CHENNAI DISTRICT- Chess Selection'18 - Under 19 Girls - Only for Chennai Players PLAYERS BORN OR AFTER 1999

Chess tournament overview

Country: India
Tournament date: 2018-02-03 to 2018-02-04
Tournament place: Avichi Higher Secondary School, 130 Arcot Road, Virugambakkam, Chennai-600092 (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 25 minutes plus 10 seconds increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chennai District Chess Association
Main referee: R.Ravi Kumar IA (5025273)
Referee: R.K.Chopon Babu NA (5086850)

Schedule: CHENNAI DISTRICT- Chess Selection'18 - Under 19 Girls - Only for Chennai Players PLAYERS BORN OR AFTER 1999

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in CHENNAI DISTRICT- Chess Selection'18 - Under 19 Girls - Only for Chennai Players PLAYERS BORN OR AFTER 1999

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 IND Jegatha B 1581 0 -34
2 IND Pooja S 1500 0 0
3 IND Nivetta T 1454 0 0
4 IND Lathecka Sai M A 1387 0 0
5 IND Kirtana S P 1303 0 2
6 IND Benasir M 1279 0 94
7 IND Pooja S 1267 0 0
8 IND Kouselya B G 1162 0 0
9 IND Mohana Lakshmi Sekar 1048 0 -3
10 IND Sanju Shree M 1028 0 0
11 IND Aishwarya M A 0 0 0
12 IND HemarIdha 0 0 0
13 IND Maanasa A H 0 0 0
14 IND Swathi S V 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IND Jegatha B 1581 0 -34
2 IND Pooja S 1500 0 0
3 IND Nivetta T 1454 0 0
4 IND Lathecka Sai M A 1387 0 0
5 IND Kirtana S P 1303 0 2
6 IND Benasir M 1279 0 94
7 IND Pooja S 1267 0 0
8 IND Kouselya B G 1162 0 0
9 IND Mohana Lakshmi Sekar 1048 0 -3
10 IND Sanju Shree M 1028 0 0
11 IND Aishwarya M A 0 0 0
12 IND HemarIdha 0 0 0
13 IND Maanasa A H 0 0 0
14 IND Swathi S V 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Jegatha B 25019996 IND 1581
2 Pooja S 25059513 IND 1500
3 Nivetta T IND 1454
4 Lathecka Sai M A IND 1387
5 Kirtana S P 46626352 IND 1303
6 Benasir M 46634800 IND 1279
7 Pooja S 25014684 IND 1267
8 Kouselya B G IND 1162
9 Mohana Lakshmi Sekar 46683925 IND 1048 Morphy Chess Academy (old
10 Sanju Shree M IND 1028
11 Aishwarya M A IND 0 Dav Girls School
12 HemarIdha IND 0
13 Maanasa A H 25645269 IND 0
14 Swathi S V 25698583 IND 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Jegatha B 1581 0 + - - 0 Pooja S 1267 7
2 8 Kouselya B G 1162 0 ½ - ½ 0 Pooja S 1500 2
3 12 HemarIdha 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nivetta T 1454 3
4 4 Lathecka Sai M A 1387 0 1 - 0 0 Mohana Lakshmi Sekar 1048 9
5 11 Aishwarya M A 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kirtana S P 1303 5
6 6 Benasir M 1279 0 1 - 0 0 Maanasa A H 0 13
7 14 Swathi S V 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sanju Shree M 1028 10

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Kirtana S P 1303 1 ½ - ½ 1 Jegatha B 1581 1
2 3 Nivetta T 1454 1 0 - 1 1 Benasir M 1279 6
3 10 Sanju Shree M 1028 1 1 - 0 1 Lathecka Sai M A 1387 4
4 2 Pooja S 1500 ½ 1 - 0 0 Aishwarya M A 0 11
5 9 Mohana Lakshmi Sekar 1048 0 1 - 0 ½ Kouselya B G 1162 8
6 13 Maanasa A H 0 0 0 - 1 0 HemarIdha 0 12
7 14 Swathi S V 0 0 1 bye
8 7 Pooja S 1267 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Benasir M 1279 2 1 - 0 2 Sanju Shree M 1028 10
2 1 Jegatha B 1581 0 - 1 Pooja S 1500 2
3 3 Nivetta T 1454 1 1 - 0 Kirtana S P 1303 5
4 4 Lathecka Sai M A 1387 1 1 - 0 1 Swathi S V 0 14
5 12 HemarIdha 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mohana Lakshmi Sekar 1048 9
6 8 Kouselya B G 1162 ½ 1 - 0 0 Maanasa A H 0 13
7 11 Aishwarya M A 0 0 1 bye
8 7 Pooja S 1267 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Pooja S 1500 0 - 1 3 Benasir M 1279 6
2 4 Lathecka Sai M A 1387 2 1 - 0 2 Nivetta T 1454 3
3 9 Mohana Lakshmi Sekar 1048 2 0 - 1 2 Sanju Shree M 1028 10
4 5 Kirtana S P 1303 1 - 0 Kouselya B G 1162 8
5 14 Swathi S V 0 1 - - + Jegatha B 1581 1
6 11 Aishwarya M A 0 1 0 - 1 1 HemarIdha 0 12
7 13 Maanasa A H 0 0 1 bye
8 7 Pooja S 1267 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Benasir M 1279 4 1 - 0 3 Lathecka Sai M A 1387 4
2 10 Sanju Shree M 1028 3 0 - 1 Jegatha B 1581 1
3 5 Kirtana S P 1303 0 - 1 Pooja S 1500 2
4 3 Nivetta T 1454 2 1 - 0 2 Mohana Lakshmi Sekar 1048 9
5 12 HemarIdha 0 2 0 - 1 Kouselya B G 1162 8
6 13 Maanasa A H 0 1 0 - 1 1 Aishwarya M A 0 11
7 7 Pooja S 1267 0 0 not paired
8 14 Swathi S V 0 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 Benasir M IND 1279 5,0 0,0 12,5 13,0
2 2 Pooja S IND 1500 3,5 1,0 12,5 14,0
3 1 Jegatha B IND 1581 3,5 0,0 11,0 13,0
4 4 Lathecka Sai M A IND 1387 3,0 0,0 13,0 14,5
5 3 Nivetta T IND 1454 3,0 0,0 12,5 14,5
6 10 Sanju Shree M IND 1028 3,0 0,0 12,5 14,0
7 5 Kirtana S P IND 1303 2,5 1,0 11,5 13,0
8 8 Kouselya B G IND 1162 2,5 0,0 10,0 10,5
9 9 Mohana Lakshmi Sekar IND 1048 Morphy Chess Academy (old 2,0 0,0 11,5 13,5
10 11 Aishwarya M A IND 0 Dav Girls School 2,0 0,0 9,0 9,5
11 12 HemarIdha IND 0 2,0 0,0 9,0 9,5
12 13 Maanasa A H IND 0 1,0 0,0 11,0 11,5
13 14 Swathi S V IND 0 1,0 0,0 10,5 12,0
14 7 Pooja S IND 1267 0,0 0,0 9,0 10,0