Jogos Nacionais das Academias Militares 2018/ Maceió-AL

Chess tournament overview

Country: Brazil
Tournament date: 2018-09-23 to 2018-09-23
Tournament place: Academia da Policia Militar de Alagoas (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 30minko
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Academia Militar de Alagoas
Main referee: MLBX Jayme Miranda

Schedule: Jogos Nacionais das Academias Militares 2018/ Maceió-AL

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Jogos Nacionais das Academias Militares 2018/ Maceió-AL

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BRA Dos Santos Abel Cardoso 0 0 0
2 BRA De Brito Ana Carolina Caetano 0 0 0
3 BRA Sopchaki Marcela Sarkis 0 0 0
4 BRA Da Silva Ricardo Moura 0 0 0
5 BRA Pinheiro Cassio Henrique Silva Pinheiro 0 0 0
6 BRA Filho Jorge Luiz de Jesus Silva 0 0 0
7 BRA Marques Paulo Max Vieira 0 0 0
8 BRA Diniz Igor Schwankee Matos 0 0 0
9 BRA Garcês Nicolas Douglas Castro 0 0 0
10 BRA Santos Iara Ferreira 0 0 0
11 BRA Padilha Matheus Barbosa 0 0 0
12 BRA Rodrigues Neto Paulo Emilio Mendes 0 0 0
13 BRA De Farias Weslen Sanches 0 0 0
14 BRA Costa Bruno de Souza 0 0 0
15 Frazao Matheus Aurelio Costa 0 0 0
16 BRA Neto Marco Antonio de Oliveira 0 0 0
17 BRA Seidler Yohan Bruno Dias Kohnert 0 0 0
18 Henrique Edlisson 0 0 0
19 BRA Da Silva Jose Paulo Braz Martinez 0 0 0
20 BRA Leme Ricardo Ziegler Paes 0 0 0
21 BRA Ferreira Welligton José 0 0 0
22 BRA Freitas Victor Cerqueira Ciriaco de Fr 0 0 0
23 BRA Albuquerque Joao Victor Campos Lins 0 0 0
24 BRA Da Silva Junior Paulo Cesar Gomes 0 0 0
25 BRA Marques Marlysson Thiago Corllet 0 0 0
26 BRA Soares Alexandre Correia 0 0 0
27 BRA Calheiros Jonata Apolinario 0 0 0
28 BRA Rocha Glauberto Ygor Gomes dos Santo 0 0 0
29 BRA Cavalcante Dynalmo Ferreira 0 0 0
30 BRA Henrique Edlisson 0 0 0
31 BRA Frazao Matheus Aurelio Costa 0 0 0
32 BRA Frazao Marcos Jose Marques 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 Albuquerque Joao Victor Campos Lins 0 BRA APM-PB 4
2 Calheiros Jonata Apolinario 0 BRA APM-AL 2
3 Cavalcante Dynalmo Ferreira 0 BRA APM-AL 4
4 Costa Bruno de Souza 0 BRA APMBM-MG 3
5 Da Silva Jose Paulo Braz Martinez 0 BRA APM-DF 3
6 Da Silva Ricardo Moura 0 BRA ABM-GO 1
7 Da Silva Junior Paulo Cesar Gomes 0 BRA APM-PB 1
8 De Brito Ana Carolina Caetano 0 BRA ABM-GO 3
9 De Farias Weslen Sanches 0 BRA ABM-PA 4
10 Diniz Igor Schwankee Matos 0 BRA ABM-MA 1
11 Dos Santos Abel Cardoso 0 BRA ABM-GO 2
12 Ferreira Welligton José 0 BRA APM-DF 1
13 Filho Jorge Luiz de Jesus Silva 0 BRA APM-MA 3
14 Frazao Marcos Jose Marques 0 BRA APM-MA 4
15 Frazao Matheus Aurelio Costa 0 BRA ABM-MA 4
16 Freitas Victor Cerqueira Ciriaco de Fr 0 BRA APM-PB 3
17 Garcês Nicolas Douglas Castro 0 BRA ABM-MA 2
18 Henrique Edlisson 0 BRA ABM-MA 3
19 Ivanomoto Janine Yumi 0 BRA APM-DF 4
20 Leme Ricardo Ziegler Paes 0 BRA APM-DF 2
21 Marques Marlysson Thiago Corllet 0 BRA APM-PB 2
22 Marques Paulo Max Vieira 0 BRA APM-MA 1
23 Neto Marco Antonio de Oliveira 0 BRA APMBM-MG 1
24 Otoni Huemes Leonardo 0 BRA APMBM-MG 4
25 Padilha Matheus Barbosa 0 BRA ABM-PA 1
26 Pinheiro Cassio Henrique Silva Pinheiro 0 BRA APM-MA 2
27 Rocha Glauberto Ygor Gomes dos Santo 0 BRA APM-AL 3
28 Rodrigues Neto Paulo Emilio Mendes 0 BRA ABM-PA 2
29 Santos Iara Ferreira 0 BRA ABM-PA 3
30 Seidler Yohan Bruno Dias Kohnert 0 BRA APMBM-MG 2
31 Soares Alexandre Correia 0 BRA APM-AL 1
32 Sopchaki Marcela Sarkis 0 BRA ABM-GO 4

