García Espinar 2018

Chess tournament overview

Country: Spain
Tournament date: 2018-12-12 to 2018-12-12
Tournament place: Alcalá de Guadaira (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 minutos a finish
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: PAO
Main referee: Félix Ramos

Schedule: García Espinar 2018

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown

Players registered in García Espinar 2018

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SE FM Alshameary Puente Ismael 2444 2479 4
2 SE Hernandez Muñoz Antonio Ramon 2241 2306 10
3 SE FM Silva Lucena Cristian 2197 2275 19
4 SE FM Diaz Castro Sergio 2252 2257 12
5 SE Diaz Castro Ismael 2228 2241 23
6 SE Gallardo Fernandez Cesar 2194 2226 7
7 SE FM Martin Perez Javier 1950 2164 -17
8 SE Chacon Perez Juan 2137 2118 22
9 SE Garcia Jimenez Santiago 2072 2096 -23
10 SE Rodriguez Del Cerro Ricardo 2096 2088 6
11 SE Leon Garcia Baldomero 1863 2083 19
12 SE Pereira Figueroa Manuel 2108 2080 -45
13 SE Exposito Portillo Joaquin 2128 2071 -65
14 SE Ortega Valle Jose Ramon 2086 2071 0
15 SE Medina Carrasco Jose Andres 2038 2056 -37
16 CO Ordoñez Torres Maria Del Carmen 2018 2053 -14
17 CAN Fernandez Caballero Antonio 0 2043 0
18 SE Vicente Garrote Jose Maria 2020 2015 5
19 SE Correa Borge Alexis 0 2014 0
20 SE Gata Barrera Mario 1999 2003 -10
21 SE Nuevo Perez Antonio 2115 1984 -14
22 SE Jimenez Alonso Julio 2007 1957 8
23 SE Gomez Trigo Jose Julio 2040 1939 -47
24 SE Herrera Ramirez Daniel 1935 1918 25
25 SE Alba Huescar Pedro 1912 1869 -4
26 SE Gomez Solis Jose Manuel 1851 1845 17
27 SE Leon Serralbo Jose Manuel 1880 1837 -1
28 SE Moncada Rodriguez Cristobal 1814 1784 -8
29 SE Landero Gonzalez Andres Vicente 1779 1751 42
30 SE Barrera Caro Miguel Angel 1814 1724 3
31 SE Ramirez Sanchez Samuel 1799 1707 9
32 SE Baquero Baquero Antonio 1762 1688 -8
33 SE Lopez Galisteo Samuel 1731 1675 31
34 SE Ortiz Acosta Andres 1567 1640 112
35 SE Cienfuegos Romero Antonio 1681 1639 -18
36 SE Campos Soria Rafael 1694 1619 -33
37 SE Rodriguez Prieto Angel 1623 1565 8
38 SE Danta Garcia De Castro Manuel 1622 1562 -4
39 SE Lopez Jimenez Francisco Javier 1538 1491 8
40 SE Bernal Dominguez Angel 1399 1223 4
41 SE Gomez Lozano Ruben 1442 1220 54
42 CA Bernal Dominguez Sergio 0 1177 0
43 SE Mena Carrillo Juan 0 1159 0
44 SE Burgos Diaz Ruben 0 1092 0
45 SE Diaz Curiel Diego 0 1081 0
46 SE Lopez Cueto Julio 0 1056 0
47 SE Reyes Cano Ruben 1442 1043 -39
48 SE Triguero Rodriguez Andres 0 1017 0
49 SE Gutierrez Garcia Patricia 0 971 0
50 ESP Collado Gallardo Abraham 0 0 0
51 ESP Fernandez Antunez Aaron 0 0 0
52 0 Leon Romero Gabriel 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SE FM Alshameary Puente Ismael 2444 2479 4
2 SE Hernandez Muñoz Antonio Ramon 2241 2306 10
3 SE FM Silva Lucena Cristian 2197 2275 19
4 SE FM Diaz Castro Sergio 2252 2257 12
5 SE Diaz Castro Ismael 2228 2241 23
6 SE Gallardo Fernandez Cesar 2194 2226 7
7 SE FM Martin Perez Javier 1950 2164 -17
8 SE Chacon Perez Juan 2137 2118 22
9 SE Garcia Jimenez Santiago 2072 2096 -23
10 SE Rodriguez Del Cerro Ricardo 2096 2088 6
11 SE Leon Garcia Baldomero 1863 2083 19
12 SE Pereira Figueroa Manuel 2108 2080 -45
13 SE Exposito Portillo Joaquin 2128 2071 -65
14 SE Ortega Valle Jose Ramon 2086 2071 0
15 SE Medina Carrasco Jose Andres 2038 2056 -37
16 CO Ordoñez Torres Maria Del Carmen 2018 2053 -14
17 CAN Fernandez Caballero Antonio 0 2043 0
18 SE Vicente Garrote Jose Maria 2020 2015 5
19 SE Correa Borge Alexis 0 2014 0
