2019 O2C Doeberl Cup Major

Chess tournament overview

Country: Australia
Tournament date: 2019-04-19 to 2019-04-22
Tournament place: Canberra, Australia (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90m+30s
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Charles Bishop, Steve Rohan-Jones
Main referee: Dr Charles Zworestine
Referee: Lee Forace

Schedule: 2019 O2C Doeberl Cup Major

Round Date Time
1 2019/04/19 1300
2 2019/04/19 1900
3 2019/04/20 0930
4 2019/04/20 1500
5 2019/04/21 0930
6 2019/04/21 1500
7 2019/04/22 0930

Players registered in 2019 O2C Doeberl Cup Major

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Bennett Matthew 0 0 0
2 Rewais Sarwat 0 0 0
3 Yu Michael 0 0 0
4 Suptut Jeff 0 0 0
5 Bishop Joshua 0 0 0
6 O`donoghue Malachi 0 0 0
7 Wan Dennis 0 0 0
8 Marner Gavin 0 0 0
9 Chugunov Vladimir 0 0 0
10 Butler Brian J 0 0 0
11 D`arcy Michael 0 0 0
12 Lane Ryan 0 0 0
13 Zoud Badar 0 0 0
14 Lee Joshua 0 0 0
15 Barakat Martin 0 0 0
16 White Michael S 0 0 0
17 Pearce Tim 0 0 0
18 Glissan Paul 0 0 0
19 Ahmer Axel 0 0 0
20 Shen Zhiyuan 0 0 0
21 Siva Sankaran Anup Kumar 0 0 0
22 Tsagarakis Angelo 0 0 0
23 Parker Trent 0 0 0
24 CM Fikh Anthony 0 0 0
25 Soetanto Brandon 0 0 0
26 Trinkl Andreas 0 0 0
27 Chan Darryl 0 0 0
28 Haydn Gavin 0 0 0
29 Frias Jaime Joshua Ii 0 0 0
30 Ge Eva 0 0 0
31 Morris Byron 0 0 0
32 Vander Wal Fritz W 0 0 0
33 Mann Anthony 0 0 0
34 Setiabudi Allen 0 0 0
35 Wang Ruicheng 0 0 0
36 Jain Kamal 0 0 0
37 Odenthal Aidan 0 0 0
38 Kay James 0 0 0
39 Chiverton Fergus 0 0 0
40 Jain Anshika 0 0 0
41 Voon Richard 0 0 0
42 Sheridan Wallace 0 0 0
43 Hummel Mark 0 0 0
44 Badrinarayan Siddhant 0 0 0
45 Humphreys Scott 0 0 0
46 Lu Lillian 0 0 0
47 Campbell Paul 0 0 0
48 Lin Emily 0 0 0
49 Ning Isabelle Yixuan 0 0 0
50 Xie Felix 0 0 0
51 Mariani Claudio 0 0 0
52 Lee Lachlan 0 0 0
53 Ho Lachlan 0 0 0
54 Vincent Alaina 0 0 0
55 CM Buciu Aurel-John 0 0 0
56 Ooi Jayden 0 0 0
57 Schafer Banner 0 0 0
58 Li Jackie 0 0 0
59 Sun Marco 0 0 0
60 Lo Jonathan 0 0 0
61 Huey Toby 0 0 0
62 Barta Gerard 0 0 0
63 Yang Oliver 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Bennett Matthew 0 0 0
2 Rewais Sarwat 0 0 0
3 Yu Michael 0 0 0
4 Suptut Jeff 0 0 0
5 Bishop Joshua 0 0 0
6 O`donoghue Malachi 0 0 0
7 Wan Dennis 0 0 0
8 Marner Gavin 0 0 0
9 Chugunov Vladimir 0 0 0
10 Butler Brian J 0 0 0
11 D`arcy Michael 0 0 0
12 Lane Ryan 0 0 0
13 Zoud Badar 0 0 0
14 Lee Joshua 0 0 0
15 Barakat Martin 0 0 0
16 White Michael S 0 0 0
17 Pearce Tim 0 0 0
18 Glissan Paul 0 0 0
19 Ahmer Axel 0 0 0
20 Shen Zhiyuan 0 0 0
21 Siva Sankaran Anup Kumar 0 0 0
22 Tsagarakis Angelo 0 0 0
23 Parker Trent 0 0 0
24 CM Fikh Anthony 0 0 0
25 Soetanto Brandon 0 0 0
26 Trinkl Andreas 0 0 0
27 Chan Darryl 0 0 0
28 Haydn Gavin 0 0 0
29 Frias Jaime Joshua Ii 0 0 0
30 Ge Eva 0 0 0
31 Morris Byron 0 0 0
32 Vander Wal Fritz W 0 0 0
33 Mann Anthony 0 0 0
