12th Inter District Open Rapid Chess Tournament - 2018 @ Nitte Under 7

Chess tournament overview

Country: India
Tournament date: 2018-08-05 to 2018-08-05
Tournament place: Sadananda Open Air Auditorium NMAM Institute of Technology, Nitte Udupi District (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Rotary Club Nitte
Main referee: NA Sakshath U K

Schedule: 12th Inter District Open Rapid Chess Tournament - 2018 @ Nitte Under 7

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in 12th Inter District Open Rapid Chess Tournament - 2018 @ Nitte Under 7

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 IND Aakarsh Sohan Mendes 0 0 0
2 IND Aaradhya UD 0 0 0
3 IND Aarush Shannon Mendes 0 0 0
4 IND Aishani Shetty 0 0 0
5 IND Akshar Adapa 0 0 0
6 IND Aneesh S C 0 0 0
7 Aniketh Hebbar G 0 0 0
8 Ayush I Rai 0 0 0
9 Durganvi 0 0 0
10 IND Hitha Maiya 0 0 0
11 IND Mendes Aaron Reeve 0 0 0
12 IND Mrinalini M R 0 0 0
13 Pranav Hunasikatti 0 0 0
14 Pranith K Naik 0 0 0
15 Rithesh K 0 0 0
16 Rithvi Darshan 0 0 0
17 Sagan Hegde 0 0 0
18 Taksheel M Devadiga 0 0 0
19 IND Tanvi Jayaprakash 0 0 0
20 Vyan Adhiraj 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IND Aakarsh Sohan Mendes 0 0 0
2 IND Aaradhya UD 0 0 0
3 IND Aarush Shannon Mendes 0 0 0
4 IND Aishani Shetty 0 0 0
5 IND Akshar Adapa 0 0 0
6 IND Aneesh S C 0 0 0
7 Aniketh Hebbar G 0 0 0
8 Ayush I Rai 0 0 0
9 Durganvi 0 0 0
10 IND Hitha Maiya 0 0 0
11 IND Mendes Aaron Reeve 0 0 0
12 IND Mrinalini M R 0 0 0
13 Pranav Hunasikatti 0 0 0
14 Pranith K Naik 0 0 0
15 Rithesh K 0 0 0
16 Rithvi Darshan 0 0 0
17 Sagan Hegde 0 0 0
18 Taksheel M Devadiga 0 0 0
19 IND Tanvi Jayaprakash 0 0 0
20 Vyan Adhiraj 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Aakarsh Sohan Mendes 25972626 IND 0 DK
2 Aaradhya UD IND 0
3 Aarush Shannon Mendes 25969978 IND 0 DK
4 Aishani Shetty IND 0 DK
5 Akshar Adapa IND 0 DK
6 Aneesh S C 25907026 IND 0 UDP
7 Aniketh Hebbar G 0 DK
8 Ayush I Rai 0 DK
9 Durganvi 0 UDP
10 Hitha Maiya 25916564 IND 0 UDP
11 Mendes Aaron Reeve 25954938 IND 0 DK
12 Mrinalini M R 25954091 IND 0 DK
13 Pranav Hunasikatti 0 DK
14 Pranith K Naik 0 UDP
15 Rithesh K 0 UDP
16 Rithvi Darshan 0 DK
17 Sagan Hegde 0 UDP
18 Taksheel M Devadiga 0 DK
19 Tanvi Jayaprakash 25943120 IND 0 Kasargod
20 Vyan Adhiraj 0 DK

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Aakarsh Sohan Mendes 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mendes Aaron Reeve 0 11
2 12 Mrinalini M R 0 0 1 - 0 0 Aaradhya UD 0 2
3 3 Aarush Shannon Mendes 0 0 1 - 0 0 Pranav Hunasikatti 0 13
4 14 Pranith K Naik 0 0 0 - 1 0 Aishani Shetty 0 4
5 5 Akshar Adapa 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rithesh K 0 15
6 16 Rithvi Darshan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Aneesh S C 0 6
7 7 Aniketh Hebbar G 0 0 - - + 0 Sagan Hegde 0 17
8 18 Taksheel M Devadiga 0 0 - - + 0 Ayush I Rai 0 8
9 9 Durganvi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tanvi Jayaprakash 0 19
10 20 Vyan Adhiraj 0 0 - - + 0 Hitha Maiya 0 10