20 SE Gata Barrera Mario 1999 2003 -10
21 SE Nuevo Perez Antonio 2115 1984 -14
22 SE Jimenez Alonso Julio 2007 1957 8
23 SE Gomez Trigo Jose Julio 2040 1939 -47
24 SE Herrera Ramirez Daniel 1935 1918 25
25 SE Alba Huescar Pedro 1912 1869 -4
26 SE Gomez Solis Jose Manuel 1851 1845 17
27 SE Leon Serralbo Jose Manuel 1880 1837 -1
28 SE Moncada Rodriguez Cristobal 1814 1784 -8
29 SE Landero Gonzalez Andres Vicente 1779 1751 42
30 SE Barrera Caro Miguel Angel 1814 1724 3
31 SE Ramirez Sanchez Samuel 1799 1707 9
32 SE Baquero Baquero Antonio 1762 1688 -8
33 SE Lopez Galisteo Samuel 1731 1675 31
34 SE Ortiz Acosta Andres 1567 1640 112
35 SE Cienfuegos Romero Antonio 1681 1639 -18
36 SE Campos Soria Rafael 1694 1619 -33
37 SE Rodriguez Prieto Angel 1623 1565 8
38 SE Danta Garcia De Castro Manuel 1622 1562 -4
39 SE Lopez Jimenez Francisco Javier 1538 1491 8
40 SE Bernal Dominguez Angel 1399 1223 4
41 SE Gomez Lozano Ruben 1442 1220 54
42 CA Bernal Dominguez Sergio 0 1177 0
43 SE Mena Carrillo Juan 0 1159 0
44 SE Burgos Diaz Ruben 0 1092 0
45 SE Diaz Curiel Diego 0 1081 0
46 SE Lopez Cueto Julio 0 1056 0
47 SE Reyes Cano Ruben 1442 1043 -39
48 SE Triguero Rodriguez Andres 0 1017 0
49 SE Gutierrez Garcia Patricia 0 971 0
50 ESP Collado Gallardo Abraham 0 0 0
51 ESP Fernandez Antunez Aaron 0 0 0
52 0 Leon Romero Gabriel 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 FM Alshameary Puente Ismael 2225166 SE 2479 Oromana
2 Hernandez Muñoz Antonio Ramon 22241280 SE 2306 Oromana
3 FM Silva Lucena Cristian 2232588 SE 2275 Oromana
4 FM Diaz Castro Sergio 2250608 SE 2257 Vistazul Tiempo Y Mente
5 Diaz Castro Ismael 22200509 SE 2241 Vistazul Tiempo Y Mente
6 Gallardo Fernandez Cesar 2225280 SE 2226 Oromana
7 FM Martin Perez Javier 2219581 SE 2164 0
8 Chacon Perez Juan 32047843 SE 2118 Oromana
9 Garcia Jimenez Santiago 24543241 SE 2096 Oromana
10 Rodriguez Del Cerro Ricardo 24512451 SE 2088 Cas
11 Leon Garcia Baldomero 24544019 SE 2083 Oromana
12 Pereira Figueroa Manuel 2209667 SE 2080 Oromana
13 Exposito Portillo Joaquin 2220059 SE 2071 Oromana
14 Ortega Valle Jose Ramon 2254239 SE 2071 Claret
15 Medina Carrasco Jose Andres 2272695 SE 2056 Oromana
16 Ordoñez Torres Maria Del Carmen 2245400 CO 2053 Ruy Lopez Baena
17 Fernandez Caballero Antonio CAN 2043
18 Vicente Garrote Jose Maria 2231085 SE 2015 Oromana
19 Correa Borge Alexis 24543977 SE 2014 Oromana
20 Gata Barrera Mario 2229358 SE 2003 Oromana
21 Nuevo Perez Antonio 2209632 SE 1984 Mercantil
22 Jimenez Alonso Julio 2231581 SE 1957 Oromana
23 Gomez Trigo Jose Julio 2212927 SE 1939 Oromana
24 Herrera Ramirez Daniel 2229676 SE 1918 Oromana
25 Alba Huescar Pedro 22218092 SE 1869 Oromana
26 Gomez Solis Jose Manuel 24522201 SE 1845 Oromana
27 Leon Serralbo Jose Manuel 24595381 SE 1837 Oromana
28 Moncada Rodriguez Cristobal 2276917 SE 1784 Oromana
29 Landero Gonzalez Andres Vicente 2229722 SE 1751 Los Palacios
30 Barrera Caro Miguel Angel 22219056 SE 1724 Aleph
31 Ramirez Sanchez Samuel 24523232 SE 1707 Oromana
32 Baquero Baquero Antonio 24567019 SE 1688 Los Palacios
33 Lopez Galisteo Samuel 24561967 SE 1675 Oromana
34 Ortiz Acosta Andres 24543314 SE 1640 Oromana
35 Cienfuegos Romero Antonio 2231891 SE 1639 Oromana
36 Campos Soria Rafael 24551392 SE 1619 Oromana
37 Rodriguez Prieto Angel 22252720 SE 1565 Oromana
38 Danta Garcia De Castro Manuel 24568880 SE 1562 Oromana
39 Lopez Jimenez Francisco Javier 24561975 SE 1491 Oromana
40 Bernal Dominguez Angel 24537519 SE 1223 Oromana
