Open International de Blitz de Douala 1er Edition - Master

Chess tournament overview

Country: Cameroon
Tournament date: 2018-12-08 to 2018-12-08
Tournament place: Douala - Restaurant les Perroquets (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3min+2s/coup
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: La Spirale Chess Club de Douala
Main referee: FA Makem Pierre
Referee: FA Ebongue Emile; Tchouateu Stephanie

Schedule: Open International de Blitz de Douala 1er Edition - Master

Round Date Time
1 2018/12/08 10H00
2 2018/12/08 10H00
3 2018/12/08 10H00
4 2018/12/08 10H00
5 2018/12/08 10H00
6 2018/12/08 10H00
7 2018/12/08 10H00
8 2018/12/08 10H00
9 2018/12/08 10H00
10 2018/12/08 10H00
11 2018/12/08 10H00

Players registered in Open International de Blitz de Douala 1er Edition - Master

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 0 0 0
2 IM Amba Oyon Marius Claude 0 0 0
3 Zebaze Dongmo Loic Dylane 0 0 0
4 Tchuenbou Michael 0 0 0
5 Lobe Belhe Prosper 0 0 0
6 Girardin Jean-Marc 0 0 0
7 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 0 0 0
8 Becquart Donatien 0 0 0
9 Canavaggia Jea-Francois 0 0 0
10 Fapom Njapom Roger 0 0 0
11 Gnounewou Seraphin Fopa 0 0 0
12 HACHIM BACHAR Mahamat 0 0 0
13 Metuno Kuete Bleriot Rocalixt 0 0 0
14 Tanko Eli 0 0 0
15 Penda Sone Guy Philippe 0 0 0
16 Ange Dorian Rickiel Nzouombo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 0 0 0
2 IM Amba Oyon Marius Claude 0 0 0
3 Zebaze Dongmo Loic Dylane 0 0 0
4 Tchuenbou Michael 0 0 0
5 Lobe Belhe Prosper 0 0 0
6 Girardin Jean-Marc 0 0 0
7 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 0 0 0
8 Becquart Donatien 0 0 0
9 Canavaggia Jea-Francois 0 0 0
10 Fapom Njapom Roger 0 0 0
11 Gnounewou Seraphin Fopa 0 0 0
12 HACHIM BACHAR Mahamat 0 0 0
13 Metuno Kuete Bleriot Rocalixt 0 0 0
14 Tanko Eli 0 0 0
15 Penda Sone Guy Philippe 0 0 0
16 Ange Dorian Rickiel Nzouombo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 16400291 CMR 1993
2 IM Amba Oyon Marius Claude 16400240 CMR 1931
3 Zebaze Dongmo Loic Dylane 16401107 CMR 1810
4 Tchuenbou Michael 16400704 CMR 1802
5 Lobe Belhe Prosper 16401190 CMR 1581
6 Girardin Jean-Marc 26062712 CMR 1555
7 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 16400402 CMR 1501
8 Becquart Donatien 16401263 CMR 0
9 Canavaggia Jea-Francois CMR 0
10 Fapom Njapom Roger 16401166 CMR 0
11 Gnounewou Seraphin Fopa 16400356 CMR 0
12 HACHIM BACHAR Mahamat 16401255 CMR 0
13 Metuno Kuete Bleriot Rocalixt 16401131 CMR 0
14 Tanko Eli 16400453 CMR 0
15 Penda Sone Guy Philippe 16400500 CMR 1882
16 Ange Dorian Rickiel Nzouombo 16401271 CMR 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 1993 0 1 - 0 0 Becquart Donatien 0 8
2 9 Canavaggia Jea-Francois 0 0 0 - 1 0 IM Amba Oyon Marius Claude 1931 2
3 3 Zebaze Dongmo Loic Dylane 1810 0 1 - 0 0 Fapom Njapom Roger 0 10
4 11 Gnounewou Seraphin Fopa 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tchuenbou Michael 1802 4
5 5 Lobe Belhe Prosper 1581 0 0 - 1 0 HACHIM BACHAR Mahamat 0 12
6 13 Metuno Kuete Bleriot Rocalixt 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Girardin Jean-Marc 1555 6
7 7 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1501 0 1 - 0 0 Tanko Eli 0 14
8 16 Ange Dorian Rickiel Nzouombo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Penda Sone Guy Philippe 1882 15

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Tchuenbou Michael 1802 1 1 - 0 1 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 1993 1
2 2 IM Amba Oyon Marius Claude 1931 1 1 - 0 1 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1501 7
3 12 HACHIM BACHAR Mahamat 0 1 1 - 0 1 Zebaze Dongmo Loic Dylane 1810 3
4 15 Penda Sone Guy Philippe 1882 1 1 - 0 ½ Metuno Kuete Bleriot Rocalixt 0 13
5 6 Girardin Jean-Marc 1555 ½ 0 - 1 0 Lobe Belhe Prosper 1581 5
6 8 Becquart Donatien 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gnounewou Seraphin Fopa 0 11
7 14 Tanko Eli 0 0 0 - 1 0 Canavaggia Jea-Francois 0 9
8 10 Fapom Njapom Roger 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ange Dorian Rickiel Nzouombo 0 16

