ALSALAM 2

Chess tournament overview

Country: Sudan
Tournament date: 2018-04-20 to 2018-04-21
Tournament place: KHARTUM (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5/3
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: SUD
Main referee: Mohammed Hassan Osman 12203149
Referee: Nizar Eltayeb 12203157

Schedule: ALSALAM 2

Round Date Time
1 2018/04/20 17:00
2 2018/04/20 17:20
3 2018/04/20 17:40
4 2018/04/20 18:10
5 2018/04/20 18:30
6 2018/04/21 16:00
7 2018/04/21 16:20
8 2018/04/21 16:40
9 2018/04/21 17:10
10 2018/04/21 17:30
11 2018/04/21 17:50

Players registered in ALSALAM 2

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 IM Iyti Basher 0 0 0
2 FM Hassan Abubaker Abdalmalik Ali 0 0 0
3 FM Abdelazeez Mohamed Abdalla 0 0 0
4 Ahmed Hassan Ahmed 0 0 0
5 Islam Sh.Nour Kassim 0 0 0
6 Haitham Mohammed Abdalrasool 0 0 0
7 Mohamed Faisal 0 0 0
8 AFM Maher Musa 0 0 0
9 Abusam Mohame Ali Abusam 0 0 0
10 Emad Hassan Wedatalla 0 0 0
11 Atif Mahgoub Elhassan 0 0 0
12 Hamed Mohamed 0 0 0
13 Alsahabee Alsadig Alshareif 0 0 0
14 Mohamed Ali Adam 0 0 0
15 Kwol Arop Deng 0 0 0
16 Wadidi Samir 0 0 0
17 Mahmood Hameed Nafeea 0 0 0
18 Elsadig Mohmeed Sabir 0 0 0
19 Ali Idris Ali 0 0 0
20 Bushra Siddig Mohammed 0 0 0
21 Rawan Eyhab 0 0 0
22 WCM Nasreldin Zeinab 0 0 0
23 Sara Gadalla Karar 0 0 0
24 WCM Ibtihal Mohammed 0 0 0
25 Aadm Mosad Abdrhman 0 0 0
26 Ahmed Abdalhamed 0 0 0
27 Amro Ibrahim Mohamed 0 0 0
28 Amro Mohamed Yousif 0 0 0
29 Awadelkarim Saeed 0 0 0
30 Banguang Tap 0 0 0
31 Bkheet Khames Nana 0 0 0
32 Deng Almonzir Ahmed 0 0 0
33 El Moez Awad 0 0 0
34 Elnazir Widatalla 0 0 0
35 Emutaz Bakri Elamin 0 0 0
36 Faiez Al Khair 0 0 0
37 Pagan Andrew 0 0 0
38 Gamal Aldin Mobarak 0 0 0
39 Hussam Eldain Hamed 0 0 0
40 Hussein Siddig Mohamed 0 0 0
41 Isra Shams Eldien 0 0 0
42 Moddathir Elsahabi 0 0 0
43 Mohamed Alsadiq Noureldin 0 0 0
44 Mosab Yousif 0 0 0
45 Motasim Hassan Osman 0 0 0
46 Odiel James Aban 0 0 0
47 Saad Eldin Mohammed Alfdl 0 0 0
48 Sabri Mustafa 0 0 0
49 Shaiboub Abdalwahab 0 0 0
50 Shihab Faisal 0 0 0
51 Tariq Babikir 0 0 0
52 Walid Fathi 0 0 0
53 Yuness Mostafa 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IM Iyti Basher 0 0 0
2 FM Hassan Abubaker Abdalmalik Ali 0 0 0
3 FM Abdelazeez Mohamed Abdalla 0 0 0
4 Ahmed Hassan Ahmed 0 0 0
5 Islam Sh.Nour Kassim 0 0 0
6 Haitham Mohammed Abdalrasool 0 0 0
7 Mohamed Faisal 0 0 0
8 AFM Maher Musa 0 0 0
9 Abusam Mohame Ali Abusam 0 0 0
10 Emad Hassan Wedatalla 0 0 0
11 Atif Mahgoub Elhassan 0 0 0
12 Hamed Mohamed 0 0 0
13 Alsahabee Alsadig Alshareif 0 0 0
14 Mohamed Ali Adam 0 0 0
15 Kwol Arop Deng 0 0 0
16 Wadidi Samir 0 0 0
17 Mahmood Hameed Nafeea 0 0 0
18 Elsadig Mohmeed Sabir 0 0 0
19 Ali Idris Ali 0 0 0
20 Bushra Siddig Mohammed 0 0 0
21 Rawan Eyhab 0 0 0
22 WCM Nasreldin Zeinab 0 0 0
23 Sara Gadalla Karar 0 0 0
24 WCM Ibtihal Mohammed 0 0 0
25 Aadm Mosad Abdrhman 0 0 0
26 Ahmed Abdalhamed 0 0 0
27 Amro Ibrahim Mohamed 0 0 0
28 Amro Mohamed Yousif 0 0 0
29 Awadelkarim Saeed 0 0 0
30 Banguang Tap 0 0 0
31 Bkheet Khames Nana 0 0 0
32 Deng Almonzir Ahmed 0 0 0
33 El Moez Awad 0 0 0
34 Elnazir Widatalla 0 0 0
35 Emutaz Bakri Elamin 0 0 0
36 Faiez Al Khair 0 0 0
37 Pagan Andrew 0 0 0
38 Gamal Aldin Mobarak 0 0 0
39 Hussam Eldain Hamed 0 0 0
40 Hussein Siddig Mohamed 0 0 0
41 Isra Shams Eldien 0 0 0
42 Moddathir Elsahabi 0 0 0
43 Mohamed Alsadiq Noureldin 0 0 0
44 Mosab Yousif 0 0 0
45 Motasim Hassan Osman 0 0 0
46 Odiel James Aban 0 0 0
47 Saad Eldin Mohammed Alfdl 0 0 0
48 Sabri Mustafa 0 0 0
49 Shaiboub Abdalwahab 0 0 0