Round 1

M. 1   ABM-MA Elo - 8   APM-PB Elo 0 : 3
1.1 Diniz , Igor Schwankee Matos 0 - Da Silva Junior , Paulo Cesar Gomes 0 0 - 1
1.2 Garcês , Nicolas Douglas Castro 0 - Marques , Marlysson Thiago Corllet 0 0 - 1
1.3 Henrique , Edlisson 0 - Freitas , Victor Cerqueira Ciriaco de Fr 0 0 - 1
M. 2   ABM-GO Elo - 7   APM-AL Elo 3 : 0
2.1 Da Silva , Ricardo Moura 0 - Soares , Alexandre Correia 0 1 - 0
2.2 Dos Santos , Abel Cardoso 0 - Calheiros , Jonata Apolinario 0 1 - 0
2.3 De Brito , Ana Carolina Caetano 0 - Rocha , Glauberto Ygor Gomes dos Santo 0 1 - 0
M. 3   APM-DF Elo - 6   APMBM-MG Elo 1 : 2
3.1 Ferreira , Welligton José 0 - Neto , Marco Antonio de Oliveira 0 0 - 1
3.2 Leme , Ricardo Ziegler Paes 0 - Seidler , Yohan Bruno Dias Kohnert 0 1 - 0
3.3 Da Silva , Jose Paulo Braz Martinez 0 - Costa , Bruno de Souza 0 0 - 1
M. 4   APM-MA Elo - 5   ABM-PA Elo 2 : 1
4.1 Marques , Paulo Max Vieira 0 - Padilha , Matheus Barbosa 0 0 - 1
4.2 Pinheiro , Cassio Henrique Silva Pinheiro 0 - Rodrigues Neto , Paulo Emilio Mendes 0 1 - 0
4.3 Filho , Jorge Luiz de Jesus Silva 0 - Santos , Iara Ferreira 0 1 - 0

Round 2

M. 8   APM-PB Elo - 5   ABM-PA Elo 3 : 0
1.1 Da Silva Junior , Paulo Cesar Gomes 0 - Padilha , Matheus Barbosa 0 1 - 0
1.2 Marques , Marlysson Thiago Corllet 0 - Rodrigues Neto , Paulo Emilio Mendes 0 1 - 0
1.3 Albuquerque , Joao Victor Campos Lins 0 - Santos , Iara Ferreira 0 1 - 0
M. 6   APMBM-MG Elo - 4   APM-MA Elo 2 : 1
2.1 Neto , Marco Antonio de Oliveira 0 - Marques , Paulo Max Vieira 0 1 - 0
2.2 Seidler , Yohan Bruno Dias Kohnert 0 - Pinheiro , Cassio Henrique Silva Pinheiro 0 1 - 0
2.3 Costa , Bruno de Souza 0 - Filho , Jorge Luiz de Jesus Silva 0 0 - 1
M. 7   APM-AL Elo - 3   APM-DF Elo 2 : 1
3.1 Soares , Alexandre Correia 0 - Ferreira , Welligton José 0 1 - 0
3.2 Calheiros , Jonata Apolinario 0 - Leme , Ricardo Ziegler Paes 0 0 - 1
3.3 Rocha , Glauberto Ygor Gomes dos Santo 0 - Da Silva , Jose Paulo Braz Martinez 0 1 - 0
M. 1   ABM-MA Elo - 2   ABM-GO Elo 1 : 2
4.1 Diniz , Igor Schwankee Matos 0 - Da Silva , Ricardo Moura 0 0 - 1
4.2 Garcês , Nicolas Douglas Castro 0 - Dos Santos , Abel Cardoso 0 0 - 1
4.3 Henrique , Edlisson 0 - Sopchaki , Marcela Sarkis 0 1 - 0

