2019 KKTC YAŞ GRUPLARI SATRANÇ ŞAMPİYONASI 10 GENEL

Chess tournament overview

Tournament date: 2018-11-04 to 2018-11-11
Tournament place: Rauf Raif Denktaş Kültür ve Kongre Sarayı (KÜKOM)/Le Chateau Lambousa Hotel, Lap (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60' + 30''
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Kuzey Kıbrıs Satranç Federasyonu
Main referee: NA HAVVA DOĞAN
Referee: NA MELTEM AKBAŞ BİTİRİM,

Schedule: 2019 KKTC YAŞ GRUPLARI SATRANÇ ŞAMPİYONASI 10 GENEL

Round Date Time
1 2018/11/04 11:00
2 2018/11/04 15:00
3 2018/11/10 10:00
4 2018/11/10 14:00
5 2018/11/11 10:00
6 2018/11/11 14:00

Players registered in 2019 KKTC YAŞ GRUPLARI SATRANÇ ŞAMPİYONASI 10 GENEL

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 TUR TUMBURI EMIR 0 1556 0
2 TUR IRFANOGLU TAMAY 0 1444 0
3 TUR VURANA TUGRA 0 1386 0
4 TUR AKIN DORUK 0 1378 0
5 TUR SABANCI MUSTAFA 0 1293 0
6 TUR MUTLUEL SARP 0 1260 0
7 TUR BASARIR FURKAN 0 1248 0
8 TUR ÇELIK ÖMER AKGÜL 0 1244 0
9 TUR SÜLEYMANOGLULARI AYHAN 0 1243 0
10 TUR SAN OSMAN 0 1226 0
11 TUR ILHAN DORUK 0 1200 0
12 TUR ERMEMİŞ DOĞAN EGE 0 1199 0
13 TUR TASELI MERT 0 1192 0
14 TUR GAMALI ATLAS 0 1177 0
15 TUR SARAÇ MIRAÇ 0 1171 0
16 TUR BORAN DURSUN EFE 0 1155 0
17 TUR ALTUN MURAT 0 0 0
18 TUR BALTACI ENVER 0 0 0
19 TUR GÜL MEHMET 0 0 0
20 TUR HÜRAL ILTER 0 0 0
21 TUR ÖZGIT IBRAHIM ADA 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 TUR TUMBURI EMIR 0 1556 0
2 TUR IRFANOGLU TAMAY 0 1444 0
3 TUR VURANA TUGRA 0 1386 0
4 TUR AKIN DORUK 0 1378 0
5 TUR SABANCI MUSTAFA 0 1293 0
6 TUR MUTLUEL SARP 0 1260 0
7 TUR BASARIR FURKAN 0 1248 0
8 TUR ÇELIK ÖMER AKGÜL 0 1244 0
9 TUR SÜLEYMANOGLULARI AYHAN 0 1243 0
10 TUR SAN OSMAN 0 1226 0
11 TUR ILHAN DORUK 0 1200 0
12 TUR ERMEMİŞ DOĞAN EGE 0 1199 0
13 TUR TASELI MERT 0 1192 0
14 TUR GAMALI ATLAS 0 1177 0
15 TUR SARAÇ MIRAÇ 0 1171 0
16 TUR BORAN DURSUN EFE 0 1155 0
17 TUR ALTUN MURAT 0 0 0
18 TUR BALTACI ENVER 0 0 0
19 TUR GÜL MEHMET 0 0 0
20 TUR HÜRAL ILTER 0 0 0
21 TUR ÖZGIT IBRAHIM ADA 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 TUMBURI EMIR TUR 1556 DUMLUPINAR
2 IRFANOGLU TAMAY TUR 1444 ALTIN PIYON
3 VURANA TUGRA TUR 1386 LSD
4 AKIN DORUK TUR 1378 BIREYSEL
5 SABANCI MUSTAFA TUR 1293 ALTIN PIYON
6 MUTLUEL SARP TUR 1260 LSD
7 BASARIR FURKAN TUR 1248 DUMLUPINAR
8 ÇELIK ÖMER AKGÜL TUR 1244 GSK
9 SÜLEYMANOGLULARI AYHAN TUR 1243 ALTIN PIYON
10 SAN OSMAN TUR 1226 BIREYSEL
11 ILHAN DORUK TUR 1200 GÖÇMENKÖY
12 ERMEMİŞ DOĞAN EGE TUR 1199 GÜMÜS AT
13 TASELI MERT TUR 1192 BIREYSEL
14 GAMALI ATLAS TUR 1177 SAHMAT
15 SARAÇ MIRAÇ TUR 1171 BIREYSEL
16 BORAN DURSUN EFE TUR 1155 DUMLUPINAR
17 ALTUN MURAT TUR 0 TED
18 BALTACI ENVER TUR 0 TED
19 GÜL MEHMET TUR 0 SAHMAT
20 HÜRAL ILTER TUR 0 TED
21 ÖZGIT IBRAHIM ADA TUR 0 LSD

