IV CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2011-02-23 to 2011-02-23
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 MINUTOS / jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERACION NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE GUATEMALA
Main referee: Juan José Quintana

Schedule: IV CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

Round Date Time
1 2011/02/23 18.00
2 2011/02/23 18.20
3 2011/02/23 18.50
4 2011/02/23 19.10
5 2011/02/23 19.35
6 2011/02/23 19.55
7 2011/02/23 20.10
8 2011/02/23 20.30
9 2011/02/23 20.45

Players registered in IV CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARIAS LEMNYS 0 0 0
2 JUAREZ CARLOS 0 0 0
3 LORENZANA WILSON 0 0 0
4 ARENCIBIA ANTONIO 0 0 0
5 REYES CARLOS 0 0 0
6 JUAREZ ROBERTO 0 0 0
7 MONZON CALIXTO 0 0 0
8 SCHMID STUARDO 0 0 0
9 HERNANDEZ ALEX 0 0 0
10 ALVARADO JULIO 0 0 0
11 GUEVARA FRANCISCO 0 0 0
12 PAIZ JULIO 0 0 0
13 PIRIR DAN IEL 0 0 0
14 LUNA ALFREDO 0 0 0
15 PIRIR JONATHAN 0 0 0
16 BELTRAN OTONIEL 0 0 0
17 HERRERA CARLOS 0 0 0
18 SALVATIERRA RIGOBERTO 0 0 0
19 RAMOS FELIX 0 0 0
20 BARILLAS MARCOTULIO 0 0 0
21 PENAGOS HECTOR 0 0 0
22 MORALES ROBERTO 0 0 0
23 ECHEVERRIA FRANKLIN 0 0 0
24 MEJIA VINICIO 0 0 0
25 CABRERA ESTUARDO 0 0 0
26 RONQUILLO PEDRO 0 0 0
27 PIEDRASANTA EDUARDO 0 0 0
28 URRUTIA GABRIEL 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARIAS LEMNYS 0 0 0
2 JUAREZ CARLOS 0 0 0
3 LORENZANA WILSON 0 0 0
4 ARENCIBIA ANTONIO 0 0 0
5 REYES CARLOS 0 0 0
6 JUAREZ ROBERTO 0 0 0
7 MONZON CALIXTO 0 0 0
8 SCHMID STUARDO 0 0 0
9 HERNANDEZ ALEX 0 0 0
10 ALVARADO JULIO 0 0 0
11 GUEVARA FRANCISCO 0 0 0
12 PAIZ JULIO 0 0 0
13 PIRIR DAN IEL 0 0 0
14 LUNA ALFREDO 0 0 0
15 PIRIR JONATHAN 0 0 0
16 BELTRAN OTONIEL 0 0 0
17 HERRERA CARLOS 0 0 0
18 SALVATIERRA RIGOBERTO 0 0 0
19 RAMOS FELIX 0 0 0
20 BARILLAS MARCOTULIO 0 0 0
21 PENAGOS HECTOR 0 0 0
22 MORALES ROBERTO 0 0 0
23 ECHEVERRIA FRANKLIN 0 0 0
24 MEJIA VINICIO 0 0 0
25 CABRERA ESTUARDO 0 0 0
26 RONQUILLO PEDRO 0 0 0
27 PIEDRASANTA EDUARDO 0 0 0
28 URRUTIA GABRIEL 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 ARIAS LEMNYS GUA 2426
2 JUAREZ CARLOS GUA 2288
3 LORENZANA WILSON GUA 2158
4 ARENCIBIA ANTONIO GUA 2148
5 REYES CARLOS GUA 2135
6 JUAREZ ROBERTO GUA 2037
7 MONZON CALIXTO GUA 2008
8 SCHMID STUARDO GUA 1973
9 HERNANDEZ ALEX GUA 1837
10 ALVARADO JULIO GUA 1822
11 GUEVARA FRANCISCO GUA 1813
12 PAIZ JULIO GUA 1808
13 PIRIR DAN IEL GUA 1787
14 LUNA ALFREDO GUA 1778
15 PIRIR JONATHAN GUA 1778
16 BELTRAN OTONIEL GUA 1773
17 HERRERA CARLOS GUA 1757
18 SALVATIERRA RIGOBERTO GUA 1705
19 RAMOS FELIX GUA 1700
20 BARILLAS MARCOTULIO GUA 1644
21 PENAGOS HECTOR GUA 1467
22 MORALES ROBERTO GUA 1464
23 ECHEVERRIA FRANKLIN GUA 1410
24 MEJIA VINICIO GUA 1400
25 CABRERA ESTUARDO GUA 1753
26 RONQUILLO PEDRO GUA 1400
27 PIEDRASANTA EDUARDO GUA 1891
28 URRUTIA GABRIEL GUA 1645