41 Gomez Lozano Ruben 54540275 SE 1220 Oromana
42 Bernal Dominguez Sergio CA 1177 0
43 Mena Carrillo Juan 54539862 SE 1159 Oromana
44 Burgos Diaz Ruben 24595365 SE 1092 Oromana
45 Diaz Curiel Diego 54540798 SE 1081 Oromana
46 Lopez Cueto Julio 54585651 SE 1056 Oromana
47 Reyes Cano Ruben 54585678 SE 1043 Oromana
48 Triguero Rodriguez Andres 24569593 SE 1017 Los Palacios
49 Gutierrez Garcia Patricia 54540283 SE 971 Oromana
50 Collado Gallardo Abraham ESP 0 Oromana
51 Fernandez Antunez Aaron ESP 0
52 Leon Romero Gabriel 0 0 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Alshameary Puente Ismael 2479 0 1 - 0 0 Leon Serralbo Jose Manuel 1837 27
2 28 Moncada Rodriguez Cristobal 1784 0 0 - 1 0 Hernandez Muñoz Antonio Ramon 2306 2
3 3 FM Silva Lucena Cristian 2275 0 - - + 0 Landero Gonzalez Andres Vicente 1751 29
4 30 Barrera Caro Miguel Angel 1724 0 0 - 1 0 FM Diaz Castro Sergio 2257 4
5 5 Diaz Castro Ismael 2241 0 1 - 0 0 Ramirez Sanchez Samuel 1707 31
6 32 Baquero Baquero Antonio 1688 0 0 - 1 0 Gallardo Fernandez Cesar 2226 6
7 7 FM Martin Perez Javier 2164 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Galisteo Samuel 1675 33
8 34 Ortiz Acosta Andres 1640 0 0 - 1 0 Chacon Perez Juan 2118 8
9 9 Garcia Jimenez Santiago 2096 0 1 - 0 0 Cienfuegos Romero Antonio 1639 35
10 36 Campos Soria Rafael 1619 0 0 - 1 0 Rodriguez Del Cerro Ricardo 2088 10
11 11 Leon Garcia Baldomero 2083 0 1 - 0 0 Rodriguez Prieto Angel 1565 37
12 38 Danta Garcia De Castro Manuel 1562 0 0 - 1 0 Pereira Figueroa Manuel 2080 12
13 13 Exposito Portillo Joaquin 2071 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Jimenez Francisco Javier 1491 39
14 40 Bernal Dominguez Angel 1223 0 0 - 1 0 Ortega Valle Jose Ramon 2071 14
15 15 Medina Carrasco Jose Andres 2056 0 1 - 0 0 Gomez Lozano Ruben 1220 41
16 42 Bernal Dominguez Sergio 1177 0 + - - 0 Ordoñez Torres Maria Del Carmen 2053 16
17 17 Fernandez Caballero Antonio 2043 0 1 - 0 0 Mena Carrillo Juan 1159 43
18 44 Burgos Diaz Ruben 1092 0 0 - 1 0 Vicente Garrote Jose Maria 2015 18
19 19 Correa Borge Alexis 2014 0 1 - 0 0 Diaz Curiel Diego 1081 45
20 46 Lopez Cueto Julio 1056 0 0 - 1 0 Gata Barrera Mario 2003 20
21 21 Nuevo Perez Antonio 1984 0 1 - 0 0 Reyes Cano Ruben 1043 47
22 48 Triguero Rodriguez Andres 1017 0 0 - 1 0 Jimenez Alonso Julio 1957 22
23 23 Gomez Trigo Jose Julio 1939 0 1 - 0 0 Gutierrez Garcia Patricia 971 49
24 50 Collado Gallardo Abraham 0 0 0 - 1 0 Herrera Ramirez Daniel 1918 24
25 25 Alba Huescar Pedro 1869 0 1 - 0 0 Fernandez Antunez Aaron 0 51
26 52 Leon Romero Gabriel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gomez Solis Jose Manuel 1845 26

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 18 Vicente Garrote Jose Maria 2015 1 0 - 1 1 FM Alshameary Puente Ismael 2479 1
2 2 Hernandez Muñoz Antonio Ramon 2306 1 1 - 0 1 Medina Carrasco Jose Andres 2056 15
3 4 FM Diaz Castro Sergio 2257 1 1 - 0 1 Fernandez Caballero Antonio 2043 17
4 20 Gata Barrera Mario 2003 1 0 - 1 1 Diaz Castro Ismael 2241 5
5 6 Gallardo Fernandez Cesar 2226 1 1 - 0 1 Correa Borge Alexis 2014 19
6 22 Jimenez Alonso Julio 1957 1 1 - 0 1 FM Martin Perez Javier 2164 7
7 8 Chacon Perez Juan 2118 1 1 - 0 1 Nuevo Perez Antonio 1984 21
8 24 Herrera Ramirez Daniel 1918 1 ½ - ½ 1 Garcia Jimenez Santiago 2096 9
9 10 Rodriguez Del Cerro Ricardo 2088 1 1 - 0 1 Gomez Trigo Jose Julio 1939 23
10 26 Gomez Solis Jose Manuel 1845 1 ½ - ½ 1 Leon Garcia Baldomero 2083 11
11 12 Pereira Figueroa Manuel 2080 1 0 - 1 1 Alba Huescar Pedro 1869 25
