DON BOSCO DAR OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 10

Chess tournament overview

Country: Tanzania
Tournament date: 2019-02-02 to 2019-02-03
Tournament place: NEW AFRICA HOTEL DAR ES SALAAM (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 45/10
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: DON BOSCO YC UPANGA
Main referee: FA MUSTAFA EBRAHIM

Schedule: DON BOSCO DAR OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 10

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown

Players registered in DON BOSCO DAR OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 10

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Abdulkarim 0 0 0
2 Abubakar 0 0 0
3 Arjun Bentinck 0 0 0
4 Aryan Bhattbhatt 0 0 0
5 Chirag Jani 0 0 0
6 Christian Fernandes 0 0 0
7 Finn Sherlock 0 0 0
8 Ian Lenjure 0 0 0
9 Isaac Mukani 0 0 0
10 Jaswanth kannan 0 0 0
11 Joshua Muro 0 0 0
12 Mikail Walli 0 0 0
13 Mohamed Omar 0 0 0
14 Khush Babla 0 0 0
15 Pavitra Bentinck 0 0 0
16 Rahul Raj 0 0 0
17 Raphael Henschel 0 0 0
18 Remanika Simhadri 0 0 0
19 Reyansh Varakatam 0 0 0
20 Sai Likith 0 0 0
21 Samira 0 0 0
22 Shautia Kumar 0 0 0
23 Tanish Raj 0 0 0
24 Toni 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Abdulkarim 0 0 0
2 Abubakar 0 0 0
3 Arjun Bentinck 0 0 0
4 Aryan Bhattbhatt 0 0 0
5 Chirag Jani 0 0 0
6 Christian Fernandes 0 0 0
7 Finn Sherlock 0 0 0
8 Ian Lenjure 0 0 0
9 Isaac Mukani 0 0 0
10 Jaswanth kannan 0 0 0
11 Joshua Muro 0 0 0
12 Mikail Walli 0 0 0
13 Mohamed Omar 0 0 0
14 Khush Babla 0 0 0
15 Pavitra Bentinck 0 0 0
16 Rahul Raj 0 0 0
17 Raphael Henschel 0 0 0
18 Remanika Simhadri 0 0 0
19 Reyansh Varakatam 0 0 0
20 Sai Likith 0 0 0
21 Samira 0 0 0
22 Shautia Kumar 0 0 0
23 Tanish Raj 0 0 0
24 Toni 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Abdulkarim TAN 0
2 Abubakar TAN 0
3 Arjun Bentinck TAN 0
4 Aryan Bhattbhatt TAN 0
5 Chirag Jani TAN 0
6 Christian Fernandes TAN 0
7 Finn Sherlock TAN 0
8 Ian Lenjure TAN 0
9 Isaac Mukani TAN 0
10 Jaswanth kannan TAN 0
11 Joshua Muro TAN 0
12 Mikail Walli TAN 0
13 Mohamed Omar TAN 0
14 Khush Babla TAN 0
15 Pavitra Bentinck TAN 0
16 Rahul Raj TAN 0
17 Raphael Henschel TAN 0
18 Remanika Simhadri TAN 0
19 Reyansh Varakatam TAN 0
20 Sai Likith TAN 0
21 Samira TAN 0
22 Shautia Kumar TAN 0
23 Tanish Raj TAN 0
24 Toni TAN 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Mohamed Omar 0 0 + - - 0 Abdulkarim 0 1
2 2 Abubakar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Khush Babla 0 14
3 15 Pavitra Bentinck 0 0 0 - 1 0 Arjun Bentinck 0 3
4 4 Aryan Bhattbhatt 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rahul Raj 0 16
5 17 Raphael Henschel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chirag Jani 0 5
6 6 Christian Fernandes 0 0 1 - 0 0 Remanika Simhadri 0 18
7 19 Reyansh Varakatam 0 0 1 - 0 0 Finn Sherlock 0 7
8 8 Ian Lenjure 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sai Likith 0 20
9 21 Samira 0 0 - - + 0 Isaac Mukani 0 9
10 10 Jaswanth kannan 0 0 + - - 0 Shautia Kumar 0 22
11 23 Tanish Raj 0 0 1 - 0 0 Joshua Muro 0 11
12 12 Mikail Walli 0 0 + - - 0 Toni 0 24

