NALIS One Day - Dec 2018 - Division 1

Chess tournament overview

Country: Trinidad and Tobago
Tournament date: 2018-12-16 to 2018-12-16
Tournament place: Port of Spain (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 25 minutes per player
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Trinidad and Tobago Chess Foundation
Main referee: Carlyle Singh

Schedule: NALIS One Day - Dec 2018 - Division 1

Round Date Time
1 2018/12/16 10:00
2 2018/12/16 11:00
3 2018/12/16 13:00
4 2018/12/16 14:00
5 2018/12/16 15:00

Players registered in NALIS One Day - Dec 2018 - Division 1

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BALLIRAM Luke 0 0 0
2 BERNARD Aaron 0 0 0
3 BROWN Ricard 0 0 0
4 CREESE Dominic 0 0 0
5 DIAZ Jonathan 0 0 0
6 INKIM Matthew 0 0 0
7 LYNCH Jennika 0 0 0
8 RAMNARINE SINGH Aradhana 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BALLIRAM Luke 0 0 0
2 BERNARD Aaron 0 0 0
3 BROWN Ricard 0 0 0
4 CREESE Dominic 0 0 0
5 DIAZ Jonathan 0 0 0
6 INKIM Matthew 0 0 0
7 LYNCH Jennika 0 0 0
8 RAMNARINE SINGH Aradhana 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 BALLIRAM Luke TTO 0
2 BERNARD Aaron TTO 0
3 BROWN Ricard TTO 0
4 CREESE Dominic TTO 0
5 DIAZ Jonathan TTO 0
6 INKIM Matthew TTO 0
7 LYNCH Jennika TTO 0
8 RAMNARINE SINGH Aradhana TTO 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 BALLIRAM Luke 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 DIAZ Jonathan 0 5
2 6 INKIM Matthew 0 0 1 - 0 0 BERNARD Aaron 0 2
3 3 BROWN Ricard 0 0 0 - 1 0 LYNCH Jennika 0 7
4 8 RAMNARINE SINGH Aradhana 0 0 0 - 1 0 CREESE Dominic 0 4

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 CREESE Dominic 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 INKIM Matthew 0 6
2 7 LYNCH Jennika 0 1 1 - 0 ½ BALLIRAM Luke 0 1
3 5 DIAZ Jonathan 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 BROWN Ricard 0 3
4 2 BERNARD Aaron 0 0 1 - 0 0 RAMNARINE SINGH Aradhana 0 8

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 INKIM Matthew 0 1 - 0 2 LYNCH Jennika 0 7
2 3 BROWN Ricard 0 1 0 - 1 CREESE Dominic 0 4
3 1 BALLIRAM Luke 0 ½ ½ - ½ 1 BERNARD Aaron 0 2
4 8 RAMNARINE SINGH Aradhana 0 0 0 - 1 ½ DIAZ Jonathan 0 5

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 CREESE Dominic 0 ½ - ½ 2 LYNCH Jennika 0 7
2 5 DIAZ Jonathan 0 0 - 1 INKIM Matthew 0 6
3 2 BERNARD Aaron 0 1 - 0 1 BROWN Ricard 0 3
4 8 RAMNARINE SINGH Aradhana 0 0 0 - 1 1 BALLIRAM Luke 0 1

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 INKIM Matthew 0 1 - 0 2 BALLIRAM Luke 0 1
2 2 BERNARD Aaron 0 0 - 1 3 CREESE Dominic 0 4
3 7 LYNCH Jennika 0 1 - 0 DIAZ Jonathan 0 5
4 3 BROWN Ricard 0 1 1 - 0 0 RAMNARINE SINGH Aradhana 0 8

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 INKIM Matthew TTO 0 4,5 0,0 4
2 4 CREESE Dominic TTO 0 4,0 0,0 3
3 7 LYNCH Jennika TTO 0 3,5 0,0 3
4 2 BERNARD Aaron TTO 0 2,5 0,0 2
5 3 BROWN Ricard TTO 0 2,0 0,0 2
6 1 BALLIRAM Luke TTO 0 2,0 0,0 1
7 5 DIAZ Jonathan TTO 0 1,5 0,0 1
8 8 RAMNARINE SINGH Aradhana TTO 0 0,0 0,0 0