2019 KKTC YAŞ GRUPLARI SATRANÇ ŞAMPİYONASI 10 KIZ

Chess tournament overview

Tournament date: 2018-11-04 to 2018-11-11
Tournament place: Rauf Raif Denktaş Kültür ve Kongre Sarayı (KÜKOM)/Le Chateau Lambousa Hotel, Lap (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60' + 30''
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Kuzey Kıbrıs Satranç Federasyonu
Main referee: NA HAVVA DOĞAN
Referee: NA MELTEM AKBAŞ BİTİRİM,

Schedule: 2019 KKTC YAŞ GRUPLARI SATRANÇ ŞAMPİYONASI 10 KIZ

Round Date Time
1 2018/11/04 11:00
2 2018/11/04 15:00
3 2018/11/10 10:00
4 2018/11/10 14:00
5 2018/11/11 10:00
6 2018/11/11 14:00

Players registered in 2019 KKTC YAŞ GRUPLARI SATRANÇ ŞAMPİYONASI 10 KIZ

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 TUR KARAKAYA SELIN 0 1377 0
2 TUR SOYER MELIN 0 1245 0
3 TUR DÖVEÇ LARIN 0 1233 0
4 TUR SAKALLI HURIYE NAZ 0 1221 0
5 TUR BELLOUM YASMIN 0 1200 0
6 TUR DEMIR ZEYNEP 0 1200 0
7 TUR FEGAN BUSE 0 1200 0
8 TUR ÖZÖREN AYLA 0 1200 0
9 TUR HAZIR DELFIN 0 1161 0
10 TUR KAZALI DENIZ 0 0 0
11 TUR KURTARICIELLER ADASU 0 0 0
12 TUR ONBASI GONCE 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 TUR KARAKAYA SELIN 0 1377 0
2 TUR SOYER MELIN 0 1245 0
3 TUR DÖVEÇ LARIN 0 1233 0
4 TUR SAKALLI HURIYE NAZ 0 1221 0
5 TUR BELLOUM YASMIN 0 1200 0
6 TUR DEMIR ZEYNEP 0 1200 0
7 TUR FEGAN BUSE 0 1200 0
8 TUR ÖZÖREN AYLA 0 1200 0
9 TUR HAZIR DELFIN 0 1161 0
10 TUR KAZALI DENIZ 0 0 0
11 TUR KURTARICIELLER ADASU 0 0 0
12 TUR ONBASI GONCE 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 KARAKAYA SELIN TUR 1377 ALTIN PIYON
2 SOYER MELIN TUR 1245 ALTIN PIYON
3 DÖVEÇ LARIN TUR 1233 ALTIN PIYON
4 SAKALLI HURIYE NAZ TUR 1221 GSK
5 BELLOUM YASMIN TUR 1200 GÜMÜS AT
6 DEMIR ZEYNEP TUR 1200 SAHMAT
7 FEGAN BUSE TUR 1200 ALTIN PIYON
8 ÖZÖREN AYLA TUR 1200 SAHMAT
9 HAZIR DELFIN TUR 1161 ALTIN PIYON
10 KAZALI DENIZ TUR 0 GSK
11 KURTARICIELLER ADASU TUR 0 GÜMÜS AT
12 ONBASI GONCE TUR 0 SAHMAT

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 FEGAN BUSE 1200 0 0 - 1 0 KARAKAYA SELIN 1377 1
2 2 SOYER MELIN 1245 0 1 - 0 0 ÖZÖREN AYLA 1200 8
3 9 HAZIR DELFIN 1161 0 0 - 1 0 DÖVEÇ LARIN 1233 3
4 4 SAKALLI HURIYE NAZ 1221 0 1 - 0 0 KAZALI DENIZ 0 10
5 11 KURTARICIELLER ADASU 0 0 0 - 1 0 BELLOUM YASMIN 1200 5
6 6 DEMIR ZEYNEP 1200 0 0 - 1 0 ONBASI GONCE 0 12

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 KARAKAYA SELIN 1377 1 1 - 0 1 SAKALLI HURIYE NAZ 1221 4
2 5 BELLOUM YASMIN 1200 1 0 - 1 1 SOYER MELIN 1245 2
3 3 DÖVEÇ LARIN 1233 1 1 - 0 1 ONBASI GONCE 0 12
4 9 HAZIR DELFIN 1161 0 1 - 0 0 DEMIR ZEYNEP 1200 6
5 10 KAZALI DENIZ 0 0 0 - 1 0 FEGAN BUSE 1200 7
6 8 ÖZÖREN AYLA 1200 0 1 - 0 0 KURTARICIELLER ADASU 0 11