12 29 Landero Gonzalez Andres Vicente 1751 1 1 - 0 1 Exposito Portillo Joaquin 2071 13
13 14 Ortega Valle Jose Ramon 2071 1 1 - 0 1 Bernal Dominguez Sergio 1177 42
14 39 Lopez Jimenez Francisco Javier 1491 0 0 - 1 0 FM Silva Lucena Cristian 2275 3
15 16 Ordoñez Torres Maria Del Carmen 2053 0 1 - 0 0 Bernal Dominguez Angel 1223 40
16 27 Leon Serralbo Jose Manuel 1837 0 1 - 0 0 Burgos Diaz Ruben 1092 44
17 41 Gomez Lozano Ruben 1220 0 0 - 1 0 Moncada Rodriguez Cristobal 1784 28
18 43 Mena Carrillo Juan 1159 0 0 - 1 0 Barrera Caro Miguel Angel 1724 30
19 31 Ramirez Sanchez Samuel 1707 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Cueto Julio 1056 46
20 45 Diaz Curiel Diego 1081 0 0 - 1 0 Baquero Baquero Antonio 1688 32
21 33 Lopez Galisteo Samuel 1675 0 1 - 0 0 Triguero Rodriguez Andres 1017 48
22 47 Reyes Cano Ruben 1043 0 0 - 1 0 Ortiz Acosta Andres 1640 34
23 35 Cienfuegos Romero Antonio 1639 0 1 - 0 0 Collado Gallardo Abraham 0 50
24 49 Gutierrez Garcia Patricia 971 0 0 - 1 0 Campos Soria Rafael 1619 36
25 37 Rodriguez Prieto Angel 1565 0 1 - 0 0 Leon Romero Gabriel 0 52
26 51 Fernandez Antunez Aaron 0 0 0 - 1 0 Danta Garcia De Castro Manuel 1562 38

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Alshameary Puente Ismael 2479 2 1 - 0 2 Chacon Perez Juan 2118 8
2 10 Rodriguez Del Cerro Ricardo 2088 2 0 - 1 2 Hernandez Muñoz Antonio Ramon 2306 2
3 14 Ortega Valle Jose Ramon 2071 2 0 - 1 2 FM Diaz Castro Sergio 2257 4
4 5 Diaz Castro Ismael 2241 2 1 - 0 2 Landero Gonzalez Andres Vicente 1751 29
5 25 Alba Huescar Pedro 1869 2 0 - 1 2 Gallardo Fernandez Cesar 2226 6
6 9 Garcia Jimenez Santiago 2096 0 - 1 2 Jimenez Alonso Julio 1957 22
7 11 Leon Garcia Baldomero 2083 0 - 1 Herrera Ramirez Daniel 1918 24
8 3 FM Silva Lucena Cristian 2275 1 1 - 0 Gomez Solis Jose Manuel 1845 26
9 7 FM Martin Perez Javier 2164 1 1 - 0 1 Leon Serralbo Jose Manuel 1837 27
10 28 Moncada Rodriguez Cristobal 1784 1 0 - 1 1 Pereira Figueroa Manuel 2080 12
11 13 Exposito Portillo Joaquin 2071 1 1 - 0 1 Barrera Caro Miguel Angel 1724 30
12 15 Medina Carrasco Jose Andres 2056 1 1 - 0 1 Ramirez Sanchez Samuel 1707 31
13 32 Baquero Baquero Antonio 1688 1 0 - 1 1 Ordoñez Torres Maria Del Carmen 2053 16
14 17 Fernandez Caballero Antonio 2043 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez Galisteo Samuel 1675 33
15 34 Ortiz Acosta Andres 1640 1 0 - 1 1 Vicente Garrote Jose Maria 2015 18
16 19 Correa Borge Alexis 2014 1 1 - 0 1 Cienfuegos Romero Antonio 1639 35
17 36 Campos Soria Rafael 1619 1 0 - 1 1 Gata Barrera Mario 2003 20
18 21 Nuevo Perez Antonio 1984 1 1 - 0 1 Rodriguez Prieto Angel 1565 37
19 42 Bernal Dominguez Sergio 1177 1 0 - 1 1 Gomez Trigo Jose Julio 1939 23
20 38 Danta Garcia De Castro Manuel 1562 1 0 - 1 0 Lopez Jimenez Francisco Javier 1491 39
21 40 Bernal Dominguez Angel 1223 0 1 - 0 0 Reyes Cano Ruben 1043 47
22 48 Triguero Rodriguez Andres 1017 0 0 - 1 0 Gomez Lozano Ruben 1220 41
23 50 Collado Gallardo Abraham 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mena Carrillo Juan 1159 43
24 44 Burgos Diaz Ruben 1092 0 0 - 1 0 Gutierrez Garcia Patricia 971 49
25 52 Leon Romero Gabriel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Diaz Curiel Diego 1081 45
26 46 Lopez Cueto Julio 1056 0 1 - 0 0 Fernandez Antunez Aaron 0 51

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Gallardo Fernandez Cesar 2226 3 1 - 0 3 FM Alshameary Puente Ismael 2479 1
2 2 Hernandez Muñoz Antonio Ramon 2306 3 0 - 1 3 Diaz Castro Ismael 2241 5
