Forest Hall Intermediate

Chess tournament overview

Country: United Kingdom
Tournament date: 2018-04-27 to 2018-04-29
Tournament place: Forest Hall (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 75+10
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Tim Wall
Main referee: Tim Wall

Schedule: Forest Hall Intermediate

Round Date Time
1 2018/04/27 19:00
2 2018/04/28 09:30
3 2018/04/28 13:00
4 2018/04/29 10:00
5 2018/04/29 13:30

Players registered in Forest Hall Intermediate

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ENG Wall John (Snr) 0 134 0
2 ENG Sayers Christopher 0 133 0
3 ENG Bayram Asa 0 130 0
4 ENG Rook Ian R 0 127 0
5 ENG Jeffries Sh 0 126 0
6 ENG Noble William 0 124 0
7 ENG Baird Jeff 0 118 0
8 ENG Waterman Kevin M 0 116 0
9 ENG Reddington John 0 113 0
10 ENG Hunter Gary 0 112 0
11 ENG Lydon John 0 108 0
12 ENG Franks Chris 0 107 0
13 ENG Johnson Stanley 0 107 0
14 ENG Jakubowicz Kuba 0 102 0
15 ENG Macdonald Ciaran Rm 0 96 0
16 ENG Willey David R 0 93 0
17 ENG Stobbart Fred 0 87 0
18 ENG French Morgan 0 59 0
19 ENG Duff Ryan Jgd 0 57 0
20 ENG Gao Tony 0 56 0
21 ENG Wu Feitung 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ENG Wall John (Snr) 0 134 0
2 ENG Sayers Christopher 0 133 0
3 ENG Bayram Asa 0 130 0
4 ENG Rook Ian R 0 127 0
5 ENG Jeffries Sh 0 126 0
6 ENG Noble William 0 124 0
7 ENG Baird Jeff 0 118 0
8 ENG Waterman Kevin M 0 116 0
9 ENG Reddington John 0 113 0
10 ENG Hunter Gary 0 112 0
11 ENG Lydon John 0 108 0
12 ENG Franks Chris 0 107 0
13 ENG Johnson Stanley 0 107 0
14 ENG Jakubowicz Kuba 0 102 0
15 ENG Macdonald Ciaran Rm 0 96 0
16 ENG Willey David R 0 93 0
17 ENG Stobbart Fred 0 87 0
18 ENG French Morgan 0 59 0
19 ENG Duff Ryan Jgd 0 57 0
20 ENG Gao Tony 0 56 0
21 ENG Wu Feitung 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Wall John (Snr) 453730 ENG 134 Forest Hall
2 Sayers Christopher ENG 133 South Shields
3 Bayram Asa ENG 130 Gateshead
4 Rook Ian R ENG 127 Forest Hall
5 Jeffries Sh ENG 126 Durham City
6 Noble William ENG 124 Gateshead
7 Baird Jeff ENG 118 Forest Hall
8 Waterman Kevin M ENG 116 Hartlepool
9 Reddington John ENG 113 Peterlee
10 Hunter Gary ENG 112 South Shields
11 Lydon John ENG 108 Carlisle Austin Friars
12 Franks Chris ENG 107 Yorkshire Congresses
13 Johnson Stanley 430080 ENG 107 South Shields
14 Jakubowicz Kuba ENG 102 Forest Hall
15 Macdonald Ciaran Rm ENG 96 Forest Hall
16 Willey David R ENG 93 Carlisle Austin Friars
17 Stobbart Fred ENG 87 Hetton Lyons
18 French Morgan ENG 59 Forest Hall
19 Duff Ryan Jgd ENG 57 Forest Hall
20 Gao Tony ENG 56 Forest Hall
21 Wu Feitung ENG 0 Oxford University