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 HACHIM BACHAR Mahamat 0 2 0 - 1 2 IM Amba Oyon Marius Claude 1931 2
2 15 Penda Sone Guy Philippe 1882 2 0 - 1 2 Tchuenbou Michael 1802 4
3 1 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 1993 1 1 - 0 1 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1501 7
4 3 Zebaze Dongmo Loic Dylane 1810 1 1 - 0 1 Canavaggia Jea-Francois 0 9
5 5 Lobe Belhe Prosper 1581 1 1 - 0 1 Fapom Njapom Roger 0 10
6 11 Gnounewou Seraphin Fopa 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Girardin Jean-Marc 1555 6
7 13 Metuno Kuete Bleriot Rocalixt 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Becquart Donatien 0 8
8 16 Ange Dorian Rickiel Nzouombo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tanko Eli 0 14

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IM Amba Oyon Marius Claude 1931 3 1 - 0 3 Tchuenbou Michael 1802 4
2 5 Lobe Belhe Prosper 1581 2 0 - 1 2 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 1993 1
3 3 Zebaze Dongmo Loic Dylane 1810 2 0 - 1 2 Penda Sone Guy Philippe 1882 15
4 6 Girardin Jean-Marc 1555 1 - 0 2 HACHIM BACHAR Mahamat 0 12
5 7 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1501 1 ½ - ½ Metuno Kuete Bleriot Rocalixt 0 13
6 9 Canavaggia Jea-Francois 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gnounewou Seraphin Fopa 0 11
7 10 Fapom Njapom Roger 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tanko Eli 0 14
8 8 Becquart Donatien 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ange Dorian Rickiel Nzouombo 0 16

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 1993 3 0 - 1 4 IM Amba Oyon Marius Claude 1931 2
2 4 Tchuenbou Michael 1802 3 1 - 0 Girardin Jean-Marc 1555 6
3 15 Penda Sone Guy Philippe 1882 3 0 - 1 2 Lobe Belhe Prosper 1581 5
4 13 Metuno Kuete Bleriot Rocalixt 0 2 0 - 1 2 Zebaze Dongmo Loic Dylane 1810 3
5 12 HACHIM BACHAR Mahamat 0 2 1 - 0 2 Fapom Njapom Roger 0 10
6 11 Gnounewou Seraphin Fopa 0 2 0 - 1 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1501 7
7 14 Tanko Eli 0 1 0 - 1 1 Becquart Donatien 0 8
8 16 Ange Dorian Rickiel Nzouombo 0 0 0 - 1 1 Canavaggia Jea-Francois 0 9

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IM Amba Oyon Marius Claude 1931 5 0 - 1 3 Zebaze Dongmo Loic Dylane 1810 3
2 4 Tchuenbou Michael 1802 4 0 - 1 3 HACHIM BACHAR Mahamat 0 12
3 1 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 1993 3 1 - 0 3 Penda Sone Guy Philippe 1882 15
4 7 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1501 0 - 1 3 Lobe Belhe Prosper 1581 5
5 6 Girardin Jean-Marc 1555 1 - 0 2 Becquart Donatien 0 8
6 9 Canavaggia Jea-Francois 0 2 0 - 1 2 Fapom Njapom Roger 0 10
7 14 Tanko Eli 0 1 0 - 1 2 Gnounewou Seraphin Fopa 0 11
8 16 Ange Dorian Rickiel Nzouombo 0 0 0 - 1 2 Metuno Kuete Bleriot Rocalixt 0 13

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Lobe Belhe Prosper 1581 4 1 - 0 5 IM Amba Oyon Marius Claude 1931 2
2 12 HACHIM BACHAR Mahamat 0 4 0 - 1 4 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 1993 1
3 3 Zebaze Dongmo Loic Dylane 1810 4 ½ - ½ 4 Tchuenbou Michael 1802 4
4 10 Fapom Njapom Roger 0 3 1 - 0 Girardin Jean-Marc 1555 6
5 11 Gnounewou Seraphin Fopa 0 3 0 - 1 3 Metuno Kuete Bleriot Rocalixt 0 13
6 15 Penda Sone Guy Philippe 1882 3 1 - 0 1 Tanko Eli 0 14
7 7 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1501 1 - 0 0 Ange Dorian Rickiel Nzouombo 0 16
8 8 Becquart Donatien 0 2 0 - 1 2 Canavaggia Jea-Francois 0 9

