Victoria Chess Club Blitz 2017 Nov

Chess tournament overview

Country: Seychelles
Tournament date: 2017-11-04 to 2017-11-04
Tournament place: Eden Plaza (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament

Schedule: Victoria Chess Club Blitz 2017 Nov

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Victoria Chess Club Blitz 2017 Nov

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 SEY Stratonowitsch Andre 2138 0 2
2 FID Balabanov Andrei 1640 1640 -3
3 SEY Nalletamby Samuel 0 1600 0
4 SEY Abel Jeanne-Darc 0 1300 0
5 FID Santillan Reygene 0 0 0
6 SEY Serasinghe Thusitha 0 0 0
7 FID Singireddy Subhash Reddy 0 0 0
8 SEY Stravens Robert A. 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 SEY Stratonowitsch Andre 2138 0 2
2 FID Balabanov Andrei 1640 1640 -3
3 SEY Nalletamby Samuel 0 1600 0
4 SEY Abel Jeanne-Darc 0 1300 0
5 FID Santillan Reygene 0 0 0
6 SEY Serasinghe Thusitha 0 0 0
7 FID Singireddy Subhash Reddy 0 0 0
8 SEY Stravens Robert A. 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Stratonowitsch Andre 24613959 SEY 2138
2 Balabanov Andrei 128131671 FID 1640
3 Nalletamby Samuel 9800379 SEY 1600
4 Abel Jeanne-Darc SEY 1300
5 Santillan Reygene 115201948 FID 0
6 Serasinghe Thusitha SEY 0
7 Singireddy Subhash Reddy 128131653 FID 0
8 Stravens Robert A. 9800433 SEY 0

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2138 Stratonowitsch Andre 0 - 1 Stravens Robert A. 0 8
2 2 1640 Balabanov Andrei 1 - 0 Singireddy Subhash Reddy 0 7
3 3 1600 Nalletamby Samuel 1 - 0 Serasinghe Thusitha 0 6
4 4 1300 Abel Jeanne-Darc ½ - ½ Santillan Reygene 0 5

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 0 Stravens Robert A. 1 - 0 Santillan Reygene 0 5
2 6 0 Serasinghe Thusitha 0 - 1 Abel Jeanne-Darc 1300 4
3 7 0 Singireddy Subhash Reddy 1 - 0 Nalletamby Samuel 1600 3
4 1 2138 Stratonowitsch Andre 1 - 0 Balabanov Andrei 1640 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1640 Balabanov Andrei 1 - 0 Stravens Robert A. 0 8
2 3 1600 Nalletamby Samuel 0 - 1 Stratonowitsch Andre 2138 1
3 4 1300 Abel Jeanne-Darc 0 - 1 Singireddy Subhash Reddy 0 7
4 5 0 Santillan Reygene 1 - 0 Serasinghe Thusitha 0 6

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 0 Stravens Robert A. 1 - 0 Serasinghe Thusitha 0 6
2 7 0 Singireddy Subhash Reddy 1 - 0 Santillan Reygene 0 5
3 1 2138 Stratonowitsch Andre 1 - 0 Abel Jeanne-Darc 1300 4
4 2 1640 Balabanov Andrei 1 - 0 Nalletamby Samuel 1600 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1600 Nalletamby Samuel 0 - 1 Stravens Robert A. 0 8
2 4 1300 Abel Jeanne-Darc 0 - 1 Balabanov Andrei 1640 2
3 5 0 Santillan Reygene 0 - 1 Stratonowitsch Andre 2138 1
4 6 0 Serasinghe Thusitha 0 - 1 Singireddy Subhash Reddy 0 7

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 0 Stravens Robert A. 1 - 0 Singireddy Subhash Reddy 0 7
2 1 2138 Stratonowitsch Andre 1 - 0 Serasinghe Thusitha 0 6
3 2 1640 Balabanov Andrei 1 - 0 Santillan Reygene 0 5
4 3 1600 Nalletamby Samuel 0 - 1 Abel Jeanne-Darc 1300 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1300 Abel Jeanne-Darc 0 - 1 Stravens Robert A. 0 8
2 5 0 Santillan Reygene 0 - 1 Nalletamby Samuel 1600 3
3 6 0 Serasinghe Thusitha 0 - 1 Balabanov Andrei 1640 2
4 7 0 Singireddy Subhash Reddy 0 - 1 Stratonowitsch Andre 2138 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Stratonowitsch Andre SEY 2138 6,0 22,0 16,0 16,00
2 Balabanov Andrei FID 1640 6,0 22,0 16,0 16,00
8 Stravens Robert A. SEY 0 6,0 22,0 16,0 16,00
4 7 Singireddy Subhash Reddy FID 0 4,0 24,0 18,0 6,00
5 4 Abel Jeanne-Darc SEY 1300 2,5 25,5 19,5 2,75
6 3 Nalletamby Samuel SEY 1600 2,0 26,0 20,0 1,50
7 5 Santillan Reygene FID 0 1,5 26,5 20,5 1,25
8 6 Serasinghe Thusitha SEY 0 0,0 28,0 20,5 0,00