CDCA - Chess Selection'18 - Under 11 Girls - Only for Chennai Players PLAYERS BORN OR AFTER 01.01.2007

Chess tournament overview

Country: India
Tournament date: 2018-02-03 to 2018-02-04
Tournament place: Avichi Higher Secondary School, 130 Arcot Road, Virugambakkam, Chennai-600092 (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 25 minutes plus 10 seconds increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chennai District Chess Association
Main referee: R.Ravi Kumar IA (5025273)
Referee: R.K.Chopon Babu NA (5086850)

Schedule: CDCA - Chess Selection'18 - Under 11 Girls - Only for Chennai Players PLAYERS BORN OR AFTER 01.01.2007

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in CDCA - Chess Selection'18 - Under 11 Girls - Only for Chennai Players PLAYERS BORN OR AFTER 01.01.2007

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 IND Ratna Priya K 1435 0 3
2 IND Yashavishree N 1382 0 -7
3 IND Pragnya H G 1213 0 -1
4 IND Nithyashree Muthu 1185 0 18
5 IND Arithra S 1109 0 0
6 IND Harshini Narayanan 1108 0 0
7 IND Aswinika Mani R 1093 0 0
8 IND Mridulashree R 1088 0 10
9 IND Shivani Senthilkumar 1073 0 0
10 IND Rathikalakshmi V 1035 0 0
11 IND Diya Jain 1025 0 0
12 IND Sanjana Nagarajan 1012 0 -11
13 IND ACM Magathishri B 1010 0 37
14 IND Aditi Ajay 0 0 0
15 IND Aishwariya Lakshmi D 0 0 0
16 IND Akshaya S 0 0 0
17 IND Ananya Manisundaram 0 0 0
18 IND Ananya V 0 0 0
19 IND Anusha Chakravarthy 0 0 0
20 IND Dakshayani G 0 0 0
21 IND Dakshitha Anand 0 0 0
22 IND Dharini R 0 0 0
23 IND Dheekshitha A 0 0 0
24 IND Dhiya Sri B K 0 0 0
25 IND Harini M 0 0 0
26 IND Harshika P 0 0 0
27 IND Harshini B K 0 0 0
28 IND Jenani E 0 0 0
29 IND Kavya B G 0 0 0
30 IND Kavya N 0 0 0
31 IND Keerthana M 0 0 0
32 IND Keerthana S 0 0 0
33 IND Krithika J 0 0 0
34 IND Kriti Kamalini G B 0 0 0
35 IND Lakshmitha C 0 0 0
36 IND Lavanya P S 0 0 0
37 IND Madhumitha R 0 0 0
38 IND Mahashree V 0 0 0
39 IND Nivedita L 0 0 0
40 IND Nivetha V S 0 0 0
41 IND Nivethitha K S 0 0 0
42 IND Pavana R 0 0 0
43 IND Penumaka Avanthika Chetana Van 0 0 0
44 IND Prajeettha L R 0 0 0
45 IND Pranavashri V 0 0 0
46 IND Prathima S 0 0 0
47 IND Rehana M A 0 0 0
48 IND Roshini Narayanan 0 0 0
49 IND Sahana J P 0 0 0
50 IND Sahana R 0 0 0
51 IND Sai Jasvitha 0 0 0
52 IND Sajitha B 0 0 0
53 IND Sakthisree 0 0 0
54 IND Samitha P H 0 0 0
55 IND Samurutha M 0 0 0
56 IND Sanchana J 0 0 0
57 IND Shivani Senthil 0 0 0
58 IND Soumyalakshmi P 0 0 0
59 IND Sreeja Varshini K 0 0 0
60 IND Srijhathi Iyer 0 0 0
61 IND Srinidhi Rajkumar 0 0 0
62 IND Subashree K 0 0 0
63 IND Subavarshaa B 0 0 0
64 IND Tanya S 0 0 0
65 IND Tejasvi Suresh 0 0 0
66 IND Thanishka T S 0 0 0
67 IND Thogaishree 0 0 0
68 IND Varshika 0 0 0
69 IND Vishali S 0 0 0
70 IND Yuvantikasri Su 0 0 0
71 IND pooja S 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IND Ratna Priya K 1435 0 3
2 IND Yashavishree N 1382 0 -7
3 IND Pragnya H G 1213 0 -1
4 IND Nithyashree Muthu 1185 0 18
5 IND Arithra S 1109 0 0
6 IND Harshini Narayanan 1108 0 0
7 IND Aswinika Mani R 1093 0 0
8 IND Mridulashree R 1088 0 10
9 IND Shivani Senthilkumar 1073 0 0
10 IND Rathikalakshmi V 1035 0 0
11 IND Diya Jain 1025 0 0
12 IND Sanjana Nagarajan 1012 0 -11