34 Setiabudi Allen 0 0 0
35 Wang Ruicheng 0 0 0
36 Jain Kamal 0 0 0
37 Odenthal Aidan 0 0 0
38 Kay James 0 0 0
39 Chiverton Fergus 0 0 0
40 Jain Anshika 0 0 0
41 Voon Richard 0 0 0
42 Sheridan Wallace 0 0 0
43 Hummel Mark 0 0 0
44 Badrinarayan Siddhant 0 0 0
45 Humphreys Scott 0 0 0
46 Lu Lillian 0 0 0
47 Campbell Paul 0 0 0
48 Lin Emily 0 0 0
49 Ning Isabelle Yixuan 0 0 0
50 Xie Felix 0 0 0
51 Mariani Claudio 0 0 0
52 Lee Lachlan 0 0 0
53 Ho Lachlan 0 0 0
54 Vincent Alaina 0 0 0
55 CM Buciu Aurel-John 0 0 0
56 Ooi Jayden 0 0 0
57 Schafer Banner 0 0 0
58 Li Jackie 0 0 0
59 Sun Marco 0 0 0
60 Lo Jonathan 0 0 0
61 Huey Toby 0 0 0
62 Barta Gerard 0 0 0
63 Yang Oliver 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Bennett Matthew 3213404 AUS 1915
2 Rewais Sarwat 3206742 AUS 1909
3 Yu Michael 3206700 AUS 1909
4 Suptut Jeff 3225038 AUS 1900
5 Bishop Joshua 3203883 AUS 1864
6 O`donoghue Malachi 3218490 AUS 1858
7 Wan Dennis 3207250 AUS 1857
8 Marner Gavin 4300653 NZL 1852
9 Chugunov Vladimir 311214934 AUS 1850
10 Butler Brian J 3225011 AUS 1823
11 D`arcy Michael 3213641 AUS 1818
12 Lane Ryan 3227332 AUS 1814
13 Zoud Badar 3216136 AUS 1811
14 Lee Joshua 3223639 AUS 1793
15 Barakat Martin 3229947 AUS 1791
16 White Michael S 3241343 AUS 1791
17 Pearce Tim 3217833 AUS 1788
18 Glissan Paul 3208788 AUS 1775
19 Ahmer Axel 3227928 AUS 1763
20 Shen Zhiyuan 8608482 CHN 1760
21 Siva Sankaran Anup Kumar AUS 1748
22 Tsagarakis Angelo 3205851 AUS 1739
23 Parker Trent 3207188 AUS 1733
24 CM Fikh Anthony 3224562 AUS 1710
25 Soetanto Brandon 3223027 AUS 1705
26 Trinkl Andreas 1270682 GER 1699
27 Chan Darryl 3241440 AUS 1697
28 Haydn Gavin 3210766 AUS 1697
29 Frias Jaime Joshua Ii 5228875 PHI 1694
30 Ge Eva 3227308 AUS 1693
31 Morris Byron 3229149 AUS 1686
32 Vander Wal Fritz W 3204227 AUS 1680
33 Mann Anthony 3235432 AUS 1667
34 Setiabudi Allen 3205282 AUS 1666
35 Wang Ruicheng 3221288 AUS 1662
36 Jain Kamal 5088240 AUS 1659
37 Odenthal Aidan 3233642 AUS 1651
38 Kay James 3224635 AUS 1640
39 Chiverton Fergus 3223213 AUS 1628
40 Jain Anshika 3225127 AUS 1623
41 Voon Richard 3204146 AUS 1618
42 Sheridan Wallace 3206769 AUS 1612
43 Hummel Mark AUS 1608
44 Badrinarayan Siddhant 3219712 AUS 1604
45 Humphreys Scott 3211576 AUS 1593
46 Lu Lillian 3219208 AUS 1584
47 Campbell Paul 3221903 AUS 1569
48 Lin Emily 3218678 AUS 1568
49 Ning Isabelle Yixuan 4307763 NZL 1555
50 Xie Felix 4308174 NZL 1552
51 Mariani Claudio 2892001 ITA 1551
52 Lee Lachlan 3232867 AUS 1540
53 Ho Lachlan 3226000 AUS 1529
54 Vincent Alaina 46608931 IND 1524
55 CM Buciu Aurel-John 3208516 AUS 1510
56 Ooi Jayden 3236374 AUS 1502
57 Schafer Banner 3230775 AUS 1492
58 Li Jackie 3225836 AUS 1474
59 Sun Marco 3235580 AUS 1473
60 Lo Jonathan 3233626 AUS 1432
61 Huey Toby 3227812 AUS 1415
62 Barta Gerard 3207340 AUS 1409
63 Yang Oliver 3227405 AUS 1299

