Grand Prix B Etapa 3

Chess tournament overview

Country: Brazil
Tournament date: 2017-10-28 to 2017-10-28
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15m+10s
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federação Mineira de Xadrez
Main referee: AN Luciane Sepulveda Viana

Schedule: Grand Prix B Etapa 3

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in Grand Prix B Etapa 3

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BRA Fagundes Marcelo 0 1850 0
2 BRA Vieira Jose Luiz 0 1762 0
3 BRA Souza Lages Diego A. 0 1758 0
4 BRA Jacob Circuncisão Neivaldo 0 1737 0
5 BRA Samos Luciana 0 1656 0
6 BRA Lausino Rafael 0 1625 0
7 BRA Godoy Jose Paulino (Zenil) 0 0 0
8 BRA Marzano O. Souza Francisco A. 0 0 0
9 BRA Paulino de Lima Lutzemberg 0 0 0
10 BRA Senna Arthur 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BRA Fagundes Marcelo 0 1850 0
2 BRA Vieira Jose Luiz 0 1762 0
3 BRA Souza Lages Diego A. 0 1758 0
4 BRA Jacob Circuncisão Neivaldo 0 1737 0
5 BRA Samos Luciana 0 1656 0
6 BRA Lausino Rafael 0 1625 0
7 BRA Godoy Jose Paulino (Zenil) 0 0 0
8 BRA Marzano O. Souza Francisco A. 0 0 0
9 BRA Paulino de Lima Lutzemberg 0 0 0
10 BRA Senna Arthur 0 0 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 Fagundes Marcelo 0 0 - 1 0 Lausino Rafael 6
2 7 Godoy Jose Paulino (Zenil) 0 + - - 0 Vieira Jose Luiz 2
3 3 Souza Lages Diego A. 0 - - + 0 Marzano O. Souza Francisco A. 8
4 9 Paulino de Lima Lutzemberg 0 0 - 1 0 Jacob Circuncisão Neivaldo 4
5 5 Samos Luciana 0 1 - 0 0 Senna Arthur 10

Round 2

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 4 Jacob Circuncisão Neivaldo 1 1 - 0 1 Godoy Jose Paulino (Zenil) 7
2 8 Marzano O. Souza Francisco A. 1 0 - 1 1 Samos Luciana 5
3 6 Lausino Rafael 1 + - - 0 Vieira Jose Luiz 2
4 10 Senna Arthur 0 0 - 1 0 Fagundes Marcelo 1
5 3 Souza Lages Diego A. 0 - - + 0 Paulino de Lima Lutzemberg 9

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 Jacob Circuncisão Neivaldo 1737 5,0 11,5 7,0 11,50
2 6 Lausino Rafael 1625 3,0 15,0 8,5 7,00
3 5 Samos Luciana 1656 3,0 12,5 6,0 6,00
4 1 Fagundes Marcelo 1850 3,0 12,5 6,0 5,00
5 9 Paulino de Lima Lutzemberg 0 2,0 14,0 7,5 4,50
6 7 Godoy Jose Paulino (Zenil) 0 2,0 13,5 7,0 3,00
7 8 Marzano O. Souza Francisco A. 0 2,0 11,5 7,0 3,50
8 10 Senna Arthur 0 2,0 10,5 6,0 3,00
9 2 Vieira Jose Luiz 1762 0,0 10,0 6,0 0,00
3 Souza Lages Diego A. 1758 0,0 10,0 6,0 0,00