Round 1

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 ARIAS LEMNYS 0 1 - 0 0 PIRIR DAN IEL 13
2 14 LUNA ALFREDO 0 0 - 1 0 JUAREZ CARLOS 2
3 3 LORENZANA WILSON 0 1 - 0 0 PIRIR JONATHAN 15
4 16 BELTRAN OTONIEL 0 0 - 1 0 ARENCIBIA ANTONIO 4
5 5 REYES CARLOS 0 1 - 0 0 HERRERA CARLOS 17
6 18 SALVATIERRA RIGOBERTO 0 0 - 1 0 JUAREZ ROBERTO 6
7 7 MONZON CALIXTO 0 1 - 0 0 RAMOS FELIX 19
8 20 BARILLAS MARCOTULIO 0 0 - 1 0 SCHMID STUARDO 8
9 9 HERNANDEZ ALEX 0 1 - 0 0 PENAGOS HECTOR 21
10 22 MORALES ROBERTO 0 0 - 1 0 ALVARADO JULIO 10
11 11 GUEVARA FRANCISCO 0 1 - 0 0 ECHEVERRIA FRANKLIN 23
12 24 MEJIA VINICIO 0 0 - 1 0 PAIZ JULIO 12
13 26 RONQUILLO PEDRO 0 1 bye
14 25 CABRERA ESTUARDO 0 0 not paired
15 27 PIEDRASANTA EDUARDO 0 0 not paired
16 28 URRUTIA GABRIEL 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 8 SCHMID STUARDO 1 0 - 1 1 ARIAS LEMNYS 1
2 2 JUAREZ CARLOS 1 1 - 0 1 MONZON CALIXTO 7
3 10 ALVARADO JULIO 1 0 - 1 1 LORENZANA WILSON 3
4 4 ARENCIBIA ANTONIO 1 1 - 0 1 HERNANDEZ ALEX 9
5 26 RONQUILLO PEDRO 1 0 - 1 1 REYES CARLOS 5
6 6 JUAREZ ROBERTO 1 1 - 0 1 GUEVARA FRANCISCO 11
7 12 PAIZ JULIO 1 0 - 1 0 LUNA ALFREDO 14
8 13 PIRIR DAN IEL 0 1 - 0 0 BARILLAS MARCOTULIO 20
9 15 PIRIR JONATHAN 0 1 - 0 0 MORALES ROBERTO 22
10 21 PENAGOS HECTOR 0 1 - 0 0 BELTRAN OTONIEL 16
11 17 HERRERA CARLOS 0 ½ - ½ 0 MEJIA VINICIO 24
12 23 ECHEVERRIA FRANKLIN 0 1 - 0 0 SALVATIERRA RIGOBERTO 18
13 19 RAMOS FELIX 0 0 - 1 0 CABRERA ESTUARDO 25
14 27 PIEDRASANTA EDUARDO 0 1 not paired
15 28 URRUTIA GABRIEL 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 ARIAS LEMNYS 2 1 - 0 2 ARENCIBIA ANTONIO 4
2 5 REYES CARLOS 2 ½ - ½ 2 JUAREZ CARLOS 2
3 3 LORENZANA WILSON 2 1 - 0 2 JUAREZ ROBERTO 6
4 7 MONZON CALIXTO 1 0 - 1 1 PIRIR DAN IEL 13
5 14 LUNA ALFREDO 1 0 - 1 1 SCHMID STUARDO 8
6 9 HERNANDEZ ALEX 1 0 - 1 1 PIRIR JONATHAN 15