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 32 Vander Wal Fritz W 1680 0 ½ - ½ 0 Bennett Matthew 1915 1
2 2 Rewais Sarwat 1909 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mann Anthony 1667 33
3 34 Setiabudi Allen 1666 0 0 - 1 0 Yu Michael 1909 3
4 4 Suptut Jeff 1900 0 0 - 1 0 Wang Ruicheng 1662 35
5 36 Jain Kamal 1659 0 0 - 1 0 Bishop Joshua 1864 5
6 6 O`donoghue Malachi 1858 0 0 - 1 0 Odenthal Aidan 1651 37
7 38 Kay James 1640 0 1 - 0 0 Wan Dennis 1857 7
8 8 Marner Gavin 1852 0 1 - 0 0 Chiverton Fergus 1628 39
9 40 Jain Anshika 1623 0 0 - 1 0 Chugunov Vladimir 1850 9
10 10 Butler Brian J 1823 0 1 - 0 0 Voon Richard 1618 41
11 42 Sheridan Wallace 1612 0 0 - 1 0 D`arcy Michael 1818 11
12 12 Lane Ryan 1814 0 ½ - ½ 0 Hummel Mark 1608 43
13 44 Badrinarayan Siddhant 1604 0 0 - 1 0 Zoud Badar 1811 13
14 14 Lee Joshua 1793 0 1 - 0 0 Humphreys Scott 1593 45
15 46 Lu Lillian 1584 0 0 - 1 0 Barakat Martin 1791 15
16 16 White Michael S 1791 0 0 - 1 0 Campbell Paul 1569 47
17 49 Ning Isabelle Yixuan 1555 0 1 - 0 0 Pearce Tim 1788 17
18 18 Glissan Paul 1775 0 ½ - ½ 0 Xie Felix 1552 50
19 51 Mariani Claudio 1551 0 0 - 1 0 Ahmer Axel 1763 19
20 20 Shen Zhiyuan 1760 0 1 - 0 0 Lee Lachlan 1540 52
21 53 Ho Lachlan 1529 0 0 - 1 0 Siva Sankaran Anup Kumar 1748 21
22 22 Tsagarakis Angelo 1739 0 1 - 0 0 Vincent Alaina 1524 54
23 55 CM Buciu Aurel-John 1510 0 1 - 0 0 Parker Trent 1733 23
24 24 CM Fikh Anthony 1710 0 1 - 0 0 Ooi Jayden 1502 56
25 57 Schafer Banner 1492 0 0 - 1 0 Soetanto Brandon 1705 25
26 26 Trinkl Andreas 1699 0 ½ - ½ 0 Li Jackie 1474 58
27 59 Sun Marco 1473 0 1 - 0 0 Chan Darryl 1697 27
28 28 Haydn Gavin 1697 0 1 - 0 0 Lo Jonathan 1432 60
29 61 Huey Toby 1415 0 0 - 1 0 Frias Jaime Joshua Ii 1694 29
30 30 Ge Eva 1693 0 1 - 0 0 Barta Gerard 1409 62
31 63 Yang Oliver 1299 0 0 - 1 0 Morris Byron 1686 31
32 48 Lin Emily 1568 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Yu Michael 1909 1 1 - 0 1 Tsagarakis Angelo 1739 22
2 5 Bishop Joshua 1864 1 0 - 1 1 CM Fikh Anthony 1710 24
3 25 Soetanto Brandon 1705 1 ½ - ½ 1 Marner Gavin 1852 8
4 9 Chugunov Vladimir 1850 1 1 - 0 1 Haydn Gavin 1697 28
5 29 Frias Jaime Joshua Ii 1694 1 1 - 0 1 Butler Brian J 1823 10
6 11 D`arcy Michael 1818 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ge Eva 1693 30
7 13 Zoud Badar 1811 1 1 - 0 1 Kay James 1640 38
8 31 Morris Byron 1686 1 1 - 0 1 Lee Joshua 1793 14
9 15 Barakat Martin 1791 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ning Isabelle Yixuan 1555 49
10 19 Ahmer Axel 1763 1 1 - 0 1 CM Buciu Aurel-John 1510 55
11 35 Wang Ruicheng 1662 1 0 - 1 1 Shen Zhiyuan 1760 20
12 21 Siva Sankaran Anup Kumar 1748 1 1 - 0 1 Sun Marco 1473 59
13 37 Odenthal Aidan 1651 1 1 - 0 ½ Rewais Sarwat 1909 2
14 1 Bennett Matthew 1915 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Lin Emily 1568 48
15 33 Mann Anthony 1667 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Lane Ryan 1814 12
