Tajikistan National Championship Men 2011

Chess tournament overview

Country: Tajikistan
Tournament date: 2011-05-13 to 2011-05-23
Tournament place: Dushanbe (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 40 moves in 90 minutes and 30 minutes to finish, +30 sec per move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Tajikistan Chess Federation
Main referee: Khidoyatov Miraziz, ID 14700581
Referee: Ulugkhozhaeva Zebo, ID 14700190

Schedule: Tajikistan National Championship Men 2011

Round Date Time
1 2011/05/13 14:00
2 2011/05/14 14:00
3 2011/05/15 14:00
4 2011/05/16 14:00
5 2011/05/17 14:00
6 2011/05/18 14:00
7 2011/05/19 14:00
8 2011/05/20 14:00
9 2011/05/21 14:00
10 2011/05/22 14:00
11 2011/05/23 13:00

Players registered in Tajikistan National Championship Men 2011

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Yunusov Ilhom 0 0 0
2 FM Djuraev Sokhib 0 0 0
3 Maksudshoev Kubot 0 0 0
4 Nuraliev Faizali 0 0 0
5 Ziyaev Negmat 0 0 0
6 Abdullaev Bahodur 0 0 0
7 Rizvonov Zurkhon 0 0 0
8 IM Isaev Jamshed 0 0 0
9 IM Khamdamov Suhrob 0 0 0
10 Safarov Jonibek 0 0 0
11 Khouseinov Rashid 0 0 0
12 Gadoev Timur 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Yunusov Ilhom 0 0 0
2 FM Djuraev Sokhib 0 0 0
3 Maksudshoev Kubot 0 0 0
4 Nuraliev Faizali 0 0 0
5 Ziyaev Negmat 0 0 0
6 Abdullaev Bahodur 0 0 0
7 Rizvonov Zurkhon 0 0 0
8 IM Isaev Jamshed 0 0 0
9 IM Khamdamov Suhrob 0 0 0
10 Safarov Jonibek 0 0 0
11 Khouseinov Rashid 0 0 0
12 Gadoev Timur 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
8 IM Isaev Jamshed TJK 2380
2 FM Djuraev Sokhib TJK 2374
11 Khouseinov Rashid TJK 2341
9 IM Khamdamov Suhrob TJK 2278
5 Ziyaev Negmat TJK 2213
1 Yunusov Ilhom TJK 2172
4 Nuraliev Faizali TJK 2168
6 Abdullaev Bahodur TJK 2147
10 Safarov Jonibek TJK 2038
12 Gadoev Timur TJK 2020
3 Maksudshoev Kubot TJK 0
7 Rizvonov Zurkhon TJK 0

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2172 Yunusov Ilhom ½ - ½ Gadoev Timur 2020 12
2 2 2374 FM Djuraev Sokhib 1 - 0 Khouseinov Rashid 2341 11
3 3 0 Maksudshoev Kubot 1 - 0 Safarov Jonibek 2038 10
4 4 2168 Nuraliev Faizali 0 - 1 IM Khamdamov Suhrob 2278 9
5 5 2213 Ziyaev Negmat 1 - 0 IM Isaev Jamshed 2380 8
6 6 2147 Abdullaev Bahodur 1 - 0 Rizvonov Zurkhon 0 7

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 2020 Gadoev Timur 1 - 0 Rizvonov Zurkhon 0 7
2 8 2380 IM Isaev Jamshed 1 - 0 Abdullaev Bahodur 2147 6
3 9 2278 IM Khamdamov Suhrob ½ - ½ Ziyaev Negmat 2213 5
4 10 2038 Safarov Jonibek 1 - 0 Nuraliev Faizali 2168 4
5 11 2341 Khouseinov Rashid ½ - ½ Maksudshoev Kubot 0 3
6 1 2172 Yunusov Ilhom 0 - 1 FM Djuraev Sokhib 2374 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2374 FM Djuraev Sokhib 1 - 0 Gadoev Timur 2020 12
2 3 0 Maksudshoev Kubot ½ - ½ Yunusov Ilhom 2172 1
3 4 2168 Nuraliev Faizali ½ - ½ Khouseinov Rashid 2341 11
4 5 2213 Ziyaev Negmat ½ - ½ Safarov Jonibek 2038 10
5 6 2147 Abdullaev Bahodur 0 - 1 IM Khamdamov Suhrob 2278 9
6 7 0 Rizvonov Zurkhon 0 - 1 IM Isaev Jamshed 2380 8

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 2020 Gadoev Timur 0 - 1 IM Isaev Jamshed 2380 8
2 9 2278 IM Khamdamov Suhrob ½ - ½ Rizvonov Zurkhon 0 7
3 10 2038 Safarov Jonibek ½ - ½ Abdullaev Bahodur 2147 6
4 11 2341 Khouseinov Rashid ½ - ½ Ziyaev Negmat 2213 5
5 1 2172 Yunusov Ilhom 0 - 1 Nuraliev Faizali 2168 4
6 2 2374 FM Djuraev Sokhib 1 - 0 Maksudshoev Kubot 0 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 0 Maksudshoev Kubot 1 - 0 Gadoev Timur 2020 12
2 4 2168 Nuraliev Faizali 0 - 1 FM Djuraev Sokhib 2374 2
3 5 2213 Ziyaev Negmat ½ - ½ Yunusov Ilhom 2172 1
4 6 2147 Abdullaev Bahodur 0 - 1 Khouseinov Rashid 2341 11
5 7 0 Rizvonov Zurkhon ½ - ½ Safarov Jonibek 2038 10
6 8 2380 IM Isaev Jamshed 1 - 0 IM Khamdamov Suhrob 2278 9