7 21 PENAGOS HECTOR 1 0 - 1 1 ALVARADO JULIO 10
8 11 GUEVARA FRANCISCO 1 1 - 0 1 RONQUILLO PEDRO 26
9 25 CABRERA ESTUARDO 1 1 - 0 1 PAIZ JULIO 12
10 24 MEJIA VINICIO ½ 1 - 0 1 ECHEVERRIA FRANKLIN 23
11 16 BELTRAN OTONIEL 0 0 - 1 ½ HERRERA CARLOS 17
12 18 SALVATIERRA RIGOBERTO 0 0 - 1 0 BARILLAS MARCOTULIO 20
13 22 MORALES ROBERTO 0 0 - 1 0 RAMOS FELIX 19
14 27 PIEDRASANTA EDUARDO 1 0 not paired
15 28 URRUTIA GABRIEL 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 3 LORENZANA WILSON 3 0 - 1 3 ARIAS LEMNYS 1
2 2 JUAREZ CARLOS 0 - 1 2 ARENCIBIA ANTONIO 4
3 6 JUAREZ ROBERTO 2 ½ - ½ REYES CARLOS 5
4 8 SCHMID STUARDO 2 1 - 0 2 PIRIR DAN IEL 13
5 10 ALVARADO JULIO 2 0 - 1 2 CABRERA ESTUARDO 25
6 15 PIRIR JONATHAN 2 1 - 0 2 GUEVARA FRANCISCO 11
7 17 HERRERA CARLOS 0 - 1 1 MONZON CALIXTO 7
8 19 RAMOS FELIX 1 1 - 0 MEJIA VINICIO 24
9 23 ECHEVERRIA FRANKLIN 1 0 - 1 1 HERNANDEZ ALEX 9
10 12 PAIZ JULIO 1 1 - 0 1 PENAGOS HECTOR 21
11 26 RONQUILLO PEDRO 1 0 - 1 1 LUNA ALFREDO 14
12 20 BARILLAS MARCOTULIO 1 0 - 1 1 PIEDRASANTA EDUARDO 27
13 18 SALVATIERRA RIGOBERTO 0 0 - 1 0 BELTRAN OTONIEL 16
14 22 MORALES ROBERTO 0 1 bye
15 28 URRUTIA GABRIEL 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 ARIAS LEMNYS 4 1 - 0 3 PIRIR JONATHAN 15
2 5 REYES CARLOS 3 1 - 0 3 LORENZANA WILSON 3
3 4 ARENCIBIA ANTONIO 3 1 - 0 3 SCHMID STUARDO 8
4 25 CABRERA ESTUARDO 3 0 - 1 JUAREZ CARLOS 2
5 9 HERNANDEZ ALEX 2 0 - 1 JUAREZ ROBERTO 6
6 7 MONZON CALIXTO 2 1 - 0 2 LUNA ALFREDO 14
7 13 PIRIR DAN IEL 2 1 - 0 2 ALVARADO JULIO 10
8 11 GUEVARA FRANCISCO 2 1 - 0 2 RAMOS FELIX 19
9 27 PIEDRASANTA EDUARDO 2 1 - 0 2 PAIZ JULIO 12
10 20 BARILLAS MARCOTULIO 1 1 - 0 HERRERA CARLOS 17
11 24 MEJIA VINICIO 0 - 1 1 MORALES ROBERTO 22
12 16 BELTRAN OTONIEL 1 1 - 0 1 ECHEVERRIA FRANKLIN 23
13 21 PENAGOS HECTOR 1 0 - 1 1 RONQUILLO PEDRO 26
14 28 URRUTIA GABRIEL 0 1 - 0 0 SALVATIERRA RIGOBERTO 18