16 43 Hummel Mark 1608 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Glissan Paul 1775 18
17 50 Xie Felix 1552 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Trinkl Andreas 1699 26
18 58 Li Jackie 1474 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Vander Wal Fritz W 1680 32
19 44 Badrinarayan Siddhant 1604 0 ½ - ½ 0 Suptut Jeff 1900 4
20 45 Humphreys Scott 1593 0 0 - 1 0 O`donoghue Malachi 1858 6
21 7 Wan Dennis 1857 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lu Lillian 1584 46
22 52 Lee Lachlan 1540 0 1 - 0 0 White Michael S 1791 16
23 17 Pearce Tim 1788 0 0 - 1 0 Mariani Claudio 1551 51
24 23 Parker Trent 1733 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ho Lachlan 1529 53
25 27 Chan Darryl 1697 0 1 - 0 0 Schafer Banner 1492 57
26 54 Vincent Alaina 1524 0 1 - 0 0 Setiabudi Allen 1666 34
27 56 Ooi Jayden 1502 0 1 - 0 0 Jain Kamal 1659 36
28 39 Chiverton Fergus 1628 0 1 - 0 0 Huey Toby 1415 61
29 41 Voon Richard 1618 0 0 - 1 0 Yang Oliver 1299 63
30 60 Lo Jonathan 1432 0 1 - 0 0 Sheridan Wallace 1612 42
31 40 Jain Anshika 1623 0 ½ not paired
32 47 Campbell Paul 1569 1 ½ not paired
33 62 Barta Gerard 1409 0 ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 21 Siva Sankaran Anup Kumar 1748 2 0 - 1 2 Yu Michael 1909 3
2 24 CM Fikh Anthony 1710 2 0 - 1 2 Chugunov Vladimir 1850 9
3 29 Frias Jaime Joshua Ii 1694 2 1 - 0 2 Zoud Badar 1811 13
4 31 Morris Byron 1686 2 0 - 1 2 Ahmer Axel 1763 19
5 20 Shen Zhiyuan 1760 2 1 - 0 2 Odenthal Aidan 1651 37
6 30 Ge Eva 1693 0 - 1 Bennett Matthew 1915 1
7 8 Marner Gavin 1852 1 - 0 Hummel Mark 1608 43
8 32 Vander Wal Fritz W 1680 1 - 0 D`arcy Michael 1818 11
9 12 Lane Ryan 1814 ½ - ½ Xie Felix 1552 50
10 47 Campbell Paul 1569 ½ - ½ Barakat Martin 1791 15
11 49 Ning Isabelle Yixuan 1555 0 - 1 Soetanto Brandon 1705 25
12 51 Mariani Claudio 1551 1 ½ - ½ 1 Bishop Joshua 1864 5
13 6 O`donoghue Malachi 1858 1 0 - 1 1 Chiverton Fergus 1628 39
14 10 Butler Brian J 1823 1 0 - 1 1 Lee Lachlan 1540 52
15 14 Lee Joshua 1793 1 1 - 0 1 Vincent Alaina 1524 54
16 22 Tsagarakis Angelo 1739 1 0 - 1 1 CM Buciu Aurel-John 1510 55
17 63 Yang Oliver 1299 1 0 - 1 1 Chan Darryl 1697 27
18 28 Haydn Gavin 1697 1 0 - 1 1 Ooi Jayden 1502 56
19 59 Sun Marco 1473 1 0 - 1 1 Wang Ruicheng 1662 35
20 38 Kay James 1640 1 1 - 0 1 Lo Jonathan 1432 60
21 2 Rewais Sarwat 1909 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Jain Anshika 1623 40
22 4 Suptut Jeff 1900 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Lu Lillian 1584 46
23 48 Lin Emily 1568 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Wan Dennis 1857 7
24 18 Glissan Paul 1775 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Li Jackie 1474 58
25 62 Barta Gerard 1409 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Parker Trent 1733 23
26 26 Trinkl Andreas 1699 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Badrinarayan Siddhant 1604 44