50 Shihab Faisal 0 0 0
51 Tariq Babikir 0 0 0
52 Walid Fathi 0 0 0
53 Yuness Mostafa 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 IM Iyti Basher 7601875 SYR 2330
2 FM Hassan Abubaker Abdalmalik Ali 12201685 SUD 2117
3 FM Abdelazeez Mohamed Abdalla 12202576 SUD 2106
4 Ahmed Hassan Ahmed 12201588 SUD 2022
5 Islam Sh.Nour Kassim 16100360 SOM 1993
6 Haitham Mohammed Abdalrasool 12202380 SUD 1923
7 Mohamed Faisal 12202606 SUD 1921
8 AFM Maher Musa 12201200 SUD 1904
9 Abusam Mohame Ali Abusam 12201723 SUD 1904
10 Emad Hassan Wedatalla 12201421 SUD 1901
11 Atif Mahgoub Elhassan 12201561 SUD 1895
12 Hamed Mohamed 12200948 SUD 1892
13 Alsahabee Alsadig Alshareif 12202061 SUD 1800
14 Mohamed Ali Adam 12202789 SUD 1791
15 Kwol Arop Deng 12204285 SUD 1774
16 Wadidi Samir 12201162 SUD 1761
17 Mahmood Hameed Nafeea 12204633 SUD 1737
18 Elsadig Mohmeed Sabir 12204730 SUD 1722
19 Ali Idris Ali 12201871 SUD 1712
20 Bushra Siddig Mohammed 12204250 SUD 1644
21 Rawan Eyhab 12200794 SUD 1523
22 WCM Nasreldin Zeinab 12200433 SUD 1491
23 Sara Gadalla Karar 12201456 SUD 1467
24 WCM Ibtihal Mohammed 12201529 SUD 1368
25 Aadm Mosad Abdrhman 12202339 SUD 0
26 Ahmed Abdalhamed 12203211 SUD 0
27 Amro Ibrahim Mohamed 12203262 SUD 0
28 Amro Mohamed Yousif 12202525 SUD 0
29 Awadelkarim Saeed 12203580 SUD 0
30 Banguang Tap 12205320 SUD 0
31 Bkheet Khames Nana 12203270 SUD 0
32 Deng Almonzir Ahmed 10003142 SSD 0
33 El Moez Awad 12205338 SUD 0
34 Elnazir Widatalla 12205010 SUD 0
35 Emutaz Bakri Elamin 12204889 SUD 0
36 Faiez Al Khair 12205273 SUD 0
37 Pagan Andrew 12205370 SUD 0
38 Gamal Aldin Mobarak 12205346 SUD 0
39 Hussam Eldain Hamed 12205257 SUD 0
40 Hussein Siddig Mohamed 12205192 SUD 0
41 Isra Shams Eldien 12201510 SUD 0
42 Moddathir Elsahabi 12205354 SUD 0
43 Mohamed Alsadiq Noureldin 12203637 SUD 0
44 Mosab Yousif 12205362 SUD 0
45 Motasim Hassan Osman 12203432 SUD 0
46 Odiel James Aban 10002944 SSD 0
47 Saad Eldin Mohammed Alfdl 12204986 SUD 0
48 Sabri Mustafa 12202487 SUD 0
49 Shaiboub Abdalwahab 12204846 SUD 0
50 Shihab Faisal 12205389 SUD 0
51 Tariq Babikir 12205206 SUD 0
52 Walid Fathi 12205397 SUD 0
53 Yuness Mostafa 12203483 SUD 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Iyti Basher 2330 0 1 - 0 0 Amro Ibrahim Mohamed 0 27
2 28 Amro Mohamed Yousif 0 0 0 - 1 0 FM Hassan Abubaker Abdalmalik Ali 2117 2
3 3 FM Abdelazeez Mohamed Abdalla 2106 0 1 - 0 0 Awadelkarim Saeed 0 29
4 30 Banguang Tap 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ahmed Hassan Ahmed 2022 4
5 5 Islam Sh.Nour Kassim 1993 0 1 - 0 0 Bkheet Khames Nana 0 31
6 32 Deng Almonzir Ahmed 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Haitham Mohammed Abdalrasool 1923 6
7 7 Mohamed Faisal 1921 0 1 - 0 0 El Moez Awad 0 33
8 34 Elnazir Widatalla 0 0 0 - 1 0 AFM Maher Musa 1904 8
9 9 Abusam Mohame Ali Abusam 1904 0 ½ - ½ 0 Emutaz Bakri Elamin 0 35
10 36 Faiez Al Khair 0 0 1 - 0 0 Emad Hassan Wedatalla 1901 10
11 11 Atif Mahgoub Elhassan 1895 0 1 - 0 0 Pagan Andrew 0 37
12 38 Gamal Aldin Mobarak 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hamed Mohamed 1892 12
13 13 Alsahabee Alsadig Alshareif 1800 0 1 - 0 0 Hussam Eldain Hamed 0 39
14 40 Hussein Siddig Mohamed 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mohamed Ali Adam 1791 14
15 15 Kwol Arop Deng 1774 0 1 - 0 0 Isra Shams Eldien 0 41
16 42 Moddathir Elsahabi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wadidi Samir 1761 16
17 17 Mahmood Hameed Nafeea 1737 0 0 - 1 0 Mohamed Alsadiq Noureldin 0 43
18 44 Mosab Yousif 0 0 1 - 0 0 Elsadig Mohmeed Sabir 1722 18
