Odprti tunir ŽŠK Maribor

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2017-11-03 to 2017-11-05
Tournament place: Maribor (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minut + 30 sekund dodatka na potezo
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŽŠK Maribor
Main referee: Narcisa Mihevc Mohr
Referee: Jernj Buzeti

Schedule: Odprti tunir ŽŠK Maribor

Round Date Time
1 2017/11/03 16.00
2 2017/11/04 10.00
3 2017/11/04 13.00
4 2017/11/05 10.00
5 2017/11/05 13.00

Players registered in Odprti tunir ŽŠK Maribor

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Gselman Mirko 0 0 0
2 Zajsek Franc 0 0 0
3 Rozman Roman 0 0 0
4 Rozmanec Pia 0 0 0
5 Lukac Alina 0 0 0
6 Menciger-Kocbek Nino 0 0 0
7 Drevensek Doroteja 0 0 0
8 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi 0 0 0
9 Lencek Kranjec Dani 0 0 0
10 Javornik Nik 0 0 0
11 Drevensek Gasper 0 0 0
12 Strnisa Blaz 0 0 0
13 Curic Enej 0 0 0
14 Lukac Ema 0 0 0
15 Ambroz Aleksander 0 0 0
16 Centrih Aleks 0 0 0
17 Drevensek Nusa 0 0 0
18 Jug Franc 0 0 0
19 Kodric Gasper 0 0 0
20 Marovt Nejc 0 0 0
21 Pivec Zak 0 0 0
22 Plavcak Robert 0 0 0
23 Cervek Roskaric Erik 0 0 0
24 Rutar Markus Gasper 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Gselman Mirko 0 0 0
2 Zajsek Franc 0 0 0
3 Rozman Roman 0 0 0
4 Rozmanec Pia 0 0 0
5 Lukac Alina 0 0 0
6 Menciger-Kocbek Nino 0 0 0
7 Drevensek Doroteja 0 0 0
8 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi 0 0 0
9 Lencek Kranjec Dani 0 0 0
10 Javornik Nik 0 0 0
11 Drevensek Gasper 0 0 0
12 Strnisa Blaz 0 0 0
13 Curic Enej 0 0 0
14 Lukac Ema 0 0 0
15 Ambroz Aleksander 0 0 0
16 Centrih Aleks 0 0 0
17 Drevensek Nusa 0 0 0
18 Jug Franc 0 0 0
19 Kodric Gasper 0 0 0
20 Marovt Nejc 0 0 0
21 Pivec Zak 0 0 0
22 Plavcak Robert 0 0 0
23 Cervek Roskaric Erik 0 0 0
24 Rutar Markus Gasper 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Gselman Mirko 14612445 SLO 1668
2 Zajsek Franc 14606658 SLO 1644
3 Rozman Roman 14622211 SLO 1628
4 Rozmanec Pia 14627531 SLO 1442
5 Lukac Alina 73001015 SLO 1346
6 Menciger-Kocbek Nino 14636689 SLO 1285
7 Drevensek Doroteja 14635283 SLO 1275
8 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi 14634449 SLO 1250
9 Lencek Kranjec Dani 14636123 SLO 1217
10 Javornik Nik 14636549 SLO 1198
11 Drevensek Gasper 14635801 SLO 1196
12 Strnisa Blaz 14634708 SLO 1175
13 Curic Enej 14634015 SLO 1109
14 Lukac Ema 14629674 SLO 1076
15 Ambroz Aleksander 73009210 FID 0
16 Centrih Aleks 14638231 SLO 1119
17 Drevensek Nusa 14638800 SLO 0
18 Jug Franc 14610264 SLO 0
19 Kodric Gasper 14625814 SLO 0
20 Marovt Nejc 54600944 FID 0
21 Pivec Zak 14630109 SLO 0
22 Plavcak Robert 14639769 SLO 0
23 Cervek Roskaric Erik 14634414 SLO 1222
24 Rutar Markus Gasper 14638479 SLO 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Gselman Mirko 1668 0 1 - 0 0 Curic Enej 1109 13
2 14 Lukac Ema 1076 0 0 - 1 0 Zajsek Franc 1644 2
3 3 Rozman Roman 1628 0 1 - 0 0 Ambroz Aleksander 0 15
4 16 Centrih Aleks 1119 0 0 - 1 0 Rozmanec Pia 1442 4
5 5 Lukac Alina 1346 0 1 - 0 0 Drevensek Nusa 0 17
6 18 Jug Franc 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Menciger-Kocbek Nino 1285 6
7 7 Drevensek Doroteja 1275 0 1 - 0 0 Kodric Gasper 0 19
8 20 Marovt Nejc 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi 1250 8
9 9 Lencek Kranjec Dani 1217 0 - - + 0 Pivec Zak 0 21
10 22 Plavcak Robert 0 0 0 - 1 0 Javornik Nik 1198 10
11 11 Drevensek Gasper 1196 0 1 - 0 0 Cervek Roskaric Erik 1222 23
12 24 Rutar Markus Gasper 0 0 1 - 0 0 Strnisa Blaz 1175 12

