61º Jogos Abertos do Paraná 2018 Convencional - Masculino

Chess tournament overview

Country: Brazil
Tournament date: 2018-09-24 to 2018-09-26
Tournament place: Londrina - PR (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 2h K.O. ou 1h30 + 30"
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Fexpar | Seed | Governo do Paraná
Main referee: Carlos Alberto Barriquello Calleros
Referee: Katayama, Goles, Metzger, Scussel, Macena, Biazotto, Macedo, Zacarias

Schedule: 61º Jogos Abertos do Paraná 2018 Convencional - Masculino

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in 61º Jogos Abertos do Paraná 2018 Convencional - Masculino

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BRA Palozi Paulo Ricardo 2298 2280 0
2 BRA fm Gonçalves Ivan Mesquita Vasconcelos 2237 2223 0
3 BRA fm Borges Vitor Hugo Moreira 2202 2183 0
4 BRA fm Chemin Vitorio 2116 2160 0
5 Gonçalves Ivan Mesquita Vasconcelos 2237 2223 0
6 BRA fm Martins Carlos 2258 2247 0
7 BRA fm Gonzalez Bolivar Ribeiro 2196 2224 0
8 BRA fm Osipi Jair 2144 2189 0
9 BRA fm Egoroff Jomar 2276 2269 0
10 Campelo Higor Carlos Mendonça 2138 2174 0
11 fm Chemin Vitorio 2116 2160 0
12 BRA Gatelli Jacson Henrique 1885 1927 0
13 BRA Campelo Higor Carlos Mendonça 2138 2174 0
14 BRA Caetano Hugo Zanotti Mendonça 2204 2280 0
15 BRA Nunes Junior Sidney 2060 2108 0
16 BRA Xavier Kayo Henrique Campos 1271 1742 0
17 BRA Cruz William Ferreira da 2255 2254 0
18 BRA Canalli Juliano José 1988 2020 0
19 BRA Souza Gustavo Horokoski de 1971 2020 0
20 BRA Ferrero Carlos Federico 1916 1997 0
21 Shibata Antonio 1942 1977 0
22 Ferrero Carlos Federico 1916 1997 0
23 BRA Silva Janderson Cezar Rossi da 1908 2012 0
24 BRA Barbosa Jefferson Lucas Munhoz 2016 2085 0
25 BRA Cella Glaucio Jose Dalla Cortt 1978 2040 0
26 BRA Silva Cleber Alex da 1999 1944 0
27 BRA Oliveira Marlon Joshua de 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BRA Palozi Paulo Ricardo 2298 2280 0
2 BRA fm Gonçalves Ivan Mesquita Vasconcelos 2237 2223 0
3 BRA fm Borges Vitor Hugo Moreira 2202 2183 0
4 BRA fm Chemin Vitorio 2116 2160 0
5 Gonçalves Ivan Mesquita Vasconcelos 2237 2223 0
6 BRA fm Martins Carlos 2258 2247 0
7 BRA fm Gonzalez Bolivar Ribeiro 2196 2224 0
8 BRA fm Osipi Jair 2144 2189 0
9 BRA fm Egoroff Jomar 2276 2269 0
10 Campelo Higor Carlos Mendonça 2138 2174 0