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Hitha Maiya 0 1 1 - 0 1 Aarush Shannon Mendes 0 3
2 4 Aishani Shetty 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mrinalini M R 0 12
3 6 Aneesh S C 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sagan Hegde 0 17
4 11 Mendes Aaron Reeve 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ayush I Rai 0 8
5 15 Rithesh K 0 1 1 - 0 1 Durganvi 0 9
6 13 Pranav Hunasikatti 0 0 1 - 0 0 Aakarsh Sohan Mendes 0 1
7 2 Aaradhya UD 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pranith K Naik 0 14
8 19 Tanvi Jayaprakash 0 0 1 - 0 0 Akshar Adapa 0 5
9 16 Rithvi Darshan 0 0 1 bye
10 7 Aniketh Hebbar G 0 0 0 not paired
11 18 Taksheel M Devadiga 0 0 0 not paired
12 20 Vyan Adhiraj 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Mendes Aaron Reeve 0 2 0 - 1 2 Aneesh S C 0 6
2 12 Mrinalini M R 0 2 1 - 0 2 Hitha Maiya 0 10
3 3 Aarush Shannon Mendes 0 1 ½ - ½ 2 Rithesh K 0 15
4 17 Sagan Hegde 0 1 0 - 1 1 Aishani Shetty 0 4
5 8 Ayush I Rai 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tanvi Jayaprakash 0 19
6 9 Durganvi 0 1 1 - 0 1 Rithvi Darshan 0 16
7 14 Pranith K Naik 0 1 1 - 0 1 Pranav Hunasikatti 0 13
8 1 Aakarsh Sohan Mendes 0 0 1 - 0 0 Aaradhya UD 0 2
9 5 Akshar Adapa 0 0 1 bye
10 7 Aniketh Hebbar G 0 0 0 not paired
11 18 Taksheel M Devadiga 0 0 0 not paired
12 20 Vyan Adhiraj 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Aneesh S C 0 3 1 - 0 3 Mrinalini M R 0 12
2 15 Rithesh K 0 0 - 1 2 Ayush I Rai 0 8
3 4 Aishani Shetty 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mendes Aaron Reeve 0 11
4 10 Hitha Maiya 0 2 0 - 1 2 Durganvi 0 9
5 3 Aarush Shannon Mendes 0 1 - 0 2 Pranith K Naik 0 14
6 19 Tanvi Jayaprakash 0 1 0 - 1 1 Aakarsh Sohan Mendes 0 1
7 5 Akshar Adapa 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rithvi Darshan 0 16
8 13 Pranav Hunasikatti 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sagan Hegde 0 17
9 2 Aaradhya UD 0 0 1 bye
10 7 Aniketh Hebbar G 0 0 0 not paired
11 18 Taksheel M Devadiga 0 0 0 not paired
12 20 Vyan Adhiraj 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Durganvi 0 3 0 - 1 4 Aneesh S C 0 6
2 8 Ayush I Rai 0 3 0 - 1 3 Mrinalini M R 0 12
3 11 Mendes Aaron Reeve 0 3 1 - 0 Rithesh K 0 15
4 1 Aakarsh Sohan Mendes 0 2 1 - 0 Aarush Shannon Mendes 0 3
5 16 Rithvi Darshan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Aishani Shetty 0 4
6 14 Pranith K Naik 0 2 0 - 1 2 Hitha Maiya 0 10
7 2 Aaradhya UD 0 1 0 - 1 2 Pranav Hunasikatti 0 13
8 17 Sagan Hegde 0 1 1 - 0 1 Akshar Adapa 0 5
9 7 Aniketh Hebbar G 0 0 - - + 1 Tanvi Jayaprakash 0 19
10 20 Vyan Adhiraj 0 0 - - - 0 Taksheel M Devadiga 0 18

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 Aneesh S C IND 0 UDP 5,0 0,0 12,5 14,0
2 11 Mendes Aaron Reeve IND 0 DK 4,0 0,0 13,5 16,0
3 12 Mrinalini M R IND 0 DK 4,0 0,0 13,0 13,5
4 8 Ayush I Rai 0 DK 3,0 0,0 12,5 14,0
5 10 Hitha Maiya IND 0 UDP 3,0 0,0 11,5 13,5
6 9 Durganvi 0 UDP 3,0 0,0 11,5 13,0
7 4 Aishani Shetty IND 0 DK 3,0 0,0 11,5 13,0
8 1 Aakarsh Sohan Mendes IND 0 DK 3,0 0,0 11,0 11,5
9 13 Pranav Hunasikatti 0 DK 3,0 0,0 9,0 9,5
10 15 Rithesh K 0 UDP 2,5 0,5 12,0 12,5
11 3 Aarush Shannon Mendes IND 0 DK 2,5 0,5 11,0 13,0
12 17 Sagan Hegde 0 UDP 2,0 0,0 13,0 13,5
13 16 Rithvi Darshan 0 DK 2,0 0,0 12,5 13,0
14 14 Pranith K Naik 0 UDP 2,0 0,0 11,0 11,5
15 19 Tanvi Jayaprakash IND 0 Kasargod 2,0 0,0 9,5 10,0
16 2 Aaradhya UD IND 0 1,0 0,0 12,0 12,5
17 5 Akshar Adapa IND 0 DK 1,0 0,0 7,0 8,0
18 7 Aniketh Hebbar G 0 DK 0,0 0,0 9,0 10,0
18 Taksheel M Devadiga 0 DK 0,0 0,0 9,0 10,0
20 Vyan Adhiraj 0 DK 0,0 0,0 9,0 10,0