27 53 Ho Lachlan 1529 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Mann Anthony 1667 33
28 16 White Michael S 1791 0 0 - 1 0 Voon Richard 1618 41
29 42 Sheridan Wallace 1612 0 0 - 1 0 Pearce Tim 1788 17
30 34 Setiabudi Allen 1666 0 1 - 0 0 Humphreys Scott 1593 45
31 36 Jain Kamal 1659 0 1 - 0 0 Schafer Banner 1492 57
32 61 Huey Toby 1415 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Yu Michael 1909 3 0 - 1 3 Shen Zhiyuan 1760 20
2 9 Chugunov Vladimir 1850 3 0 - 1 3 Frias Jaime Joshua Ii 1694 29
3 19 Ahmer Axel 1763 3 1 - 0 Marner Gavin 1852 8
4 25 Soetanto Brandon 1705 ½ - ½ Vander Wal Fritz W 1680 32
5 1 Bennett Matthew 1915 ½ - ½ 2 Lane Ryan 1814 12
6 13 Zoud Badar 1811 2 1 - 0 2 Odenthal Aidan 1651 37
7 39 Chiverton Fergus 1628 2 ½ - ½ 2 Lee Joshua 1793 14
8 15 Barakat Martin 1791 2 0 - 1 2 Kay James 1640 38
9 50 Xie Felix 1552 2 1 - 0 2 Siva Sankaran Anup Kumar 1748 21
10 52 Lee Lachlan 1540 2 ½ - ½ 2 CM Fikh Anthony 1710 24
11 27 Chan Darryl 1697 2 0 - 1 2 Campbell Paul 1569 47
12 55 CM Buciu Aurel-John 1510 2 0 - 1 2 Morris Byron 1686 31
13 35 Wang Ruicheng 1662 2 1 - 0 2 Ooi Jayden 1502 56
14 5 Bishop Joshua 1864 ½ - ½ Lin Emily 1568 48
15 11 D`arcy Michael 1818 1 - 0 Ning Isabelle Yixuan 1555 49
16 58 Li Jackie 1474 1 - 0 Ge Eva 1693 30
17 40 Jain Anshika 1623 1 - 0 Mariani Claudio 1551 51
18 43 Hummel Mark 1608 ½ - ½ Barta Gerard 1409 62
19 36 Jain Kamal 1659 1 ½ - ½ 1 Suptut Jeff 1900 4
20 41 Voon Richard 1618 1 ½ - ½ 1 O`donoghue Malachi 1858 6
21 44 Badrinarayan Siddhant 1604 1 ½ - ½ 1 Butler Brian J 1823 10
22 17 Pearce Tim 1788 1 1 - 0 1 Ho Lachlan 1529 53
23 46 Lu Lillian 1584 1 1 - 0 1 Tsagarakis Angelo 1739 22
24 54 Vincent Alaina 1524 1 1 - 0 1 Trinkl Andreas 1699 26
25 61 Huey Toby 1415 1 1 - 0 1 Haydn Gavin 1697 28
26 33 Mann Anthony 1667 1 1 - 0 1 Sun Marco 1473 59
27 60 Lo Jonathan 1432 1 0 - 1 1 Setiabudi Allen 1666 34
28 7 Wan Dennis 1857 ½ 1 - 0 1 Yang Oliver 1299 63
29 23 Parker Trent 1733 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Rewais Sarwat 1909 2
30 45 Humphreys Scott 1593 0 1 - 0 ½ Glissan Paul 1775 18
31 57 Schafer Banner 1492 0 ½ - ½ 0 White Michael S 1791 16
32 42 Sheridan Wallace 1612 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 Shen Zhiyuan 1760 4 1 - 0 4 Ahmer Axel 1763 19
2 29 Frias Jaime Joshua Ii 1694 4 1 - 0 3 Bennett Matthew 1915 1
3 31 Morris Byron 1686 3 0 - 1 3 Yu Michael 1909 3
4 32 Vander Wal Fritz W 1680 3 0 - 1 3 Chugunov Vladimir 1850 9
5 35 Wang Ruicheng 1662 3 1 - 0 3 Zoud Badar 1811 13
6 38 Kay James 1640 3 1 - 0 3 Soetanto Brandon 1705 25
7 11 D`arcy Michael 1818 1 - 0 3 Xie Felix 1552 50
8 8 Marner Gavin 1852 1 - 0 Jain Anshika 1623 40
9 12 Lane Ryan 1814 0 - 1 Chiverton Fergus 1628 39
10 14 Lee Joshua 1793 1 - 0 Lee Lachlan 1540 52
11 24 CM Fikh Anthony 1710 1 - 0 Li Jackie 1474 58