Round 3

M. 2   ABM-GO Elo - 8   APM-PB Elo 1 : 2
1.1 Da Silva , Ricardo Moura 0 - Da Silva Junior , Paulo Cesar Gomes 0 1 - 0
1.2 Dos Santos , Abel Cardoso 0 - Marques , Marlysson Thiago Corllet 0 0 - 1
1.3 Sopchaki , Marcela Sarkis 0 - Freitas , Victor Cerqueira Ciriaco de Fr 0 0 - 1
M. 3   APM-DF Elo - 1   ABM-MA Elo 2 : 1
2.1 Ferreira , Welligton José 0 - Garcês , Nicolas Douglas Castro 0 1 - 0
2.2 Leme , Ricardo Ziegler Paes 0 - Henrique , Edlisson 0 0 - 1
2.3 Da Silva , Jose Paulo Braz Martinez 0 - Frazao , Matheus Aurelio Costa 0 1 - 0
M. 4   APM-MA Elo - 7   APM-AL Elo 1 : 2
3.1 Marques , Paulo Max Vieira 0 - Soares , Alexandre Correia 0 0 - 1
3.2 Pinheiro , Cassio Henrique Silva Pinheiro 0 - Calheiros , Jonata Apolinario 0 0 - 1
3.3 Filho , Jorge Luiz de Jesus Silva 0 - Rocha , Glauberto Ygor Gomes dos Santo 0 1 - 0
M. 5   ABM-PA Elo - 6   APMBM-MG Elo 1 : 2
4.1 Padilha , Matheus Barbosa 0 - Neto , Marco Antonio de Oliveira 0 1 - 0
4.2 Rodrigues Neto , Paulo Emilio Mendes 0 - Seidler , Yohan Bruno Dias Kohnert 0 0 - 1
4.3 Santos , Iara Ferreira 0 - Costa , Bruno de Souza 0 0 - 1

Round 4

M. 8   APM-PB Elo - 6   APMBM-MG Elo 1½:1½
1.1 Da Silva Junior , Paulo Cesar Gomes 0 - Neto , Marco Antonio de Oliveira 0 0 - 1
1.2 Marques , Marlysson Thiago Corllet 0 - Seidler , Yohan Bruno Dias Kohnert 0 1 - 0
1.3 Freitas , Victor Cerqueira Ciriaco de Fr 0 - Costa , Bruno de Souza 0 ½ - ½
M. 7   APM-AL Elo - 5   ABM-PA Elo 1 : 2
2.1 Soares , Alexandre Correia 0 - Padilha , Matheus Barbosa 0 0 - 1
2.2 Calheiros , Jonata Apolinario 0 - Rodrigues Neto , Paulo Emilio Mendes 0 0 - 1
2.3 Rocha , Glauberto Ygor Gomes dos Santo 0 - Santos , Iara Ferreira 0 1 - 0
M. 1   ABM-MA Elo - 4   APM-MA Elo 2 : 1
3.1 Diniz , Igor Schwankee Matos 0 - Marques , Paulo Max Vieira 0 1 - 0
3.2 Garcês , Nicolas Douglas Castro 0 - Pinheiro , Cassio Henrique Silva Pinheiro 0 1 - 0
3.3 Henrique , Edlisson 0 - Filho , Jorge Luiz de Jesus Silva 0 0 - 1
M. 2   ABM-GO Elo - 3   APM-DF Elo 2 : 1
4.1 Da Silva , Ricardo Moura 0 - Ferreira , Welligton José 0 1 - 0
4.2 Dos Santos , Abel Cardoso 0 - Leme , Ricardo Ziegler Paes 0 1 - 0
4.3 De Brito , Ana Carolina Caetano 0 - Da Silva , Jose Paulo Braz Martinez 0 0 - 1

