Activo Club de ajedrez Concepcion

Chess tournament overview

Country: Chile
Tournament date: 2018-04-27 to 2018-04-27
Tournament place: Club de Ajedrez Concepcion (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 minutos + 5 segundos de incremento
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Club de Ajedrez Concepcion
Main referee: Claudio Miranda

Schedule: Activo Club de ajedrez Concepcion

Round Date Time
1 2018/04/27
2 2018/04/27
3 2018/04/27
4 2018/04/27
5 2018/04/27

Players registered in Activo Club de ajedrez Concepcion

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CHI FUENTES PARRA Victor Ignacio 2109 2056 6
2 CHI VIZAMA RIVEROS Claudio Eduardo 2236 2044 2
3 CHI PALMA NEIRA Eliseo Maximiliano 1970 1917 -5
4 CHI PLETICOSIC RAMIREZ Yerko 1901 1785 5
5 CHI SILVA VEGA Matias Esteban 1699 1655 -2
6 CHI MENESES NEIRA Patricio Alberto 0 1614 0
7 CHI SOTO RIVEROS Juan Guillermo 1426 1471 -1
8 CHI VALENZUELA VERA Ricardo Eduardo 1390 1398 5
9 CHI VALDERRAMA ORELLANA Antonia Sofia 1210 1120 -17
10 CHI SOTO TIETZE Rafael Alexander 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CHI FUENTES PARRA Victor Ignacio 2109 2056 6
2 CHI VIZAMA RIVEROS Claudio Eduardo 2236 2044 2
3 CHI PALMA NEIRA Eliseo Maximiliano 1970 1917 -5
4 CHI PLETICOSIC RAMIREZ Yerko 1901 1785 5
5 CHI SILVA VEGA Matias Esteban 1699 1655 -2
6 CHI MENESES NEIRA Patricio Alberto 0 1614 0
7 CHI SOTO RIVEROS Juan Guillermo 1426 1471 -1
8 CHI VALENZUELA VERA Ricardo Eduardo 1390 1398 5
9 CHI VALDERRAMA ORELLANA Antonia Sofia 1210 1120 -17
10 CHI SOTO TIETZE Rafael Alexander 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 FUENTES PARRA Victor Ignacio 3407659 CHI 2056 Club De Ajedrez Concepción
2 VIZAMA RIVEROS Claudio Eduardo 3405958 CHI 2044 Circulo Ajedrecistas De Los An
3 PALMA NEIRA Eliseo Maximiliano 3406776 CHI 1917 Club De Ajedrez Concepción
4 PLETICOSIC RAMIREZ Yerko 3406962 CHI 1785 Club De Ajedrez Concepción
5 SILVA VEGA Matias Esteban 3430588 CHI 1655 Club De Ajedrez Coronel
6 MENESES NEIRA Patricio Alberto 3411737 CHI 1614 Club De Ajedrez Coronel
7 SOTO RIVEROS Juan Guillermo 3438589 CHI 1471 Club De Ajedrez Concepción
8 VALENZUELA VERA Ricardo Eduardo 3445275 CHI 1398 Club De Ajedrez Lota
9 VALDERRAMA ORELLANA Antonia Sofia 3423352 CHI 1120 Club De Ajedrez Concepción
10 SOTO TIETZE Rafael Alexander CHI 0 Club De Ajedrez Concepción

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 PLETICOSIC RAMIREZ Yerko 1785 1 0 - 1 1 FUENTES PARRA Victor Ignacio 2056 1
2 2 VIZAMA RIVEROS Claudio Eduardo 2044 1 1 - 0 1 SOTO TIETZE Rafael Alexander 0 10
3 5 SILVA VEGA Matias Esteban 1655 0 0 - 1 1 PALMA NEIRA Eliseo Maximiliano 1917 3
4 7 SOTO RIVEROS Juan Guillermo 1471 0 0 - 1 0 MENESES NEIRA Patricio Alberto 1614 6
5 8 VALENZUELA VERA Ricardo Eduardo 1398 0 1 - 0 0 VALDERRAMA ORELLANA Antonia Sofia 1120 9

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 PALMA NEIRA Eliseo Maximiliano 1917 2 ½ - ½ 2 VIZAMA RIVEROS Claudio Eduardo 2044 2
2 1 FUENTES PARRA Victor Ignacio 2056 2 1 - 0 1 VALENZUELA VERA Ricardo Eduardo 1398 8
3 10 SOTO TIETZE Rafael Alexander 0 1 0 - 1 1 PLETICOSIC RAMIREZ Yerko 1785 4
4 6 MENESES NEIRA Patricio Alberto 1614 1 0 - 1 0 SILVA VEGA Matias Esteban 1655 5
5 9 VALDERRAMA ORELLANA Antonia Sofia 1120 0 0 - 1 0 SOTO RIVEROS Juan Guillermo 1471 7

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 VIZAMA RIVEROS Claudio Eduardo CHI 2044 Circulo Ajedrecistas De Los An 4,5 0,0 13,5
2 1 FUENTES PARRA Victor Ignacio CHI 2056 Club De Ajedrez Concepción 4,0 0,0 13,0
3 4 PLETICOSIC RAMIREZ Yerko CHI 1785 Club De Ajedrez Concepción 3,0 0,0 10,0
4 6 MENESES NEIRA Patricio Alberto CHI 1614 Club De Ajedrez Coronel 3,0 0,0 7,0
5 5 SILVA VEGA Matias Esteban CHI 1655 Club De Ajedrez Coronel 3,0 0,0 6,0
6 3 PALMA NEIRA Eliseo Maximiliano CHI 1917 Club De Ajedrez Concepción 2,5 0,0 10,5
7 8 VALENZUELA VERA Ricardo Eduardo CHI 1398 Club De Ajedrez Lota 2,0 0,0 5,0
8 7 SOTO RIVEROS Juan Guillermo CHI 1471 Club De Ajedrez Concepción 2,0 0,0 5,0
9 10 SOTO TIETZE Rafael Alexander CHI 0 Club De Ajedrez Concepción 1,0 0,0 5,0
10 9 VALDERRAMA ORELLANA Antonia Sofia CHI 1120 Club De Ajedrez Concepción 0,0 0,0 0,0