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Drevensek Doroteja 1275 1 0 - 1 1 Gselman Mirko 1668 1
2 2 Zajsek Franc 1644 1 1 - 0 1 Drevensek Gasper 1196 11
3 10 Javornik Nik 1198 1 0 - 1 1 Rozman Roman 1628 3
4 4 Rozmanec Pia 1442 1 1 - 0 1 Rutar Markus Gasper 0 24
5 21 Pivec Zak 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lukac Alina 1346 5
6 6 Menciger-Kocbek Nino 1285 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Marovt Nejc 0 20
7 8 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi 1250 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Jug Franc 0 18
8 12 Strnisa Blaz 1175 0 ½ - ½ 0 Centrih Aleks 1119 16
9 13 Curic Enej 1109 0 1 - 0 0 Drevensek Nusa 0 17
10 19 Kodric Gasper 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lukac Ema 1076 14
11 15 Ambroz Aleksander 0 0 0 - 1 0 Plavcak Robert 0 22
12 23 Cervek Roskaric Erik 1222 0 1 bye
13 9 Lencek Kranjec Dani 1217 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Gselman Mirko 1668 2 1 - 0 2 Rozmanec Pia 1442 4
2 3 Rozman Roman 1628 2 1 - 0 2 Zajsek Franc 1644 2
3 5 Lukac Alina 1346 2 ½ - ½ Menciger-Kocbek Nino 1285 6
4 18 Jug Franc 0 1 1 - 0 1 Drevensek Doroteja 1275 7
5 22 Plavcak Robert 0 1 1 - 0 1 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi 1250 8
6 23 Cervek Roskaric Erik 1222 1 1 - 0 1 Javornik Nik 1198 10
7 11 Drevensek Gasper 1196 1 1 - 0 1 Pivec Zak 0 21
8 24 Rutar Markus Gasper 0 1 0 - 1 1 Curic Enej 1109 13
9 16 Centrih Aleks 1119 ½ 0 - 1 1 Kodric Gasper 0 19
10 20 Marovt Nejc 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Strnisa Blaz 1175 12
11 14 Lukac Ema 1076 0 1 - 0 0 Ambroz Aleksander 0 15
12 17 Drevensek Nusa 0 0 1 bye
13 9 Lencek Kranjec Dani 1217 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Rozman Roman 1628 3 1 - 0 3 Gselman Mirko 1668 1
2 2 Zajsek Franc 1644 2 1 - 0 Lukac Alina 1346 5
3 4 Rozmanec Pia 1442 2 1 - 0 2 Jug Franc 0 18
4 6 Menciger-Kocbek Nino 1285 2 ½ - ½ 2 Plavcak Robert 0 22
5 19 Kodric Gasper 0 2 0 - 1 2 Drevensek Gasper 1196 11
6 13 Curic Enej 1109 2 0 - 1 2 Cervek Roskaric Erik 1222 23
7 12 Strnisa Blaz 1175 0 - 1 1 Drevensek Doroteja 1275 7
8 8 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi 1250 1 1 - 0 1 Pivec Zak 0 21