Round 5

M. 3   APM-DF Elo - 8   APM-PB Elo 0 : 3
1.1 Ferreira , Welligton José 0 - Da Silva Junior , Paulo Cesar Gomes 0 0 - 1
1.2 Leme , Ricardo Ziegler Paes 0 - Marques , Marlysson Thiago Corllet 0 0 - 1
1.3 Da Silva , Jose Paulo Braz Martinez 0 - Freitas , Victor Cerqueira Ciriaco de Fr 0 0 - 1
M. 4   APM-MA Elo - 2   ABM-GO Elo 1 : 2
2.1 Pinheiro , Cassio Henrique Silva Pinheiro 0 - Da Silva , Ricardo Moura 0 0 - 1
2.2 Filho , Jorge Luiz de Jesus Silva 0 - Dos Santos , Abel Cardoso 0 0 - 1
2.3 Frazao , Marcos Jose Marques 0 - Sopchaki , Marcela Sarkis 0 1 - 0
M. 5   ABM-PA Elo - 1   ABM-MA Elo 1 : 2
3.1 Padilha , Matheus Barbosa 0 - Diniz , Igor Schwankee Matos 0 1 - 0
3.2 Rodrigues Neto , Paulo Emilio Mendes 0 - Garcês , Nicolas Douglas Castro 0 0 - 1
3.3 De Farias , Weslen Sanches 0 - Henrique , Edlisson 0 0 - 1
M. 6   APMBM-MG Elo - 7   APM-AL Elo 2 : 1
4.1 Neto , Marco Antonio de Oliveira 0 - Soares , Alexandre Correia 0 0 - 1
4.2 Seidler , Yohan Bruno Dias Kohnert 0 - Calheiros , Jonata Apolinario 0 1 - 0
4.3 Costa , Bruno de Souza 0 - Rocha , Glauberto Ygor Gomes dos Santo 0 1 - 0

Round 6

M. 8   APM-PB Elo - 7   APM-AL Elo 2 : 1
1.1 Da Silva Junior , Paulo Cesar Gomes 0 - Soares , Alexandre Correia 0 0 - 1
1.2 Marques , Marlysson Thiago Corllet 0 - Rocha , Glauberto Ygor Gomes dos Santo 0 1 - 0
1.3 Albuquerque , Joao Victor Campos Lins 0 - Cavalcante , Dynalmo Ferreira 0 1 - 0
M. 1   ABM-MA Elo - 6   APMBM-MG Elo 1 : 2
2.1 Diniz , Igor Schwankee Matos 0 - Neto , Marco Antonio de Oliveira 0 1 - 0
2.2 Garcês , Nicolas Douglas Castro 0 - Seidler , Yohan Bruno Dias Kohnert 0 0 - 1
2.3 Henrique , Edlisson 0 - Costa , Bruno de Souza 0 0 - 1
M. 2   ABM-GO Elo - 5   ABM-PA Elo 2 : 1
3.1 Da Silva , Ricardo Moura 0 - Padilha , Matheus Barbosa 0 1 - 0
3.2 Dos Santos , Abel Cardoso 0 - Rodrigues Neto , Paulo Emilio Mendes 0 1 - 0
3.3 De Brito , Ana Carolina Caetano 0 - De Farias , Weslen Sanches 0 0 - 1
M. 3   APM-DF Elo - 4   APM-MA Elo 2 : 0
4.1 Ferreira , Welligton José 0 - Pinheiro , Cassio Henrique Silva Pinheiro 0 1 - 0
4.2 Leme , Ricardo Ziegler Paes 0 - Filho , Jorge Luiz de Jesus Silva 0 1 - 0
4.3 Da Silva , Jose Paulo Braz Martinez 0 - Frazao , Marcos Jose Marques 0

Round 7

M. 4   APM-MA Elo - 8   APM-PB Elo 0 : 3
1.1 Pinheiro , Cassio Henrique Silva Pinheiro 0 - Da Silva Junior , Paulo Cesar Gomes 0 0 - 1
1.2 Filho , Jorge Luiz de Jesus Silva 0 - Marques , Marlysson Thiago Corllet 0 0 - 1
1.3 Frazao , Marcos Jose Marques 0 - Freitas , Victor Cerqueira Ciriaco de Fr 0 0 - 1
M. 5   ABM-PA Elo - 3   APM-DF Elo 2 : 1
2.1 Padilha , Matheus Barbosa 0 - Ferreira , Welligton José 0 1 - 0
2.2 Rodrigues Neto , Paulo Emilio Mendes 0 - Leme , Ricardo Ziegler Paes 0 0 - 1
2.3 Santos , Iara Ferreira 0 - Da Silva , Jose Paulo Braz Martinez 0 1 - 0
M. 6   APMBM-MG Elo - 2   ABM-GO Elo 1 : 2
3.1 Neto , Marco Antonio de Oliveira 0 - Da Silva , Ricardo Moura 0 0 - 1
3.2 Seidler , Yohan Bruno Dias Kohnert 0 - Dos Santos , Abel Cardoso 0 0 - 1
3.3 Costa , Bruno de Souza 0 - De Brito , Ana Carolina Caetano 0 1 - 0
M. 7   APM-AL Elo - 1   ABM-MA Elo 2 : 1
4.1 Soares , Alexandre Correia 0 - Diniz , Igor Schwankee Matos 0 1 - 0
4.2 Rocha , Glauberto Ygor Gomes dos Santo 0 - Garcês , Nicolas Douglas Castro 0 0 - 1
4.3 Cavalcante , Dynalmo Ferreira 0 - Henrique , Edlisson 0 1 - 0