13 IND ACM Magathishri B 1010 0 37
14 IND Aditi Ajay 0 0 0
15 IND Aishwariya Lakshmi D 0 0 0
16 IND Akshaya S 0 0 0
17 IND Ananya Manisundaram 0 0 0
18 IND Ananya V 0 0 0
19 IND Anusha Chakravarthy 0 0 0
20 IND Dakshayani G 0 0 0
21 IND Dakshitha Anand 0 0 0
22 IND Dharini R 0 0 0
23 IND Dheekshitha A 0 0 0
24 IND Dhiya Sri B K 0 0 0
25 IND Harini M 0 0 0
26 IND Harshika P 0 0 0
27 IND Harshini B K 0 0 0
28 IND Jenani E 0 0 0
29 IND Kavya B G 0 0 0
30 IND Kavya N 0 0 0
31 IND Keerthana M 0 0 0
32 IND Keerthana S 0 0 0
33 IND Krithika J 0 0 0
34 IND Kriti Kamalini G B 0 0 0
35 IND Lakshmitha C 0 0 0
36 IND Lavanya P S 0 0 0
37 IND Madhumitha R 0 0 0
38 IND Mahashree V 0 0 0
39 IND Nivedita L 0 0 0
40 IND Nivetha V S 0 0 0
41 IND Nivethitha K S 0 0 0
42 IND Pavana R 0 0 0
43 IND Penumaka Avanthika Chetana Van 0 0 0
44 IND Prajeettha L R 0 0 0
45 IND Pranavashri V 0 0 0
46 IND Prathima S 0 0 0
47 IND Rehana M A 0 0 0
48 IND Roshini Narayanan 0 0 0
49 IND Sahana J P 0 0 0
50 IND Sahana R 0 0 0
51 IND Sai Jasvitha 0 0 0
52 IND Sajitha B 0 0 0
53 IND Sakthisree 0 0 0
54 IND Samitha P H 0 0 0
55 IND Samurutha M 0 0 0
56 IND Sanchana J 0 0 0
57 IND Shivani Senthil 0 0 0
58 IND Soumyalakshmi P 0 0 0
59 IND Sreeja Varshini K 0 0 0
60 IND Srijhathi Iyer 0 0 0
61 IND Srinidhi Rajkumar 0 0 0
62 IND Subashree K 0 0 0
63 IND Subavarshaa B 0 0 0
64 IND Tanya S 0 0 0
65 IND Tejasvi Suresh 0 0 0
66 IND Thanishka T S 0 0 0
67 IND Thogaishree 0 0 0
68 IND Varshika 0 0 0
69 IND Vishali S 0 0 0
70 IND Yuvantikasri Su 0 0 0
71 IND pooja S 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Ratna Priya K 25615149 IND 1435
2 Yashavishree N 35075950 IND 1382
3 Pragnya H G 25609785 IND 1213
4 Nithyashree Muthu 45094888 IND 1185
5 Arithra S IND 1109
6 Harshini Narayanan 25688316 IND 1108
7 Aswinika Mani R 25611518 IND 1093 Chettinadu Vidyasramam, C
8 Mridulashree R 25611682 IND 1088
9 Shivani Senthilkumar 46626778 IND 1073
10 Rathikalakshmi V IND 1035 C.S.I. Ewarts Mat.Hr.Sec.
11 Diya Jain 25731343 IND 1025
12 Sanjana Nagarajan 25662040 IND 1012
13 ACM Magathishri B 45027366 IND 1010
14 Aditi Ajay IND 0
15 Aishwariya Lakshmi D IND 0 S.B.O.A. School & Junior
16 Akshaya S IND 0 Rosary Matric
17 Ananya Manisundaram 25776509 IND 0 Psbb, K.K.Nagar
18 Ananya V IND 0
19 Anusha Chakravarthy IND 0 Velammal Vidyalaya
20 Dakshayani G 25738747 IND 0 All Angels, K.K.Nagar
21 Dakshitha Anand 25677691 IND 0 Chennai Public School
22 Dharini R IND 0
23 Dheekshitha A IND 0 Maharishi Vidhya Mandhir
24 Dhiya Sri B K IND 0
25 Harini M 25662147 IND 0
26 Harshika P IND 0
27 Harshini B K IND 0
28 Jenani E IND 0
29 Kavya B G IND 0
30 Kavya N 25716999 IND 0 Narayana E Techno School
31 Keerthana M IND 0 Alwin Iinternational Scho
32 Keerthana S IND 0
33 Krithika J 25756460 IND 0 Narayana Olympaid
34 Kriti Kamalini G B IND 0 Everwin Vidhyashram
35 Lakshmitha C IND 0
36 Lavanya P S IND 0
37 Madhumitha R IND 0
38 Mahashree V IND 0 Bala Vidya Mandir
39 Nivedita L IND 0 P S Senior
40 Nivetha V S 45080321 IND 0 Agarwal Vidyalaya Matricu
41 Nivethitha K S IND 0
42 Pavana R IND 0 Dav Girls Sr. Secondary S
43 Penumaka Avanthika Chetana Van IND 0
44 Prajeettha L R 25635158 IND 0
45 Pranavashri V IND 0