19 19 Ali Idris Ali 1712 0 1 - 0 0 Motasim Hassan Osman 0 45
20 46 Odiel James Aban 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bushra Siddig Mohammed 1644 20
21 21 Rawan Eyhab 1523 0 0 - 1 0 Saad Eldin Mohammed Alfdl 0 47
22 48 Sabri Mustafa 0 0 1 - 0 0 WCM Nasreldin Zeinab 1491 22
23 23 Sara Gadalla Karar 1467 0 0 - 1 0 Shaiboub Abdalwahab 0 49
24 50 Shihab Faisal 0 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Ibtihal Mohammed 1368 24
25 25 Aadm Mosad Abdrhman 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tariq Babikir 0 51
26 52 Walid Fathi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ahmed Abdalhamed 0 26
27 53 Yuness Mostafa 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Wadidi Samir 1761 1 0 - 1 1 IM Iyti Basher 2330 1
2 2 FM Hassan Abubaker Abdalmalik Ali 2117 1 1 - 0 1 Ali Idris Ali 1712 19
3 24 WCM Ibtihal Mohammed 1368 1 0 - 1 1 FM Abdelazeez Mohamed Abdalla 2106 3
4 4 Ahmed Hassan Ahmed 2022 1 1 - 0 1 Aadm Mosad Abdrhman 0 25
5 36 Faiez Al Khair 0 1 1 - 0 1 Islam Sh.Nour Kassim 1993 5
6 43 Mohamed Alsadiq Noureldin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mohamed Faisal 1921 7
7 8 AFM Maher Musa 1904 1 1 - 0 1 Mosab Yousif 0 44
8 47 Saad Eldin Mohammed Alfdl 0 1 0 - 1 1 Atif Mahgoub Elhassan 1895 11
9 12 Hamed Mohamed 1892 1 0 - 1 1 Odiel James Aban 0 46
10 49 Shaiboub Abdalwahab 0 1 0 - 1 1 Alsahabee Alsadig Alshareif 1800 13
11 14 Mohamed Ali Adam 1791 1 0 - 1 1 Sabri Mustafa 0 48
12 53 Yuness Mostafa 0 1 + - - 1 Kwol Arop Deng 1774 15
13 6 Haitham Mohammed Abdalrasool 1923 ½ 1 - 0 1 Walid Fathi 0 52
14 35 Emutaz Bakri Elamin 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Deng Almonzir Ahmed 0 32
15 10 Emad Hassan Wedatalla 1901 0 ½ - ½ ½ Abusam Mohame Ali Abusam 1904 9
16 31 Bkheet Khames Nana 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mahmood Hameed Nafeea 1737 17
17 18 Elsadig Mohmeed Sabir 1722 0 1 - 0 0 El Moez Awad 0 33
18 20 Bushra Siddig Mohammed 1644 0 0 - 1 0 Elnazir Widatalla 0 34
19 37 Pagan Andrew 0 0 1 - 0 0 Rawan Eyhab 1523 21
20 22 WCM Nasreldin Zeinab 1491 0 0 - 1 0 Gamal Aldin Mobarak 0 38
21 39 Hussam Eldain Hamed 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sara Gadalla Karar 1467 23
22 26 Ahmed Abdalhamed 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hussein Siddig Mohamed 0 40
23 27 Amro Ibrahim Mohamed 0 0 0 - 1 0 Moddathir Elsahabi 0 42
24 41 Isra Shams Eldien 0 0 0 - 1 0 Amro Mohamed Yousif 0 28
25 29 Awadelkarim Saeed 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Shihab Faisal 0 50
26 45 Motasim Hassan Osman 0 0 0 - 1 0 Banguang Tap 0 30
27 51 Tariq Babikir 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Iyti Basher 2330 2 1 - 0 2 Atif Mahgoub Elhassan 1895 11
2 13 Alsahabee Alsadig Alshareif 1800 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Hassan Abubaker Abdalmalik Ali 2117 2
3 3 FM Abdelazeez Mohamed Abdalla 2106 2 1 - 0 2 Faiez Al Khair 0 36
4 46 Odiel James Aban 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ahmed Hassan Ahmed 2022 4
5 7 Mohamed Faisal 1921 2 1 - 0 2 Yuness Mostafa 0 53
6 48 Sabri Mustafa 0 2 0 - 1 2 AFM Maher Musa 1904 8
7 5 Islam Sh.Nour Kassim 1993 1 0 - 1 Haitham Mohammed Abdalrasool 1923 6
8 32 Deng Almonzir Ahmed 0 1 - 0 1 Abusam Mohame Ali Abusam 1904 9
9 30 Banguang Tap 0 1 0 - 1 1 Hamed Mohamed 1892 12
10 34 Elnazir Widatalla 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mohamed Ali Adam 1791 14
11 38 Gamal Aldin Mobarak 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kwol Arop Deng 1774 15