Round 6

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 5 REYES CARLOS 4 ½ - ½ 5 ARIAS LEMNYS 1
2 6 JUAREZ ROBERTO 1 - 0 4 ARENCIBIA ANTONIO 4
3 2 JUAREZ CARLOS 0 - 1 3 LORENZANA WILSON 3
4 15 PIRIR JONATHAN 3 0 - 1 3 MONZON CALIXTO 7
5 8 SCHMID STUARDO 3 1 - 0 3 CABRERA ESTUARDO 25
6 13 PIRIR DAN IEL 3 0 - 1 3 GUEVARA FRANCISCO 11
7 10 ALVARADO JULIO 2 0 - 1 3 PIEDRASANTA EDUARDO 27
8 19 RAMOS FELIX 2 1 - 0 2 HERNANDEZ ALEX 9
9 12 PAIZ JULIO 2 1 - 0 2 BARILLAS MARCOTULIO 20
10 14 LUNA ALFREDO 2 1 - 0 2 MORALES ROBERTO 22
11 26 RONQUILLO PEDRO 2 0 - 1 2 BELTRAN OTONIEL 16
12 17 HERRERA CARLOS 1 - 0 1 ECHEVERRIA FRANKLIN 23
13 28 URRUTIA GABRIEL 1 1 - 0 MEJIA VINICIO 24
14 18 SALVATIERRA RIGOBERTO 0 1 - 0 1 PENAGOS HECTOR 21

Round 7

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 ARIAS LEMNYS 1 - 0 JUAREZ ROBERTO 6
2 4 ARENCIBIA ANTONIO 4 0 - 1 REYES CARLOS 5
3 3 LORENZANA WILSON 4 1 - 0 4 SCHMID STUARDO 8
4 27 PIEDRASANTA EDUARDO 4 0 - 1 4 MONZON CALIXTO 7
5 11 GUEVARA FRANCISCO 4 0 - 1 JUAREZ CARLOS 2
6 15 PIRIR JONATHAN 3 ½ - ½ 3 PAIZ JULIO 12
7 16 BELTRAN OTONIEL 3 0 - 1 3 PIRIR DAN IEL 13
8 25 CABRERA ESTUARDO 3 ½ - ½ 3 LUNA ALFREDO 14
9 17 HERRERA CARLOS + - - 3 RAMOS FELIX 19
10 9 HERNANDEZ ALEX 2 1 - 0 2 RONQUILLO PEDRO 26
11 20 BARILLAS MARCOTULIO 2 0 - 1 2 ALVARADO JULIO 10
12 22 MORALES ROBERTO 2 0 - 1 2 URRUTIA GABRIEL 28
13 24 MEJIA VINICIO 1 - 0 1 SALVATIERRA RIGOBERTO 18
14 23 ECHEVERRIA FRANKLIN 1 1 - 0 1 PENAGOS HECTOR 21

Round 8

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 7 MONZON CALIXTO 5 0 - 1 ARIAS LEMNYS 1
2 8 SCHMID STUARDO 4 0 - 1 REYES CARLOS 5
3 4 ARENCIBIA ANTONIO 4 0 - 1 5 LORENZANA WILSON 3
4 2 JUAREZ CARLOS 1 - 0 JUAREZ ROBERTO 6
5 13 PIRIR DAN IEL 4 0 - 1 4 PIEDRASANTA EDUARDO 27
6 12 PAIZ JULIO 0 - 1 4 GUEVARA FRANCISCO 11
7 14 LUNA ALFREDO 0 - 1 HERRERA CARLOS 17
8 25 CABRERA ESTUARDO 1 - 0 PIRIR JONATHAN 15
9 28 URRUTIA GABRIEL 3 0 - 1 3 HERNANDEZ ALEX 9
10 10 ALVARADO JULIO 3 + - - 3 RAMOS FELIX 19
11 24 MEJIA VINICIO 1 - 0 3 BELTRAN OTONIEL 16
12 23 ECHEVERRIA FRANKLIN 2 0 - 1 2 BARILLAS MARCOTULIO 20
13 21 PENAGOS HECTOR 1 0 - 1 2 MORALES ROBERTO 22
14 26 RONQUILLO PEDRO 2 0 - 1 1 SALVATIERRA RIGOBERTO 18