46 Prathima S IND 0 Morphy Chess Academy (old
47 Rehana M A IND 0
48 Roshini Narayanan 25696815 IND 0
49 Sahana J P IND 0
50 Sahana R IND 0
51 Sai Jasvitha IND 0
52 Sajitha B IND 0
53 Sakthisree IND 0
54 Samitha P H IND 0 Chinmaya Vidyalaya
55 Samurutha M IND 0 PS Senior
56 Sanchana J IND 0
57 Shivani Senthil IND 0
58 Soumyalakshmi P IND 0
59 Sreeja Varshini K IND 0
60 Srijhathi Iyer IND 0
61 Srinidhi Rajkumar IND 0
62 Subashree K IND 0
63 Subavarshaa B IND 0
64 Tanya S IND 0 Bala Vidya Mandir,Adyar
65 Tejasvi Suresh IND 0 Velammal Vidhyalaya
66 Thanishka T S IND 0
67 Thogaishree IND 0
68 Varshika IND 0
69 Vishali S IND 0 B.S Mootha Girls
70 Yuvantikasri Su 25779176 IND 0
71 pooja S IND 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ratna Priya K 1435 0 + - - 0 Mahashree V 0 38
2 39 Nivedita L 0 0 0 - 1 0 Yashavishree N 1382 2
3 3 Pragnya H G 1213 0 1 - 0 0 Nivetha V S 0 40
4 41 Nivethitha K S 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nithyashree Muthu 1185 4
5 6 Harshini Narayanan 1108 0 1 - 0 0 Pavana R 0 42
6 43 Penumaka Avanthika Chetana Van 0 0 - - + 0 Aswinika Mani R 1093 7
7 8 Mridulashree R 1088 0 1 - 0 0 Prajeettha L R 0 44
8 45 Pranavashri V 0 0 0 - 1 0 Shivani Senthilkumar 1073 9
9 10 Rathikalakshmi V 1035 0 0 - 1 0 ACM Magathishri B 1010 13
10 12 Sanjana Nagarajan 1012 0 1 - 0 0 Prathima S 0 46
11 14 Aditi Ajay 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rehana M A 0 47
12 48 Roshini Narayanan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Aishwariya Lakshmi D 0 15
13 16 Akshaya S 0 0 - - + 0 Sahana J P 0 49
14 50 Sahana R 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ananya Manisundaram 0 17
15 18 Ananya V 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sai Jasvitha 0 51
16 52 Sajitha B 0 0 1 - 0 0 Anusha Chakravarthy 0 19
17 5 Arithra S 1109 0 1 - 0 0 Sakthisree 0 53
18 54 Samitha P H 0 0 0 - 1 0 Dakshayani G 0 20
19 21 Dakshitha Anand 0 0 1 - 0 0 Samurutha M 0 55
20 56 Sanchana J 0 0 1 - 0 0 Dharini R 0 22
21 23 Dheekshitha A 0 0 1 - 0 0 Harshini B K 0 27
22 67 Thogaishree 0 0 1 - 0 0 Dhiya Sri B K 0 24
23 57 Shivani Senthil 0 0 0 - 1 0 Diya Jain 1025 11
24 25 Harini M 0 0 1 - 0 0 Soumyalakshmi P 0 58
25 59 Sreeja Varshini K 0 0 + - - 0 Harshika P 0 26
26 28 Jenani E 0 0 1 - 0 0 Srijhathi Iyer 0 60
27 61 Srinidhi Rajkumar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kavya B G 0 29
28 30 Kavya N 0 0 1 - 0 0 Subashree K 0 62
29 63 Subavarshaa B 0 0 0 - 1 0 Keerthana M 0 31
30 32 Keerthana S 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tanya S 0 64
31 65 Tejasvi Suresh 0 0 - - + 0 Krithika J 0 33
32 34 Kriti Kamalini G B 0 0 0 - 1 0 Thanishka T S 0 66
33 68 Varshika 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lakshmitha C 0 35
34 36 Lavanya P S 0 0 0 - 1 0 Vishali S 0 69
35 70 Yuvantikasri Su 0 0 1 - 0 0 Madhumitha R 0 37
36 71 pooja S 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ratna Priya K 1435 1 1 - 0 1 Jenani E 0 28
2 2 Yashavishree N 1382 1 1 - 0 1 Kavya N 0 30
3 29 Kavya B G 0 1 0 - 1 1 Pragnya H G 1213 3
4 4 Nithyashree Muthu 1185 1 1 - 0 1 Krithika J 0 33
5 31 Keerthana M 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Harshini Narayanan 1108 6
6 35 Lakshmitha C 0 1 0 - 1 1 Aswinika Mani R 1093 7