12 40 Hussein Siddig Mohamed 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Wadidi Samir 1761 16
13 17 Mahmood Hameed Nafeea 1737 1 1 - 0 1 Pagan Andrew 0 37
14 42 Moddathir Elsahabi 0 1 0 - 1 1 Elsadig Mohmeed Sabir 1722 18
15 19 Ali Idris Ali 1712 1 1 - 0 1 Mohamed Alsadiq Noureldin 0 43
16 23 Sara Gadalla Karar 1467 1 0 - 1 1 Saad Eldin Mohammed Alfdl 0 47
17 51 Tariq Babikir 0 1 1 - 0 1 WCM Ibtihal Mohammed 1368 24
18 25 Aadm Mosad Abdrhman 0 1 0 - 1 1 Shaiboub Abdalwahab 0 49
19 28 Amro Mohamed Yousif 0 1 0 - 1 1 Walid Fathi 0 52
20 44 Mosab Yousif 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Awadelkarim Saeed 0 29
21 50 Shihab Faisal 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Emad Hassan Wedatalla 1901 10
22 20 Bushra Siddig Mohammed 1644 0 0 - 1 ½ Emutaz Bakri Elamin 0 35
23 21 Rawan Eyhab 1523 0 0 - 1 0 Bkheet Khames Nana 0 31
24 33 El Moez Awad 0 0 1 - 0 0 WCM Nasreldin Zeinab 1491 22
25 39 Hussam Eldain Hamed 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ahmed Abdalhamed 0 26
26 41 Isra Shams Eldien 0 0 0 - 1 0 Amro Ibrahim Mohamed 0 27
27 45 Motasim Hassan Osman 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Ahmed Hassan Ahmed 2022 3 0 - 1 3 IM Iyti Basher 2330 1
2 8 AFM Maher Musa 1904 3 0 - 1 3 FM Abdelazeez Mohamed Abdalla 2106 3
3 6 Haitham Mohammed Abdalrasool 1923 0 - 1 3 Mohamed Faisal 1921 7
4 2 FM Hassan Abubaker Abdalmalik Ali 2117 0 - 1 Deng Almonzir Ahmed 0 32
5 11 Atif Mahgoub Elhassan 1895 2 1 - 0 Alsahabee Alsadig Alshareif 1800 13
6 12 Hamed Mohamed 1892 2 1 - 0 2 Mosab Yousif 0 44
7 14 Mohamed Ali Adam 1791 2 0 - 1 2 Odiel James Aban 0 46
8 15 Kwol Arop Deng 1774 2 1 - 0 2 Sabri Mustafa 0 48
9 47 Saad Eldin Mohammed Alfdl 0 2 1 - 0 2 Mahmood Hameed Nafeea 1737 17
10 18 Elsadig Mohmeed Sabir 1722 2 1 - 0 2 Tariq Babikir 0 51
11 52 Walid Fathi 0 2 1 - 0 2 Ali Idris Ali 1712 19
12 53 Yuness Mostafa 0 2 0 - 1 2 Faiez Al Khair 0 36
13 49 Shaiboub Abdalwahab 0 2 0 - 1 Wadidi Samir 1761 16
14 35 Emutaz Bakri Elamin 0 1 - 0 Hussein Siddig Mohamed 0 40
15 10 Emad Hassan Wedatalla 1901 1 - 0 1 Sara Gadalla Karar 1467 23
16 33 El Moez Awad 0 1 0 - 1 1 Islam Sh.Nour Kassim 1993 5
17 9 Abusam Mohame Ali Abusam 1904 1 1 - 0 1 Elnazir Widatalla 0 34
18 24 WCM Ibtihal Mohammed 1368 1 0 - 1 1 Gamal Aldin Mobarak 0 38
19 31 Bkheet Khames Nana 0 1 0 - 1 1 Aadm Mosad Abdrhman 0 25
20 26 Ahmed Abdalhamed 0 1 1 - 0 1 Moddathir Elsahabi 0 42
21 27 Amro Ibrahim Mohamed 0 1 1 - 0 1 Motasim Hassan Osman 0 45
22 37 Pagan Andrew 0 1 1 - 0 1 Amro Mohamed Yousif 0 28
23 43 Mohamed Alsadiq Noureldin 0 1 1 - 0 1 Banguang Tap 0 30
24 29 Awadelkarim Saeed 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Rawan Eyhab 1523 21
25 50 Shihab Faisal 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Hussam Eldain Hamed 0 39
26 22 WCM Nasreldin Zeinab 1491 0 0 - 1 0 Bushra Siddig Mohammed 1644 20
27 41 Isra Shams Eldien 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Iyti Basher 2330 4 1 - 0 4 Mohamed Faisal 1921 7
2 3 FM Abdelazeez Mohamed Abdalla 2106 4 1 - 0 Deng Almonzir Ahmed 0 32
3 18 Elsadig Mohmeed Sabir 1722 3 0 - 1 3 Ahmed Hassan Ahmed 2022 4
4 36 Faiez Al Khair 0 3 1 - 0 3 AFM Maher Musa 1904 8
5 46 Odiel James Aban 0 3 0 - 1 3 Atif Mahgoub Elhassan 1895 11
6 47 Saad Eldin Mohammed Alfdl 0 3 0 - 1 3 Hamed Mohamed 1892 12
7 52 Walid Fathi 0 3 0 - 1 3 Kwol Arop Deng 1774 15
8 16 Wadidi Samir 1761 0 - 1 FM Hassan Abubaker Abdalmalik Ali 2117 2
9 13 Alsahabee Alsadig Alshareif 1800 1 - 0 Haitham Mohammed Abdalrasool 1923 6
10 35 Emutaz Bakri Elamin 0 0 - 1 Emad Hassan Wedatalla 1901 10