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 TUMBURI EMIR 1556 0 1 - 0 0 ILHAN DORUK 1200 11
2 12 ERMEMİŞ DOĞAN EGE 1199 0 0 - 1 0 IRFANOGLU TAMAY 1444 2
3 3 VURANA TUGRA 1386 0 1 - 0 0 TASELI MERT 1192 13
4 14 GAMALI ATLAS 1177 0 0 - 1 0 AKIN DORUK 1378 4
5 5 SABANCI MUSTAFA 1293 0 1 - 0 0 SARAÇ MIRAÇ 1171 15
6 16 BORAN DURSUN EFE 1155 0 0 - 1 0 MUTLUEL SARP 1260 6
7 7 BASARIR FURKAN 1248 0 1 - 0 0 ALTUN MURAT 0 17
8 18 BALTACI ENVER 0 0 0 - 1 0 ÇELIK ÖMER AKGÜL 1244 8
9 9 SÜLEYMANOGLULARI AYHAN 1243 0 1 - 0 0 GÜL MEHMET 0 19
10 20 HÜRAL ILTER 0 0 0 - 1 0 SAN OSMAN 1226 10
11 21 ÖZGIT IBRAHIM ADA 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 MUTLUEL SARP 1260 1 1 - 0 1 TUMBURI EMIR 1556 1
2 2 IRFANOGLU TAMAY 1444 1 1 - 0 1 BASARIR FURKAN 1248 7
3 8 ÇELIK ÖMER AKGÜL 1244 1 0 - 1 1 VURANA TUGRA 1386 3
4 4 AKIN DORUK 1378 1 1 - 0 1 SÜLEYMANOGLULARI AYHAN 1243 9
5 21 ÖZGIT IBRAHIM ADA 0 1 0 - 1 1 SABANCI MUSTAFA 1293 5
6 10 SAN OSMAN 1226 1 0 - 1 0 ERMEMİŞ DOĞAN EGE 1199 12
7 11 ILHAN DORUK 1200 0 1 - 0 0 BORAN DURSUN EFE 1155 16
8 13 TASELI MERT 1192 0 1 - 0 0 BALTACI ENVER 0 18
9 17 ALTUN MURAT 0 0 0 - 1 0 GAMALI ATLAS 1177 14
10 15 SARAÇ MIRAÇ 1171 0 1 - 0 0 HÜRAL ILTER 0 20
11 19 GÜL MEHMET 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 SABANCI MUSTAFA 1293 2 0 - 1 2 IRFANOGLU TAMAY 1444 2
2 3 VURANA TUGRA 1386 2 1 - 0 2 AKIN DORUK 1378 4
3 7 BASARIR FURKAN 1248 1 0 - 1 2 MUTLUEL SARP 1260 6
4 1 TUMBURI EMIR 1556 1 1 - 0 1 TASELI MERT 1192 13
5 12 ERMEMİŞ DOĞAN EGE 1199 1 1 - 0 1 ÇELIK ÖMER AKGÜL 1244 8
6 9 SÜLEYMANOGLULARI AYHAN 1243 1 1 - 0 1 ÖZGIT IBRAHIM ADA 0 21
7 14 GAMALI ATLAS 1177 1 1 - 0 1 SAN OSMAN 1226 10
8 19 GÜL MEHMET 0 1 0 - 1 1 ILHAN DORUK 1200 11
9 16 BORAN DURSUN EFE 1155 0 - - + 1 SARAÇ MIRAÇ 1171 15
10 18 BALTACI ENVER 0 0 + - - 0 ALTUN MURAT 0 17
11 20 HÜRAL ILTER 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 MUTLUEL SARP 1260 3 0 - 1 3 VURANA TUGRA 1386 3
2 2 IRFANOGLU TAMAY 1444 3 1 - 0 2 TUMBURI EMIR 1556 1
3 4 AKIN DORUK 1378 2 0 - 1 2 ERMEMİŞ DOĞAN EGE 1199 12
4 11 ILHAN DORUK 1200 2 0 - 1 2 SABANCI MUSTAFA 1293 5
5 15 SARAÇ MIRAÇ 1171 2 1 - 0 2 SÜLEYMANOGLULARI AYHAN 1243 9
6 8 ÇELIK ÖMER AKGÜL 1244 1 1 - 0 2 GAMALI ATLAS 1177 14
7 20 HÜRAL ILTER 0 1 0 - 1 1 BASARIR FURKAN 1248 7
8 10 SAN OSMAN 1226 1 1 - 0 1 GÜL MEHMET 0 19
9 18 BALTACI ENVER 0 1 1 - 0 1 ÖZGIT IBRAHIM ADA 0 21
10 13 TASELI MERT 1192 1 1 bye
11 16 BORAN DURSUN EFE 1155 0 0 not paired