7 47 Rehana M A 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mridulashree R 1088 8
8 9 Shivani Senthilkumar 1073 1 1 - 0 1 Sahana J P 0 49
9 51 Sai Jasvitha 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sanjana Nagarajan 1012 12
10 13 ACM Magathishri B 1010 1 1 - 0 1 Sajitha B 0 52
11 15 Aishwariya Lakshmi D 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sanchana J 0 56
12 17 Ananya Manisundaram 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sreeja Varshini K 0 59
13 64 Tanya S 0 1 0 - 1 1 Arithra S 1109 5
14 20 Dakshayani G 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Thogaishree 0 67
15 66 Thanishka T S 0 1 0 - 1 1 Dakshitha Anand 0 21
16 69 Vishali S 0 1 1 - 0 1 Dheekshitha A 0 23
17 11 Diya Jain 1025 1 1 - 0 1 Yuvantikasri Su 0 70
18 71 pooja S 0 1 0 - 1 1 Harini M 0 25
19 42 Pavana R 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rathikalakshmi V 1035 10
20 44 Prajeettha L R 0 0 1 - 0 0 Aditi Ajay 0 14
21 16 Akshaya S 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pranavashri V 0 45
22 46 Prathima S 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ananya V 0 18
23 19 Anusha Chakravarthy 0 0 0 - 1 0 Roshini Narayanan 0 48
24 22 Dharini R 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sahana R 0 50
25 24 Dhiya Sri B K 0 0 1 - 0 0 Samitha P H 0 54
26 27 Harshini B K 0 0 0 - 1 0 Shivani Senthil 0 57
27 53 Sakthisree 0 0 0 - 1 0 Keerthana S 0 32
28 55 Samurutha M 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kriti Kamalini G B 0 34
29 58 Soumyalakshmi P 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lavanya P S 0 36
30 37 Madhumitha R 0 0 1 - 0 0 Srinidhi Rajkumar 0 61
31 60 Srijhathi Iyer 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nivedita L 0 39
32 40 Nivetha V S 0 0 1 - 0 0 Subavarshaa B 0 63
33 62 Subashree K 0 0 1 - 0 0 Nivethitha K S 0 41
34 68 Varshika 0 0 1 bye
35 26 Harshika P 0 0 0 not paired
36 38 Mahashree V 0 0 0 not paired
37 43 Penumaka Avanthika Chetana Van 0 0 0 not paired
38 65 Tejasvi Suresh 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Arithra S 1109 2 0 - 1 2 Ratna Priya K 1435 1
2 21 Dakshitha Anand 0 2 0 - 1 2 Yashavishree N 1382 2
3 3 Pragnya H G 1213 2 ½ - ½ 2 ACM Magathishri B 1010 13
4 25 Harini M 0 2 0 - 1 2 Nithyashree Muthu 1185 4
5 7 Aswinika Mani R 1093 2 0 - 1 2 Aishwariya Lakshmi D 0 15
6 8 Mridulashree R 1088 2 1 - 0 2 Diya Jain 1025 11
7 59 Sreeja Varshini K 0 2 0 - 1 2 Shivani Senthilkumar 1073 9
8 12 Sanjana Nagarajan 1012 2 1 - 0 2 Vishali S 0 69
9 6 Harshini Narayanan 1108 1 - 0 Dakshayani G 0 20
10 67 Thogaishree 0 0 - 1 Keerthana M 0 31
11 10 Rathikalakshmi V 1035 1 1 - 0 1 Rehana M A 0 47
12 45 Pranavashri V 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ananya Manisundaram 0 17
13 18 Ananya V 0 1 0 - 1 1 Samurutha M 0 55
14 48 Roshini Narayanan 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Dharini R 0 22
15 23 Dheekshitha A 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sai Jasvitha 0 51
16 49 Sahana J P 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Dhiya Sri B K 0 24
17 28 Jenani E 0 1 1 - 0 1 Soumyalakshmi P 0 58
18 52 Sajitha B 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kavya B G 0 29