11 5 Islam Sh.Nour Kassim 1993 2 1 - 0 2 Pagan Andrew 0 37
12 38 Gamal Aldin Mobarak 0 2 0 - 1 2 Abusam Mohame Ali Abusam 1904 9
13 44 Mosab Yousif 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mohamed Ali Adam 1791 14
14 17 Mahmood Hameed Nafeea 1737 2 1 - 0 2 Shaiboub Abdalwahab 0 49
15 19 Ali Idris Ali 1712 2 1 - 0 2 Yuness Mostafa 0 53
16 25 Aadm Mosad Abdrhman 0 2 1 - 0 2 Mohamed Alsadiq Noureldin 0 43
17 48 Sabri Mustafa 0 2 1 - 0 2 Ahmed Abdalhamed 0 26
18 51 Tariq Babikir 0 2 1 - 0 2 Amro Ibrahim Mohamed 0 27
19 40 Hussein Siddig Mohamed 0 1 - 0 1 WCM Ibtihal Mohammed 1368 24
20 20 Bushra Siddig Mohammed 1644 1 1 - 0 1 El Moez Awad 0 33
21 21 Rawan Eyhab 1523 1 0 - 1 1 Elnazir Widatalla 0 34
22 23 Sara Gadalla Karar 1467 1 1 - 0 1 Isra Shams Eldien 0 41
23 28 Amro Mohamed Yousif 0 1 0 - 1 1 Hussam Eldain Hamed 0 39
24 30 Banguang Tap 0 1 1 - 0 1 Moddathir Elsahabi 0 42
25 45 Motasim Hassan Osman 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bkheet Khames Nana 0 31
26 22 WCM Nasreldin Zeinab 1491 0 ½ - ½ ½ Awadelkarim Saeed 0 29
27 50 Shihab Faisal 0 ½ 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 FM Abdelazeez Mohamed Abdalla 2106 5 0 - 1 5 IM Iyti Basher 2330 1
2 4 Ahmed Hassan Ahmed 2022 4 ½ - ½ 4 Hamed Mohamed 1892 12
3 7 Mohamed Faisal 1921 4 0 - 1 4 Kwol Arop Deng 1774 15
4 11 Atif Mahgoub Elhassan 1895 4 1 - 0 4 Faiez Al Khair 0 36
5 2 FM Hassan Abubaker Abdalmalik Ali 2117 1 - 0 Emad Hassan Wedatalla 1901 10
6 32 Deng Almonzir Ahmed 0 0 - 1 Alsahabee Alsadig Alshareif 1800 13
7 19 Ali Idris Ali 1712 3 0 - 1 3 Islam Sh.Nour Kassim 1993 5
8 8 AFM Maher Musa 1904 3 0 - 1 3 Aadm Mosad Abdrhman 0 25
9 9 Abusam Mohame Ali Abusam 1904 3 0 - 1 3 Odiel James Aban 0 46
10 14 Mohamed Ali Adam 1791 3 1 - 0 3 Saad Eldin Mohammed Alfdl 0 47
11 51 Tariq Babikir 0 3 1 - 0 3 Mahmood Hameed Nafeea 1737 17
12 48 Sabri Mustafa 0 3 0 - 1 3 Elsadig Mohmeed Sabir 1722 18
13 16 Wadidi Samir 1761 1 - 0 3 Walid Fathi 0 52
14 6 Haitham Mohammed Abdalrasool 1923 1 - 0 Hussein Siddig Mohamed 0 40
15 26 Ahmed Abdalhamed 0 2 0 - 1 Emutaz Bakri Elamin 0 35
16 37 Pagan Andrew 0 2 0 - 1 2 Bushra Siddig Mohammed 1644 20
17 43 Mohamed Alsadiq Noureldin 0 2 - - + 2 Sara Gadalla Karar 1467 23
18 27 Amro Ibrahim Mohamed 0 2 0 - 1 2 Gamal Aldin Mobarak 0 38
19 39 Hussam Eldain Hamed 0 2 0 - 1 2 Banguang Tap 0 30
20 31 Bkheet Khames Nana 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mosab Yousif 0 44
21 34 Elnazir Widatalla 0 2 1 - 0 2 Shaiboub Abdalwahab 0 49
22 53 Yuness Mostafa 0 2 1 - 0 Shihab Faisal 0 50
23 33 El Moez Awad 0 1 1 - 0 1 Rawan Eyhab 1523 21
24 24 WCM Ibtihal Mohammed 1368 1 - - + 1 Isra Shams Eldien 0 41
25 42 Moddathir Elsahabi 0 1 0 - 1 1 Amro Mohamed Yousif 0 28
26 29 Awadelkarim Saeed 0 1 1 - 0 1 Motasim Hassan Osman 0 45
27 22 WCM Nasreldin Zeinab 1491 ½ 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Kwol Arop Deng 1774 5 0 - 1 6 IM Iyti Basher 2330 1
2 11 Atif Mahgoub Elhassan 1895 5 0 - 1 5 FM Abdelazeez Mohamed Abdalla 2106 3
3 12 Hamed Mohamed 1892 ½ - ½ FM Hassan Abubaker Abdalmalik Ali 2117 2
4 13 Alsahabee Alsadig Alshareif 1800 1 - 0 Ahmed Hassan Ahmed 2022 4
5 5 Islam Sh.Nour Kassim 1993 4 0 - 1 4 Tariq Babikir 0 51
6 25 Aadm Mosad Abdrhman 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 Mohamed Faisal 1921 7
7 36 Faiez Al Khair 0 4 1 - 0 4 Mohamed Ali Adam 1791 14
8 46 Odiel James Aban 0 4 1 - 0 4 Elsadig Mohmeed Sabir 1722 18
9 35 Emutaz Bakri Elamin 0 0 - 1 Haitham Mohammed Abdalrasool 1923 6
10 10 Emad Hassan Wedatalla 1901 1 - 0 Wadidi Samir 1761 16
