61º Jogos Abertos do Paraná 2018 Convencional - Feminino

Chess tournament overview

Country: Brazil
Tournament date: 2018-09-24 to 2018-09-26
Tournament place: Londrina - PR (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 2h K.O. ou 1h30 + 30"
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Fexpar | Seed | Governo do Paraná
Main referee: Carlos Alberto Barriquello Calleros
Referee: Katayama, Goles, Metzger, Scussel, Macena, Biazotto, Macedo, Zacarias

Schedule: 61º Jogos Abertos do Paraná 2018 Convencional - Feminino

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown

Players registered in 61º Jogos Abertos do Paraná 2018 Convencional - Feminino

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BRA Cintia Rocha Leao 1904 2033 0
2 BRA Janaine Gusmao Tonette 1597 1867 0
3 BRA Cristiane Habitzreiter 1683 1892 0
4 BRA Samira Coelho Neves 0 0 0
5 BRA Lorenza Ribeiro Slobodjan 1254 1821 0
6 BRA Milena Despassiani Kunz 0 1767 0
7 BRA Gabriela Welter Ragievicz 0 0 0
8 BRA Bianca Santos De Souza Furlan 0 1820 0
9 BRA Dulcineia Betti 1588 1749 0
10 BRA Laryssa Zanini Borghezan 1585 1756 0
11 BRA Andressa Zimmermann 1814 1842 0
12 BRA Diovana Ferreira Dos Anjos 1678 1946 0
13 BRA Bruna Garcia De Souza 1688 1892 0
14 BRA Kim Garcia De Souza 1768 1943 0
15 Maria Veronica Bartmeyer 1547 1818 0
16 BRA Taynara Leszczynski 1665 1888 0
17 BRA Maria Veronica Bartmeyer 1547 1818 0
18 BRA Paola Helena Da Silva Fernandes 1674 1808 0
19 BRA Amanda Piveta Schnepper 1572 1772 0
20 BRA Beatriz Bartmeyer 1456 1724 0
21 Samira Coelho Neves 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BRA Cintia Rocha Leao 1904 2033 0
2 BRA Janaine Gusmao Tonette 1597 1867 0
3 BRA Cristiane Habitzreiter 1683 1892 0
4 BRA Samira Coelho Neves 0 0 0
5 BRA Lorenza Ribeiro Slobodjan 1254 1821 0
6 BRA Milena Despassiani Kunz 0 1767 0
7 BRA Gabriela Welter Ragievicz 0 0 0
8 BRA Bianca Santos De Souza Furlan 0 1820 0
9 BRA Dulcineia Betti 1588 1749 0
10 BRA Laryssa Zanini Borghezan 1585 1756 0
11 BRA Andressa Zimmermann 1814 1842 0
12 BRA Diovana Ferreira Dos Anjos 1678 1946 0
13 BRA Bruna Garcia De Souza 1688 1892 0
14 BRA Kim Garcia De Souza 1768 1943 0
15 Maria Veronica Bartmeyer 1547 1818 0
16 BRA Taynara Leszczynski 1665 1888 0
17 BRA Maria Veronica Bartmeyer 1547 1818 0
18 BRA Paola Helena Da Silva Fernandes 1674 1808 0
19 BRA Amanda Piveta Schnepper 1572 1772 0
20 BRA Beatriz Bartmeyer 1456 1724 0
21 Samira Coelho Neves 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE EloN FED Equipo M.
1 Cintia Rocha Leao 1904 2033 BRA Campo Mourão 1
2 Bianca Santos De Souza Furlan 0 1820 BRA Francisco Beltrão 3
3 Andressa Zimmermann 1814 1842 BRA Maringá 1
4 Kim Garcia De Souza 1768 1943 BRA Maringá 4
5 Milena Despassiani Kunz 0 1767 BRA Francisco Beltrão 1
6 Bruna Garcia De Souza 1688 1892 BRA Maringá 3
7 Cristiane Habitzreiter 1683 1892 BRA Campo Mourão 3
8 Diovana Ferreira Dos Anjos 1678 1946 BRA Maringá 2
9 Paola Helena Da Silva Fernandes 1674 1808 BRA Piraí do Sul 3
10 Taynara Leszczynski 1665 1888 BRA Piraí do Sul 1
11 Janaine Gusmao Tonette 1597 1867 BRA Campo Mourão 2
12 Dulcineia Betti 1588 1749 BRA Francisco Beltrão 4
13 Laryssa Zanini Borghezan 1585 1756 BRA Francisco Beltrão 5
14 Amanda Piveta Schnepper 1572 1772 BRA Piraí do Sul 4
15 Maria Veronica Bartmeyer 1547 1818 BRA Piraí do Sul 2
16 Beatriz Bartmeyer 1456 1724 BRA Piraí do Sul 5
17 Rafaele Ferreira Da Luz Silva 1332 1773 BRA Piraí do Sul 6
18 Lorenza Ribeiro Slobodjan 1254 1821 BRA Campo Mourão 5
19 Dayane Jackes De Camargo 0 0 BRA Maringá 5
20 Gabriela Welter Ragievicz 0 0 BRA Francisco Beltrão 2
21 Samira Coelho Neves 0 0 BRA Campo Mourão 4

