XI Juegos Deportivos Centroamericanos. Masculino BLITZ

Chess tournament overview

Country: Nicaragua
Tournament date: 2017-12-09 to 2017-12-09
Tournament place: Auditorio #12 Fernando Gordillo- UNAN - Managua (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 minutos finish
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federacion Nacional de Ajedrez de Nicaragua.-FENANIC
Main referee: Avellan, Gerardo (NCA) IA,FI (6100910)
Referee: Moraga,Obando Pablo (NCA) IA (6101909); Gonzalez Acosta, Paul Jesus (CRC) IA,FI (6500404); Murillo, Agustin (PAN) FA (6601154); Sanchez, Eneo (NCA) FA (6100171); Quintana, Juan Jose (GUA) NA (7301138); Mejia, Guiseped (ESA) NA (6701256)

Schedule: XI Juegos Deportivos Centroamericanos. Masculino BLITZ

Round Date Time
1 2017/12/09 14:00
2 2017/12/09 14:25
3 2017/12/09 14:50
4 2017/12/09 15:30
5 2017/12/09 15:55

Players registered in XI Juegos Deportivos Centroamericanos. Masculino BLITZ

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 IM Arias Lemnys A. 0 0 0
2 IM Valdes Romero Leonardo 0 0 0
3 GM Gonzalez Acosta Bernal 0 0 0
4 IM Baules Jorge 0 0 0
5 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 0 0 0
6 IM Duran Vega Sergio 0 0 0
7 IM Davila Carlos 0 0 0
8 IM Urbina Ricardo 0 0 0
9 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 0 0 0
10 FM Lacayo Rene 0 0 0
11 FM Guillen Ramirez Jose Antonio 0 0 0
12 FM Gavarrete Nahun 0 0 0
13 FM Arias Daniel 0 0 0
14 FM Leon Orlando 0 0 0
15 FM Rocha Maximiliano 0 0 0
16 Espinoza Felix 0 0 0
17 Chavez Hector Eduardo 0 0 0
18 FM Chavez Ricardo Ernesto 0 0 0
19 FM Fuentes Adrian 0 0 0
20 FM Colindres Daniel 0 0 0
21 CM Giron Jorge Ernesto 0 0 0
22 FM Ampie Mauro 0 0 0
23 CM Ulloa Ruben Guillermo 0 0 0
24 CM Mathews Cesar 0 0 0
25 Cardenas Carbajal Nilson 0 0 0
26 FM Cu Hor Winston Darwin 0 0 0
27 FM Galvez Dastin Eduardo 0 0 0
28 Giron David 0 0 0
29 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 0 0 0
30 IM Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IM Arias Lemnys A. 0 0 0
2 IM Valdes Romero Leonardo 0 0 0
3 GM Gonzalez Acosta Bernal 0 0 0
4 IM Baules Jorge 0 0 0
5 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 0 0 0
6 IM Duran Vega Sergio 0 0 0
7 IM Davila Carlos 0 0 0
8 IM Urbina Ricardo 0 0 0
9 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 0 0 0
10 FM Lacayo Rene 0 0 0
11 FM Guillen Ramirez Jose Antonio 0 0 0
12 FM Gavarrete Nahun 0 0 0
13 FM Arias Daniel 0 0 0
14 FM Leon Orlando 0 0 0
15 FM Rocha Maximiliano 0 0 0
16 Espinoza Felix 0 0 0
17 Chavez Hector Eduardo 0 0 0
18 FM Chavez Ricardo Ernesto 0 0 0
19 FM Fuentes Adrian 0 0 0
20 FM Colindres Daniel 0 0 0
21 CM Giron Jorge Ernesto 0 0 0
22 FM Ampie Mauro 0 0 0
23 CM Ulloa Ruben Guillermo 0 0 0
24 CM Mathews Cesar 0 0 0
25 Cardenas Carbajal Nilson 0 0 0
26 FM Cu Hor Winston Darwin 0 0 0
27 FM Galvez Dastin Eduardo 0 0 0
28 Giron David 0 0 0
29 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 0 0 0
30 IM Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 IM Arias Lemnys A. 6700284 2493 ESA EL SALVADOR 1
2 IM Valdes Romero Leonardo 6500331 2472 CRC COSTA RICA 1
3 GM Gonzalez Acosta Bernal 6500170 2403 CRC COSTA RICA 3
4 IM Baules Jorge 6600247 2365 PAN PANAMA 1
5 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 6504779 2336 CRC COSTA RICA 2
6 IM Duran Vega Sergio 6501311 2327 CRC COSTA RICA 5
7 IM Davila Carlos 6100040 2320 NCA NICARAGUA 2
8 IM Urbina Ricardo 8400253 2275 HON HONDURAS 1
9 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 6504299 2258 CRC COSTA RICA 4
10 FM Lacayo Rene 6100031 2253 NCA NICARAGUA 3
11 FM Guillen Ramirez Jose Antonio 8400016 2206 HON HONDURAS 3
12 FM Gavarrete Nahun 8400709 2186 HON HONDURAS 2
13 FM Arias Daniel 6700640 2161 ESA EL SALVADOR 2
14 FM Leon Orlando 6600913 2157 PAN PANAMA 2
15 FM Rocha Maximiliano 6100775 2153 NCA NICARAGUA 4
16 Espinoza Felix 6100503 2149 NCA NICARAGUA 5
17 Chavez Hector Eduardo 6700160 2146 ESA EL SALVADOR 5
18 FM Chavez Ricardo Ernesto 6700098 2139 ESA EL SALVADOR 4
19 FM Fuentes Adrian 6600875 2137 PAN PANAMA 3
20 FM Colindres Daniel 8400040 2063 HON HONDURAS 4
21 CM Giron Jorge Ernesto 6702309 2059 ESA EL SALVADOR 3
22 FM Ampie Mauro 6101623 2043 NCA NICARAGUA 1
23 CM Ulloa Ruben Guillermo 6601243 2037 PAN PANAMA 4
24 CM Mathews Cesar 6600360 2016 PAN PANAMA 5
25 Cardenas Carbajal Nilson 8401128 1950 HON HONDURAS 5
26 FM Cu Hor Winston Darwin 7300662 0 GUA GUATEMALA 2
27 FM Galvez Dastin Eduardo 7300310 0 GUA GUATEMALA 5
28 Giron David 7300697 0 GUA GUATEMALA 4
29 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 7300018 0 GUA GUATEMALA 3
30 IM Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 7300239 0 GUA GUATEMALA 1