11 17 Mahmood Hameed Nafeea 1737 3 0 - 1 Deng Almonzir Ahmed 0 32
12 38 Gamal Aldin Mobarak 0 3 1 - 0 3 AFM Maher Musa 1904 8
13 44 Mosab Yousif 0 3 1 - 0 3 Abusam Mohame Ali Abusam 1904 9
14 47 Saad Eldin Mohammed Alfdl 0 3 1 - 0 3 Ali Idris Ali 1712 19
15 20 Bushra Siddig Mohammed 1644 3 0 - 1 3 Sabri Mustafa 0 48
16 52 Walid Fathi 0 3 1 - 0 3 Sara Gadalla Karar 1467 23
17 30 Banguang Tap 0 3 1 - 0 3 Yuness Mostafa 0 53
18 40 Hussein Siddig Mohamed 0 0 - 1 3 Elnazir Widatalla 0 34
19 37 Pagan Andrew 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ahmed Abdalhamed 0 26
20 43 Mohamed Alsadiq Noureldin 0 2 1 - 0 2 Amro Ibrahim Mohamed 0 27
21 28 Amro Mohamed Yousif 0 2 1 - 0 2 El Moez Awad 0 33
22 41 Isra Shams Eldien 0 2 0 - 1 2 Awadelkarim Saeed 0 29
23 49 Shaiboub Abdalwahab 0 2 1 - 0 2 Bkheet Khames Nana 0 31
24 39 Hussam Eldain Hamed 0 2 1 - 0 WCM Nasreldin Zeinab 1491 22
25 45 Motasim Hassan Osman 0 1 ½ - ½ Shihab Faisal 0 50
26 24 WCM Ibtihal Mohammed 1368 1 ½ - ½ 1 Moddathir Elsahabi 0 42
27 21 Rawan Eyhab 1523 1 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Iyti Basher 2330 7 1 - 0 Alsahabee Alsadig Alshareif 1800 13
2 2 FM Hassan Abubaker Abdalmalik Ali 2117 5 1 - 0 6 FM Abdelazeez Mohamed Abdalla 2106 3
3 51 Tariq Babikir 0 5 0 - 1 5 Atif Mahgoub Elhassan 1895 11
4 12 Hamed Mohamed 1892 5 1 - 0 5 Faiez Al Khair 0 36
5 15 Kwol Arop Deng 1774 5 0 - 1 5 Odiel James Aban 0 46
6 4 Ahmed Hassan Ahmed 2022 1 - 0 Emad Hassan Wedatalla 1901 10
7 6 Haitham Mohammed Abdalrasool 1923 0 - 1 Aadm Mosad Abdrhman 0 25
8 7 Mohamed Faisal 1921 1 - 0 Deng Almonzir Ahmed 0 32
9 38 Gamal Aldin Mobarak 0 4 0 - 1 4 Islam Sh.Nour Kassim 1993 5
10 14 Mohamed Ali Adam 1791 4 1 - 0 4 Walid Fathi 0 52
11 18 Elsadig Mohmeed Sabir 1722 4 1 - 0 4 Saad Eldin Mohammed Alfdl 0 47
12 44 Mosab Yousif 0 4 0 - 1 4 Banguang Tap 0 30
13 34 Elnazir Widatalla 0 4 1 - 0 4 Sabri Mustafa 0 48
14 16 Wadidi Samir 1761 1 - 0 Emutaz Bakri Elamin 0 35
15 8 AFM Maher Musa 1904 3 1 - 0 3 Amro Mohamed Yousif 0 28
16 9 Abusam Mohame Ali Abusam 1904 3 1 - 0 3 Hussam Eldain Hamed 0 39
17 26 Ahmed Abdalhamed 0 3 0 - 1 3 Mahmood Hameed Nafeea 1737 17
18 29 Awadelkarim Saeed 0 3 0 - 1 3 Ali Idris Ali 1712 19
19 53 Yuness Mostafa 0 3 0 - 1 3 Bushra Siddig Mohammed 1644 20
20 23 Sara Gadalla Karar 1467 3 0 - 1 3 Mohamed Alsadiq Noureldin 0 43
21 49 Shaiboub Abdalwahab 0 3 0 - 1 Hussein Siddig Mohamed 0 40
22 50 Shihab Faisal 0 2 1 - 0 2 Rawan Eyhab 1523 21
23 27 Amro Ibrahim Mohamed 0 2 0 - 1 2 Pagan Andrew 0 37
24 31 Bkheet Khames Nana 0 2 1 - 0 2 Isra Shams Eldien 0 41
25 33 El Moez Awad 0 2 1 - 0 WCM Ibtihal Mohammed 1368 24
26 22 WCM Nasreldin Zeinab 1491 0 - 1 Motasim Hassan Osman 0 45
27 42 Moddathir Elsahabi 0 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 46 Odiel James Aban 0 6 0 - 1 8 IM Iyti Basher 2330 1
2 11 Atif Mahgoub Elhassan 1895 6 1 - 0 6 FM Hassan Abubaker Abdalmalik Ali 2117 2
3 3 FM Abdelazeez Mohamed Abdalla 2106 6 1 - 0 6 Hamed Mohamed 1892 12
4 7 Mohamed Faisal 1921 1 - 0 Ahmed Hassan Ahmed 2022 4
5 13 Alsahabee Alsadig Alshareif 1800 1 - 0 Aadm Mosad Abdrhman 0 25
6 5 Islam Sh.Nour Kassim 1993 5 0 - 1 5 Elnazir Widatalla 0 34
7 14 Mohamed Ali Adam 1791 5 1 - 0 5 Tariq Babikir 0 51
8 30 Banguang Tap 0 5 0 - 1 5 Kwol Arop Deng 1774 15
9 36 Faiez Al Khair 0 5 0 - 1 5 Elsadig Mohmeed Sabir 1722 18
10 10 Emad Hassan Wedatalla 1901 1 - 0 Haitham Mohammed Abdalrasool 1923 6
11 32 Deng Almonzir Ahmed 0 1 - 0 Wadidi Samir 1761 16
12 43 Mohamed Alsadiq Noureldin 0 4 0 - 1 4 AFM Maher Musa 1904 8
