National Championship 2018-Open Section

Chess tournament overview

Country: Rwanda
Tournament date: 2018-12-15 to 2018-12-23
Tournament place: Kigali-Rwanda (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes +30 secondes from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FERWADE
Main referee: FA NIYIBIZI Alain Patience, 16000072

Schedule: National Championship 2018-Open Section

Round Date Time
1 2018/12/15 10.00 am
2 2018/12/15 3.00 pm
3 2018/12/16 10.00 am
4 2018/12/16 3.00 pm
5 2018/12/22 10.00 am
6 2018/12/22 3.00 pm
7 2018/12/23 9.00 am
8 2018/12/23 2.00 pm

Players registered in National Championship 2018-Open Section

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Nzabanita Joseph 1819 0 0
2 Rukimbira Valentin 1803 0 0
3 Karenzi Eliphaz Ben 1726 0 0
4 Kagabo Mugema Eugene 1710 0 0
5 Munyurangabo Ronjin 1646 0 0
6 Bikorimana Saveur 0 0 0
7 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 0 0 0
8 Iradukunda Pacifique 0 0 0
9 Niyongira Florent 0 0 0
10 Twizeyimana Methode 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Nzabanita Joseph 1819 0 0
2 Rukimbira Valentin 1803 0 0
3 Karenzi Eliphaz Ben 1726 0 0
4 Kagabo Mugema Eugene 1710 0 0
5 Munyurangabo Ronjin 1646 0 0
6 Bikorimana Saveur 0 0 0
7 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 0 0 0
8 Iradukunda Pacifique 0 0 0
9 Niyongira Florent 0 0 0
10 Twizeyimana Methode 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE
1 Nzabanita Joseph 16000480 RWA 1819
2 Rukimbira Valentin 16000323 RWA 1803
3 Karenzi Eliphaz Ben 16000820 RWA 1726
4 Kagabo Mugema Eugene 16000129 RWA 1710
5 Munyurangabo Ronjin 16000617 RWA 1646
6 Bikorimana Saveur 16001117 RWA 0
7 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 16001079 RWA 0
8 Iradukunda Pacifique 16001133 RWA 0
9 Niyongira Florent 16000536 RWA 0
10 Twizeyimana Methode 16001125 RWA 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Nzabanita Joseph 1819 0 1 - 0 0 Bikorimana Saveur 0 6
2 7 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rukimbira Valentin 1803 2
3 3 Karenzi Eliphaz Ben 1726 0 1 - 0 0 Iradukunda Pacifique 0 8
4 9 Niyongira Florent 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kagabo Mugema Eugene 1710 4
5 5 Munyurangabo Ronjin 1646 0 1 - 0 0 Twizeyimana Methode 0 10

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 Karenzi Eliphaz Ben 1726 1 ½ - ½ 1 Nzabanita Joseph 1819 1
2 2 Rukimbira Valentin 1803 1 1 - 0 1 Munyurangabo Ronjin 1646 5
3 6 Bikorimana Saveur 0 0 0 - 1 1 Niyongira Florent 0 9
4 4 Kagabo Mugema Eugene 1710 0 1 - 0 0 Iradukunda Pacifique 0 8
5 10 Twizeyimana Methode 0 0 1 - 0 0 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 0 7

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 9 Niyongira Florent 0 2 1 - 0 2 Rukimbira Valentin 1803 2
2 1 Nzabanita Joseph 1819 1 - 0 1 Kagabo Mugema Eugene 1710 4
3 5 Munyurangabo Ronjin 1646 1 0 - 1 Karenzi Eliphaz Ben 1726 3
4 8 Iradukunda Pacifique 0 0 0 - 1 1 Twizeyimana Methode 0 10
5 7 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bikorimana Saveur 0 6

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Nzabanita Joseph 1819 1 - 0 3 Niyongira Florent 0 9
2 10 Twizeyimana Methode 0 2 0 - 1 Karenzi Eliphaz Ben 1726 3
3 2 Rukimbira Valentin 1803 2 1 - 0 1 Kagabo Mugema Eugene 1710 4
4 7 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 0 1 0 - 1 1 Munyurangabo Ronjin 1646 5
5 6 Bikorimana Saveur 0 0 1 - 0 0 Iradukunda Pacifique 0 8

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 Rukimbira Valentin 1803 3 1 - 0 Nzabanita Joseph 1819 1
2 3 Karenzi Eliphaz Ben 1726 0 - 1 3 Niyongira Florent 0 9
3 5 Munyurangabo Ronjin 1646 2 1 - 0 1 Bikorimana Saveur 0 6
4 4 Kagabo Mugema Eugene 1710 1 1 - 0 2 Twizeyimana Methode 0 10
5 8 Iradukunda Pacifique 0 0 1 - 0 1 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 0 7

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 Karenzi Eliphaz Ben 1726 1 - 0 4 Rukimbira Valentin 1803 2
2 9 Niyongira Florent 0 4 0 - 1 3 Munyurangabo Ronjin 1646 5
3 8 Iradukunda Pacifique 0 1 0 - 1 Nzabanita Joseph 1819 1
4 4 Kagabo Mugema Eugene 1710 2 1 - 0 1 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 0 7
5 10 Twizeyimana Methode 0 2 1 - 0 1 Bikorimana Saveur 0 6

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Nzabanita Joseph 1819 1 - 0 4 Munyurangabo Ronjin 1646 5
2 7 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 0 1 1 - 0 Karenzi Eliphaz Ben 1726 3
3 2 Rukimbira Valentin 1803 4 ½ - ½ 3 Twizeyimana Methode 0 10
4 9 Niyongira Florent 0 4 1 - 0 1 Iradukunda Pacifique 0 8
5 6 Bikorimana Saveur 0 1 0 - 1 3 Kagabo Mugema Eugene 1710 4

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 10 Twizeyimana Methode 0 0 - 1 Nzabanita Joseph 1819 1
2 7 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 0 2 1 - 0 5 Niyongira Florent 0 9
3 4 Kagabo Mugema Eugene 1710 4 1 - 0 Karenzi Eliphaz Ben 1726 3
4 6 Bikorimana Saveur 0 1 0 - 1 Rukimbira Valentin 1803 2
5 5 Munyurangabo Ronjin 1646 4 1 - 0 1 Iradukunda Pacifique 0 8

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED FIDE Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4  Rp w-we K elo+/-
1 1 Nzabanita Joseph RWA 1819 6,5 0,0 6 24,0 22,75 1612 -0,03 20 -0,6
2 2 Rukimbira Valentin RWA 1803 5,5 0,0 5 26,0 22,25 1504 0,57 20 11,4
3 9 Niyongira Florent RWA 0 5,0 0,0 5 24,0 17,00 1558
4 5 Munyurangabo Ronjin RWA 1646 5,0 0,0 5 22,5 13,50 1389 -0,95 40 -38,0
5 4 Kagabo Mugema Eugene RWA 1710 5,0 0,0 5 22,5 13,00 1389 -0,20 20 -4,0
6 3 Karenzi Eliphaz Ben RWA 1726 4,5 0,0 4 27,0 18,25 1415 0,61 20 12,2
7 10 Twizeyimana Methode RWA 0 3,5 0,0 3 24,0 7,75 1420
8 7 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick RWA 0 3,0 0,0 3 24,0 10,50 1274
9 6 Bikorimana Saveur RWA 0 1,0 1,0 1 27,0 1,00 1050
10 8 Iradukunda Pacifique RWA 0 1,0 0,0 1 26,0 3,00 1041