Round 1

M. 1   GUATEMALA Elo - 6   EL SALVADOR Elo 2 : 2
1.1 IM Lorenzana, Wilson Estuardo 0 - IM Arias, Lemnys A. 2493 0 - 1
1.2 FM Cu Hor, Winston Darwin 0 - FM Arias, Daniel 2161 1 - 0
1.3 IM Juarez Flores, Carlos A. 0 - CM Giron, Jorge Ernesto 2059 0 - 1
1.4 Giron, David 0 - FM Chavez, Ricardo Ernesto 2139 1 - 0
M. 2   PANAMA Elo - 5   COSTA RICA Elo 1½:2½
2.1 IM Baules, Jorge 2365 - IM Valdes Romero, Leonardo 2472 0 - 1
2.2 FM Leon, Orlando 2157 - FM Jimenez Garcia, Emmanuel 2336 1 - 0
2.3 FM Fuentes, Adrian 2137 - GM Gonzalez Acosta, Bernal 2403 0 - 1
2.4 CM Ulloa, Ruben Guillermo 2037 - IM Duran Vega, Sergio 2327 ½ - ½
M. 3   NICARAGUA Elo - 4   HONDURAS Elo 3½: ½
3.1 FM Ampie, Mauro 2043 - IM Urbina, Ricardo 2275 1 - 0
3.2 IM Davila, Carlos 2320 - FM Gavarrete, Nahun 2186 1 - 0
3.3 FM Lacayo, Rene 2253 - FM Guillen Ramirez, Jose Antonio 2206 1 - 0
3.4 FM Rocha, Maximiliano 2153 - FM Colindres, Daniel 2063 ½ - ½

Round 2

M. 6   EL SALVADOR Elo - 4   HONDURAS Elo 3½: ½
1.1 IM Arias, Lemnys A. 2493 - IM Urbina, Ricardo 2275 1 - 0
1.2 FM Arias, Daniel 2161 - FM Gavarrete, Nahun 2186 1 - 0
1.3 CM Giron, Jorge Ernesto 2059 - FM Guillen Ramirez, Jose Antonio 2206 ½ - ½
1.4 FM Chavez, Ricardo Ernesto 2139 - FM Colindres, Daniel 2063 1 - 0
M. 5   COSTA RICA Elo - 3   NICARAGUA Elo 2 : 2
2.1 IM Valdes Romero, Leonardo 2472 - FM Ampie, Mauro 2043 0 - 1
2.2 FM Jimenez Garcia, Emmanuel 2336 - IM Davila, Carlos 2320 ½ - ½
2.3 GM Gonzalez Acosta, Bernal 2403 - FM Lacayo, Rene 2253 ½ - ½
2.4 IM Solano Cuya, Bryan 2258 - FM Rocha, Maximiliano 2153 1 - 0
M. 1   GUATEMALA Elo - 2   PANAMA Elo 2 : 2
3.1 IM Lorenzana, Wilson Estuardo 0 - IM Baules, Jorge 2365 0 - 1
3.2 FM Cu Hor, Winston Darwin 0 - FM Leon, Orlando 2157 0 - 1
3.3 IM Juarez Flores, Carlos A. 0 - CM Ulloa, Ruben Guillermo 2037 1 - 0
3.4 Giron, David 0 - CM Mathews, Cesar 2016 1 - 0