19 30 Kavya N 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tanya S 0 64
20 32 Keerthana S 0 1 0 - 1 1 Subashree K 0 62
21 33 Krithika J 0 1 1 - 0 1 Thanishka T S 0 66
22 56 Sanchana J 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lakshmitha C 0 35
23 57 Shivani Senthil 0 1 1 - 0 1 Madhumitha R 0 37
24 39 Nivedita L 0 1 0 - 1 1 Varshika 0 68
25 70 Yuvantikasri Su 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Nivetha V S 0 40
26 44 Prajeettha L R 0 1 1 - 0 1 pooja S 0 71
27 14 Aditi Ajay 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pavana R 0 42
28 50 Sahana R 0 0 1 - 0 0 Akshaya S 0 16
29 54 Samitha P H 0 0 1 - 0 0 Anusha Chakravarthy 0 19
30 61 Srinidhi Rajkumar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Harshini B K 0 27
31 34 Kriti Kamalini G B 0 0 1 - 0 0 Prathima S 0 46
32 36 Lavanya P S 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sakthisree 0 53
33 41 Nivethitha K S 0 0 0 - 1 0 Srijhathi Iyer 0 60
34 63 Subavarshaa B 0 0 1 bye
35 26 Harshika P 0 0 0 not paired
36 38 Mahashree V 0 0 0 not paired
37 43 Penumaka Avanthika Chetana Van 0 0 0 not paired
38 65 Tejasvi Suresh 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Shivani Senthilkumar 1073 3 0 - 1 3 Ratna Priya K 1435 1
2 2 Yashavishree N 1382 3 1 - 0 3 Mridulashree R 1088 8
3 4 Nithyashree Muthu 1185 3 1 - 0 3 Sanjana Nagarajan 1012 12
4 15 Aishwariya Lakshmi D 0 3 0 - 1 Pragnya H G 1213 3
5 13 ACM Magathishri B 1010 ½ - ½ Harshini Narayanan 1108 6
6 31 Keerthana M 0 1 - 0 2 Arithra S 1109 5
7 7 Aswinika Mani R 1093 2 1 - 0 2 Prajeettha L R 0 44
8 35 Lakshmitha C 0 2 0 - 1 2 Rathikalakshmi V 1035 10
9 11 Diya Jain 1025 2 1 - 0 2 Sajitha B 0 52
10 17 Ananya Manisundaram 0 2 1 - 0 2 Shivani Senthil 0 57
11 51 Sai Jasvitha 0 2 0 - 1 2 Dakshitha Anand 0 21
12 55 Samurutha M 0 2 0 - 1 2 Harini M 0 25
13 62 Subashree K 0 2 0 - 1 2 Jenani E 0 28
14 68 Varshika 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kavya N 0 30
15 69 Vishali S 0 2 0 - 1 2 Krithika J 0 33
16 20 Dakshayani G 0 ½ - ½ 2 Sreeja Varshini K 0 59
17 22 Dharini R 0 1 - 0 Sahana J P 0 49
18 24 Dhiya Sri B K 0 0 - 1 Roshini Narayanan 0 48
19 40 Nivetha V S 0 1 - 0 Thogaishree 0 67
20 29 Kavya B G 0 1 1 - 0 Yuvantikasri Su 0 70
21 53 Sakthisree 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ananya V 0 18
22 58 Soumyalakshmi P 0 1 1 - 0 1 Dheekshitha A 0 23
23 60 Srijhathi Iyer 0 1 1 - 0 1 Keerthana S 0 32
24 63 Subavarshaa B 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kriti Kamalini G B 0 34
25 37 Madhumitha R 0 1 1 - 0 1 Samitha P H 0 54
26 64 Tanya S 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nivedita L 0 39
27 42 Pavana R 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sanchana J 0 56
28 66 Thanishka T S 0 1 1 - 0 1 Pranavashri V 0 45
29 47 Rehana M A 0 1 1 - 0 1 Srinidhi Rajkumar 0 61
30 71 pooja S 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sahana R 0 50
31 27 Harshini B K 0 0 0 - 1 0 Aditi Ajay 0 14
32 16 Akshaya S 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lavanya P S 0 36
33 19 Anusha Chakravarthy 0 0 1 - 0 0 Nivethitha K S 0 41
34 46 Prathima S 0 0 1 bye
35 26 Harshika P 0 0 0 not paired
