Eastern Asia Junior Girls Championships 2018

Chess tournament overview

Country: South Korea
Tournament date: 2018-08-02 to 2018-08-08
Tournament place: Gangneung Korea (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 Minute + 30 Seconds Starting From Move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Korea Chess Federation
Main referee: Bunawan Bong,IA,IO
Referee: Jinwoo Song FA, Ahn Sungmin, Shin Hyunggyu, Gu Injung

Schedule: Eastern Asia Junior Girls Championships 2018

Round Date Time
1 2018/08/02 15:00
2 2018/08/03 09:00
3 2018/08/05 09:00
4 2018/08/06 09:00
5 2018/08/06 15:30
6 2018/08/07 09:00
7 2018/08/08 09:00

Players registered in Eastern Asia Junior Girls Championships 2018

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Singgih Diajeng Theresa 0 0 0
2 WFM Lee Seyeon 0 0 0
3 Kim Yubin 0 0 0
4 WFM Nguyen Thi Minh Oanh 0 0 0
5 Koo Wei Xin Rosamund 0 0 0
6 Khuslen Tuya 0 0 0
7 Mordido Kylen Joy 0 0 0
8 WCM Park Sunwoo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Singgih Diajeng Theresa 0 0 0
2 WFM Lee Seyeon 0 0 0
3 Kim Yubin 0 0 0
4 WFM Nguyen Thi Minh Oanh 0 0 0
5 Koo Wei Xin Rosamund 0 0 0
6 Khuslen Tuya 0 0 0
7 Mordido Kylen Joy 0 0 0
8 WCM Park Sunwoo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Singgih Diajeng Theresa 7104391 INA 2134
5 Koo Wei Xin Rosamund 5713684 MAS 1925
7 Mordido Kylen Joy 5219086 PHI 1918
4 WFM Nguyen Thi Minh Oanh 12404080 VIE 1872
8 WCM Park Sunwoo 13203320 KOR 1799
3 Kim Yubin 13202316 KOR 1729
2 WFM Lee Seyeon 13204149 KOR 1694
6 Khuslen Tuya 4902971 MGL 1638

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2134 Singgih Diajeng Theresa 1 - 0 WCM Park Sunwoo 1799 8
2 2 1694 WFM Lee Seyeon 0 - 1 Mordido Kylen Joy 1918 7
3 3 1729 Kim Yubin 1 - 0 Khuslen Tuya 1638 6
4 4 1872 WFM Nguyen Thi Minh Oanh 1 - 0 Koo Wei Xin Rosamund 1925 5

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1799 WCM Park Sunwoo 0 - 1 Koo Wei Xin Rosamund 1925 5
2 6 1638 Khuslen Tuya 0 - 1 WFM Nguyen Thi Minh Oanh 1872 4
3 7 1918 Mordido Kylen Joy 1 - 0 Kim Yubin 1729 3
4 1 2134 Singgih Diajeng Theresa ½ - ½ WFM Lee Seyeon 1694 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1694 WFM Lee Seyeon 0 - 1 WCM Park Sunwoo 1799 8
2 3 1729 Kim Yubin 0 - 1 Singgih Diajeng Theresa 2134 1
3 4 1872 WFM Nguyen Thi Minh Oanh ½ - ½ Mordido Kylen Joy 1918 7
4 5 1925 Koo Wei Xin Rosamund 1 - 0 Khuslen Tuya 1638 6

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1799 WCM Park Sunwoo 0 - 1 Khuslen Tuya 1638 6
2 7 1918 Mordido Kylen Joy 1 - 0 Koo Wei Xin Rosamund 1925 5
3 1 2134 Singgih Diajeng Theresa 1 - 0 WFM Nguyen Thi Minh Oanh 1872 4
4 2 1694 WFM Lee Seyeon 1 - 0 Kim Yubin 1729 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1729 Kim Yubin 0 - 1 WCM Park Sunwoo 1799 8
2 4 1872 WFM Nguyen Thi Minh Oanh 1 - 0 WFM Lee Seyeon 1694 2
3 5 1925 Koo Wei Xin Rosamund 1 - 0 Singgih Diajeng Theresa 2134 1
4 6 1638 Khuslen Tuya 0 - 1 Mordido Kylen Joy 1918 7

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1799 WCM Park Sunwoo 0 - 1 Mordido Kylen Joy 1918 7
2 1 2134 Singgih Diajeng Theresa 1 - 0 Khuslen Tuya 1638 6
3 2 1694 WFM Lee Seyeon 1 - 0 Koo Wei Xin Rosamund 1925 5
4 3 1729 Kim Yubin 0 - 1 WFM Nguyen Thi Minh Oanh 1872 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1872 WFM Nguyen Thi Minh Oanh 0 - 1 WCM Park Sunwoo 1799 8
2 5 1925 Koo Wei Xin Rosamund 1 - 0 Kim Yubin 1729 3
3 6 1638 Khuslen Tuya ½ - ½ WFM Lee Seyeon 1694 2
4 7 1918 Mordido Kylen Joy 1 - 0 Singgih Diajeng Theresa 2134 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 7 Mordido Kylen Joy PHI 1918 6,5 0,0 6 19,25
2 1 Singgih Diajeng Theresa INA 2134 4,5 1,0 4 11,50
3 4 WFM Nguyen Thi Minh Oanh VIE 1872 4,5 0,0 4 12,75
4 5 Koo Wei Xin Rosamund MAS 1925 4,0 0,0 4 10,00
5 8 WCM Park Sunwoo KOR 1799 3,0 1,0 3 8,50
6 2 WFM Lee Seyeon KOR 1694 3,0 0,0 2 8,00
7 6 Khuslen Tuya MGL 1638 1,5 0,0 1 4,50
8 3 Kim Yubin KOR 1729 1,0 0,0 1 1,50