3 4 FM Diaz Castro Sergio 2257 3 ½ - ½ 3 Jimenez Alonso Julio 1957 22
4 24 Herrera Ramirez Daniel 1918 1 - 0 2 FM Martin Perez Javier 2164 7
5 3 FM Silva Lucena Cristian 2275 2 1 - 0 2 Fernandez Caballero Antonio 2043 17
6 8 Chacon Perez Juan 2118 2 1 - 0 2 Correa Borge Alexis 2014 19
7 18 Vicente Garrote Jose Maria 2015 2 0 - 1 2 Rodriguez Del Cerro Ricardo 2088 10
8 12 Pereira Figueroa Manuel 2080 2 0 - 1 2 Nuevo Perez Antonio 1984 21
9 20 Gata Barrera Mario 2003 2 ½ - ½ 2 Exposito Portillo Joaquin 2071 13
10 23 Gomez Trigo Jose Julio 1939 2 0 - 1 2 Ortega Valle Jose Ramon 2071 14
11 29 Landero Gonzalez Andres Vicente 1751 2 1 - 0 2 Medina Carrasco Jose Andres 2056 15
12 16 Ordoñez Torres Maria Del Carmen 2053 2 0 - 1 2 Alba Huescar Pedro 1869 25
13 26 Gomez Solis Jose Manuel 1845 1 - 0 Garcia Jimenez Santiago 2096 9
14 27 Leon Serralbo Jose Manuel 1837 1 1 - 0 Leon Garcia Baldomero 2083 11
15 37 Rodriguez Prieto Angel 1565 1 0 - 1 1 Moncada Rodriguez Cristobal 1784 28
16 30 Barrera Caro Miguel Angel 1724 1 1 - 0 1 Danta Garcia De Castro Manuel 1562 38
17 31 Ramirez Sanchez Samuel 1707 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez Jimenez Francisco Javier 1491 39
18 41 Gomez Lozano Ruben 1220 1 1 - 0 1 Baquero Baquero Antonio 1688 32
19 33 Lopez Galisteo Samuel 1675 1 1 - 0 1 Bernal Dominguez Angel 1223 40
20 45 Diaz Curiel Diego 1081 1 0 - 1 1 Ortiz Acosta Andres 1640 34
21 35 Cienfuegos Romero Antonio 1639 1 1 - 0 1 Bernal Dominguez Sergio 1177 42
22 49 Gutierrez Garcia Patricia 971 1 1 - 0 ½ Collado Gallardo Abraham 0 50
23 51 Fernandez Antunez Aaron 0 0 0 - 1 1 Campos Soria Rafael 1619 36
24 48 Triguero Rodriguez Andres 1017 0 1 - 0 1 Lopez Cueto Julio 1056 46
25 43 Mena Carrillo Juan 1159 ½ 0 - 1 0 Burgos Diaz Ruben 1092 44
26 47 Reyes Cano Ruben 1043 0 0 - 1 0 Leon Romero Gabriel 0 52

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Diaz Castro Ismael 2241 4 ½ - ½ 4 Gallardo Fernandez Cesar 2226 6
2 22 Jimenez Alonso Julio 1957 0 - 1 Herrera Ramirez Daniel 1918 24
3 1 FM Alshameary Puente Ismael 2479 3 1 - 0 FM Diaz Castro Sergio 2257 4
4 14 Ortega Valle Jose Ramon 2071 3 0 - 1 3 Hernandez Muñoz Antonio Ramon 2306 2
5 21 Nuevo Perez Antonio 1984 3 0 - 1 3 FM Silva Lucena Cristian 2275 3
6 25 Alba Huescar Pedro 1869 3 0 - 1 3 Chacon Perez Juan 2118 8
7 10 Rodriguez Del Cerro Ricardo 2088 3 1 - 0 3 Landero Gonzalez Andres Vicente 1751 29
8 13 Exposito Portillo Joaquin 2071 0 - 1 Gomez Solis Jose Manuel 1845 26
9 12 Pereira Figueroa Manuel 2080 2 1 - 0 Gata Barrera Mario 2003 20
10 7 FM Martin Perez Javier 2164 2 1 - 0 2 Barrera Caro Miguel Angel 1724 30
11 15 Medina Carrasco Jose Andres 2056 2 0 - 1 2 Lopez Galisteo Samuel 1675 33
12 28 Moncada Rodriguez Cristobal 1784 2 0 - 1 2 Ordoñez Torres Maria Del Carmen 2053 16
13 17 Fernandez Caballero Antonio 2043 2 0 - 1 2 Ramirez Sanchez Samuel 1707 31
14 35 Cienfuegos Romero Antonio 1639 2 0 - 1 2 Vicente Garrote Jose Maria 2015 18
15 19 Correa Borge Alexis 2014 2 1 - 0 2 Gutierrez Garcia Patricia 971 49
16 34 Ortiz Acosta Andres 1640 2 1 - 0 2 Gomez Trigo Jose Julio 1939 23
17 36 Campos Soria Rafael 1619 2 0 - 1 2 Leon Serralbo Jose Manuel 1837 27
18 11 Leon Garcia Baldomero 2083 1 - 0 2 Gomez Lozano Ruben 1220 41
19 9 Garcia Jimenez Santiago 2096 1 - 0 1 Baquero Baquero Antonio 1688 32
20 44 Burgos Diaz Ruben 1092 1 0 - 1 1 Rodriguez Prieto Angel 1565 37
21 38 Danta Garcia De Castro Manuel 1562 1 1 - 0 1 Diaz Curiel Diego 1081 45