11 fm Chemin Vitorio 2116 2160 0
12 BRA Gatelli Jacson Henrique 1885 1927 0
13 BRA Campelo Higor Carlos Mendonça 2138 2174 0
14 BRA Caetano Hugo Zanotti Mendonça 2204 2280 0
15 BRA Nunes Junior Sidney 2060 2108 0
16 BRA Xavier Kayo Henrique Campos 1271 1742 0
17 BRA Cruz William Ferreira da 2255 2254 0
18 BRA Canalli Juliano José 1988 2020 0
19 BRA Souza Gustavo Horokoski de 1971 2020 0
20 BRA Ferrero Carlos Federico 1916 1997 0
21 Shibata Antonio 1942 1977 0
22 Ferrero Carlos Federico 1916 1997 0
23 BRA Silva Janderson Cezar Rossi da 1908 2012 0
24 BRA Barbosa Jefferson Lucas Munhoz 2016 2085 0
25 BRA Cella Glaucio Jose Dalla Cortt 1978 2040 0
26 BRA Silva Cleber Alex da 1999 1944 0
27 BRA Oliveira Marlon Joshua de 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FIDE EloN FED Equipo M.
1 Palozi Paulo Ricardo 2298 2280 BRA Ponta Grossa 1
2 fm Egoroff Jomar 2276 2269 BRA Maringá 4
3 fm Martins Carlos 2258 2247 BRA Maringá 1
4 Cruz William Ferreira da 2255 2254 BRA São José dos Pinhais 2
5 Gonçalves Ivan Mesquita Vasconcelos 2237 2223 BRA Ponta Grossa 2
6 Caetano Hugo Zanotti Mendonça 2204 2280 BRA Foz do Iguaçu 3
7 Borges Vitor Hugo Moreira 2202 2183 BRA Ponta Grossa 3
8 fm Gonzalez Bolivar Ribeiro 2196 2224 BRA Maringá 2
9 Osipi Jair 2144 2189 BRA Maringá 3
10 Campelo Higor Carlos Mendonça 2138 2174 BRA Foz do Iguaçu 2
11 fm Chemin Vitorio 2116 2160 BRA Ponta Grossa 4
12 Nunes Junior Sidney 2060 2108 BRA Foz do Iguaçu 4
13 Lukachewski Junior Wanderlei 2046 2080 BRA Maringá 5
14 Barbosa Jefferson Lucas Munhoz 2016 2085 BRA Francisco Beltrão 3
15 Silva Cleber Alex da 1999 1944 BRA Francisco Beltrão 5
16 Canalli Juliano José 1988 2020 BRA São José dos Pinhais 3
17 Cella Glaucio Jose Dalla Cortt 1978 2040 BRA Francisco Beltrão 4
18 Souza Gustavo Horokoski de 1971 2020 BRA São José dos Pinhais 4
19 Silva Adriano da 1966 1908 BRA Francisco Beltrão 1
20 Rodriguez Paulo Virgilio Rios 1951 1949 BRA São José dos Pinhais 6
21 Shibata Antonio 1942 1977 BRA Ponta Grossa 5
22 Ferrero Carlos Federico 1916 1997 BRA São José dos Pinhais 5
23 Silva Janderson Cezar Rossi da 1908 2012 BRA Francisco Beltrão 2
24 Gatelli Jacson Henrique 1885 1927 BRA Foz do Iguaçu 1
25 Xavier Kayo Henrique Campos 1271 1742 BRA São José dos Pinhais 1
26 Oliveira Marlon Joshua de 0 0 BRA Francisco Beltrão 6
27 Ueda Denis Massatsugu 0 0 BRA Maringá 6