Round 3

M. 2   PANAMA Elo - 6   EL SALVADOR Elo 3 : 1
1.1 IM Baules, Jorge 2365 - IM Arias, Lemnys A. 2493 0 - 1
1.2 FM Leon, Orlando 2157 - FM Arias, Daniel 2161 1 - 0
1.3 FM Fuentes, Adrian 2137 - CM Giron, Jorge Ernesto 2059 1 - 0
1.4 CM Ulloa, Ruben Guillermo 2037 - FM Chavez, Ricardo Ernesto 2139 1 - 0
M. 3   NICARAGUA Elo - 1   GUATEMALA Elo 2 : 2
2.1 FM Ampie, Mauro 2043 - IM Lorenzana, Wilson Estuardo 0 1 - 0
2.2 IM Davila, Carlos 2320 - FM Cu Hor, Winston Darwin 0 0 - 1
2.3 FM Lacayo, Rene 2253 - IM Juarez Flores, Carlos A. 0 0 - 1
2.4 Espinoza, Felix 2149 - Giron, David 0 1 - 0
M. 4   HONDURAS Elo - 5   COSTA RICA Elo 1 : 3
3.1 IM Urbina, Ricardo 2275 - IM Valdes Romero, Leonardo 2472 0 - 1
3.2 FM Gavarrete, Nahun 2186 - FM Jimenez Garcia, Emmanuel 2336 1 - 0
3.3 FM Guillen Ramirez, Jose Antonio 2206 - GM Gonzalez Acosta, Bernal 2403 0 - 1
3.4 Cardenas Carbajal, Nilson 1950 - IM Solano Cuya, Bryan 2258 0 - 1

Round 4

M. 6   EL SALVADOR Elo - 5   COSTA RICA Elo 1 : 3
1.1 IM Arias, Lemnys A. 2493 - IM Valdes Romero, Leonardo 2472 0 - 1
1.2 FM Arias, Daniel 2161 - GM Gonzalez Acosta, Bernal 2403 1 - 0
1.3 CM Giron, Jorge Ernesto 2059 - IM Solano Cuya, Bryan 2258 0 - 1
1.4 Chavez, Hector Eduardo 2146 - IM Duran Vega, Sergio 2327 0 - 1
M. 1   GUATEMALA Elo - 4   HONDURAS Elo 3½: ½
2.1 FM Cu Hor, Winston Darwin 0 - IM Urbina, Ricardo 2275 ½ - ½
2.2 IM Juarez Flores, Carlos A. 0 - FM Gavarrete, Nahun 2186 1 - 0
2.3 Giron, David 0 - FM Colindres, Daniel 2063 1 - 0
2.4 FM Galvez Dastin, Eduardo 0 - Cardenas Carbajal, Nilson 1950 1 - 0
M. 2   PANAMA Elo - 3   NICARAGUA Elo 1 : 3
3.1 IM Baules, Jorge 2365 - FM Ampie, Mauro 2043 0 - 1
3.2 FM Leon, Orlando 2157 - IM Davila, Carlos 2320 1 - 0
3.3 FM Fuentes, Adrian 2137 - FM Lacayo, Rene 2253 0 - 1
3.4 CM Ulloa, Ruben Guillermo 2037 - FM Rocha, Maximiliano 2153 0 - 1

