CHAMPIONNAT NATIONAL 2018

Chess tournament overview

Country: Burkina Faso
Tournament date: 2018-09-15 to 2018-09-16
Tournament place: OUAGADOUGOU (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 minutes
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: COMITE NATIONAL BURKINABE DES ECHECS
Main referee: OUEDRAOGO Arnaud
Referee: AMEWOUNOU Komlan Kouessan

Schedule: CHAMPIONNAT NATIONAL 2018

Round Date Time
1 2018/09/15 09:30 - 11:30
2 2018/09/15 15:00 - 17:00
3 2018/09/15 18:00 - 20:00
4 2018/09/16 9:00 - 11:00
5 2018/09/16 15:00 - 17:00
6 2018/09/16 18:00 - 20:00

Players registered in CHAMPIONNAT NATIONAL 2018

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CARBONELL NICOLAS 0 0 0
2 ZABRAMBA JOACHIM 0 0 0
3 KOITA IDRISSA 0 0 0
4 KOITA SAIDOU 0 0 0
5 BRIBA OUMAR 0 0 0
6 GUISSOU CLEMENT 0 0 0
7 BOUDA ROBERT 0 0 0
8 KIEMA RAOUL 0 0 0
9 MEVI MIREILLE 0 0 0
10 SEMPORE ANDY 0 0 0
11 KABORE OUSSENI 0 0 0
12 DIALLO NOUROU-DINA 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CARBONELL NICOLAS 0 0 0
2 ZABRAMBA JOACHIM 0 0 0
3 KOITA IDRISSA 0 0 0
4 KOITA SAIDOU 0 0 0
5 BRIBA OUMAR 0 0 0
6 GUISSOU CLEMENT 0 0 0
7 BOUDA ROBERT 0 0 0
8 KIEMA RAOUL 0 0 0
9 MEVI MIREILLE 0 0 0
10 SEMPORE ANDY 0 0 0
11 KABORE OUSSENI 0 0 0
12 DIALLO NOUROU-DINA 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 CARBONELL NICOLAS 22003266 BUR 1692
2 ZABRAMBA JOACHIM 22004670 BUR 1625
3 KOITA IDRISSA 22003355 BUR 1564
4 KOITA SAIDOU 22006095 BUR 1563
5 BRIBA OUMAR 22004548 BUR 1549
6 GUISSOU CLEMENT 22003282 BUR 1521
7 BOUDA ROBERT BUR 1424
8 KIEMA RAOUL 22003312 BUR 1405
9 MEVI MIREILLE BUR 0
10 SEMPORE ANDY 22004337 BUR 0
11 KABORE OUSSENI BUR 0
12 DIALLO NOUROU-DINA BUR 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CARBONELL NICOLAS 1692 0 1 - 0 0 BOUDA ROBERT 1424 7
2 6 GUISSOU CLEMENT 1521 0 1 - 0 0 ZABRAMBA JOACHIM 1625 2
3 8 KIEMA RAOUL 1405 0 1 - 0 0 KOITA IDRISSA 1564 3
4 4 KOITA SAIDOU 1563 0 1 - 0 0 MEVI MIREILLE 0 9
5 10 SEMPORE ANDY 0 0 0 - 1 0 BRIBA OUMAR 1549 5
6 11 KABORE OUSSENI 0 0 0 not paired
7 12 DIALLO NOUROU-DINA 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 BRIBA OUMAR 1549 1 0 - 1 1 CARBONELL NICOLAS 1692 1
2 6 GUISSOU CLEMENT 1521 1 1 - 0 1 KOITA SAIDOU 1563 4
3 2 ZABRAMBA JOACHIM 1625 0 1 - 0 1 KIEMA RAOUL 1405 8
4 3 KOITA IDRISSA 1564 0 1 - 0 0 SEMPORE ANDY 0 10
5 7 BOUDA ROBERT 1424 0 1 - 0 0 KABORE OUSSENI 0 11
6 9 MEVI MIREILLE 0 0 1 - 0 0 DIALLO NOUROU-DINA 0 12