Round 9

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 ARIAS LEMNYS 1 - 0 JUAREZ CARLOS 2
2 5 REYES CARLOS 1 - 0 5 MONZON CALIXTO 7
3 3 LORENZANA WILSON 6 1 - 0 5 GUEVARA FRANCISCO 11
4 6 JUAREZ ROBERTO 1 - 0 5 PIEDRASANTA EDUARDO 27
5 17 HERRERA CARLOS 0 - 1 CABRERA ESTUARDO 25
6 10 ALVARADO JULIO 4 0 - 1 4 ARENCIBIA ANTONIO 4
7 9 HERNANDEZ ALEX 4 0 - 1 4 SCHMID STUARDO 8
8 14 LUNA ALFREDO ½ - ½ 4 PIRIR DAN IEL 13
9 15 PIRIR JONATHAN 1 - 0 MEJIA VINICIO 24
10 16 BELTRAN OTONIEL 3 0 - 1 PAIZ JULIO 12
11 20 BARILLAS MARCOTULIO 3 + - - 3 RAMOS FELIX 19
12 18 SALVATIERRA RIGOBERTO 2 1 - 0 3 MORALES ROBERTO 22
13 21 PENAGOS HECTOR 1 0 - 1 3 URRUTIA GABRIEL 28
14 26 RONQUILLO PEDRO 2 1 - 0 2 ECHEVERRIA FRANKLIN 23

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 1 ARIAS LEMNYS GUA 2426 8,5 43,0 49,5
2 5 REYES CARLOS GUA 2135 7,5 36,5 49,0
3 3 LORENZANA WILSON GUA 2158 7,0 34,0 50,5
4 2 JUAREZ CARLOS GUA 2288 5,5 30,5 53,0
5 6 JUAREZ ROBERTO GUA 2037 5,5 30,0 50,5
6 25 CABRERA ESTUARDO GUA 1753 5,5 25,5 39,5
7 4 ARENCIBIA ANTONIO GUA 2148 5,0 29,0 50,0
8 8 SCHMID STUARDO GUA 1973 5,0 27,0 50,0
9 7 MONZON CALIXTO GUA 2008 5,0 27,0 47,0
10 11 GUEVARA FRANCISCO GUA 1813 5,0 27,0 39,5
11 27 PIEDRASANTA EDUARDO GUA 1891 5,0 25,0 41,0
12 15 PIRIR JONATHAN GUA 1778 4,5 23,5 46,0
13 13 PIRIR DAN IEL GUA 1787 4,5 23,5 43,5
14 12 PAIZ JULIO GUA 1808 4,5 21,5 35,5
15 17 HERRERA CARLOS GUA 1757 4,5 20,0 37,5
16 10 ALVARADO JULIO GUA 1822 4,0 21,0 38,0
17 14 LUNA ALFREDO GUA 1778 4,0 20,0 40,5
18 9 HERNANDEZ ALEX GUA 1837 4,0 20,0 33,0
19 20 BARILLAS MARCOTULIO GUA 1644 4,0 15,0 35,5
20 28 URRUTIA GABRIEL GUA 1645 4,0 13,0 32,5
21 24 MEJIA VINICIO GUA 1400 3,5 16,0 31,5
22 19 RAMOS FELIX GUA 1700 3,0 17,0 38,5
23 26 RONQUILLO PEDRO GUA 1400 3,0 15,0 34,0
24 16 BELTRAN OTONIEL GUA 1773 3,0 15,0 31,0
25 22 MORALES ROBERTO GUA 1464 3,0 13,0 31,5
26 18 SALVATIERRA RIGOBERTO GUA 1705 3,0 7,0 29,0
27 23 ECHEVERRIA FRANKLIN GUA 1410 2,0 11,0 31,0
28 21 PENAGOS HECTOR GUA 1467 1,0 8,0 30,5