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Franks Chris 107 0 1 - 0 0 Wall John (Snr) 134 1
2 2 Sayers Christopher 133 0 1 - 0 0 Jakubowicz Kuba 102 14
3 5 Jeffries Sh 126 0 0 - 1 0 Macdonald Ciaran Rm 96 15
4 18 French Morgan 59 0 0 - 1 0 Baird Jeff 118 7
5 8 Waterman Kevin M 116 0 ½ - ½ 0 Duff Ryan Jgd 57 19
6 13 Johnson Stanley 107 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lydon John 108 11
7 10 Hunter Gary 112 0 ½ - ½ 0 Rook Ian R 127 4
8 16 Willey David R 93 0 1 - 0 0 Wu Feitung 0 21
9 3 Bayram Asa 130 0 ½ not paired
10 6 Noble William 124 0 ½ not paired
11 9 Reddington John 113 0 0 not paired
12 17 Stobbart Fred 87 0 ½ not paired
13 20 Gao Tony 56 0 1 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Macdonald Ciaran Rm 96 1 1 - 0 1 Sayers Christopher 133 2
2 7 Baird Jeff 118 1 ½ - ½ 1 Willey David R 93 16
3 20 Gao Tony 56 1 0 - 1 1 Franks Chris 107 12
4 3 Bayram Asa 130 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Hunter Gary 112 10
5 4 Rook Ian R 127 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Johnson Stanley 107 13
6 11 Lydon John 108 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Noble William 124 6
7 17 Stobbart Fred 87 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Waterman Kevin M 116 8
8 21 Wu Feitung 0 0 0 - 1 0 Jeffries Sh 126 5
9 14 Jakubowicz Kuba 102 0 ½ - ½ 0 French Morgan 59 18
10 19 Duff Ryan Jgd 57 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Reddington John 113 9
11 1 Wall John (Snr) 134 0 ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Franks Chris 107 2 0 - 1 2 Macdonald Ciaran Rm 96 15
2 16 Willey David R 93 0 - 1 Rook Ian R 127 4
3 10 Hunter Gary 112 ½ - ½ Baird Jeff 118 7
4 8 Waterman Kevin M 116 1 - 0 Lydon John 108 11
5 2 Sayers Christopher 133 1 1 - 0 1 Duff Ryan Jgd 57 19
6 5 Jeffries Sh 126 1 1 - 0 1 Gao Tony 56 20
7 1 Wall John (Snr) 134 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Johnson Stanley 107 13
8 18 French Morgan 59 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Bayram Asa 130 3
9 6 Noble William 124 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Jakubowicz Kuba 102 14
10 9 Reddington John 113 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Stobbart Fred 87 17
11 21 Wu Feitung 0 0 ½ not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Macdonald Ciaran Rm 96 3 1 - 0 Waterman Kevin M 116 8
2 4 Rook Ian R 127 1 - 0 2 Sayers Christopher 133 2
3 10 Hunter Gary 112 2 1 - 0 2 Jeffries Sh 126 5
4 7 Baird Jeff 118 2 1 - 0 2 Franks Chris 107 12
5 3 Bayram Asa 130 0 - 1 Noble William 124 6
6 11 Lydon John 108 ½ - ½ Reddington John 113 9
7 13 Johnson Stanley 107 1 1 - 0 Willey David R 93 16
8 19 Duff Ryan Jgd 57 1 0 - 1 1 Gao Tony 56 20
9 14 Jakubowicz Kuba 102 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Wu Feitung 0 21
10 17 Stobbart Fred 87 ½ 1 - 0 ½ French Morgan 59 18
11 1 Wall John (Snr) 134 1 ½ not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Rook Ian R 127 1 - 0 4 Macdonald Ciaran Rm 96 15
2 8 Waterman Kevin M 116 0 - 1 3 Hunter Gary 112 10
3 2 Sayers Christopher 133 2 1 - 0 2 Lydon John 108 11
4 5 Jeffries Sh 126 2 1 - 0 2 Franks Chris 107 12
5 9 Reddington John 113 2 1 - 0 2 Johnson Stanley 107 13
6 20 Gao Tony 56 2 0 - 1 Wall John (Snr) 134 1
7 21 Wu Feitung 0 0 - 1 Bayram Asa 130 3
8 16 Willey David R 93 1 - 0 Stobbart Fred 87 17
9 18 French Morgan 59 ½ 0 - 1 1 Duff Ryan Jgd 57 19
10 14 Jakubowicz Kuba 102 ½ 1 - 0 3 Baird Jeff 118 7
11 6 Noble William 124 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City  Des 1 
1 4 Rook Ian R ENG 127 Forest Hall 4,5
2 10 Hunter Gary ENG 112 South Shields 4,0
15 Macdonald Ciaran Rm ENG 96 Forest Hall 4,0
4 2 Sayers Christopher ENG 133 South Shields 3,0
5 Jeffries Sh ENG 126 Durham City 3,0
7 Baird Jeff ENG 118 Forest Hall 3,0
9 Reddington John ENG 113 Peterlee 3,0
8 1 Wall John (Snr) ENG 134 Forest Hall 2,5
3 Bayram Asa ENG 130 Gateshead 2,5
6 Noble William ENG 124 Gateshead 2,5
8 Waterman Kevin M ENG 116 Hartlepool 2,5
16 Willey David R ENG 93 Carlisle Austin Friars 2,5
13 11 Lydon John ENG 108 Carlisle Austin Friars 2,0
12 Franks Chris ENG 107 Yorkshire Congresses 2,0
13 Johnson Stanley ENG 107 South Shields 2,0
19 Duff Ryan Jgd ENG 57 Forest Hall 2,0
20 Gao Tony ENG 56 Forest Hall 2,0
18 14 Jakubowicz Kuba ENG 102 Forest Hall 1,5
17 Stobbart Fred ENG 87 Hetton Lyons 1,5
21 Wu Feitung ENG 0 Oxford University 1,5
21 18 French Morgan ENG 59 Forest Hall 0,5