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 1993 5 1 - 0 Zebaze Dongmo Loic Dylane 1810 3
2 4 Tchuenbou Michael 1802 1 - 0 5 Lobe Belhe Prosper 1581 5
3 2 IM Amba Oyon Marius Claude 1931 5 1 - 0 4 Penda Sone Guy Philippe 1882 15
4 13 Metuno Kuete Bleriot Rocalixt 0 4 0 - 1 4 HACHIM BACHAR Mahamat 0 12
5 10 Fapom Njapom Roger 0 4 1 - 0 2 Becquart Donatien 0 8
6 9 Canavaggia Jea-Francois 0 3 1 - 0 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1501 7
7 6 Girardin Jean-Marc 1555 1 - 0 1 Tanko Eli 0 14
8 16 Ange Dorian Rickiel Nzouombo 0 0 0 - 1 3 Gnounewou Seraphin Fopa 0 11

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IM Amba Oyon Marius Claude 1931 6 1 - 0 5 Fapom Njapom Roger 0 10
2 6 Girardin Jean-Marc 1555 0 - 1 6 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 1993 1
3 9 Canavaggia Jea-Francois 0 4 0 - 1 Tchuenbou Michael 1802 4
4 5 Lobe Belhe Prosper 1581 5 1 - 0 Zebaze Dongmo Loic Dylane 1810 3
5 12 HACHIM BACHAR Mahamat 0 5 1 - 0 0 Ange Dorian Rickiel Nzouombo 0 16
6 11 Gnounewou Seraphin Fopa 0 4 0 - 1 4 Penda Sone Guy Philippe 1882 15
7 14 Tanko Eli 0 1 0 - 1 4 Metuno Kuete Bleriot Rocalixt 0 13
8 8 Becquart Donatien 0 2 0 - 1 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1501 7

Round 10

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Fapom Njapom Roger 0 5 0 - 1 7 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 1993 1
2 13 Metuno Kuete Bleriot Rocalixt 0 5 0 - 1 7 IM Amba Oyon Marius Claude 1931 2
3 7 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1501 0 - 1 Tchuenbou Michael 1802 4
4 5 Lobe Belhe Prosper 1581 6 ½ - ½ 4 Canavaggia Jea-Francois 0 9
5 11 Gnounewou Seraphin Fopa 0 4 0 - 1 6 HACHIM BACHAR Mahamat 0 12
6 15 Penda Sone Guy Philippe 1882 5 1 - 0 2 Becquart Donatien 0 8
7 3 Zebaze Dongmo Loic Dylane 1810 1 - 0 1 Tanko Eli 0 14
8 16 Ange Dorian Rickiel Nzouombo 0 0 0 - 1 Girardin Jean-Marc 1555 6

Round 11

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IM Amba Oyon Marius Claude 1931 8 1 - 0 Girardin Jean-Marc 1555 6
2 1 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick 1993 8 1 - 0 4 Gnounewou Seraphin Fopa 0 11
3 4 Tchuenbou Michael 1802 1 - 0 2 Becquart Donatien 0 8
4 12 HACHIM BACHAR Mahamat 0 7 1 - 0 6 Penda Sone Guy Philippe 1882 15
5 14 Tanko Eli 0 1 0 - 1 Lobe Belhe Prosper 1581 5
6 3 Zebaze Dongmo Loic Dylane 1810 1 - 0 0 Ange Dorian Rickiel Nzouombo 0 16
7 7 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane 1501 0 - 1 5 Fapom Njapom Roger 0 10
8 9 Canavaggia Jea-Francois 0 1 - 0 5 Metuno Kuete Bleriot Rocalixt 0 13

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 IM Amba Oyon Marius Claude CMR 1931 9,0 1,0 9 4
2 1 FM Ebosse Kingue Victor Patrick CMR 1993 9,0 0,0 9 4
3 4 Tchuenbou Michael CMR 1802 8,5 0,0 8 4
4 12 HACHIM BACHAR Mahamat CMR 0 8,0 0,0 8 4
5 5 Lobe Belhe Prosper CMR 1581 7,5 0,0 7 4
6 3 Zebaze Dongmo Loic Dylane CMR 1810 6,5 0,0 6 2
7 15 Penda Sone Guy Philippe CMR 1882 6,0 0,0 6 3
8 10 Fapom Njapom Roger CMR 0 6,0 0,0 6 2
9 9 Canavaggia Jea-Francois CMR 0 5,5 0,0 5 3
10 6 Girardin Jean-Marc CMR 1555 5,5 0,0 5 2
11 13 Metuno Kuete Bleriot Rocalixt CMR 0 5,0 0,0 4 3
12 7 WCM Magne Kouokam Sylviane CMR 1501 4,5 0,0 4 2
13 11 Gnounewou Seraphin Fopa CMR 0 4,0 0,0 4 4
14 8 Becquart Donatien CMR 0 2,0 0,0 2 1
15 14 Tanko Eli CMR 0 1,0 0,0 1 1
16 16 Ange Dorian Rickiel Nzouombo CMR 0 0,0 0,0 0 0