Round 5

M. 3   NICARAGUA Elo - 6   EL SALVADOR Elo 3 : 1
1.1 FM Ampie, Mauro 2043 - IM Arias, Lemnys A. 2493 1 - 0
1.2 IM Davila, Carlos 2320 - FM Arias, Daniel 2161 0 - 1
1.3 FM Lacayo, Rene 2253 - CM Giron, Jorge Ernesto 2059 1 - 0
1.4 FM Rocha, Maximiliano 2153 - FM Chavez, Ricardo Ernesto 2139 1 - 0
M. 4   HONDURAS Elo - 2   PANAMA Elo 1 : 3
2.1 IM Urbina, Ricardo 2275 - IM Baules, Jorge 2365 ½ - ½
2.2 FM Gavarrete, Nahun 2186 - FM Leon, Orlando 2157 ½ - ½
2.3 FM Guillen Ramirez, Jose Antonio 2206 - FM Fuentes, Adrian 2137 0 - 1
2.4 FM Colindres, Daniel 2063 - CM Ulloa, Ruben Guillermo 2037 0 - 1
M. 5   COSTA RICA Elo - 1   GUATEMALA Elo 2½:1½
3.1 IM Valdes Romero, Leonardo 2472 - FM Cu Hor, Winston Darwin 0 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Gonzalez Acosta, Bernal 2403 - IM Juarez Flores, Carlos A. 0 0 - 1
3.3 IM Solano Cuya, Bryan 2258 - Giron, David 0 1 - 0
3.4 IM Duran Vega, Sergio 2327 - FM Galvez Dastin, Eduardo 0 1 - 0

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4 5 6  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 NICARAGUA  *  2 2 3 3 13,5 8 0
2 COSTA RICA 2  *  3 3 13,0 9 0
3 GUATEMALA 2  *  2 2 11,0 5 0
4 PANAMA 1 2  *  3 3 10,5 5 0
5 EL SALVADOR 1 1 2 1  *  8,5 3 0
6 HONDURAS ½ 1 ½ 1 ½  *  3,5 0 0

Teams starting rank

  1. GUATEMALA (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 5) Capitán: Hector Leyva
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 IM Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 0 GUA 7300239 0,0 3,0
2 FM Cu Hor Winston Darwin 0 GUA 7300662 3,0 5,0
3 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 0 GUA 7300018 4,0 5,0
4 Giron David 0 GUA 7300697 3,0 5,0
5 FM Galvez Dastin Eduardo 0 GUA 7300310 1,0 2,0
  2. PANAMA (Elo medio:2174 / Des 1: 10,5 / Des 2: 5) Capitán: Jose L. Vilela
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 IM Baules Jorge 2365 PAN 6600247 1,5 5,0
2 FM Leon Orlando 2157 PAN 6600913 4,5 5,0
3 FM Fuentes Adrian 2137 PAN 6600875 2,0 4,0
4 CM Ulloa Ruben Guillermo 2037 PAN 6601243 2,5 5,0
5 CM Mathews Cesar 2016 PAN 6600360 0,0 1,0
  3. NICARAGUA (Elo medio:2219 / Des 1: 13,5 / Des 2: 8) Capitán: Hamlet Garcia
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 FM Ampie Mauro 2043 NCA 6101623 5,0 5,0
2 IM Davila Carlos 2320 NCA 6100040 1,5 5,0
3 FM Lacayo Rene 2253 NCA 6100031 3,5 5,0
4 FM Rocha Maximiliano 2153 NCA 6100775 2,5 4,0
5 Espinoza Felix 2149 NCA 6100503 1,0 1,0
  4. HONDURAS (Elo medio:2183 / Des 1: 3,5 / Des 2: 0) Capitán: Jaiver Medina
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 IM Urbina Ricardo 2275 HON 8400253 1,0 5,0
2 FM Gavarrete Nahun 2186 HON 8400709 1,5 5,0
3 FM Guillen Ramirez Jose Antonio 2206 HON 8400016 0,5 4,0
4 FM Colindres Daniel 2063 HON 8400040 0,5 4,0
5 Cardenas Carbajal Nilson 1950 HON 8401128 0,0 2,0
  5. COSTA RICA (Elo medio:2385 / Des 1: 13 / Des 2: 9) Capitán: Carlos Granados
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 IM Valdes Romero Leonardo 2472 CRC 6500331 3,5 5,0
2 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2336 CRC 6504779 0,5 3,0
3 GM Gonzalez Acosta Bernal 2403 CRC 6500170 2,5 5,0
4 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 2258 CRC 6504299 4,0 4,0
5 IM Duran Vega Sergio 2327 CRC 6501311 2,5 3,0
  6. EL SALVADOR (Elo medio:2235 / Des 1: 8,5 / Des 2: 3) Capitán: David Blanco
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 IM Arias Lemnys A. 2493 ESA 6700284 3,0 5,0
2 FM Arias Daniel 2161 ESA 6700640 3,0 5,0
3 CM Giron Jorge Ernesto 2059 ESA 6702309 1,5 5,0
4 FM Chavez Ricardo Ernesto 2139 ESA 6700098 1,0 4,0
5 Chavez Hector Eduardo 2146 ESA 6700160 0,0 1,0