22 39 Lopez Jimenez Francisco Javier 1491 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez Cueto Julio 1056 46
23 40 Bernal Dominguez Angel 1223 1 1 - 0 1 Triguero Rodriguez Andres 1017 48
24 42 Bernal Dominguez Sergio 1177 1 1 - 0 1 Leon Romero Gabriel 0 52
25 47 Reyes Cano Ruben 1043 0 0 - 1 ½ Mena Carrillo Juan 1159 43
26 50 Collado Gallardo Abraham 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Fernandez Antunez Aaron 0 51

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 24 Herrera Ramirez Daniel 1918 0 - 1 Diaz Castro Ismael 2241 5
2 6 Gallardo Fernandez Cesar 2226 0 - 1 4 FM Silva Lucena Cristian 2275 3
3 2 Hernandez Muñoz Antonio Ramon 2306 4 0 - 1 4 FM Alshameary Puente Ismael 2479 1
4 8 Chacon Perez Juan 2118 4 1 - 0 4 Rodriguez Del Cerro Ricardo 2088 10
5 4 FM Diaz Castro Sergio 2257 1 - 0 Gomez Solis Jose Manuel 1845 26
6 22 Jimenez Alonso Julio 1957 0 - 1 3 Ortega Valle Jose Ramon 2071 14
7 29 Landero Gonzalez Andres Vicente 1751 3 0 - 1 3 FM Martin Perez Javier 2164 7
8 27 Leon Serralbo Jose Manuel 1837 3 1 - 0 3 Pereira Figueroa Manuel 2080 12
9 16 Ordoñez Torres Maria Del Carmen 2053 3 0 - 1 3 Ortiz Acosta Andres 1640 34
10 18 Vicente Garrote Jose Maria 2015 3 1 - 0 3 Alba Huescar Pedro 1869 25
11 31 Ramirez Sanchez Samuel 1707 3 1 - 0 3 Correa Borge Alexis 2014 19
12 33 Lopez Galisteo Samuel 1675 3 1 - 0 3 Nuevo Perez Antonio 1984 21
13 13 Exposito Portillo Joaquin 2071 0 - 1 Garcia Jimenez Santiago 2096 9
14 20 Gata Barrera Mario 2003 ½ - ½ Leon Garcia Baldomero 2083 11
15 37 Rodriguez Prieto Angel 1565 2 ½ - ½ 2 Medina Carrasco Jose Andres 2056 15
16 39 Lopez Jimenez Francisco Javier 1491 2 0 - 1 2 Fernandez Caballero Antonio 2043 17
17 23 Gomez Trigo Jose Julio 1939 2 1 - 0 2 Danta Garcia De Castro Manuel 1562 38
18 42 Bernal Dominguez Sergio 1177 2 0 - 1 2 Moncada Rodriguez Cristobal 1784 28
19 30 Barrera Caro Miguel Angel 1724 2 1 - 0 2 Bernal Dominguez Angel 1223 40
20 49 Gutierrez Garcia Patricia 971 2 0 - 1 2 Cienfuegos Romero Antonio 1639 35
21 41 Gomez Lozano Ruben 1220 2 1 - 0 2 Campos Soria Rafael 1619 36
22 43 Mena Carrillo Juan 1159 0 - 1 1 Diaz Curiel Diego 1081 45
23 46 Lopez Cueto Julio 1056 1 1 - 0 Collado Gallardo Abraham 0 50
24 32 Baquero Baquero Antonio 1688 1 1 - 0 1 Triguero Rodriguez Andres 1017 48
25 52 Leon Romero Gabriel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Burgos Diaz Ruben 1092 44
26 51 Fernandez Antunez Aaron 0 0 1 bye
27 47 Reyes Cano Ruben 1043 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Diaz Castro Ismael 2241 1 - 0 5 Chacon Perez Juan 2118 8
2 3 FM Silva Lucena Cristian 2275 5 0 - 1 5 FM Alshameary Puente Ismael 2479 1
3 6 Gallardo Fernandez Cesar 2226 0 - 1 FM Diaz Castro Sergio 2257 4
4 2 Hernandez Muñoz Antonio Ramon 2306 4 1 - 0 Herrera Ramirez Daniel 1918 24
5 7 FM Martin Perez Javier 2164 4 0 - 1 4 Vicente Garrote Jose Maria 2015 18
6 10 Rodriguez Del Cerro Ricardo 2088 4 1 - 0 4 Ramirez Sanchez Samuel 1707 31
7 14 Ortega Valle Jose Ramon 2071 4 1 - 0 4 Lopez Galisteo Samuel 1675 33
8 34 Ortiz Acosta Andres 1640 4 1 - 0 4 Leon Serralbo Jose Manuel 1837 27
9 26 Gomez Solis Jose Manuel 1845 0 - 1 Jimenez Alonso Julio 1957 22
10 9 Garcia Jimenez Santiago 2096 ½ - ½ 3 Ordoñez Torres Maria Del Carmen 2053 16
11 11 Leon Garcia Baldomero 2083 3 1 - 0 3 Gomez Trigo Jose Julio 1939 23
12 12 Pereira Figueroa Manuel 2080 3 0 - 1 3 Landero Gonzalez Andres Vicente 1751 29
13 17 Fernandez Caballero Antonio 2043 3 1 - 0 3 Alba Huescar Pedro 1869 25