Round 1

M. 2   São José dos Pinhais Elo - 5   Ponta Grossa Elo 1 : 3
1.1 Cruz, William Ferreira da 2255 - Palozi, Paulo Ricardo 2298 ½ - ½
1.2 Canalli, Juliano José 1988 - Gonçalves, Ivan Mesquita Vasconcelos 2237 0 - 1
1.3 Souza, Gustavo Horokoski de 1971 - Borges, Vitor Hugo Moreira 2202 0 - 1
1.4 Ferrero, Carlos Federico 1916 - fm Chemin, Vitorio 2116 ½ - ½
M. 3   Francisco Beltrão Elo - 4   Maringá Elo ½ :3½
2.1 Silva, Janderson Cezar Rossi da 1908 - fm Martins, Carlos 2258 ½ - ½
2.2 Barbosa, Jefferson Lucas Munhoz 2016 - fm Gonzalez, Bolivar Ribeiro 2196 0 - 1
2.3 Cella, Glaucio Jose Dalla Cortt 1978 - Osipi, Jair 2144 0 - 1
2.4 Silva, Cleber Alex da 1999 - fm Egoroff, Jomar 2276 0 - 1

Round 2

M. 5   Ponta Grossa Elo - 3   Francisco Beltrão Elo 2½:1½
1.1 Palozi, Paulo Ricardo 2298 - Silva, Janderson Cezar Rossi da 1908 1 - 0
1.2 Gonçalves, Ivan Mesquita Vasconcelos 2237 - Barbosa, Jefferson Lucas Munhoz 2016 0 - 1
1.3 Borges, Vitor Hugo Moreira 2202 - Silva, Cleber Alex da 1999 1 - 0
1.4 fm Chemin, Vitorio 2116 - Oliveira, Marlon Joshua de 0 ½ - ½
M. 1   Foz do Iguaçu Elo - 2   São José dos Pinhais Elo 2½:1½
2.1 Gatelli, Jacson Henrique 1885 - Cruz, William Ferreira da 2255 0 - 1
2.2 Campelo, Higor Carlos Mendonça 2138 - Canalli, Juliano José 1988 1 - 0
2.3 Caetano, Hugo Zanotti Mendonça 2204 - Souza, Gustavo Horokoski de 1971 1 - 0
2.4 Nunes Junior, Sidney 2060 - Ferrero, Carlos Federico 1916 ½ - ½

Round 3

M. 3   Francisco Beltrão Elo - 1   Foz do Iguaçu Elo 0 : 4
1.1 Silva, Janderson Cezar Rossi da 1908 - Gatelli, Jacson Henrique 1885 0 - 1
1.2 Barbosa, Jefferson Lucas Munhoz 2016 - Campelo, Higor Carlos Mendonça 2138 0 - 1
1.3 Cella, Glaucio Jose Dalla Cortt 1978 - Caetano, Hugo Zanotti Mendonça 2204 0 - 1
1.4 Oliveira, Marlon Joshua de 0 - Nunes Junior, Sidney 2060 0 - 1
M. 4   Maringá Elo - 5   Ponta Grossa Elo 1½:2½
2.1 fm Martins, Carlos 2258 - Palozi, Paulo Ricardo 2298 ½ - ½
2.2 fm Gonzalez, Bolivar Ribeiro 2196 - Gonçalves, Ivan Mesquita Vasconcelos 2237 ½ - ½
2.3 Osipi, Jair 2144 - Borges, Vitor Hugo Moreira 2202 0 - 1
2.4 fm Egoroff, Jomar 2276 - fm Chemin, Vitorio 2116 ½ - ½

Round 4

M. 1   Foz do Iguaçu Elo - 4   Maringá Elo 1 : 3
1.1 Gatelli, Jacson Henrique 1885 - fm Martins, Carlos 2258 0 - 1
1.2 Campelo, Higor Carlos Mendonça 2138 - fm Gonzalez, Bolivar Ribeiro 2196 0 - 1
1.3 Caetano, Hugo Zanotti Mendonça 2204 - Osipi, Jair 2144 ½ - ½
1.4 Nunes Junior, Sidney 2060 - fm Egoroff, Jomar 2276 ½ - ½
M. 2   São José dos Pinhais Elo - 3   Francisco Beltrão Elo 2 : 2
2.1 Xavier, Kayo Henrique Campos 1271 - Silva, Janderson Cezar Rossi da 1908 ½ - ½
2.2 Cruz, William Ferreira da 2255 - Barbosa, Jefferson Lucas Munhoz 2016 ½ - ½
2.3 Souza, Gustavo Horokoski de 1971 - Silva, Cleber Alex da 1999 ½ - ½
2.4 Ferrero, Carlos Federico 1916 - Oliveira, Marlon Joshua de 0 ½ - ½