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Arjun Bentinck 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mohamed Omar 0 13
2 5 Chirag Jani 0 1 1 - 0 1 Reyansh Varakatam 0 19
3 14 Khush Babla 0 1 0 - 1 1 Christian Fernandes 0 6
4 16 Rahul Raj 0 1 1 - 0 1 Isaac Mukani 0 9
5 12 Mikail Walli 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tanish Raj 0 23
6 22 Shautia Kumar 0 0 - - + ½ Ian Lenjure 0 8
7 20 Sai Likith 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Jaswanth kannan 0 10
8 18 Remanika Simhadri 0 0 1 - 0 0 Abubakar 0 2
9 21 Samira 0 0 0 - 1 0 Aryan Bhattbhatt 0 4
10 7 Finn Sherlock 0 0 1 - 0 0 Pavitra Bentinck 0 15
11 11 Joshua Muro 0 0 0 - 1 0 Raphael Henschel 0 17
12 1 Abdulkarim 0 0 0 not paired
13 24 Toni 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Christian Fernandes 0 2 0 - 1 2 Arjun Bentinck 0 3
2 5 Chirag Jani 0 2 1 - 0 2 Mikail Walli 0 12
3 8 Ian Lenjure 0 0 - 1 2 Rahul Raj 0 16
4 10 Jaswanth kannan 0 2 0 - 1 1 Aryan Bhattbhatt 0 4
5 17 Raphael Henschel 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Finn Sherlock 0 7
6 9 Isaac Mukani 0 1 1 - 0 1 Remanika Simhadri 0 18
7 13 Mohamed Omar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Reyansh Varakatam 0 19
8 23 Tanish Raj 0 1 1 - 0 1 Khush Babla 0 14
9 22 Shautia Kumar 0 0 - - + ½ Sai Likith 0 20
10 2 Abubakar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Joshua Muro 0 11
11 15 Pavitra Bentinck 0 0 0 bye
12 1 Abdulkarim 0 0 0 not paired
13 21 Samira 0 0 0 not paired
14 24 Toni 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Rahul Raj 0 3 1 - 0 3 Chirag Jani 0 5
2 3 Arjun Bentinck 0 3 0 - 1 2 Isaac Mukani 0 9
3 4 Aryan Bhattbhatt 0 2 1 - 0 2 Tanish Raj 0 23
4 12 Mikail Walli 0 2 1 - 0 2 Christian Fernandes 0 6
5 19 Reyansh Varakatam 0 2 0 - 1 2 Jaswanth kannan 0 10
6 7 Finn Sherlock 0 1 - 0 Ian Lenjure 0 8
7 20 Sai Likith 0 ½ - ½ Raphael Henschel 0 17
8 11 Joshua Muro 0 1 0 - 1 1 Khush Babla 0 14
9 18 Remanika Simhadri 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mohamed Omar 0 13
10 15 Pavitra Bentinck 0 0 - - + 0 Shautia Kumar 0 22
11 2 Abubakar 0 0 0 bye
12 1 Abdulkarim 0 0 0 not paired
13 21 Samira 0 0 0 not paired
14 24 Toni 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Jaswanth kannan 0 3 0 - 1 4 Rahul Raj 0 16
2 5 Chirag Jani 0 3 1 - 0 3 Arjun Bentinck 0 3
3 9 Isaac Mukani 0 3 1 - 0 3 Aryan Bhattbhatt 0 4
4 7 Finn Sherlock 0 0 - 1 3 Mikail Walli 0 12
5 6 Christian Fernandes 0 2 0 - 1 2 Reyansh Varakatam 0 19
6 14 Khush Babla 0 2 0 - 1 2 Sai Likith 0 20
7 17 Raphael Henschel 0 2 - - + 2 Remanika Simhadri 0 18
8 23 Tanish Raj 0 2 1 - 0 Ian Lenjure 0 8
9 13 Mohamed Omar 0 1 - - - 1 Joshua Muro 0 11
10 15 Pavitra Bentinck 0 0 - - - 0 Abubakar 0 2
11 1 Abdulkarim 0 0 0 not paired
12 21 Samira 0 0 0 not paired
13 22 Shautia Kumar 0 1 0 not paired
14 24 Toni 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Rahul Raj 0 5 0 - 1 4 Mikail Walli 0 12
2 9 Isaac Mukani 0 4 1 - 0 4 Chirag Jani 0 5
3 3 Arjun Bentinck 0 3 1 - 0 3 Jaswanth kannan 0 10
