12th Inter District Open Rapid Chess Tournament - 2018 @ Nitte Under 9 Girls

Chess tournament overview

Country: India
Tournament date: 2018-08-05 to 2018-08-05
Tournament place: Sadananda Open Air Auditorium NMAM Institute of Technology, Nitte Udupi District (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Rotary Club Nitte
Main referee: NA Sakshath U K

Schedule: 12th Inter District Open Rapid Chess Tournament - 2018 @ Nitte Under 9 Girls

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown

Players registered in 12th Inter District Open Rapid Chess Tournament - 2018 @ Nitte Under 9 Girls

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Arushi Severin Dsilva 0 0 0
2 IND Ashna Sachin 0 0 0
3 IND Athmi J Adapa 0 0 0
4 IND Avani Rai 0 0 0
5 Chahana 0 0 0
6 Ganavi R 0 0 0
7 Ishita 0 0 0
8 IND Mendes Ayesha Jayne 0 0 0
9 Paavani R 0 0 0
10 Pragathi 0 0 0
11 Prapti Mukesh Shet 0 0 0
12 IND Rudra Rajeev 0 0 0
13 IND Shrinidhi Shenoy 0 0 0
14 IND Zubeeda Bint 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Arushi Severin Dsilva 0 0 0
2 IND Ashna Sachin 0 0 0
3 IND Athmi J Adapa 0 0 0
4 IND Avani Rai 0 0 0
5 Chahana 0 0 0
6 Ganavi R 0 0 0
7 Ishita 0 0 0
8 IND Mendes Ayesha Jayne 0 0 0
9 Paavani R 0 0 0
10 Pragathi 0 0 0
11 Prapti Mukesh Shet 0 0 0
12 IND Rudra Rajeev 0 0 0
13 IND Shrinidhi Shenoy 0 0 0
14 IND Zubeeda Bint 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Arushi Severin Dsilva 0 DK
2 Ashna Sachin 25793683 IND 0 DK
3 Athmi J Adapa 25796160 IND 0 DK
4 Avani Rai IND 0 DK
5 Chahana 0 UDP
6 Ganavi R 0 CKM
7 Ishita 0 DK
8 Mendes Ayesha Jayne 25954954 IND 0 DK
9 Paavani R 0 CKM
10 Pragathi 0 UDP
11 Prapti Mukesh Shet 0 UDP
12 Rudra Rajeev 25979221 IND 0 DK
13 Shrinidhi Shenoy 25915991 IND 0 DK
14 Zubeeda Bint IND 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Mendes Ayesha Jayne 0 0 - - + 0 Arushi Severin Dsilva 0 1
2 2 Ashna Sachin 0 0 1 - 0 0 Paavani R 0 9
3 10 Pragathi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Athmi J Adapa 0 3
4 4 Avani Rai 0 0 - - + 0 Prapti Mukesh Shet 0 11
5 12 Rudra Rajeev 0 0 - - + 0 Chahana 0 5
6 6 Ganavi R 0 0 + - - 0 Shrinidhi Shenoy 0 13
7 14 Zubeeda Bint 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ishita 0 7

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Ganavi R 0 1 0 - 1 1 Arushi Severin Dsilva 0 1
2 7 Ishita 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ashna Sachin 0 2
3 11 Prapti Mukesh Shet 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chahana 0 5
4 9 Paavani R 0 0 1 - 0 1 Pragathi 0 10
5 3 Athmi J Adapa 0 0 1 - 0 0 Zubeeda Bint 0 14
6 4 Avani Rai 0 0 0 not paired
7 8 Mendes Ayesha Jayne 0 0 0 not paired
8 12 Rudra Rajeev 0 0 0 not paired
9 13 Shrinidhi Shenoy 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Arushi Severin Dsilva 0 2 1 - 0 2 Ashna Sachin 0 2
2 5 Chahana 0 2 1 - 0 1 Athmi J Adapa 0 3
3 10 Pragathi 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ganavi R 0 6
4 7 Ishita 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Prapti Mukesh Shet 0 11
5 14 Zubeeda Bint 0 0 0 - 1 1 Paavani R 0 9
6 4 Avani Rai 0 0 0 not paired
7 8 Mendes Ayesha Jayne 0 0 0 not paired
8 12 Rudra Rajeev 0 0 0 not paired
9 13 Shrinidhi Shenoy 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Chahana 0 3 0 - 1 3 Arushi Severin Dsilva 0 1
2 9 Paavani R 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Ganavi R 0 6
3 2 Ashna Sachin 0 2 1 - 0 Prapti Mukesh Shet 0 11
4 3 Athmi J Adapa 0 1 0 - 1 Ishita 0 7
5 14 Zubeeda Bint 0 0 0 - 1 1 Pragathi 0 10
6 4 Avani Rai 0 0 0 not paired
7 8 Mendes Ayesha Jayne 0 0 0 not paired
8 12 Rudra Rajeev 0 0 0 not paired
9 13 Shrinidhi Shenoy 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Arushi Severin Dsilva 0 DK 4,0 0,0 7,5 9,0
2 2 Ashna Sachin IND 0 DK 3,0 0,0 8,5 9,5
3 5 Chahana 0 UDP 3,0 0,0 6,0 7,0
4 6 Ganavi R 0 CKM 2,5 0,0 8,0 9,5
5 9 Paavani R 0 CKM 2,5 0,0 7,0 7,0
6 7 Ishita 0 DK 2,5 0,0 5,0 5,0
7 10 Pragathi 0 UDP 2,0 0,0 5,5 5,5
8 11 Prapti Mukesh Shet 0 UDP 1,5 0,0 8,0 9,5
9 3 Athmi J Adapa IND 0 DK 1,0 0,0 7,0 7,0
10 14 Zubeeda Bint IND 0 0,0 0,0 7,0 8,0
11 4 Avani Rai IND 0 DK 0,0 0,0 6,0 7,0
8 Mendes Ayesha Jayne IND 0 DK 0,0 0,0 6,0 7,0
12 Rudra Rajeev IND 0 DK 0,0 0,0 6,0 7,0
13 Shrinidhi Shenoy IND 0 DK 0,0 0,0 6,0 7,0