Round 5

M. 4   Maringá Elo - 2   São José dos Pinhais Elo 3 : 1
1.1 fm Martins, Carlos 2258 - Xavier, Kayo Henrique Campos 1271 1 - 0
1.2 fm Gonzalez, Bolivar Ribeiro 2196 - Cruz, William Ferreira da 2255 1 - 0
1.3 Osipi, Jair 2144 - Souza, Gustavo Horokoski de 1971 ½ - ½
1.4 fm Egoroff, Jomar 2276 - Ferrero, Carlos Federico 1916 ½ - ½
M. 5   Ponta Grossa Elo - 1   Foz do Iguaçu Elo 3 : 1
2.1 Palozi, Paulo Ricardo 2298 - Gatelli, Jacson Henrique 1885 1 - 0
2.2 Gonçalves, Ivan Mesquita Vasconcelos 2237 - Campelo, Higor Carlos Mendonça 2138 1 - 0
2.3 Borges, Vitor Hugo Moreira 2202 - Caetano, Hugo Zanotti Mendonça 2204 1 - 0
2.4 fm Chemin, Vitorio 2116 - Nunes Junior, Sidney 2060 0 - 1

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4 5  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 Ponta Grossa  *  3 3 11,0 8 0
2 Maringá  *  3 3 11,0 6 0
3 Foz do Iguaçu 1 1  *  4 8,5 4 0
4 São José dos Pinhais 1 1  *  2 5,5 1 0
5 Francisco Beltrão ½ 0 2  *  4,0 1 0

Teams starting rank

  1. Foz do Iguaçu (Elo medio:2072 / Des 1: 8,5 / Des 2: 4)
M. Name FIDE EloN FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Gatelli Jacson Henrique 1885 1927 BRA 1,0 4,0
2 Campelo Higor Carlos Mendonça 2138 2174 BRA 2,0 4,0
3 Caetano Hugo Zanotti Mendonça 2204 2280 BRA 2,5 4,0
4 Nunes Junior Sidney 2060 2108 BRA 3,0 4,0
  2. São José dos Pinhais (Elo medio:2041 / Des 1: 5,5 / Des 2: 1)
M. Name FIDE EloN FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Xavier Kayo Henrique Campos 1271 1742 BRA 0,5 2,0
2 Cruz William Ferreira da 2255 2254 BRA 2,0 4,0
3 Canalli Juliano José 1988 2020 BRA 0,0 2,0
4 Souza Gustavo Horokoski de 1971 2020 BRA 1,0 4,0
5 Ferrero Carlos Federico 1916 1997 BRA 2,0 4,0
6 Rodriguez Paulo Virgilio Rios 1951 1949 BRA 0,0 0,0
  3. Francisco Beltrão (Elo medio:1990 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 1)
M. Name FIDE EloN FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Silva Adriano da 1966 1908 BRA 0,0 0,0
2 Silva Janderson Cezar Rossi da 1908 2012 BRA 1,0 4,0
3 Barbosa Jefferson Lucas Munhoz 2016 2085 BRA 1,5 4,0
4 Cella Glaucio Jose Dalla Cortt 1978 2040 BRA 0,0 2,0
5 Silva Cleber Alex da 1999 1944 BRA 0,5 3,0
6 Oliveira Marlon Joshua de 0 0 BRA 1,0 3,0
  4. Maringá (Elo medio:2219 / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 6)
M. Name FIDE EloN FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 fm Martins Carlos 2258 2247 BRA 3,0 4,0
2 fm Gonzalez Bolivar Ribeiro 2196 2224 BRA 3,5 4,0
3 Osipi Jair 2144 2189 BRA 2,0 4,0
4 fm Egoroff Jomar 2276 2269 BRA 2,5 4,0
5 Lukachewski Junior Wanderlei 2046 2080 BRA 0,0 0,0
6 Ueda Denis Massatsugu 0 0 BRA 0,0 0,0
  5. Ponta Grossa (Elo medio:2213 / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 8)
M. Name FIDE EloN FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Palozi Paulo Ricardo 2298 2280 BRA 3,0 4,0
2 Gonçalves Ivan Mesquita Vasconcelos 2237 2223 BRA 2,5 4,0
3 Borges Vitor Hugo Moreira 2202 2183 BRA 4,0 4,0
4 fm Chemin Vitorio 2116 2160 BRA 1,5 4,0
5 Shibata Antonio 1942 1977 BRA 0,0 0,0