13 47 Saad Eldin Mohammed Alfdl 0 4 1 - 0 4 Abusam Mohame Ali Abusam 1904 9
14 17 Mahmood Hameed Nafeea 1737 4 ½ - ½ 4 Gamal Aldin Mobarak 0 38
15 19 Ali Idris Ali 1712 4 1 - 0 4 Mosab Yousif 0 44
16 20 Bushra Siddig Mohammed 1644 4 1 - 0 4 Walid Fathi 0 52
17 48 Sabri Mustafa 0 4 0 - 1 Emutaz Bakri Elamin 0 35
18 40 Hussein Siddig Mohamed 0 1 - 0 3 Sara Gadalla Karar 1467 23
19 26 Ahmed Abdalhamed 0 3 0 - 1 3 Shaiboub Abdalwahab 0 49
20 28 Amro Mohamed Yousif 0 3 1 - 0 3 Shihab Faisal 0 50
21 37 Pagan Andrew 0 3 0 - 1 3 Awadelkarim Saeed 0 29
22 39 Hussam Eldain Hamed 0 3 0 - 1 3 Bkheet Khames Nana 0 31
23 53 Yuness Mostafa 0 3 0 - 1 3 El Moez Awad 0 33
24 42 Moddathir Elsahabi 0 0 - 1 Motasim Hassan Osman 0 45
25 21 Rawan Eyhab 1523 2 1 - 0 2 Amro Ibrahim Mohamed 0 27
26 41 Isra Shams Eldien 0 2 ½ - ½ WCM Nasreldin Zeinab 1491 22
27 24 WCM Ibtihal Mohammed 1368 1 bye

Round 10

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Iyti Basher 2330 9 1 - 0 6 Hamed Mohamed 1892 12
2 3 FM Abdelazeez Mohamed Abdalla 2106 7 0 - 1 Alsahabee Alsadig Alshareif 1800 13
3 11 Atif Mahgoub Elhassan 1895 7 1 - 0 Mohamed Faisal 1921 7
4 2 FM Hassan Abubaker Abdalmalik Ali 2117 6 1 - 0 6 Odiel James Aban 0 46
5 18 Elsadig Mohmeed Sabir 1722 6 0 - 1 6 Mohamed Ali Adam 1791 14
6 34 Elnazir Widatalla 0 6 1 - 0 6 Kwol Arop Deng 1774 15
7 4 Ahmed Hassan Ahmed 2022 1 - 0 Deng Almonzir Ahmed 0 32
8 25 Aadm Mosad Abdrhman 0 ½ - ½ Emad Hassan Wedatalla 1901 10
9 30 Banguang Tap 0 5 0 - 1 5 Islam Sh.Nour Kassim 1993 5
10 8 AFM Maher Musa 1904 5 1 - 0 5 Saad Eldin Mohammed Alfdl 0 47
11 19 Ali Idris Ali 1712 5 0 - 1 5 Faiez Al Khair 0 36
12 51 Tariq Babikir 0 5 1 - 0 5 Bushra Siddig Mohammed 1644 20
13 6 Haitham Mohammed Abdalrasool 1923 0 - 1 Wadidi Samir 1761 16
14 40 Hussein Siddig Mohamed 0 ½ - ½ Mahmood Hameed Nafeea 1737 17
15 35 Emutaz Bakri Elamin 0 0 - 1 Gamal Aldin Mobarak 0 38
16 9 Abusam Mohame Ali Abusam 1904 4 1 - 0 4 Mohamed Alsadiq Noureldin 0 43
17 49 Shaiboub Abdalwahab 0 4 0 - 1 4 Amro Mohamed Yousif 0 28
18 29 Awadelkarim Saeed 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 Sabri Mustafa 0 48
19 52 Walid Fathi 0 4 1 - 0 4 Bkheet Khames Nana 0 31
20 33 El Moez Awad 0 4 1 - 0 4 Mosab Yousif 0 44
21 45 Motasim Hassan Osman 0 1 - 0 3 Ahmed Abdalhamed 0 26
22 21 Rawan Eyhab 1523 3 1 - 0 3 Hussam Eldain Hamed 0 39
23 23 Sara Gadalla Karar 1467 3 0 - 1 3 Yuness Mostafa 0 53
24 50 Shihab Faisal 0 3 0 - 1 3 Pagan Andrew 0 37
25 24 WCM Ibtihal Mohammed 1368 1 - 0 Isra Shams Eldien 0 41
26 22 WCM Nasreldin Zeinab 1491 2 0 - 1 Moddathir Elsahabi 0 42
27 27 Amro Ibrahim Mohamed 0 2 1 bye

Round 11

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Iyti Basher 2330 10 1 - 0 7 FM Hassan Abubaker Abdalmalik Ali 2117 2
2 14 Mohamed Ali Adam 1791 7 0 - 1 8 Atif Mahgoub Elhassan 1895 11
3 13 Alsahabee Alsadig Alshareif 1800 ½ - ½ 7 Elnazir Widatalla 0 34
4 7 Mohamed Faisal 1921 0 - 1 7 FM Abdelazeez Mohamed Abdalla 2106 3
5 5 Islam Sh.Nour Kassim 1993 6 0 - 1 Ahmed Hassan Ahmed 2022 4
6 46 Odiel James Aban 0 6 0 - 1 6 AFM Maher Musa 1904 8
7 10 Emad Hassan Wedatalla 1901 6 1 - 0 6 Elsadig Mohmeed Sabir 1722 18
8 12 Hamed Mohamed 1892 6 1 - 0 6 Aadm Mosad Abdrhman 0 25
9 15 Kwol Arop Deng 1774 6 0 - 1 6 Tariq Babikir 0 51
10 16 Wadidi Samir 1761 1 - 0 6 Faiez Al Khair 0 36
11 32 Deng Almonzir Ahmed 0 0 - 1 Gamal Aldin Mobarak 0 38
12 28 Amro Mohamed Yousif 0 5 1 - 0 5 Abusam Mohame Ali Abusam 1904 9
13 17 Mahmood Hameed Nafeea 1737 5 0 - 1 5 Walid Fathi 0 52
14 33 El Moez Awad 0 5 1 - 0 5 Ali Idris Ali 1712 19