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 APM-PB  *  2 2 3 3 3 3 13 17,5 154,8
2 ABM-GO 1  *  2 3 2 2 2 2 12 14,0 129,5
3 APMBM-MG 1  *  2 2 2 2 2 11 12,5 118,3
4 APM-AL 1 0 1  *  1 2 2 2 6 9,0 82,0
5 ABM-PA 0 1 1 2  *  1 2 1 4 8,0 74,5
6 ABM-MA 0 1 1 1 2  *  1 2 4 8,0 71,5
APM-DF 0 1 1 1 1 2  *  2 4 8,0 71,5
8 APM-MA 0 1 1 1 2 1 0  *  2 6,0 59,5

Teams starting rank

  1. ABM-MA (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 8)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Diniz Igor Schwankee Matos 0 BRA 2,0 6,0
2 Garcês Nicolas Douglas Castro 0 BRA 3,0 7,0
3 Henrique Edlisson 0 BRA 3,0 7,0
4 Frazao Matheus Aurelio Costa 0 BRA 0,0 1,0
  2. ABM-GO (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 12 / Des 2: 14)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Da Silva Ricardo Moura 0 BRA 7,0 7,0
2 Dos Santos Abel Cardoso 0 BRA 6,0 7,0
3 De Brito Ana Carolina Caetano 0 BRA 1,0 4,0
4 Sopchaki Marcela Sarkis 0 BRA 0,0 3,0
  3. APM-DF (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 8)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Ferreira Welligton José 0 BRA 2,0 7,0
2 Leme Ricardo Ziegler Paes 0 BRA 4,0 7,0
3 Da Silva Jose Paulo Braz Martinez 0 BRA 2,0 7,0
4 Ivanomoto Janine Yumi 0 BRA 0,0 0,0
  4. APM-MA (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 2 / Des 2: 6)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Marques Paulo Max Vieira 0 BRA 0,0 4,0
2 Pinheiro Cassio Henrique Silva Pinheiro 0 BRA 1,0 7,0
3 Filho Jorge Luiz de Jesus Silva 0 BRA 4,0 7,0
4 Frazao Marcos Jose Marques 0 BRA 1,0 3,0
  5. ABM-PA (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 8)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Padilha Matheus Barbosa 0 BRA 5,0 7,0
2 Rodrigues Neto Paulo Emilio Mendes 0 BRA 1,0 7,0
3 Santos Iara Ferreira 0 BRA 1,0 5,0
4 De Farias Weslen Sanches 0 BRA 1,0 2,0
  6. APMBM-MG (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 12,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Neto Marco Antonio de Oliveira 0 BRA 3,0 7,0
2 Seidler Yohan Bruno Dias Kohnert 0 BRA 4,0 7,0
3 Costa Bruno de Souza 0 BRA 5,5 7,0
4 Otoni Huemes Leonardo 0 BRA 0,0 0,0
  7. APM-AL (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 9)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Soares Alexandre Correia 0 BRA 5,0 7,0
2 Calheiros Jonata Apolinario 0 BRA 1,0 5,0
3 Rocha Glauberto Ygor Gomes dos Santo 0 BRA 2,0 7,0
4 Cavalcante Dynalmo Ferreira 0 BRA 1,0 2,0
  8. APM-PB (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 13 / Des 2: 17,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Da Silva Junior Paulo Cesar Gomes 0 BRA 4,0 7,0
2 Marques Marlysson Thiago Corllet 0 BRA 7,0 7,0
3 Freitas Victor Cerqueira Ciriaco de Fr 0 BRA 4,5 5,0
4 Albuquerque Joao Victor Campos Lins 0 BRA 2,0 2,0