Daniel 2162 9
4 18 Paulauskas Andrius 1936 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 2255 5
5 6 FM Blom Vincent 2223 4 0 - 1 4 FM Shen Christopher 1838 22
6 10 Luke Brezmes Cristofer 2152 3 ½ - ½ 3 Guerra Reig Juan 1939 17
7 19 Urena Casacuberta Lluis 1928 3 0 - 1 3 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2051 11
8 20 Juarez Manzano Juan 1917 3 ½ - ½ 3 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2044 12
9 28 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 1677 3 0 - 1 3 Arnijas Fabregas Marc 2034 13
10 14 Sole Pijuan Ferran 2007 3 1 - 0 3 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1891 21
11 16 Castellanos Bogalo Antonio 1946 3 0 - 1 3 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1805 23
12 7 Pham Guerrero Sergi 2208 1 - 0 3 De Mendizabal Gijon Raul 1439 37
13 25 Pignataro Louis 1722 1 - 0 Herrero Gracia Lucas 1331 41
14 32 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1639 0 - 1 Muratet Carmona Alexandra 1669 29
15 24 Real Puigdollers Silvia 1732 2 0 - 1 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1413 39
16 34 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1519 2 0 - 1 2 Baquedano Coarasa Pablo 1956 15
17 26 De Mendizabal Vega Raul 1717 2 ½ - ½ 2 Martinez Arbones Victor 1496 35
18 42 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1329 2 1 - 0 2 Subarroca Blanch Francesc 1696 27
19 30 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 2 ½ - ½ 2 Galera Serra Maria 1459 36
20 31 Riba Revert Valenti 1650 2 1 - 0 2 Alvarez Diaz Ismael 0 48
21 40 Alcon Llosada Alex 1372 2 1 - 0 2 Torrent Minguet Joan 1621 33
22 45 De Mendizabal Gijon Pablo 1199 1 - 0 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio 1310 43
23 44 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1215 1 - 0 1 De la Riva Real Jana 1142 46
24 50 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1429 38
25 51 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 1 0 - 1 1 Arnijas Fabregas Joan 0 49
26 47 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1124 0 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Romero Pallares Daniel 2162 5 0 - 1 IM Admiraal Miguoel 2465 2
2 1 GM Shabalov Alexander 2488 5 1 - 0 5 Paulauskas Andrius 1936 18
3 22 FM Shen Christopher 1838 5 1 - 0 4 FM Barbero Sendic Alejandro 2274 4
4 3 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2305 4 1 - 0 4 Sole Pijuan Ferran 2007 14
5 5 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 2255 4 1 - 0 4 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2051 11
6 23 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1805 4 0 - 1 4 FM Blom Vincent 2223 6
7 13 Arnijas Fabregas Marc 2034 4 0 - 1 4 FM Ruperez Benito Antonio 2202 8
8 29 Muratet Carmona Alexandra 1669 0 - 1 Pham Guerrero Sergi 2208 7
9 39 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1413 0 - 1 Luke Brezmes Cristofer 2152 10
10 12 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2044 ½ - ½ Pignataro Louis 1722 25
11 17 Guerra Reig Juan 1939 1 - 0 Juarez Manzano Juan 1917 20
12 15 Baquedano Coarasa Pablo 1956 3 1 - 0 3 Riba Revert Valenti 1650 31
13 37 De Mendizabal Gijon Raul 1439 3 1 - 0 3 Castellanos Bogalo Antonio 1946 16
14 28 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 1677 3 0 - 1 3 Urena Casacuberta Lluis 1928 19
15 21 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1891 3 0 - 1 3 Alcon Llosada Alex 1372 40
16 30 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 1 - 0 3 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1329 42
17 36 Galera Serra Maria 1459 0 - 1 De Mendizabal Vega Raul 1717 26
18 41 Herrero Gracia Lucas 1331 0 - 1 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1639 32
19 35 Martinez Arbones Victor 1496 1 - 0 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1215 44
20 27 Subarroca Blanch Francesc 1696 2 ½ - ½ De Mendizabal Gijon Pablo 1199 45