36 38 Mahashree V 0 0 0 not paired
37 43 Penumaka Avanthika Chetana Van 0 0 0 not paired
38 65 Tejasvi Suresh 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ratna Priya K 1435 4 1 - 0 4 Yashavishree N 1382 2
2 3 Pragnya H G 1213 1 - 0 4 Nithyashree Muthu 1185 4
3 8 Mridulashree R 1088 3 1 - 0 Keerthana M 0 31
4 6 Harshini Narayanan 1108 3 0 - 1 3 Aishwariya Lakshmi D 0 15
5 21 Dakshitha Anand 0 3 0 - 1 3 Aswinika Mani R 1093 7
6 25 Harini M 0 3 0 - 1 3 Shivani Senthilkumar 1073 9
7 10 Rathikalakshmi V 1035 3 1 - 0 3 Ananya Manisundaram 0 17
8 28 Jenani E 0 3 0 - 1 3 Diya Jain 1025 11
9 12 Sanjana Nagarajan 1012 3 0 - 1 3 Kavya N 0 30
10 33 Krithika J 0 3 1 - 0 3 ACM Magathishri B 1010 13
11 59 Sreeja Varshini K 0 1 - 0 Dharini R 0 22
12 48 Roshini Narayanan 0 1 - 0 Nivetha V S 0 40
13 5 Arithra S 1109 2 1 - 0 2 Samurutha M 0 55
14 53 Sakthisree 0 2 0 - 1 2 Dakshayani G 0 20
15 57 Shivani Senthil 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kavya B G 0 29
16 58 Soumyalakshmi P 0 2 0 - 1 2 Lakshmitha C 0 35
17 60 Srijhathi Iyer 0 2 0 - 1 2 Madhumitha R 0 37
18 62 Subashree K 0 2 0 - 1 2 Pavana R 0 42
19 44 Prajeettha L R 0 2 1 - 0 2 Subavarshaa B 0 63
20 64 Tanya S 0 2 0 - 1 2 Rehana M A 0 47
21 50 Sahana R 0 2 0 - 1 2 Thanishka T S 0 66
22 51 Sai Jasvitha 0 2 0 - 1 2 Varshika 0 68
23 52 Sajitha B 0 2 - - - 2 Vishali S 0 69
24 70 Yuvantikasri Su 0 1 - 0 Dhiya Sri B K 0 24
25 49 Sahana J P 0 0 - 1 Thogaishree 0 67
26 14 Aditi Ajay 0 1 0 - 1 1 Nivedita L 0 39
27 18 Ananya V 0 1 + - - 1 Pranavashri V 0 45
28 46 Prathima S 0 1 0 - 1 1 Anusha Chakravarthy 0 19
29 23 Dheekshitha A 0 1 - - + 1 Samitha P H 0 54
30 32 Keerthana S 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sanchana J 0 56
31 34 Kriti Kamalini G B 0 1 1 - 0 1 Srinidhi Rajkumar 0 61
32 36 Lavanya P S 0 1 1 - 0 1 pooja S 0 71
33 41 Nivethitha K S 0 0 - - + 0 Akshaya S 0 16
34 27 Harshini B K 0 0 1 bye
35 26 Harshika P 0 0 0 not paired
36 38 Mahashree V 0 0 0 not paired
37 43 Penumaka Avanthika Chetana Van 0 0 0 not paired
38 65 Tejasvi Suresh 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ratna Priya K 1435 5 1 - 0 Pragnya H G 1213 3
2 2 Yashavishree N 1382 4 1 - 0 4 Rathikalakshmi V 1035 10
3 4 Nithyashree Muthu 1185 4 1 - 0 4 Diya Jain 1025 11
4 30 Kavya N 0 4 1 - 0 4 Aswinika Mani R 1093 7
5 15 Aishwariya Lakshmi D 0 4 1 - 0 4 Mridulashree R 1088 8
6 9 Shivani Senthilkumar 1073 4 1 - 0 4 Krithika J 0 33
7 31 Keerthana M 0 1 - 0 Sreeja Varshini K 0 59
8 13 ACM Magathishri B 1010 3 ½ - ½ Roshini Narayanan 0 48
9 29 Kavya B G 0 3 0 - 1 3 Arithra S 1109 5
10 35 Lakshmitha C 0 3 0 - 1 3 Harshini Narayanan 1108 6
11 37 Madhumitha R 0 3 0 - 1 3 Sanjana Nagarajan 1012 12
12 17 Ananya Manisundaram 0 3 1 - 0 3 Prajeettha L R 0 44
13 20 Dakshayani G 0 3 1 - 0 3 Varshika 0 68
14 42 Pavana R 0 3 0 - 1 3 Dakshitha Anand 0 21
15 47 Rehana M A 0 3 1 - 0 3 Harini M 0 25
16 66 Thanishka T S 0 3 1 - 0 3 Jenani E 0 28
17 22 Dharini R 0 0 - 1 Nivetha V S 0 40
18 67 Thogaishree 0 0 - 1 Yuvantikasri Su 0 70
19 18 Ananya V 0 2 1 - 0 2 Shivani Senthil 0 57
20 19 Anusha Chakravarthy 0 2 0 - 1 2 Soumyalakshmi P 0 58
21 54 Samitha P H 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kriti Kamalini G B 0 34