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 2020 Gadoev Timur 0 - 1 IM Khamdamov Suhrob 2278 9
2 10 2038 Safarov Jonibek 0 - 1 IM Isaev Jamshed 2380 8
3 11 2341 Khouseinov Rashid 1 - 0 Rizvonov Zurkhon 0 7
4 1 2172 Yunusov Ilhom 0 - 1 Abdullaev Bahodur 2147 6
5 2 2374 FM Djuraev Sokhib 1 - 0 Ziyaev Negmat 2213 5
6 3 0 Maksudshoev Kubot 1 - 0 Nuraliev Faizali 2168 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2168 Nuraliev Faizali ½ - ½ Gadoev Timur 2020 12
2 5 2213 Ziyaev Negmat 0 - 1 Maksudshoev Kubot 0 3
3 6 2147 Abdullaev Bahodur 0 - 1 FM Djuraev Sokhib 2374 2
4 7 0 Rizvonov Zurkhon 0 - 1 Yunusov Ilhom 2172 1
5 8 2380 IM Isaev Jamshed 1 - 0 Khouseinov Rashid 2341 11
6 9 2278 IM Khamdamov Suhrob 1 - 0 Safarov Jonibek 2038 10

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 2020 Gadoev Timur ½ - ½ Safarov Jonibek 2038 10
2 11 2341 Khouseinov Rashid ½ - ½ IM Khamdamov Suhrob 2278 9
3 1 2172 Yunusov Ilhom ½ - ½ IM Isaev Jamshed 2380 8
4 2 2374 FM Djuraev Sokhib 1 - 0 Rizvonov Zurkhon 0 7
5 3 0 Maksudshoev Kubot 1 - 0 Abdullaev Bahodur 2147 6
6 4 2168 Nuraliev Faizali 0 - 1 Ziyaev Negmat 2213 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 2213 Ziyaev Negmat 1 - 0 Gadoev Timur 2020 12
2 6 2147 Abdullaev Bahodur 0 - 1 Nuraliev Faizali 2168 4
3 7 0 Rizvonov Zurkhon 0 - 1 Maksudshoev Kubot 0 3
4 8 2380 IM Isaev Jamshed ½ - ½ FM Djuraev Sokhib 2374 2
5 9 2278 IM Khamdamov Suhrob 1 - 0 Yunusov Ilhom 2172 1
6 10 2038 Safarov Jonibek 0 - 1 Khouseinov Rashid 2341 11

Round 10

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 2020 Gadoev Timur 0 - 1 Khouseinov Rashid 2341 11
2 1 2172 Yunusov Ilhom - - + Safarov Jonibek 2038 10
3 2 2374 FM Djuraev Sokhib 1 - 0 IM Khamdamov Suhrob 2278 9
4 3 0 Maksudshoev Kubot 1 - 0 IM Isaev Jamshed 2380 8
5 4 2168 Nuraliev Faizali 1 - 0 Rizvonov Zurkhon 0 7
6 5 2213 Ziyaev Negmat 1 - 0 Abdullaev Bahodur 2147 6

Round 11

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 2147 Abdullaev Bahodur ½ - ½ Gadoev Timur 2020 12
2 7 0 Rizvonov Zurkhon 1 - 0 Ziyaev Negmat 2213 5
3 8 2380 IM Isaev Jamshed 1 - 0 Nuraliev Faizali 2168 4
4 9 2278 IM Khamdamov Suhrob ½ - ½ Maksudshoev Kubot 0 3
5 10 2038 Safarov Jonibek ½ - ½ FM Djuraev Sokhib 2374 2
6 11 2341 Khouseinov Rashid 1 - 0 Yunusov Ilhom 2172 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 FM Djuraev Sokhib TJK 2374 10,0 0,0 50,00 9
2 3 Maksudshoev Kubot TJK 0 8,5 0,0 38,75 7
3 8 IM Isaev Jamshed TJK 2380 8,0 0,0 36,75 7
4 9 IM Khamdamov Suhrob TJK 2278 7,0 0,5 29,25 5
5 11 Khouseinov Rashid TJK 2341 7,0 0,5 28,25 5
6 5 Ziyaev Negmat TJK 2213 6,0 0,0 28,75 4
7 10 Safarov Jonibek TJK 2038 4,5 0,0 20,00 2
8 4 Nuraliev Faizali TJK 2168 4,0 0,0 13,50 3
9 6 Abdullaev Bahodur TJK 2147 3,0 1,5 9,00 2
10 12 Gadoev Timur TJK 2020 3,0 1,0 9,25 1
11 1 Yunusov Ilhom TJK 2172 3,0 0,5 14,75 1
12 7 Rizvonov Zurkhon TJK 0 2,0 0,0 11,50 1