14 19 Correa Borge Alexis 2014 3 1 - 0 3 Barrera Caro Miguel Angel 1724 30
15 28 Moncada Rodriguez Cristobal 1784 3 0 - 1 3 Gata Barrera Mario 2003 20
16 21 Nuevo Perez Antonio 1984 3 1 - 0 3 Gomez Lozano Ruben 1220 41
17 35 Cienfuegos Romero Antonio 1639 3 0 - 1 Rodriguez Prieto Angel 1565 37
18 15 Medina Carrasco Jose Andres 2056 ½ - ½ Exposito Portillo Joaquin 2071 13
19 44 Burgos Diaz Ruben 1092 2 0 - 1 2 Baquero Baquero Antonio 1688 32
20 36 Campos Soria Rafael 1619 2 1 - 0 2 Bernal Dominguez Sergio 1177 42
21 38 Danta Garcia De Castro Manuel 1562 2 1 - 0 2 Lopez Cueto Julio 1056 46
22 45 Diaz Curiel Diego 1081 2 0 - 1 2 Lopez Jimenez Francisco Javier 1491 39
23 40 Bernal Dominguez Angel 1223 2 0 - 1 2 Gutierrez Garcia Patricia 971 49
24 51 Fernandez Antunez Aaron 0 1 1 - 0 Mena Carrillo Juan 1159 43
25 50 Collado Gallardo Abraham 0 1 - 0 1 Leon Romero Gabriel 0 52
26 48 Triguero Rodriguez Andres 1017 1 1 bye
27 47 Reyes Cano Ruben 1043 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Alshameary Puente Ismael 2479 6 1 - 0 Diaz Castro Ismael 2241 5
2 4 FM Diaz Castro Sergio 2257 1 - 0 5 Rodriguez Del Cerro Ricardo 2088 10
3 18 Vicente Garrote Jose Maria 2015 5 0 - 1 5 Hernandez Muñoz Antonio Ramon 2306 2
4 3 FM Silva Lucena Cristian 2275 5 1 - 0 5 Ortiz Acosta Andres 1640 34
5 8 Chacon Perez Juan 2118 5 1 - 0 5 Ortega Valle Jose Ramon 2071 14
6 24 Herrera Ramirez Daniel 1918 0 - 1 Gallardo Fernandez Cesar 2226 6
7 22 Jimenez Alonso Julio 1957 ½ - ½ 4 Leon Garcia Baldomero 2083 11
8 31 Ramirez Sanchez Samuel 1707 4 1 - 0 4 FM Martin Perez Javier 2164 7
9 27 Leon Serralbo Jose Manuel 1837 4 0 - 1 4 Garcia Jimenez Santiago 2096 9
10 29 Landero Gonzalez Andres Vicente 1751 4 0 - 1 4 Fernandez Caballero Antonio 2043 17
11 33 Lopez Galisteo Samuel 1675 4 0 - 1 4 Correa Borge Alexis 2014 19
12 20 Gata Barrera Mario 2003 4 0 - 1 4 Nuevo Perez Antonio 1984 21
13 26 Gomez Solis Jose Manuel 1845 0 - 1 Ordoñez Torres Maria Del Carmen 2053 16
14 37 Rodriguez Prieto Angel 1565 0 - 1 3 Pereira Figueroa Manuel 2080 12
15 32 Baquero Baquero Antonio 1688 3 1 - 0 3 Exposito Portillo Joaquin 2071 13
16 39 Lopez Jimenez Francisco Javier 1491 3 0 - 1 3 Medina Carrasco Jose Andres 2056 15
17 23 Gomez Trigo Jose Julio 1939 3 1 - 0 3 Cienfuegos Romero Antonio 1639 35
18 25 Alba Huescar Pedro 1869 3 0 - 1 3 Danta Garcia De Castro Manuel 1562 38
19 49 Gutierrez Garcia Patricia 971 3 0 - 1 3 Moncada Rodriguez Cristobal 1784 28
20 30 Barrera Caro Miguel Angel 1724 3 1 - 0 3 Campos Soria Rafael 1619 36
21 41 Gomez Lozano Ruben 1220 3 1 - 0 Collado Gallardo Abraham 0 50
22 45 Diaz Curiel Diego 1081 2 0 - 1 2 Bernal Dominguez Angel 1223 40
23 42 Bernal Dominguez Sergio 1177 2 1 - 0 2 Fernandez Antunez Aaron 0 51
24 48 Triguero Rodriguez Andres 1017 2 1 - 0 2 Burgos Diaz Ruben 1092 44
25 46 Lopez Cueto Julio 1056 2 1 - 0 Mena Carrillo Juan 1159 43
26 52 Leon Romero Gabriel 0 1 1 bye
27 47 Reyes Cano Ruben 1043 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 FM Alshameary Puente Ismael SE 2479 Oromana 7,0 0,0 42,0 30,0 ...
2 5 Diaz Castro Ismael SE 2241 Vistazul Tiempo Y Mente 6,5 0,0 38,0 32,0 ...
3 4 FM Diaz Castro Sergio SE 2257 Vistazul Tiempo Y Mente 6,5 0,0 36,5 28,5 ...
4 8 Chacon Perez Juan SE 2118 Oromana 6,0 0,0 38,5 27,0 ...
5 2 Hernandez Muñoz Antonio Ramon SE 2306 Oromana 6,0 0,0 37,0 27,0 ...
6 3 FM Silva Lucena Cristian SE 2275 Oromana 6,0 0,0 35,5 26,0 ...
7 6 Gallardo Fernandez Cesar SE 2226 Oromana 5,5 0,0 40,0 28,0 ...