Round 1

M. 1   Francisco Beltrão Elo - 4   Maringá Elo ½ :3½
1.1 Gabriela, Welter Ragievicz 0 - Andressa, Zimmermann 1814 0 - 1
1.2 Bianca, Santos De Souza Furlan 1820 - Diovana, Ferreira Dos Anjos 1678 0 - 1
1.3 Dulcineia, Betti 1588 - Bruna, Garcia De Souza 1688 ½ - ½
1.4 Laryssa, Zanini Borghezan 1585 - Kim, Garcia De Souza 1768 0 - 1
M. 2   Campo Mourão Elo - 3   Piraí do Sul Elo 3 : 1
2.1 Cintia, Rocha Leao 1904 - Taynara, Leszczynski 1665 ½ - ½
2.2 Janaine, Gusmao Tonette 1597 - Maria, Veronica Bartmeyer 1547 ½ - ½
2.3 Cristiane, Habitzreiter 1683 - Paola, Helena Da Silva Fernandes 1674 1 - 0
2.4 Samira, Coelho Neves 0 - Amanda, Piveta Schnepper 1572 1 - 0

Round 2

M. 4   Maringá Elo - 3   Piraí do Sul Elo 3 : 1
1.1 Andressa, Zimmermann 1814 - Taynara, Leszczynski 1665 1 - 0
1.2 Diovana, Ferreira Dos Anjos 1678 - Maria, Veronica Bartmeyer 1547 1 - 0
1.3 Bruna, Garcia De Souza 1688 - Paola, Helena Da Silva Fernandes 1674 0 - 1
1.4 Kim, Garcia De Souza 1768 - Amanda, Piveta Schnepper 1572 1 - 0
M. 1   Francisco Beltrão Elo - 2   Campo Mourão Elo ½ :3½
2.1 Gabriela, Welter Ragievicz 0 - Cintia, Rocha Leao 1904 0 - 1
2.2 Bianca, Santos De Souza Furlan 1820 - Janaine, Gusmao Tonette 1597 0 - 1
2.3 Dulcineia, Betti 1588 - Cristiane, Habitzreiter 1683 0 - 1
2.4 Laryssa, Zanini Borghezan 1585 - Samira, Coelho Neves 0 ½ - ½

Round 3

M. 2   Campo Mourão Elo - 4   Maringá Elo 1 : 3
1.1 Cintia, Rocha Leao 1904 - Andressa, Zimmermann 1814 0 - 1
1.2 Janaine, Gusmao Tonette 1597 - Diovana, Ferreira Dos Anjos 1678 1 - 0
1.3 Cristiane, Habitzreiter 1683 - Bruna, Garcia De Souza 1688 0 - 1
1.4 Samira, Coelho Neves 0 - Kim, Garcia De Souza 1768 0 - 1
M. 3   Piraí do Sul Elo - 1   Francisco Beltrão Elo 1½:2½
2.1 Taynara, Leszczynski 1665 - Gabriela, Welter Ragievicz 0 1 - 0
2.2 Maria, Veronica Bartmeyer 1547 - Bianca, Santos De Souza Furlan 1820 0 - 1
2.3 Paola, Helena Da Silva Fernandes 1674 - Dulcineia, Betti 1588 ½ - ½
2.4 Amanda, Piveta Schnepper 1572 - Laryssa, Zanini Borghezan 1585 0 - 1

Round 4

M. 4   Maringá Elo - 1   Francisco Beltrão Elo 3½: ½
1.1 Andressa, Zimmermann 1814 - Milena, Despassiani Kunz 1767 + - -
1.2 Diovana, Ferreira Dos Anjos 1678 - Gabriela, Welter Ragievicz 0 1 - 0
1.3 Bruna, Garcia De Souza 1688 - Dulcineia, Betti 1588 ½ - ½
1.4 Kim, Garcia De Souza 1768 - Laryssa, Zanini Borghezan 1585 1 - 0
M. 3   Piraí do Sul Elo - 2   Campo Mourão Elo 3 : 1
2.1 Taynara, Leszczynski 1665 - Cintia, Rocha Leao 1904 1 - 0
2.2 Maria, Veronica Bartmeyer 1547 - Janaine, Gusmao Tonette 1597 ½ - ½
2.3 Paola, Helena Da Silva Fernandes 1674 - Cristiane, Habitzreiter 1683 ½ - ½
2.4 Amanda, Piveta Schnepper 1572 - Samira, Coelho Neves 0 1 - 0