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 SOYER MELIN 1245 2 1 - 0 2 KARAKAYA SELIN 1377 1
2 4 SAKALLI HURIYE NAZ 1221 1 0 - 1 2 DÖVEÇ LARIN 1233 3
3 12 ONBASI GONCE 0 1 1 - 0 1 BELLOUM YASMIN 1200 5
4 7 FEGAN BUSE 1200 1 1 - 0 1 ÖZÖREN AYLA 1200 8
5 11 KURTARICIELLER ADASU 0 0 0 - 1 1 HAZIR DELFIN 1161 9
6 6 DEMIR ZEYNEP 1200 0 ½ - ½ 0 KAZALI DENIZ 0 10

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 DÖVEÇ LARIN 1233 3 ½ - ½ 3 SOYER MELIN 1245 2
2 1 KARAKAYA SELIN 1377 2 1 - 0 2 HAZIR DELFIN 1161 9
3 12 ONBASI GONCE 0 2 0 - 1 2 FEGAN BUSE 1200 7
4 5 BELLOUM YASMIN 1200 1 0 - 1 1 SAKALLI HURIYE NAZ 1221 4
5 8 ÖZÖREN AYLA 1200 1 1 - 0 ½ DEMIR ZEYNEP 1200 6
6 10 KAZALI DENIZ 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 KURTARICIELLER ADASU 0 11

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 SOYER MELIN 1245 0 - 1 3 FEGAN BUSE 1200 7
2 1 KARAKAYA SELIN 1377 3 1 - 0 DÖVEÇ LARIN 1233 3
3 4 SAKALLI HURIYE NAZ 1221 2 1 - 0 2 ONBASI GONCE 0 12
4 9 HAZIR DELFIN 1161 2 - - + 2 ÖZÖREN AYLA 1200 8
5 5 BELLOUM YASMIN 1200 1 1 - 0 KAZALI DENIZ 0 10
6 6 DEMIR ZEYNEP 1200 ½ ½ - ½ 0 KURTARICIELLER ADASU 0 11

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 FEGAN BUSE 1200 4 0 - 1 DÖVEÇ LARIN 1233 3
2 8 ÖZÖREN AYLA 1200 3 0 - 1 4 KARAKAYA SELIN 1377 1
3 4 SAKALLI HURIYE NAZ 1221 3 0 - 1 SOYER MELIN 1245 2
4 10 KAZALI DENIZ 0 0 - 1 2 ONBASI GONCE 0 12
5 6 DEMIR ZEYNEP 1200 1 ½ - ½ 2 BELLOUM YASMIN 1200 5
6 11 KURTARICIELLER ADASU 0 ½ 1 bye
7 9 HAZIR DELFIN 1161 2 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 KARAKAYA SELIN TUR 1377 ALTIN PIYON 5,0 19,0 16,0 17,00
2 3 DÖVEÇ LARIN TUR 1233 ALTIN PIYON 4,5 19,5 16,5 15,25
3 2 SOYER MELIN TUR 1245 ALTIN PIYON 4,5 19,0 16,5 15,25
4 7 FEGAN BUSE TUR 1200 ALTIN PIYON 4,0 19,5 17,0 11,50
5 4 SAKALLI HURIYE NAZ TUR 1221 GSK 3,0 19,5 17,0 7,00
6 8 ÖZÖREN AYLA TUR 1200 SAHMAT 3,0 17,5 16,0 5,00
7 12 ONBASI GONCE TUR 0 SAHMAT 3,0 15,5 14,0 5,50
8 5 BELLOUM YASMIN TUR 1200 GÜMÜS AT 2,5 13,5 12,0 3,25
9 9 HAZIR DELFIN TUR 1161 ALTIN PIYON 2,0 17,5 16,0 2,50
10 10 KAZALI DENIZ TUR 0 GSK 1,5 14,0 12,5 1,75
11 6 DEMIR ZEYNEP TUR 1200 SAHMAT 1,5 12,5 11,0 2,50
12 11 KURTARICIELLER ADASU TUR 0 GÜMÜS AT 1,5 11,0 9,5 1,25