12 17 ALTUN MURAT 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 VURANA TUGRA 1386 4 1 - 0 4 IRFANOGLU TAMAY 1444 2
2 5 SABANCI MUSTAFA 1293 3 1 - 0 3 MUTLUEL SARP 1260 6
3 12 ERMEMİŞ DOĞAN EGE 1199 3 1 - 0 3 SARAÇ MIRAÇ 1171 15
4 1 TUMBURI EMIR 1556 2 1 - 0 2 ÇELIK ÖMER AKGÜL 1244 8
5 13 TASELI MERT 1192 2 0 - 1 2 AKIN DORUK 1378 4
6 7 BASARIR FURKAN 1248 2 1 - 0 2 BALTACI ENVER 0 18
7 14 GAMALI ATLAS 1177 2 0 - 1 2 ILHAN DORUK 1200 11
8 21 ÖZGIT IBRAHIM ADA 0 1 1 - 0 2 SAN OSMAN 1226 10
9 19 GÜL MEHMET 0 1 0 - 1 1 HÜRAL ILTER 0 20
10 9 SÜLEYMANOGLULARI AYHAN 1243 2 1 bye
11 16 BORAN DURSUN EFE 1155 0 0 not paired
12 17 ALTUN MURAT 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 SABANCI MUSTAFA 1293 4 ½ - ½ 5 VURANA TUGRA 1386 3
2 2 IRFANOGLU TAMAY 1444 4 1 - 0 3 SÜLEYMANOGLULARI AYHAN 1243 9
3 6 MUTLUEL SARP 1260 3 ½ - ½ 4 ERMEMİŞ DOĞAN EGE 1199 12
4 15 SARAÇ MIRAÇ 1171 3 0 - 1 3 TUMBURI EMIR 1556 1
5 4 AKIN DORUK 1378 3 0 - 1 3 BASARIR FURKAN 1248 7
6 11 ILHAN DORUK 1200 3 ½ - ½ 2 ÖZGIT IBRAHIM ADA 0 21
7 10 SAN OSMAN 1226 2 1 - 0 2 TASELI MERT 1192 13
8 20 HÜRAL ILTER 0 2 1 - 0 2 GAMALI ATLAS 1177 14
9 18 BALTACI ENVER 0 2 0 - 1 1 GÜL MEHMET 0 19
10 8 ÇELIK ÖMER AKGÜL 1244 2 1 bye
11 16 BORAN DURSUN EFE 1155 0 0 not paired
12 17 ALTUN MURAT 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 VURANA TUGRA TUR 1386 LSD 5,5 18,5 16,0 17,75
2 2 IRFANOGLU TAMAY TUR 1444 ALTIN PIYON 5,0 22,5 18,5 19,50
3 5 SABANCI MUSTAFA TUR 1293 ALTIN PIYON 4,5 20,0 17,5 14,25
4 12 ERMEMİŞ DOĞAN EGE TUR 1199 GÜMÜS AT 4,5 17,0 14,5 12,75
5 1 TUMBURI EMIR TUR 1556 DUMLUPINAR 4,0 17,0 14,5 10,00
6 7 BASARIR FURKAN TUR 1248 DUMLUPINAR 4,0 16,0 14,0 9,00
7 6 MUTLUEL SARP TUR 1260 LSD 3,5 22,5 18,5 12,25
8 11 ILHAN DORUK TUR 1200 GÖÇMENKÖY 3,5 14,5 12,5 6,50
9 4 AKIN DORUK TUR 1378 BIREYSEL 3,0 18,5 16,5 6,00
10 8 ÇELIK ÖMER AKGÜL TUR 1244 GSK 3,0 18,0 16,0 5,50
11 15 SARAÇ MIRAÇ TUR 1171 BIREYSEL 3,0 18,0 15,5 7,50
12 9 SÜLEYMANOGLULARI AYHAN TUR 1243 ALTIN PIYON 3,0 15,0 13,0 6,00
13 20 HÜRAL ILTER TUR 0 TED 3,0 13,0 11,5 5,00
14 10 SAN OSMAN TUR 1226 BIREYSEL 3,0 12,5 11,0 5,50
15 21 ÖZGIT IBRAHIM ADA TUR 0 LSD 2,5 16,0 13,5 7,25
16 13 TASELI MERT TUR 1192 BIREYSEL 2,0 17,5 15,5 3,50
17 14 GAMALI ATLAS TUR 1177 SAHMAT 2,0 14,5 12,0 5,00
18 19 GÜL MEHMET TUR 0 SAHMAT 2,0 13,5 11,5 3,50
19 18 BALTACI ENVER TUR 0 TED 2,0 11,5 10,0 3,50
20 16 BORAN DURSUN EFE TUR 1155 DUMLUPINAR 0,0 13,0 11,5 0,00
21 17 ALTUN MURAT TUR 0 TED 0,0 12,0 10,5 0,00