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CARBONELL NICOLAS 1692 2 0 - 1 2 GUISSOU CLEMENT 1521 6
2 4 KOITA SAIDOU 1563 1 1 - 0 1 ZABRAMBA JOACHIM 1625 2
3 7 BOUDA ROBERT 1424 1 0 - 1 1 KOITA IDRISSA 1564 3
4 8 KIEMA RAOUL 1405 1 1 - 0 1 BRIBA OUMAR 1549 5
5 11 KABORE OUSSENI 0 0 0 - 1 1 MEVI MIREILLE 0 9
6 12 DIALLO NOUROU-DINA 0 0 1 - 0 0 SEMPORE ANDY 0 10

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 KOITA IDRISSA 1564 2 0 - 1 3 GUISSOU CLEMENT 1521 6
2 9 MEVI MIREILLE 0 2 0 - 1 2 CARBONELL NICOLAS 1692 1
3 8 KIEMA RAOUL 1405 2 ½ - ½ 2 KOITA SAIDOU 1563 4
4 2 ZABRAMBA JOACHIM 1625 1 0 - 1 1 BOUDA ROBERT 1424 7
5 5 BRIBA OUMAR 1549 1 1 - 0 1 DIALLO NOUROU-DINA 0 12
6 10 SEMPORE ANDY 0 0 1 - 0 0 KABORE OUSSENI 0 11

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 GUISSOU CLEMENT 1521 4 1 - 0 KIEMA RAOUL 1405 8
2 1 CARBONELL NICOLAS 1692 3 1 - 0 KOITA SAIDOU 1563 4
3 9 MEVI MIREILLE 0 2 0 - 1 2 KOITA IDRISSA 1564 3
4 7 BOUDA ROBERT 1424 2 0 - 1 2 BRIBA OUMAR 1549 5
5 10 SEMPORE ANDY 0 1 0 - 1 1 ZABRAMBA JOACHIM 1625 2
6 12 DIALLO NOUROU-DINA 0 1 1 - 0 0 KABORE OUSSENI 0 11

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 BRIBA OUMAR 1549 3 1 - 0 5 GUISSOU CLEMENT 1521 6
2 3 KOITA IDRISSA 1564 3 0 - 1 4 CARBONELL NICOLAS 1692 1
3 4 KOITA SAIDOU 1563 0 - 1 2 DIALLO NOUROU-DINA 0 12
4 8 KIEMA RAOUL 1405 1 - 0 2 BOUDA ROBERT 1424 7
5 9 MEVI MIREILLE 0 2 1 - 0 1 SEMPORE ANDY 0 10
6 2 ZABRAMBA JOACHIM 1625 2 1 - 0 0 KABORE OUSSENI 0 11

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 GUISSOU CLEMENT BUR 1521 5,0 1,0 18,5 5
2 1 CARBONELL NICOLAS BUR 1692 5,0 0,0 17,5 5
3 5 BRIBA OUMAR BUR 1549 4,0 0,0 19,0 4
4 8 KIEMA RAOUL BUR 1405 3,5 0,0 17,5 3
5 3 KOITA IDRISSA BUR 1564 3,0 0,0 18,5 3
6 9 MEVI MIREILLE BUR 0 3,0 0,0 15,0 3
7 2 ZABRAMBA JOACHIM BUR 1625 3,0 0,0 14,0 3
12 DIALLO NOUROU-DINA BUR 0 3,0 0,0 14,0 3
9 4 KOITA SAIDOU BUR 1563 2,5 0,0 20,0 2
10 7 BOUDA ROBERT BUR 1424 2,0 0,0 18,5 2
11 10 SEMPORE ANDY BUR 0 1,0 0,0 16,5 1
12 11 KABORE OUSSENI BUR 0 0,0 0,0 15,0 0