22 55 Samurutha M 0 2 1 - 0 2 Lavanya P S 0 36
23 39 Nivedita L 0 2 0 - 1 2 Subashree K 0 62
24 50 Sahana R 0 2 1 - 0 2 Srijhathi Iyer 0 60
25 56 Sanchana J 0 2 0 - 1 2 Sai Jasvitha 0 51
26 63 Subavarshaa B 0 2 1 - 0 2 Sakthisree 0 53
27 24 Dhiya Sri B K 0 0 - 1 2 Tanya S 0 64
28 49 Sahana J P 0 0 - 1 1 Aditi Ajay 0 14
29 46 Prathima S 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Akshaya S 0 16
30 71 pooja S 0 1 1 - 0 1 Harshini B K 0 27
31 61 Srinidhi Rajkumar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Keerthana S 0 32
32 23 Dheekshitha A 0 1 0 not paired
33 26 Harshika P 0 0 0 not paired
34 38 Mahashree V 0 0 0 not paired
35 41 Nivethitha K S 0 0 0 not paired
36 43 Penumaka Avanthika Chetana Van 0 0 0 not paired
37 45 Pranavashri V 0 1 0 not paired
38 52 Sajitha B 0 2 0 not paired
39 65 Tejasvi Suresh 0 0 0 not paired
40 69 Vishali S 0 2 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Nithyashree Muthu 1185 5 1 - 0 6 Ratna Priya K 1435 1
2 15 Aishwariya Lakshmi D 0 5 0 - 1 5 Yashavishree N 1382 2
3 30 Kavya N 0 5 0 - 1 5 Shivani Senthilkumar 1073 9
4 3 Pragnya H G 1213 1 - 0 Keerthana M 0 31
5 5 Arithra S 1109 4 0 - 1 4 Ananya Manisundaram 0 17
6 6 Harshini Narayanan 1108 4 1 - 0 4 Dakshitha Anand 0 21
7 7 Aswinika Mani R 1093 4 1 - 0 4 Dakshayani G 0 20
8 33 Krithika J 0 4 0 - 1 4 Mridulashree R 1088 8
9 10 Rathikalakshmi V 1035 4 1 - 0 4 Roshini Narayanan 0 48
10 11 Diya Jain 1025 4 1 - 0 4 Rehana M A 0 47
11 12 Sanjana Nagarajan 1012 4 1 - 0 4 Thanishka T S 0 66
12 40 Nivetha V S 0 1 - 0 ACM Magathishri B 1010 13
13 59 Sreeja Varshini K 0 1 - 0 Yuvantikasri Su 0 70
14 58 Soumyalakshmi P 0 3 0 - 1 3 Ananya V 0 18
15 25 Harini M 0 3 0 - 1 3 Sahana R 0 50
16 28 Jenani E 0 3 0 - 1 3 Samitha P H 0 54
17 51 Sai Jasvitha 0 3 0 - 1 3 Kavya B G 0 29
18 62 Subashree K 0 3 0 - 1 3 Lakshmitha C 0 35
19 64 Tanya S 0 3 1 - 0 3 Madhumitha R 0 37
20 68 Varshika 0 3 0 - 1 3 Pavana R 0 42
21 44 Prajeettha L R 0 3 1 - 0 3 Samurutha M 0 55
22 22 Dharini R 0 1 - 0 3 Subavarshaa B 0 63
23 32 Keerthana S 0 2 0 - 1 Thogaishree 0 67
24 14 Aditi Ajay 0 2 0 - 1 2 Sakthisree 0 53
25 60 Srijhathi Iyer 0 2 0 - 1 2 Anusha Chakravarthy 0 19
26 34 Kriti Kamalini G B 0 2 1 - 0 2 pooja S 0 71
27 36 Lavanya P S 0 2 1 - 0 2 Sanchana J 0 56
28 57 Shivani Senthil 0 2 1 - 0 2 Nivedita L 0 39
29 16 Akshaya S 0 1 - 0 Sahana J P 0 49
30 27 Harshini B K 0 1 ½ - ½ Dhiya Sri B K 0 24
31 61 Srinidhi Rajkumar 0 1 1 - 0 Prathima S 0 46
32 23 Dheekshitha A 0 1 0 not paired
33 26 Harshika P 0 0 0 not paired
34 38 Mahashree V 0 0 0 not paired
35 41 Nivethitha K S 0 0 0 not paired
36 43 Penumaka Avanthika Chetana Van 0 0 0 not paired
37 45 Pranavashri V 0 1 0 not paired
38 52 Sajitha B 0 2 0 not paired
39 65 Tejasvi Suresh 0 0 0 not paired
40 69 Vishali S 0 2 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Ratna Priya K IND 1435 6,0 0,0 30,5 33,5
2 2 Yashavishree N IND 1382 6,0 0,0 29,5 31,5
3 4 Nithyashree Muthu IND 1185 6,0 0,0 27,5 29,0
4 9 Shivani Senthilkumar IND 1073 6,0 0,0 23,5 24,5
5 3 Pragnya H G IND 1213 5,5 0,0 29,5 33,0
6 15 Aishwariya Lakshmi D IND 0 S.B.O.A. School & Junior 5,0 0,0 30,0 32,0
7 8 Mridulashree R IND 1088 5,0 0,0 28,5 32,0
