ANDRANIK MARGARYAN MEMORIAL

Chess tournament overview

Country: Solomon Islands
Tournament date: 2011-01-08 to 2011-01-15
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Academy
Main referee: FA Vahagn Khachatryan

Schedule: ANDRANIK MARGARYAN MEMORIAL

Round Date Time
1 2011/01/08 15:30
2 2011/01/09 15:30
3 2011/01/10 10:30
4 2011/01/10 16:30
5 2011/01/11 15:30
6 2011/01/12 15:30
7 2011/01/13 15:30
8 2011/01/14 15:30
9 2011/01/15 10:30

Players registered in ANDRANIK MARGARYAN MEMORIAL

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Matinian Nikita 0 0 0
2 FM Aghasaryan Robert 0 0 0
3 FM Alekseenko Kiril 0 0 0
4 IM Kalashian David 0 0 0
5 IM Hambardzumian Yuri 0 0 0
6 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 0 0 0
7 Dilanyan Grigor 0 0 0
8 IM Moosavian Hamed 0 0 0
9 Gabuzyan Hovhannes 0 0 0
10 Shahinyan Davit 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Matinian Nikita 0 0 0
2 FM Aghasaryan Robert 0 0 0
3 FM Alekseenko Kiril 0 0 0
4 IM Kalashian David 0 0 0
5 IM Hambardzumian Yuri 0 0 0
6 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 0 0 0
7 Dilanyan Grigor 0 0 0
8 IM Moosavian Hamed 0 0 0
9 Gabuzyan Hovhannes 0 0 0
10 Shahinyan Davit 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
6 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny LAT 2521
4 IM Kalashian David ARM 2428
9 Gabuzyan Hovhannes ARM 2380
8 IM Moosavian Hamed IRI 2344
1 Matinian Nikita RUS 2339
5 IM Hambardzumian Yuri ARM 2334
7 Dilanyan Grigor ARM 2330
3 FM Alekseenko Kiril RUS 2309
2 FM Aghasaryan Robert ARM 2291
10 Shahinyan Davit ARM 2271

Round 1

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 1 Matinian Nikita ½ - ½ Shahinyan Davit 10
2 2 FM Aghasaryan Robert ½ - ½ Gabuzyan Hovhannes 9
3 3 FM Alekseenko Kiril 1 - 0 IM Moosavian Hamed 8
4 4 IM Kalashian David 0 - 1 Dilanyan Grigor 7
5 5 IM Hambardzumian Yuri 0 - 1 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 6

Round 2

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 10 Shahinyan Davit 0 - 1 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 6
2 7 Dilanyan Grigor ½ - ½ IM Hambardzumian Yuri 5
3 8 IM Moosavian Hamed 1 - 0 IM Kalashian David 4
4 9 Gabuzyan Hovhannes 1 - 0 FM Alekseenko Kiril 3
5 1 Matinian Nikita ½ - ½ FM Aghasaryan Robert 2

Round 3

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 2 FM Aghasaryan Robert 1 - 0 Shahinyan Davit 10
2 3 FM Alekseenko Kiril 0 - 1 Matinian Nikita 1
3 4 IM Kalashian David 0 - 1 Gabuzyan Hovhannes 9
4 5 IM Hambardzumian Yuri 0 - 1 IM Moosavian Hamed 8
5 6 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 1 - 0 Dilanyan Grigor 7

Round 4

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 10 Shahinyan Davit 1 - 0 Dilanyan Grigor 7
2 8 IM Moosavian Hamed ½ - ½ GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 6
3 9 Gabuzyan Hovhannes 1 - 0 IM Hambardzumian Yuri 5
4 1 Matinian Nikita ½ - ½ IM Kalashian David 4
5 2 FM Aghasaryan Robert ½ - ½ FM Alekseenko Kiril 3

Round 5

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 3 FM Alekseenko Kiril 0 - 1 Shahinyan Davit 10
2 4 IM Kalashian David 0 - 1 FM Aghasaryan Robert 2
3 5 IM Hambardzumian Yuri ½ - ½ Matinian Nikita 1
4 6 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny ½ - ½ Gabuzyan Hovhannes 9
5 7 Dilanyan Grigor ½ - ½ IM Moosavian Hamed 8

Round 6

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 10 Shahinyan Davit ½ - ½ IM Moosavian Hamed 8
2 9 Gabuzyan Hovhannes 0 - 1 Dilanyan Grigor 7
3 1 Matinian Nikita ½ - ½ GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 6
4 2 FM Aghasaryan Robert 0 - 1 IM Hambardzumian Yuri 5
5 3 FM Alekseenko Kiril 1 - 0 IM Kalashian David 4

Round 7

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 4 IM Kalashian David 1 - 0 Shahinyan Davit 10
2 5 IM Hambardzumian Yuri 0 - 1 FM Alekseenko Kiril 3
3 6 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 1 - 0 FM Aghasaryan Robert 2
4 7 Dilanyan Grigor 0 - 1 Matinian Nikita 1
5 8 IM Moosavian Hamed 1 - 0 Gabuzyan Hovhannes 9

Round 8

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 10 Shahinyan Davit 1 - 0 Gabuzyan Hovhannes 9
2 1 Matinian Nikita 1 - 0 IM Moosavian Hamed 8
3 2 FM Aghasaryan Robert 0 - 1 Dilanyan Grigor 7
4 3 FM Alekseenko Kiril ½ - ½ GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 6
5 4 IM Kalashian David 0 - 1 IM Hambardzumian Yuri 5

Round 9

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 5 IM Hambardzumian Yuri 1 - 0 Shahinyan Davit 10
2 6 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 1 - 0 IM Kalashian David 4
3 7 Dilanyan Grigor 1 - 0 FM Alekseenko Kiril 3
4 8 IM Moosavian Hamed ½ - ½ FM Aghasaryan Robert 2
5 9 Gabuzyan Hovhannes ½ - ½ Matinian Nikita 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2 
1 6 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny LAT 2521 7,0 28,25
2 1 Matinian Nikita RUS 2339 6,0 26,50
3 8 IM Moosavian Hamed IRI 2344 5,0 20,00
4 7 Dilanyan Grigor ARM 2330 5,0 18,50
5 9 Gabuzyan Hovhannes ARM 2380 4,5 18,00
6 10 Shahinyan Davit ARM 2271 4,0 19,00
7 3 FM Alekseenko Kiril RUS 2309 4,0 16,00
8 2 FM Aghasaryan Robert ARM 2291 4,0 15,25
9 5 IM Hambardzumian Yuri ARM 2334 4,0 15,00
10 4 IM Kalashian David ARM 2428 1,5 7,00