12 43 Hummel Mark 1608 2 0 - 1 2 Bishop Joshua 1864 5
13 48 Lin Emily 1568 2 0 - 1 2 Barakat Martin 1791 15
14 46 Lu Lillian 1584 2 ½ - ½ 2 Pearce Tim 1788 17
15 21 Siva Sankaran Anup Kumar 1748 2 1 - 0 2 Vincent Alaina 1524 54
16 56 Ooi Jayden 1502 2 1 - 0 2 Chan Darryl 1697 27
17 62 Barta Gerard 1409 2 0 - 1 2 Mann Anthony 1667 33
18 34 Setiabudi Allen 1666 2 0 - 1 2 CM Buciu Aurel-John 1510 55
19 37 Odenthal Aidan 1651 2 1 - 0 2 Huey Toby 1415 61
20 2 Rewais Sarwat 1909 1 - 0 Ge Eva 1693 30
21 4 Suptut Jeff 1900 1 - 0 Voon Richard 1618 41
22 6 O`donoghue Malachi 1858 ½ - ½ Badrinarayan Siddhant 1604 44
23 49 Ning Isabelle Yixuan 1555 ½ - ½ Wan Dennis 1857 7
24 10 Butler Brian J 1823 0 - 1 Jain Kamal 1659 36
25 51 Mariani Claudio 1551 1 - 0 1 Tsagarakis Angelo 1739 22
26 26 Trinkl Andreas 1699 1 0 - 1 1 Lo Jonathan 1432 60
27 28 Haydn Gavin 1697 1 0 - 1 1 Ho Lachlan 1529 53
28 59 Sun Marco 1473 1 0 - 1 1 Sheridan Wallace 1612 42
29 63 Yang Oliver 1299 1 ½ - ½ 1 Humphreys Scott 1593 45
30 16 White Michael S 1791 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Parker Trent 1733 23
31 18 Glissan Paul 1775 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Schafer Banner 1492 57
32 47 Campbell Paul 1569 3 ½ not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 Shen Zhiyuan 1760 5 ½ - ½ 5 Frias Jaime Joshua Ii 1694 29
2 3 Yu Michael 1909 4 0 - 1 4 Wang Ruicheng 1662 35
3 19 Ahmer Axel 1763 4 ½ - ½ 4 Kay James 1640 38
4 9 Chugunov Vladimir 1850 4 ½ - ½ Lee Joshua 1793 14
5 47 Campbell Paul 1569 ½ - ½ Marner Gavin 1852 8
6 39 Chiverton Fergus 1628 1 - 0 D`arcy Michael 1818 11
7 13 Zoud Badar 1811 3 0 - 1 CM Fikh Anthony 1710 24
8 1 Bennett Matthew 1915 3 ½ - ½ 3 Mann Anthony 1667 33
9 5 Bishop Joshua 1864 3 1 - 0 3 Vander Wal Fritz W 1680 32
10 15 Barakat Martin 1791 3 ½ - ½ 3 Odenthal Aidan 1651 37
11 55 CM Buciu Aurel-John 1510 3 0 - 1 3 Siva Sankaran Anup Kumar 1748 21
12 25 Soetanto Brandon 1705 3 0 - 1 3 Xie Felix 1552 50
13 56 Ooi Jayden 1502 3 ½ - ½ 3 Morris Byron 1686 31
14 51 Mariani Claudio 1551 0 - 1 Rewais Sarwat 1909 2
15 52 Lee Lachlan 1540 1 - 0 Suptut Jeff 1900 4
16 58 Li Jackie 1474 0 - 1 Lane Ryan 1814 12
17 17 Pearce Tim 1788 0 - 1 Jain Kamal 1659 36
18 40 Jain Anshika 1623 1 - 0 Lu Lillian 1584 46
19 53 Ho Lachlan 1529 2 0 - 1 2 O`donoghue Malachi 1858 6
20 7 Wan Dennis 1857 2 ½ - ½ 2 Barta Gerard 1409 62
21 27 Chan Darryl 1697 2 0 - 1 2 Lin Emily 1568 48
22 61 Huey Toby 1415 2 1 - 0 2 Setiabudi Allen 1666 34
23 42 Sheridan Wallace 1612 2 0 - 1 2 Ning Isabelle Yixuan 1555 49
24 54 Vincent Alaina 1524 2 ½ - ½ 2 Hummel Mark 1608 43
25 60 Lo Jonathan 1432 2 ½ - ½ 2 Badrinarayan Siddhant 1604 44
26 45 Humphreys Scott 1593 ½ - ½ Butler Brian J 1823 10
27 41 Voon Richard 1618 1 - 0 Glissan Paul 1775 18
28 30 Ge Eva 1693 ½ - ½ Yang Oliver 1299 63
29 26 Trinkl Andreas 1699 1 ½ - ½ White Michael S 1791 16
