CAMPEONATO PROVINCIAL U18 MORONA SANTIAGO

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ecuador
Tournament date: 2018-04-27 to 2018-04-27
Tournament place: MACAS (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FDMS

Schedule: CAMPEONATO PROVINCIAL U18 MORONA SANTIAGO

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in CAMPEONATO PROVINCIAL U18 MORONA SANTIAGO

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ECU Velin Visuma Yosmy 1679 0 43
2 ECU Munoz Naichap Valerine Nicole 1591 0 -85
3 ECU Buestan Brito Anaela 1532 0 -25
4 ECU Jaramillo Arce Bryan 1494 0 25
5 ECU Morocho Garzon Fernando Jose 1404 0 -90
6 ECU Patino Daniela 1366 0 34
7 ECU Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel 1363 0 105
8 ECU Patino Patricia 1327 0 -8
9 ECU Barrera Joel Z 0 0 0
10 ECU Chacon Mateo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ECU Velin Visuma Yosmy 1679 0 43
2 ECU Munoz Naichap Valerine Nicole 1591 0 -85
3 ECU Buestan Brito Anaela 1532 0 -25
4 ECU Jaramillo Arce Bryan 1494 0 25
5 ECU Morocho Garzon Fernando Jose 1404 0 -90
6 ECU Patino Daniela 1366 0 34
7 ECU Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel 1363 0 105
8 ECU Patino Patricia 1327 0 -8
9 ECU Barrera Joel Z 0 0 0
10 ECU Chacon Mateo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Velin Visuma Yosmy 3621189 ECU 1679
2 Munoz Naichap Valerine Nicole 3630323 ECU 1591
3 Buestan Brito Anaela 3616681 ECU 1532
4 Jaramillo Arce Bryan 3616754 ECU 1494
5 Morocho Garzon Fernando Jose 3634779 ECU 1404
6 Patino Daniela 3622576 ECU 1366
7 Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel 3634787 ECU 1363
8 Patino Patricia 3622584 ECU 1327
9 Barrera Joel Z 3626431 ECU 0
10 Chacon Mateo ECU 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Velin Visuma Yosmy 1679 0 1 - 0 0 Patino Daniela 1366 6
2 7 Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel 1363 0 1 - 0 0 Munoz Naichap Valerine Nicole 1591 2
3 3 Buestan Brito Anaela 1532 0 ½ - ½ 0 Patino Patricia 1327 8
4 9 Barrera Joel Z 0 0 0 - 1 0 Jaramillo Arce Bryan 1494 4
5 5 Morocho Garzon Fernando Jose 1404 0 1 - 0 0 Chacon Mateo 0 10

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Morocho Garzon Fernando Jose 1404 1 0 - 1 1 Velin Visuma Yosmy 1679 1
2 4 Jaramillo Arce Bryan 1494 1 0 - 1 1 Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel 1363 7
3 2 Munoz Naichap Valerine Nicole 1591 0 0 - 1 ½ Buestan Brito Anaela 1532 3
4 8 Patino Patricia 1327 ½ 0 - 1 0 Patino Daniela 1366 6
5 10 Chacon Mateo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Barrera Joel Z 0 9

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Velin Visuma Yosmy 1679 2 1 - 0 2 Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel 1363 7
2 3 Buestan Brito Anaela 1532 0 - 1 1 Jaramillo Arce Bryan 1494 4
3 6 Patino Daniela 1366 1 1 - 0 1 Morocho Garzon Fernando Jose 1404 5
4 9 Barrera Joel Z 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Patino Patricia 1327 8
5 10 Chacon Mateo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Munoz Naichap Valerine Nicole 1591 2

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Jaramillo Arce Bryan 1494 2 0 - 1 3 Velin Visuma Yosmy 1679 1
2 7 Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel 1363 2 0 - 1 2 Barrera Joel Z 0 9
3 3 Buestan Brito Anaela 1532 1 - 0 0 Chacon Mateo 0 10
4 2 Munoz Naichap Valerine Nicole 1591 1 1 - 0 1 Morocho Garzon Fernando Jose 1404 5
5 6 Patino Daniela 1366 2 0 not paired
6 8 Patino Patricia 1327 ½ 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Velin Visuma Yosmy 1679 4 0 - 1 3 Barrera Joel Z 0 9
2 5 Morocho Garzon Fernando Jose 1404 1 0 - 1 Buestan Brito Anaela 1532 3
3 4 Jaramillo Arce Bryan 1494 2 1 - 0 2 Munoz Naichap Valerine Nicole 1591 2
4 10 Chacon Mateo 0 0 0 - 1 2 Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel 1363 7
5 6 Patino Daniela 1366 2 0 not paired
6 8 Patino Patricia 1327 ½ 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Barrera Joel Z 0 4 1 - 0 Buestan Brito Anaela 1532 3
2 2 Munoz Naichap Valerine Nicole 1591 2 0 - 1 4 Velin Visuma Yosmy 1679 1
3 7 Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel 1363 3 1 - 0 1 Morocho Garzon Fernando Jose 1404 5
4 10 Chacon Mateo 0 0 0 - 1 3 Jaramillo Arce Bryan 1494 4
5 6 Patino Daniela 1366 2 0 not paired
6 8 Patino Patricia 1327 ½ 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Barrera Joel Z 0 5 1 - 0 2 Munoz Naichap Valerine Nicole 1591 2
2 1 Velin Visuma Yosmy 1679 5 1 - 0 0 Chacon Mateo 0 10
3 3 Buestan Brito Anaela 1532 0 - 1 4 Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel 1363 7
4 5 Morocho Garzon Fernando Jose 1404 1 0 - 1 4 Jaramillo Arce Bryan 1494 4
5 6 Patino Daniela 1366 2 0 not paired
6 8 Patino Patricia 1327 ½ 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 9 Barrera Joel Z ECU 0 6,0 1,0 24,0 18,0
2 1 Velin Visuma Yosmy ECU 1679 6,0 0,0 23,0 17,0
3 7 Garzon Zapatanga Christopher Leonel ECU 1363 5,0 1,0 23,5 17,5
4 4 Jaramillo Arce Bryan ECU 1494 5,0 0,0 23,5 17,5
5 3 Buestan Brito Anaela ECU 1532 3,5 0,0 21,5 15,5
6 2 Munoz Naichap Valerine Nicole ECU 1591 2,0 0,0 26,5 20,5
7 6 Patino Daniela ECU 1366 2,0 0,0 24,5 17,5
8 5 Morocho Garzon Fernando Jose ECU 1404 1,0 0,0 25,5 19,5
9 8 Patino Patricia ECU 1327 0,5 0,0 22,5 15,0
10 10 Chacon Mateo ECU 0 0,0 0,0 28,5 21,5