21 38 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1429 2 0 - 1 2 Real Puigdollers Silvia 1732 24
22 49 Arnijas Fabregas Joan 0 2 0 - 0 2 Torrent Minguet Joan 1621 33
23 48 Alvarez Diaz Ismael 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1519 34
24 46 De la Riva Real Jana 1142 1 1 - 0 1 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 50
25 51 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 1 1 - 0 1 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1124 47
26 43 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio 1310 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 2 IM Admiraal Miguoel NED 2465 6,5 0,0 32,0 29,5 26,5
2 1 GM Shabalov Alexander USA 2488 6,0 0,0 34,0 30,5 24,5
3 22 FM Shen Christopher USA 1838 6,0 0,0 27,5 27,0 23,5
4 3 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan ESP 2305 5,0 0,0 33,5 30,5 22,5
5 5 WIM Benmesbah Natacha FRA 2255 5,0 0,0 31,5 28,0 22,0
6 6 FM Blom Vincent NED 2223 5,0 0,0 30,5 27,5 21,0
7 9 Romero Pallares Daniel ESP 2162 5,0 0,0 30,0 27,5 21,5
8 18 Paulauskas Andrius LTU 1936 5,0 0,0 28,5 26,5 21,0
9 8 FM Ruperez Benito Antonio ESP 2202 5,0 0,0 28,0 26,0 21,0
10 7 Pham Guerrero Sergi ESP 2208 4,5 0,0 28,0 25,0 17,5
11 10 Luke Brezmes Cristofer AND 2152 4,5 0,0 26,0 23,5 18,0
12 17 Guerra Reig Juan ESP 1939 4,5 0,0 26,0 23,5 17,0
13 4 FM Barbero Sendic Alejandro ESP 2274 4,0 0,0 31,0 27,5 20,0
14 11 Palacios Herrero Pablo ESP 2051 4,0 0,0 29,5 27,0 20,0
15 14 Sole Pijuan Ferran ESP 2007 4,0 0,0 28,5 26,5 18,0
16 37 De Mendizabal Gijon Raul ESP 1439 4,0 0,0 27,0 24,0 15,0
17 19 Urena Casacuberta Lluis ESP 1928 4,0 0,0 26,5 24,0 16,0
18 15 Baquedano Coarasa Pablo ESP 1956 4,0 0,0 26,5 24,0 15,0
19 23 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario ESP 1805 4,0 0,0 26,0 23,5 17,0
20 13 Arnijas Fabregas Marc ESP 2034 4,0 0,0 25,5 24,0 18,0
21 12 CM Ribera Baztan Jose AND 2044 4,0 0,0 24,5 22,5 16,5
22 25 Pignataro Louis FRA 1722 4,0 0,0 21,5 21,0 16,0
23 40 Alcon Llosada Alex AND 1372 4,0 0,0 17,5 17,0 10,0
24 20 Juarez Manzano Juan ESP 1917 3,5 0,0 24,0 22,0 15,0
25 26 De Mendizabal Vega Raul ESP 1717 3,5 0,0 23,5 22,0 11,0
26 39 Martinez Gamiz Marc AND 1413 3,5 0,0 23,5 21,0 13,0
27 32 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria AND 1639 3,5 0,0 23,0 21,0 13,0
28 29 Muratet Carmona Alexandra ESP 1669 3,5 0,0 22,0 20,5 12,0
29 35 Martinez Arbones Victor ESP 1496 3,5 0,0 21,0 19,5 11,0
30 30 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan AND 1655 3,5 0,0 19,5 19,0 11,0
31 16 Castellanos Bogalo Antonio ESP 1946 3,0 0,0 28,5 26,0 16,0
32 21 Ferre Fornos J. Enric ESP 1891 3,0 0,0 26,5 25,0 16,0
33 28 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria AND 1677 3,0 0,0 26,0 23,5 13,0
34 31 Riba Revert Valenti AND 1650 3,0 0,0 25,0 22,5 12,0
35 42 Alcon Llosada Jaume AND 1329 3,0 0,0 21,0 20,5 11,0
36 24 Real Puigdollers Silvia AND 1732 3,0 0,0 20,0 19,5 13,0
37 45 De Mendizabal Gijon Pablo ESP 1199 3,0 0,0 19,5 18,0 9,5
38 27 Subarroca Blanch Francesc ESP 1696 2,5 0,0 26,0 23,5 10,5
39 41 Herrero Gracia Lucas ESP 1331 2,5 0,0 25,5 22,5 13,0
40 43 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio ESP 1310 2,5 0,0 22,0 20,5 8,5
41 44 Ribera Veganzones Serni AND 1215 2,5 0,0 21,5 20,0 9,0
42 34 De La Riva Real Ariadna AND 1519 2,5 0,0 21,0 20,5 10,5
43 36 Galera Serra Maria AND 1459 2,5 0,0 19,5 18,0 10,0
44 48 Alvarez Diaz Ismael ESP 0 2,5 0,0 17,0 16,5 8,5
45 33 Torrent Minguet Joan ESP 1621 2,0 0,0 22,0 20,5 10,0
46 51 Montraveta Jo Marc AND 0 2,0 0,0 18,5 18,0 8,0
47 49 Arnijas Fabregas Joan ESP 0 2,0 0,0 18,5 17,0 7,0
48 38 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime AND 1429 2,0 0,0 17,5 17,0 5,0
49 46 De la Riva Real Jana AND 1142 2,0 0,0 15,5 15,0 5,0
50 47 Alcon Beltran Alfred AND 1124 1,0 0,0 20,5 20,0 2,0
51 50 Montraveta Jo Laia AND 0 1,0 0,0 18,0 16,5 6,0