30 22 Tsagarakis Angelo 1739 1 1 - 0 1 Haydn Gavin 1697 28
31 23 Parker Trent 1733 ½ 1 - 0 1 Sun Marco 1473 59
32 57 Schafer Banner 1492 ½ 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 29 Frias Jaime Joshua Ii 1694 1 - 0 5 Wang Ruicheng 1662 35
2 9 Chugunov Vladimir 1850 1 - 0 Shen Zhiyuan 1760 20
3 24 CM Fikh Anthony 1710 1 - 0 Ahmer Axel 1763 19
4 38 Kay James 1640 ½ - ½ Chiverton Fergus 1628 39
5 8 Marner Gavin 1852 4 1 - 0 4 Yu Michael 1909 3
6 50 Xie Felix 1552 4 ½ - ½ 4 Bishop Joshua 1864 5
7 14 Lee Joshua 1793 4 1 - 0 4 Campbell Paul 1569 47
8 2 Rewais Sarwat 1909 1 - 0 4 Siva Sankaran Anup Kumar 1748 21
9 36 Jain Kamal 1659 0 - 1 Bennett Matthew 1915 1
10 11 D`arcy Michael 1818 0 - 1 Jain Anshika 1623 40
11 12 Lane Ryan 1814 0 - 1 Ooi Jayden 1502 56
12 33 Mann Anthony 1667 1 - 0 Barakat Martin 1791 15
13 31 Morris Byron 1686 0 - 1 Lee Lachlan 1540 52
14 37 Odenthal Aidan 1651 1 - 0 3 Soetanto Brandon 1705 25
15 6 O`donoghue Malachi 1858 3 1 - 0 3 CM Buciu Aurel-John 1510 55
16 48 Lin Emily 1568 3 ½ - ½ 3 Zoud Badar 1811 13
17 32 Vander Wal Fritz W 1680 3 1 - 0 3 Huey Toby 1415 61
18 49 Ning Isabelle Yixuan 1555 3 0 - 1 Voon Richard 1618 41
19 4 Suptut Jeff 1900 1 - 0 Mariani Claudio 1551 51
20 44 Badrinarayan Siddhant 1604 ½ - ½ Wan Dennis 1857 7
21 62 Barta Gerard 1409 0 - 1 Pearce Tim 1788 17
22 43 Hummel Mark 1608 0 - 1 Li Jackie 1474 58
23 46 Lu Lillian 1584 0 - 1 Vincent Alaina 1524 54
24 10 Butler Brian J 1823 2 0 - 1 Lo Jonathan 1432 60
25 16 White Michael S 1791 2 ½ - ½ 2 Sheridan Wallace 1612 42
26 63 Yang Oliver 1299 2 1 - 0 2 Tsagarakis Angelo 1739 22
27 34 Setiabudi Allen 1666 2 1 - 0 2 Chan Darryl 1697 27
28 30 Ge Eva 1693 2 1 - 0 2 Humphreys Scott 1593 45
29 18 Glissan Paul 1775 1 - 0 2 Ho Lachlan 1529 53
30 57 Schafer Banner 1492 1 - 0 Parker Trent 1733 23
31 59 Sun Marco 1473 1 1 - 0 Trinkl Andreas 1699 26
32 28 Haydn Gavin 1697 1 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  w-we K elo+/-
1 29 Frias Jaime Joshua Ii PHI 1694 6,5 21,0 28,5 25,75 3,19 40 127,6
2 9 Chugunov Vladimir AUS 1850 5,5 24,5 32,5 23,50
3 20 Shen Zhiyuan CHN 1760 5,5 24,0 34,5 25,75 1,88 20 37,6
4 24 CM Fikh Anthony AUS 1710 5,5 21,5 30,5 22,75 2,56 40 102,4
5 35 Wang Ruicheng AUS 1662 5,0 21,0 29,5 17,50 0,61 40 24,4
6 39 Chiverton Fergus AUS 1628 5,0 21,0 28,5 18,50 2,75 40 110,0
7 14 Lee Joshua AUS 1793 5,0 20,5 28,0 19,25 1,19 40 47,6
8 8 Marner Gavin NZL 1852 5,0 20,0 27,5 19,50 0,13 20 2,6
9 38 Kay James AUS 1640 5,0 18,0 26,0 17,75 1,87 40 74,8
10 19 Ahmer Axel AUS 1763 4,5 22,0 30,0 16,50 0,69 20 13,8
11 52 Lee Lachlan AUS 1540 4,5 20,0 27,5 14,25 0,58 40 23,2
12 1 Bennett Matthew AUS 1915 4,5 19,0 28,5 16,00 0,14 20 2,8
13 37 Odenthal Aidan AUS 1651 4,5 18,5 26,5 15,75 1,62 40 64,8
14 40 Jain Anshika AUS 1623 4,5 18,5 26,5 14,50 1,70 40 68,0
15 2 Rewais Sarwat AUS 1909 4,5 18,5 24,5 13,25 -0,46 20 -9,2
16 5 Bishop Joshua AUS 1864 4,5 18,0 26,0 15,25 -0,83 20 -16,6
