Coupe du Cameroun Des Echecs 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Cameroon
Tournament date: 2019-06-22 to 2019-06-23
Tournament place: Yaounde, Mess National des Officiers (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 35min+30s
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Fecade
Main referee: Makem Pierre

Schedule: Coupe du Cameroun Des Echecs 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/06/22 10H00
2 2019/06/22 12H30
3 2019/06/22 15H00
4 2019/06/22 17H30
5 2019/06/23 09h00
6 2019/06/23 11H30
7 2019/06/23 14H30
8 2019/06/23 14H30

Players registered in Coupe du Cameroun Des Echecs 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation

Teams starting rank

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo Gr FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  K elo+/-
1 2 FM Ebosse Victor 1 Open CMR 1800 Echec et Mat Dla 8,0 0,0 28,0 37,00 40 160,0
2 1 IM Amba Marius 1 Open CMR 1800 Yaounde Chess Club 6,0 0,0 28,5 26,50 40 80,0
3 10 Fomena Stevin 1 Open CMR 1800 Biyem-Assi Chess club 5,5 1,0 26,0 20,25 40 60,0
4 4 CM Zebaze Dylane 1 Open CMR 1800 Yaounde Chess Club 5,5 0,0 30,5 26,25 40 40,0
5 3 CM Makem Pierre 1 Open CMR 1800 Yaounde Chess Club 5,0 0,0 24,0 16,00 40 40,0
6 6 Anguissa Arsene 1 Open CMR 1800 Yaounde Chess Club 5,0 0,0 23,0 15,00 40 40,0
7 19 Ndong Hubert 1 Open CMR 1800 Yaounde Chess Club 4,5 0,0 29,0 19,75 40 20,0
8 17 Meli Armel 1 Open CMR 1800 Byem-Assi Chess Club 4,5 0,0 27,0 17,00 40 20,0
9 13 Lucotte Jocelyn 1 Open FR 1800 Face à Face 4,5 0,0 24,5 15,75 40 0,0
10 24 Tchakounte Joel 1 Open CMR 1800 DISC 4,5 0,0 23,5 14,50 40 20,0
11 7 Ebongue Emile 1 Open CMR 1800 Echec et Mat Dla 4,5 0,0 21,5 14,00 40 20,0
12 22 Sindze Ndakeyo Thierry Rodrigue 1 Open CMR 1800 Face a Face 4,0 0,0 27,0 16,00 40 -20,0
13 18 Minali Eric 1 Open CMR 1800 Face à Face 4,0 0,0 21,0 12,50 40 0,0
14 25 Yowou Pedhôm 3 w Juni CMR 1800 Biyem-assi Chess Club 4,0 0,0 20,5 11,50 40 -40,0
15 11 Fouda Paul 1 Open CMR 1800 Face à Face 3,5 0,0 25,0 13,50 40 -40,0
16 12 Gnounewou Seraphin 1 Open CMR 1800 Yaounde Chess Club 3,5 0,0 22,5 9,75 40 20,0
17 9 Fapom Roger 1 Open CMR 1800 Spirale Chess Club 3,5 0,0 22,0 8,75 40 -20,0
18 14 WCM Magne Sylviane 2 w Wome CMR 1800 Biyem-Assi Chess Club 3,5 0,0 19,5 6,25 40 -40,0
19 15 Mba'ale Paul-Gerard 1 Open CMR 1800 Yaounde Chess Club 3,0 0,0 28,0 11,50 40 20,0
20 20 Nyumea Daryl 3 Juni CMR 1800 Face à Face 3,0 0,0 23,5 8,00 40 -60,0
21 23 Takote Clausel 1 Open CMR 1800 Face à face 3,0 0,0 19,0 7,00 40 -60,0
22 16 Mbogba Jessica 3 w Juni CMR 1800 Face à Face 2,5 0,0 18,0 5,00 40 -100,0
23 8 Elessa Alphonse 1 Open CMR 1800 Yaounde Chess Club 2,0 0,0 21,0 3,50 40 0,0
24 21 Nyumea Grace 2 w Wome CMR 1800 Face à face 1,5 0,0 22,0 3,25 40 -120,0
25 5 Abega Fabrice 1 Open CMR 1800 Face à Face 1,5 0,0 18,5 4,00 40 -40,0

Teams ranking

No.   Nombre FIDE-ID Elo sexo Tipo Gr Club/Ciudad
1 IM Amba Marius 1800 1 Open Yaounde Chess Club
2 FM Ebosse Victor 1800 1 Open Echec et Mat Dla
3 CM Makem Pierre 1800 1 Open Yaounde Chess Club
4 CM Zebaze Dylane 1800 1 Open Yaounde Chess Club
5 Abega Fabrice 1800 1 Open Face à Face
6 Anguissa Arsene 1800 1 Open Yaounde Chess Club
7 Ebongue Emile 1800 1 Open Echec et Mat Dla
8 Elessa Alphonse 1800 1 Open Yaounde Chess Club
9 Fapom Roger 1800 1 Open Spirale Chess Club
10 Fomena Stevin 1800 1 Open Biyem-Assi Chess club
11 Fouda Paul 1800 1 Open Face à Face
12 Gnounewou Seraphin 1800 1 Open Yaounde Chess Club
13 Lucotte Jocelyn 1800 1 Open Face à Face
14 WCM Magne Sylviane 1800 w 2 Wome Biyem-Assi Chess Club
15 Mba'ale Paul-Gerard 1800 1 Open Yaounde Chess Club
16 Mbogba Jessica 1800 w 3 Juni Face à Face
17 Meli Armel 1800 1 Open Byem-Assi Chess Club
18 Minali Eric 1800 1 Open Face à Face
19 Ndong Hubert 1800 1 Open Yaounde Chess Club
20 Nyumea Daryl 1800 3 Juni Face à Face
21 Nyumea Grace 1800 w 2 Wome Face à face
22 Sindze Ndakeyo Thierry Rodrigue 1800 1 Open Face a Face
23 Takote Clausel 1800 1 Open Face à face
24 Tchakounte Joel 1800 1 Open DISC
25 Yowou Pedhôm 1800 w 3 Juni Biyem-assi Chess Club

Teams starting rank