8 10 Rodriguez Del Cerro Ricardo SE 2088 Cas 5,0 0,0 36,0 25,0 ...
9 14 Ortega Valle Jose Ramon SE 2071 Claret 5,0 0,0 34,5 24,0 ...
10 22 Jimenez Alonso Julio SE 1957 Oromana 5,0 0,0 33,0 25,0 ...
11 18 Vicente Garrote Jose Maria SE 2015 Oromana 5,0 0,0 33,0 22,0 ...
12 34 Ortiz Acosta Andres SE 1640 Oromana 5,0 0,0 32,5 21,0 ...
13 31 Ramirez Sanchez Samuel SE 1707 Oromana 5,0 0,0 32,5 20,0 ...
14 21 Nuevo Perez Antonio SE 1984 Mercantil 5,0 0,0 32,0 21,0 ...
15 17 Fernandez Caballero Antonio CAN 2043 5,0 0,0 31,5 19,0 ...
16 19 Correa Borge Alexis SE 2014 Oromana 5,0 0,0 30,5 20,0 ...
17 9 Garcia Jimenez Santiago SE 2096 Oromana 5,0 0,0 29,0 19,5 ...
18 24 Herrera Ramirez Daniel SE 1918 Oromana 4,5 0,0 36,5 25,5 ...
19 16 Ordoñez Torres Maria Del Carmen CO 2053 Ruy Lopez Baena 4,5 0,0 29,0 19,0 ...
20 11 Leon Garcia Baldomero SE 2083 Oromana 4,5 0,0 29,0 18,5 ...
21 27 Leon Serralbo Jose Manuel SE 1837 Oromana 4,0 0,0 32,5 19,0 ...
22 29 Landero Gonzalez Andres Vicente SE 1751 Los Palacios 4,0 0,0 32,0 21,0 ...
23 7 FM Martin Perez Javier SE 2164 0 4,0 0,0 31,5 20,0 ...
24 33 Lopez Galisteo Samuel SE 1675 Oromana 4,0 0,0 31,0 19,0 ...
25 20 Gata Barrera Mario SE 2003 Oromana 4,0 0,0 30,0 19,0 ...
26 23 Gomez Trigo Jose Julio SE 1939 Oromana 4,0 0,0 29,5 17,0 ...
27 28 Moncada Rodriguez Cristobal SE 1784 Oromana 4,0 0,0 29,5 16,0 ...
28 15 Medina Carrasco Jose Andres SE 2056 Oromana 4,0 0,0 29,0 16,5 ...
29 30 Barrera Caro Miguel Angel SE 1724 Aleph 4,0 0,0 28,5 16,0 ...
30 12 Pereira Figueroa Manuel SE 2080 Oromana 4,0 0,0 28,0 18,0 ...
31 41 Gomez Lozano Ruben SE 1220 Oromana 4,0 0,0 27,0 15,0 ...
32 32 Baquero Baquero Antonio SE 1688 Los Palacios 4,0 0,0 27,0 13,0 ...
33 38 Danta Garcia De Castro Manuel SE 1562 Oromana 4,0 0,0 23,0 14,0 ...
34 26 Gomez Solis Jose Manuel SE 1845 Oromana 3,5 0,0 35,5 19,5 ...
35 37 Rodriguez Prieto Angel SE 1565 Oromana 3,5 0,0 26,5 14,5 ...
36 25 Alba Huescar Pedro SE 1869 Oromana 3,0 0,0 34,5 19,0 ...
37 39 Lopez Jimenez Francisco Javier SE 1491 Oromana 3,0 0,0 30,5 12,0 ...
38 13 Exposito Portillo Joaquin SE 2071 Oromana 3,0 0,0 28,0 16,5 ...
39 35 Cienfuegos Romero Antonio SE 1639 Oromana 3,0 0,0 28,0 15,0 ...
40 36 Campos Soria Rafael SE 1619 Oromana 3,0 0,0 26,5 14,0 ...
41 40 Bernal Dominguez Angel SE 1223 Oromana 3,0 0,0 25,5 11,0 ...
42 48 Triguero Rodriguez Andres SE 1017 Los Palacios 3,0 0,0 25,0 8,0 ...
43 49 Gutierrez Garcia Patricia SE 971 Oromana 3,0 0,0 24,5 13,0 ...
44 42 Bernal Dominguez Sergio CA 1177 0 3,0 0,0 24,0 12,0 ...
45 46 Lopez Cueto Julio SE 1056 Oromana 3,0 0,0 22,5 10,0 ...
46 50 Collado Gallardo Abraham ESP 0 Oromana 2,5 0,0 20,5 9,0 ...
47 45 Diaz Curiel Diego SE 1081 Oromana 2,0 0,0 25,5 9,0 ...
48 44 Burgos Diaz Ruben SE 1092 Oromana 2,0 0,0 23,5 8,0 ...
49 51 Fernandez Antunez Aaron ESP 0 2,0 0,0 19,5 5,0 ...
50 52 Leon Romero Gabriel 0 0 0 2,0 0,0 17,5 6,0 ...
51 43 Mena Carrillo Juan SE 1159 Oromana 1,5 0,0 20,0 7,0 ...
52 47 Reyes Cano Ruben SE 1043 Oromana 0,0 0,0 19,5 0,0 ...