17 56 Ooi Jayden AUS 1502 4,5 17,5 24,5 12,25 2,46 40 98,4
18 50 Xie Felix NZL 1552 4,5 16,5 22,5 13,75 3,12 40 124,8
19 33 Mann Anthony AUS 1667 4,5 16,0 22,5 13,50 0,85 20 17,0
20 3 Yu Michael AUS 1909 4,0 20,5 28,0 12,50 -0,61 20 -12,2
21 47 Campbell Paul AUS 1569 4,0 19,5 26,5 13,00 0,40 20 8,0
22 32 Vander Wal Fritz W AUS 1680 4,0 19,0 27,0 13,25 0,78 20 15,6
23 21 Siva Sankaran Anup Kumar AUS 1748 4,0 17,0 23,5 10,50 -0,22 0 0,0
24 6 O`donoghue Malachi AUS 1858 4,0 16,0 23,0 10,25 -0,63 20 -12,6
25 13 Zoud Badar AUS 1811 3,5 23,5 33,0 14,25 -1,37 40 -54,8
26 12 Lane Ryan AUS 1814 3,5 21,5 29,0 13,75 -1,84 40 -73,6
27 31 Morris Byron AUS 1686 3,5 20,5 28,5 13,25 -0,77 40 -30,8
28 15 Barakat Martin AUS 1791 3,5 19,5 27,0 11,75 -0,70 20 -14,0
29 11 D`arcy Michael AUS 1818 3,5 19,0 26,0 11,00 -2,00 20 -40,0
30 48 Lin Emily AUS 1568 3,5 18,0 24,5 10,75 1,16 40 46,4
31 36 Jain Kamal AUS 1659 3,5 18,0 24,5 9,25 0,61 20 12,2
32 4 Suptut Jeff AUS 1900 3,5 17,0 24,5 10,50
33 58 Li Jackie AUS 1474 3,5 15,5 22,5 8,75 0,46 40 18,4
34 41 Voon Richard AUS 1618 3,5 14,5 20,5 10,00 0,61 20 12,2
35 54 Vincent Alaina IND 1524 3,5 14,0 20,5 8,25 1,51 40 60,4
36 17 Pearce Tim AUS 1788 3,5 12,5 18,0 7,75 -0,77 20 -15,4
37 60 Lo Jonathan AUS 1432 3,5 11,5 18,0 7,00 1,63 40 65,2
38 25 Soetanto Brandon AUS 1705 3,0 21,0 28,0 9,50 -1,31 40 -52,4
39 61 Huey Toby AUS 1415 3,0 18,5 26,5 6,50 0,25 40 10,0
40 30 Ge Eva AUS 1693 3,0 17,0 23,5 7,75 -0,42 40 -16,8
41 55 CM Buciu Aurel-John AUS 1510 3,0 16,5 22,5 6,50 -0,28 20 -5,6
42 49 Ning Isabelle Yixuan NZL 1555 3,0 16,5 22,0 8,75 1,30 40 52,0
43 44 Badrinarayan Siddhant AUS 1604 3,0 15,5 21,0 8,75 0,53 40 21,2
44 7 Wan Dennis AUS 1857 3,0 15,0 22,5 8,50 -2,27 20 -45,4
45 34 Setiabudi Allen AUS 1666 3,0 14,5 20,5 7,50 -2,50 20 -50,0
46 63 Yang Oliver AUS 1299 3,0 13,5 19,0 8,00 1,06 40 42,4
47 51 Mariani Claudio ITA 1551 2,5 20,5 27,0 7,75
48 43 Hummel Mark AUS 1608 2,5 17,5 25,0 7,25
49 46 Lu Lillian AUS 1584 2,5 17,0 23,5 7,00 -0,79 40 -31,6
50 62 Barta Gerard AUS 1409 2,5 15,0 21,0 5,75
51 42 Sheridan Wallace AUS 1612 2,5 14,5 19,5 4,75 -2,06 40 -82,4
52 18 Glissan Paul AUS 1775 2,5 13,5 20,0 6,25 -1,68 20 -33,6
53 16 White Michael S AUS 1791 2,5 13,0 19,0 4,25
54 57 Schafer Banner AUS 1492 2,5 11,5 16,0 3,75 -0,15 40 -6,0
55 10 Butler Brian J AUS 1823 2,0 18,0 26,5 6,00 -3,16 20 -63,2
56 45 Humphreys Scott AUS 1593 2,0 15,5 22,5 5,00 -0,88 20 -17,6
57 27 Chan Darryl AUS 1697 2,0 15,5 22,0 5,00 -2,22 40 -88,8
58 53 Ho Lachlan AUS 1529 2,0 15,5 21,5 4,50 -0,38 40 -15,2
59 28 Haydn Gavin AUS 1697 2,0 14,5 21,0 4,50 -2,08 20 -41,6
60 22 Tsagarakis Angelo AUS 1739 2,0 14,5 20,0 5,00 -1,49 20 -29,8
61 59 Sun Marco AUS 1473 2,0 14,0 20,5 3,50 1,01 20 20,2
62 26 Trinkl Andreas GER 1699 1,5 16,0 22,5 4,50 -3,12 20 -62,4
63 23 Parker Trent AUS 1733 1,5 12,0 18,5 3,00 -1,66 20 -33,2