8 30 Kavya N IND 0 Narayana E Techno School 5,0 0,0 28,5 31,0
9 10 Rathikalakshmi V IND 1035 C.S.I. Ewarts Mat.Hr.Sec. 5,0 0,0 27,0 30,5
10 7 Aswinika Mani R IND 1093 Chettinadu Vidyasramam, C 5,0 0,0 26,0 29,0
11 6 Harshini Narayanan IND 1108 5,0 0,0 25,5 29,0
12 11 Diya Jain IND 1025 5,0 0,0 25,0 28,0
13 12 Sanjana Nagarajan IND 1012 5,0 0,0 24,5 25,5
14 17 Ananya Manisundaram IND 0 Psbb, K.K.Nagar 5,0 0,0 24,0 26,5
15 31 Keerthana M IND 0 Alwin Iinternational Scho 4,5 0,0 27,0 29,5
16 59 Sreeja Varshini K IND 0 4,5 0,0 26,5 29,5
17 40 Nivetha V S IND 0 Agarwal Vidyalaya Matricu 4,5 0,0 23,5 26,0
18 33 Krithika J IND 0 Narayana Olympaid 4,0 0,0 28,0 31,0
19 21 Dakshitha Anand IND 0 Chennai Public School 4,0 0,0 26,5 29,5
20 5 Arithra S IND 1109 4,0 0,0 26,0 29,0
21 48 Roshini Narayanan IND 0 4,0 0,0 24,5 26,5
22 47 Rehana M A IND 0 4,0 0,0 24,0 26,0
23 20 Dakshayani G IND 0 All Angels, K.K.Nagar 4,0 0,0 23,5 26,0
24 35 Lakshmitha C IND 0 4,0 0,0 23,0 25,0
25 66 Thanishka T S IND 0 4,0 0,0 22,5 25,0
26 29 Kavya B G IND 0 4,0 0,0 22,5 24,5
27 44 Prajeettha L R IND 0 4,0 0,0 22,0 23,5
28 42 Pavana R IND 0 Dav Girls Sr. Secondary S 4,0 0,0 21,5 23,5
29 64 Tanya S IND 0 Bala Vidya Mandir,Adyar 4,0 0,0 20,0 22,0
30 50 Sahana R IND 0 4,0 0,0 20,0 21,5
31 54 Samitha P H IND 0 Chinmaya Vidyalaya 4,0 0,0 18,0 20,0
32 18 Ananya V IND 0 4,0 0,0 17,0 18,0
33 13 ACM Magathishri B IND 1010 3,5 0,0 27,5 31,0
34 70 Yuvantikasri Su IND 0 3,5 0,0 24,0 26,0
35 22 Dharini R IND 0 3,5 0,0 21,0 22,0
36 67 Thogaishree IND 0 3,5 0,0 20,5 21,5
37 25 Harini M IND 0 3,0 0,0 26,0 27,5
38 28 Jenani E IND 0 3,0 0,0 24,0 26,0
39 63 Subavarshaa B IND 0 3,0 0,0 22,5 24,5
40 68 Varshika IND 0 3,0 0,0 22,5 24,5
41 57 Shivani Senthil IND 0 3,0 0,0 22,5 23,5
42 55 Samurutha M IND 0 PS Senior 3,0 0,0 21,5 24,5
43 51 Sai Jasvitha IND 0 3,0 0,0 21,5 23,5
44 37 Madhumitha R IND 0 3,0 0,0 21,0 23,0
45 62 Subashree K IND 0 3,0 0,0 20,0 21,5
46 58 Soumyalakshmi P IND 0 3,0 0,0 19,5 22,0
47 53 Sakthisree IND 0 3,0 0,0 19,0 21,0
48 19 Anusha Chakravarthy IND 0 Velammal Vidyalaya 3,0 0,0 17,5 18,5
49 36 Lavanya P S IND 0 3,0 0,0 17,0 18,5
50 34 Kriti Kamalini G B IND 0 Everwin Vidhyashram 3,0 0,0 16,5 17,5
51 16 Akshaya S IND 0 Rosary Matric 2,5 0,0 15,5 16,5
52 52 Sajitha B IND 0 2,0 0,0 23,0 26,0
53 56 Sanchana J IND 0 2,0 0,0 22,5 24,5
54 69 Vishali S IND 0 B.S Mootha Girls 2,0 0,0 22,0 24,5
55 39 Nivedita L IND 0 P S Senior 2,0 0,0 20,5 22,5
56 71 pooja S IND 0 2,0 0,0 20,0 21,0
57 24 Dhiya Sri B K IND 0 2,0 0,0 19,5 20,5
58 14 Aditi Ajay IND 0 2,0 0,0 18,0 19,0
59 32 Keerthana S IND 0 2,0 0,0 17,5 19,5
60 60 Srijhathi Iyer IND 0 2,0 0,0 17,0 18,5
61 61 Srinidhi Rajkumar IND 0 2,0 0,0 17,0 18,0
62 49 Sahana J P IND 0 1,5 0,0 20,5 22,5
63 46 Prathima S IND 0 Morphy Chess Academy (old 1,5 0,0 19,0 20,5
64 27 Harshini B K IND 0 1,5 0,0 13,0 14,0
65 45 Pranavashri V IND 0 1,0 0,0 23,0 25,0
66 23 Dheekshitha A IND 0 Maharishi Vidhya Mandhir 1,0 0,0 17,0 18,0
67 41 Nivethitha K S IND 0 0,0 0,0 17,5 18,5
68 26 Harshika P IND 0 0,0 0,0 16,5 17,5
38 Mahashree V IND 0 Bala Vidya Mandir 0,0 0,0 16,5 17,5
43 Penumaka Avanthika Chetana Van IND 0 0,0 0,0 16,5 17,5
65 Tejasvi Suresh IND 0 Velammal Vidhyalaya 0,0 0,0 16,5 17,5