4 4 Aryan Bhattbhatt 0 3 1 - 0 3 Remanika Simhadri 0 18
5 19 Reyansh Varakatam 0 3 0 - 1 3 Tanish Raj 0 23
6 20 Sai Likith 0 3 1 - 0 Finn Sherlock 0 7
7 17 Raphael Henschel 0 2 - - + 2 Christian Fernandes 0 6
8 8 Ian Lenjure 0 0 - 1 2 Khush Babla 0 14
9 1 Abdulkarim 0 0 0 not paired
10 2 Abubakar 0 0 0 not paired
11 11 Joshua Muro 0 1 0 not paired
12 13 Mohamed Omar 0 1 0 not paired
13 15 Pavitra Bentinck 0 0 0 not paired
14 21 Samira 0 0 0 not paired
15 22 Shautia Kumar 0 1 0 not paired
16 24 Toni 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Mikail Walli 0 5 0 - 1 5 Isaac Mukani 0 9
2 3 Arjun Bentinck 0 4 0 - 1 5 Rahul Raj 0 16
3 5 Chirag Jani 0 4 1 - 0 4 Aryan Bhattbhatt 0 4
4 23 Tanish Raj 0 4 1 - 0 4 Sai Likith 0 20
5 10 Jaswanth kannan 0 3 0 - 1 3 Christian Fernandes 0 6
6 14 Khush Babla 0 3 0 - 1 3 Reyansh Varakatam 0 19
7 18 Remanika Simhadri 0 3 1 - 0 Ian Lenjure 0 8
8 7 Finn Sherlock 0 0 bye
9 1 Abdulkarim 0 0 0 not paired
10 2 Abubakar 0 0 0 not paired
11 11 Joshua Muro 0 1 0 not paired
12 13 Mohamed Omar 0 1 0 not paired
13 15 Pavitra Bentinck 0 0 0 not paired
14 17 Raphael Henschel 0 2 0 not paired
15 21 Samira 0 0 0 not paired
16 22 Shautia Kumar 0 1 0 not paired
17 24 Toni 0 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Isaac Mukani 0 6 1 - 0 5 Tanish Raj 0 23
2 16 Rahul Raj 0 6 1 - 0 4 Remanika Simhadri 0 18
3 6 Christian Fernandes 0 4 0 - 1 5 Chirag Jani 0 5
4 19 Reyansh Varakatam 0 4 0 - 1 5 Mikail Walli 0 12
5 20 Sai Likith 0 4 0 - 1 4 Arjun Bentinck 0 3
6 4 Aryan Bhattbhatt 0 4 1 - 0 3 Khush Babla 0 14
7 8 Ian Lenjure 0 0 - 1 3 Jaswanth kannan 0 10
8 7 Finn Sherlock 0 0 bye
9 1 Abdulkarim 0 0 0 not paired
10 2 Abubakar 0 0 0 not paired
11 11 Joshua Muro 0 1 0 not paired
12 13 Mohamed Omar 0 1 0 not paired
13 15 Pavitra Bentinck 0 0 0 not paired
14 17 Raphael Henschel 0 2 0 not paired
15 21 Samira 0 0 0 not paired
16 22 Shautia Kumar 0 1 0 not paired
17 24 Toni 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 16 Rahul Raj TAN 0 7,0 1,0 290,0 28,5
2 9 Isaac Mukani TAN 0 7,0 0,0 275,0 30,0
3 5 Chirag Jani TAN 0 6,0 1,0 286,0 30,0
4 12 Mikail Walli TAN 0 6,0 0,0 265,0 28,5
5 23 Tanish Raj TAN 0 5,0 0,0 263,5 24,0
6 4 Aryan Bhattbhatt TAN 0 5,0 0,0 263,0 28,0
7 3 Arjun Bentinck TAN 0 5,0 0,0 260,0 26,0
8 6 Christian Fernandes TAN 0 4,0 0,0 270,0 24,5
9 10 Jaswanth kannan TAN 0 4,0 0,0 261,0 24,5
10 19 Reyansh Varakatam TAN 0 4,0 0,0 260,0 24,0
11 18 Remanika Simhadri TAN 0 4,0 0,0 258,0 23,5
12 20 Sai Likith TAN 0 4,0 0,0 244,0 22,0
13 14 Khush Babla TAN 0 3,0 0,0 241,0 21,5
14 7 Finn Sherlock TAN 0 2,5 0,0 193,0 22,0
15 17 Raphael Henschel TAN 0 2,0 0,0 187,5 22,0
16 8 Ian Lenjure TAN 0 1,5 0,0 240,5 22,5
17 13 Mohamed Omar TAN 0 1,0 0,0 147,0 20,0
18 11 Joshua Muro TAN 0 1,0 0,0 136,5 18,5
19 22 Shautia Kumar TAN 0 1,0 0,0 115,0 18,5
20 15 Pavitra Bentinck TAN 0 0,0 0,0 112,5 16,0
21 2 Abubakar TAN 0 0,0 0,0 110,5 15,0
22 21 Samira TAN 0 0,0 0,0 78,5 17,0
23 24 Toni TAN 0 0,0 0,0 39,0 16,5
24 1 Abdulkarim TAN 0 0,0 0,0 27,0 16,5