9 10 Javornik Nik 1198 1 1 - 0 1 Rutar Markus Gasper 0 24
10 17 Drevensek Nusa 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lukac Ema 1076 14
11 20 Marovt Nejc 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Centrih Aleks 1119 16
12 15 Ambroz Aleksander 0 0 1 bye
13 9 Lencek Kranjec Dani 1217 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Drevensek Gasper 1196 3 0 - 1 4 Rozman Roman 1628 3
2 1 Gselman Mirko 1668 3 0 - 1 3 Zajsek Franc 1644 2
3 23 Cervek Roskaric Erik 1222 3 0 - 1 3 Rozmanec Pia 1442 4
4 5 Lukac Alina 1346 0 - 1 Plavcak Robert 0 22
5 8 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi 1250 2 ½ - ½ Menciger-Kocbek Nino 1285 6
6 7 Drevensek Doroteja 1275 2 ½ - ½ 2 Curic Enej 1109 13
7 14 Lukac Ema 1076 2 0 - 1 2 Javornik Nik 1198 10
8 18 Jug Franc 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kodric Gasper 0 19
9 15 Ambroz Aleksander 0 1 0 - 1 Strnisa Blaz 1175 12
10 17 Drevensek Nusa 0 1 0 - 1 Marovt Nejc 0 20
11 21 Pivec Zak 0 1 1 - 0 1 Rutar Markus Gasper 0 24
12 16 Centrih Aleks 1119 ½ 1 bye
13 9 Lencek Kranjec Dani 1217 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Rozman Roman SLO 1628 5,0 13,5 9,0 13,50
2 2 Zajsek Franc SLO 1644 4,0 15,5 8,5 10,50
3 4 Rozmanec Pia SLO 1442 4,0 9,5 5,5 6,50
4 22 Plavcak Robert SLO 0 3,5 11,5 8,0 7,00
5 1 Gselman Mirko SLO 1668 3,0 18,0 10,5 9,00
6 11 Drevensek Gasper SLO 1196 3,0 16,0 9,5 7,00
7 23 Cervek Roskaric Erik SLO 1222 3,0 14,0 8,5 8,00
8 10 Javornik Nik SLO 1198 3,0 14,0 8,0 6,50
9 6 Menciger-Kocbek Nino SLO 1285 3,0 13,0 7,5 7,75
10 19 Kodric Gasper SLO 0 3,0 10,5 6,5 5,00
11 7 Drevensek Doroteja SLO 1275 2,5 13,0 8,0 6,75
12 5 Lukac Alina SLO 1346 2,5 12,5 8,0 3,50
13 8 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi SLO 1250 2,5 12,5 7,5 5,25
14 13 Curic Enej SLO 1109 2,5 9,5 6,0 2,75
20 Marovt Nejc FID 0 2,5 9,5 6,0 2,75
16 12 Strnisa Blaz SLO 1175 2,5 7,5 4,5 3,50
17 18 Jug Franc SLO 0 2,0 15,0 8,5 5,25
18 21 Pivec Zak SLO 0 2,0 11,0 7,0 2,50
19 14 Lukac Ema SLO 1076 2,0 11,0 6,5 1,00
20 16 Centrih Aleks SLO 1119 1,5 12,5 8,0 2,25
21 24 Rutar Markus Gasper SLO 0 1,0 13,5 8,0 2,50
22 15 Ambroz Aleksander FID 0 1,0 13,5 8,0 0,50
23 17 Drevensek Nusa SLO 0 1,0 10,5 7,0 0,50
24 9 Lencek Kranjec Dani SLO 1217 0,0 10,0 6,0 0,00