15 20 Bushra Siddig Mohammed 1644 5 0 - 1 5 Hussein Siddig Mohamed 0 40
16 47 Saad Eldin Mohammed Alfdl 0 5 ½ - ½ 5 Banguang Tap 0 30
17 48 Sabri Mustafa 0 0 - 1 Haitham Mohammed Abdalrasool 1923 6
18 45 Motasim Hassan Osman 0 0 - 1 Emutaz Bakri Elamin 0 35
19 31 Bkheet Khames Nana 0 4 1 - 0 Awadelkarim Saeed 0 29
20 44 Mosab Yousif 0 4 1 - 0 4 Rawan Eyhab 1523 21
21 37 Pagan Andrew 0 4 1 - 0 4 Shaiboub Abdalwahab 0 49
22 43 Mohamed Alsadiq Noureldin 0 4 1 - 0 4 Yuness Mostafa 0 53
23 27 Amro Ibrahim Mohamed 0 3 0 - 1 WCM Ibtihal Mohammed 1368 24
24 42 Moddathir Elsahabi 0 1 - 0 3 Shihab Faisal 0 50
25 41 Isra Shams Eldien 0 0 - 1 3 Ahmed Abdalhamed 0 26
26 23 Sara Gadalla Karar 1467 3 + - - 2 WCM Nasreldin Zeinab 1491 22
27 39 Hussam Eldain Hamed 0 3 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 IM Iyti Basher SYR 2330 11,0 63,0 74,50 66,0
2 11 Atif Mahgoub Elhassan SUD 1895 9,0 60,5 58,00 52,0
3 3 FM Abdelazeez Mohamed Abdalla SUD 2106 8,0 60,5 50,00 54,0
4 13 Alsahabee Alsadig Alshareif SUD 1800 8,0 60,0 47,75 49,0
5 4 Ahmed Hassan Ahmed SUD 2022 7,5 58,0 45,50 47,0
6 34 Elnazir Widatalla SUD 0 7,5 51,0 39,50 37,5
7 2 FM Hassan Abubaker Abdalmalik Ali SUD 2117 7,0 63,0 46,00 47,0
8 12 Hamed Mohamed SUD 1892 7,0 58,0 41,75 45,5
9 14 Mohamed Ali Adam SUD 1791 7,0 54,5 43,00 42,0
10 8 AFM Maher Musa SUD 1904 7,0 54,0 39,50 40,0
11 10 Emad Hassan Wedatalla SUD 1901 7,0 50,5 36,00 39,0
12 51 Tariq Babikir SUD 0 7,0 50,5 35,00 40,0
13 7 Mohamed Faisal SUD 1921 6,5 59,5 36,50 47,5
14 16 Wadidi Samir SUD 1761 6,5 52,5 34,50 36,5
15 38 Gamal Aldin Mobarak SUD 0 6,5 47,5 30,00 33,5
16 46 Odiel James Aban SSD 0 6,0 62,0 36,00 44,0
17 36 Faiez Al Khair SUD 0 6,0 59,5 36,00 43,0
18 25 Aadm Mosad Abdrhman SUD 0 6,0 57,5 36,25 39,5
19 15 Kwol Arop Deng SUD 1774 6,0 55,5 31,50 44,0
20 18 Elsadig Mohmeed Sabir SUD 1722 6,0 53,5 33,50 40,0
21 5 Islam Sh.Nour Kassim SOM 1993 6,0 53,5 33,00 38,0
22 52 Walid Fathi SUD 0 6,0 48,5 29,00 36,0
23 40 Hussein Siddig Mohamed SUD 0 6,0 47,0 27,25 30,5
24 33 El Moez Awad SUD 0 6,0 44,0 24,50 25,0
25 28 Amro Mohamed Yousif SUD 0 6,0 43,0 25,00 27,0
26 32 Deng Almonzir Ahmed SSD 0 5,5 58,0 31,75 40,5
27 6 Haitham Mohammed Abdalrasool SUD 1923 5,5 55,0 30,75 36,5
28 47 Saad Eldin Mohammed Alfdl SUD 0 5,5 51,0 25,75 36,5
29 35 Emutaz Bakri Elamin SUD 0 5,5 48,5 26,50 32,5
30 30 Banguang Tap SUD 0 5,5 47,0 24,75 32,5
31 9 Abusam Mohame Ali Abusam SUD 1904 5,0 52,5 29,25 31,5
32 44 Mosab Yousif SUD 0 5,0 51,0 24,50 32,0
33 17 Mahmood Hameed Nafeea SUD 1737 5,0 49,0 24,25 32,5
34 19 Ali Idris Ali SUD 1712 5,0 48,5 23,00 34,0
35 20 Bushra Siddig Mohammed SUD 1644 5,0 48,5 23,00 28,0
36 43 Mohamed Alsadiq Noureldin SUD 0 5,0 44,5 21,50 29,0
37 31 Bkheet Khames Nana SUD 0 5,0 41,5 19,50 24,0
38 37 Pagan Andrew SUD 0 5,0 40,5 20,00 25,0
39 48 Sabri Mustafa SUD 0 4,5 51,0 20,25 34,0
40 24 WCM Ibtihal Mohammed SUD 1368 4,5 41,0 16,25 19,5
41 42 Moddathir Elsahabi SUD 0 4,5 38,0 15,75 19,5
42 45 Motasim Hassan Osman SUD 0 4,5 37,0 17,50 20,5
43 29 Awadelkarim Saeed SUD 0 4,5 36,5 16,75 23,5
44 49 Shaiboub Abdalwahab SUD 0 4,0 51,0 19,00 28,0
45 53 Yuness Mostafa SUD 0 4,0 46,5 18,50 29,0
46 26 Ahmed Abdalhamed SUD 0 4,0 41,5 16,00 23,0
47 23 Sara Gadalla Karar SUD 1467 4,0 41,0 13,50 24,0
48 21 Rawan Eyhab SUD 1523 4,0 40,0 17,00 18,0
49 39 Hussam Eldain Hamed SUD 0 4,0 37,5 16,50 21,0
50 27 Amro Ibrahim Mohamed SUD 0 3,0 42,0 12,50 19,0
51 50 Shihab Faisal SUD 0 3,0 38,5 14,00 18,5
52 41 Isra Shams Eldien SUD 0 2,5 36,5 11,00 15,5
53 22 WCM Nasreldin Zeinab SUD 1491 2,0 37,5 9,00 11,0