Round 5

M. 3   Piraí do Sul Elo - 4   Maringá Elo 1½:2½
1.1 Taynara, Leszczynski 1665 - Andressa, Zimmermann 1814 1 - 0
1.2 Maria, Veronica Bartmeyer 1547 - Diovana, Ferreira Dos Anjos 1678 0 - 1
1.3 Paola, Helena Da Silva Fernandes 1674 - Bruna, Garcia De Souza 1688 0 - 1
1.4 Amanda, Piveta Schnepper 1572 - Kim, Garcia De Souza 1768 ½ - ½
M. 2   Campo Mourão Elo - 1   Francisco Beltrão Elo 3 : 1
2.1 Janaine, Gusmao Tonette 1597 - Milena, Despassiani Kunz 1767 + - -
2.2 Cristiane, Habitzreiter 1683 - Gabriela, Welter Ragievicz 0 1 - 0
2.3 Samira, Coelho Neves 0 - Bianca, Santos De Souza Furlan 1820 ½ - ½
2.4 Lorenza, Ribeiro Slobodjan 1254 - Dulcineia, Betti 1588 ½ - ½

Round 6

M. 4   Maringá Elo - 2   Campo Mourão Elo 2½:1½
1.1 Andressa, Zimmermann 1814 - Janaine, Gusmao Tonette 1597 1 - 0
1.2 Diovana, Ferreira Dos Anjos 1678 - Cristiane, Habitzreiter 1683 ½ - ½
1.3 Bruna, Garcia De Souza 1688 - Samira, Coelho Neves 0 ½ - ½
1.4 Kim, Garcia De Souza 1768 - Lorenza, Ribeiro Slobodjan 1254 ½ - ½
M. 1   Francisco Beltrão Elo - 3   Piraí do Sul Elo ½ :3½
2.1 Milena, Despassiani Kunz 1767 - Taynara, Leszczynski 1665 - - +
2.2 Gabriela, Welter Ragievicz 0 - Maria, Veronica Bartmeyer 1547 0 - 1
2.3 Bianca, Santos De Souza Furlan 1820 - Amanda, Piveta Schnepper 1572 - - +
2.4 Dulcineia, Betti 1588 - Beatriz, Bartmeyer 1456 ½ - ½

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1a 1b 2a 2b 3a 3b 4a 4b  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 Maringá  *   *  3 3 18,0 12 0 173,3 1678
2 Campo Mourão 1  *   *  3 1 3 13,0 6 0 126,8 1208
3 Piraí do Sul 1 1 3  *   *  11,5 4 0 124,5 1084
4 Francisco Beltrão ½ ½ ½ 1 ½  *   *  5,5 2 0 72,0 494

Teams starting rank

  1. Francisco Beltrão (Elo medio:1690 / Des 1: 5,5 / Des 2: 2)
M. Name FIDE EloN FED Pts. Games
1 Milena Despassiani Kunz 0 1767 BRA 0,0 3,0
2 Gabriela Welter Ragievicz 0 0 BRA 0,0 6,0
3 Bianca Santos De Souza Furlan 0 1820 BRA 1,5 5,0
4 Dulcineia Betti 1588 1749 BRA 2,5 6,0
5 Laryssa Zanini Borghezan 1585 1756 BRA 1,5 4,0
  2. Campo Mourão (Elo medio:1610 / Des 1: 13 / Des 2: 6)
M. Name FIDE EloN FED Pts. Games
1 Cintia Rocha Leao 1904 2033 BRA 1,5 4,0
2 Janaine Gusmao Tonette 1597 1867 BRA 4,0 6,0
3 Cristiane Habitzreiter 1683 1892 BRA 4,0 6,0
4 Samira Coelho Neves 0 0 BRA 2,5 6,0
5 Lorenza Ribeiro Slobodjan 1254 1821 BRA 1,0 2,0
  3. Piraí do Sul (Elo medio:1615 / Des 1: 11,5 / Des 2: 4)
M. Name FIDE EloN FED Pts. Games
1 Taynara Leszczynski 1665 1888 BRA 4,5 6,0
2 Maria Veronica Bartmeyer 1547 1818 BRA 2,0 6,0
3 Paola Helena Da Silva Fernandes 1674 1808 BRA 2,0 5,0
4 Amanda Piveta Schnepper 1572 1772 BRA 2,5 6,0
5 Beatriz Bartmeyer 1456 1724 BRA 0,5 1,0
6 Rafaele Ferreira Da Luz Silva 1332 1773 BRA 0,0 0,0
  4. Maringá (Elo medio:1737 / Des 1: 18 / Des 2: 12)
M. Name FIDE EloN FED Pts. Games
1 Andressa Zimmermann 1814 1842 BRA 5,0 6,0
2 Diovana Ferreira Dos Anjos 1678 1946 BRA 4,5 6,0
3 Bruna Garcia De Souza 1688 1892 BRA 3,5 6,0
4 Kim Garcia De Souza 1768 1943 BRA 5,0 6,0
5 Dayane Jackes De Camargo 0 0 BRA 0,0 0,0