South African LSEN Championships 2018 U18 & U20 Hearing Impaired

Chess tournament overview

Country: South Africa
Tournament date: 2018-12-22 to 2018-12-23
Tournament place: Birchwood Hotel & Conference Center, Boksburg (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60:60
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: 4 Knights
Main referee: IA Ronald King (169051990)
Referee: IA Ronel Piek (261030087)

Schedule: South African LSEN Championships 2018 U18 & U20 Hearing Impaired

Round Date Time
1 2018/12/22 12:00
2 2018/12/22 15:00
3 2018/12/22 18:00
4 2018/12/23 09:00
5 2018/12/23 12:00
6 2018/12/23 15:00

Players registered in South African LSEN Championships 2018 U18 & U20 Hearing Impaired

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Mautjana Hendrick 0 0 0
2 Zwane Nhlakanipho 0 0 0
3 Rajah Tristan 0 0 0
4 Phantalane Nhlanhla 0 0 0
5 Pillay Karena 0 0 0
6 Mbele Vuyo 0 0 0
7 Seleteng Thatohatsi 0 0 0
8 Mabasa Victor 0 0 0
9 Mkhwanazi Gibson 0 0 0
10 Mnguni Sithembiso 0 0 0
11 Ngomane Tinyiko 0 0 0
12 Ngwetjana Koketso 0 0 0
13 Sibusiso Msimango 0 0 0
14 Lerara Jeremiah 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Mautjana Hendrick 0 0 0
2 Zwane Nhlakanipho 0 0 0
3 Rajah Tristan 0 0 0
4 Phantalane Nhlanhla 0 0 0
5 Pillay Karena 0 0 0
6 Mbele Vuyo 0 0 0
7 Seleteng Thatohatsi 0 0 0
8 Mabasa Victor 0 0 0
9 Mkhwanazi Gibson 0 0 0
10 Mnguni Sithembiso 0 0 0
11 Ngomane Tinyiko 0 0 0
12 Ngwetjana Koketso 0 0 0
13 Sibusiso Msimango 0 0 0
14 Lerara Jeremiah 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Mautjana Hendrick RSA 1041
2 Zwane Nhlakanipho RSA 716
3 Rajah Tristan RSA 703
4 Phantalane Nhlanhla RSA 643
5 Pillay Karena RSA 586
6 Mbele Vuyo RSA 500
7 Seleteng Thatohatsi RSA 500
8 Mabasa Victor RSA 0
9 Mkhwanazi Gibson RSA 0
10 Mnguni Sithembiso RSA 0
11 Ngomane Tinyiko RSA 0
12 Ngwetjana Koketso RSA 0
13 Sibusiso Msimango RSA 0
14 Lerara Jeremiah RSA 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Mautjana Hendrick 1041 0 1 - 0 0 Mbele Vuyo 500 6
2 8 Mabasa Victor 0 0 0 - 1 0 Zwane Nhlakanipho 716 2
3 3 Rajah Tristan 703 0 1 - 0 0 Mkhwanazi Gibson 0 9
4 10 Mnguni Sithembiso 0 0 0 - 1 0 Phantalane Nhlanhla 643 4
5 5 Pillay Karena 586 0 1 - 0 0 Sibusiso Msimango 0 13
6 12 Ngwetjana Koketso 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lerara Jeremiah 0 14
7 7 Seleteng Thatohatsi 500 0 0 not paired
8 11 Ngomane Tinyiko 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Phantalane Nhlanhla 643 1 0 - 1 1 Mautjana Hendrick 1041 1
2 2 Zwane Nhlakanipho 716 1 1 - 0 1 Pillay Karena 586 5
3 12 Ngwetjana Koketso 0 1 1 - 0 1 Rajah Tristan 703 3
4 6 Mbele Vuyo 500 0 1 - 0 0 Mnguni Sithembiso 0 10
5 13 Sibusiso Msimango 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mabasa Victor 0 8
6 9 Mkhwanazi Gibson 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lerara Jeremiah 0 14
7 7 Seleteng Thatohatsi 500 0 0 not paired
8 11 Ngomane Tinyiko 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Mautjana Hendrick 1041 2 1 - 0 2 Zwane Nhlakanipho 716 2
2 5 Pillay Karena 586 1 0 - 1 2 Ngwetjana Koketso 0 12
3 3 Rajah Tristan 703 1 0 - 1 1 Mbele Vuyo 500 6
4 8 Mabasa Victor 0 1 1 - 0 1 Phantalane Nhlanhla 643 4
5 10 Mnguni Sithembiso 0 0 ½ - ½ ½ Mkhwanazi Gibson 0 9
6 14 Lerara Jeremiah 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Sibusiso Msimango 0 13
7 7 Seleteng Thatohatsi 500 0 0 not paired
8 11 Ngomane Tinyiko 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Ngwetjana Koketso 0 3 0 - 1 3 Mautjana Hendrick 1041 1
2 6 Mbele Vuyo 500 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mabasa Victor 0 8
3 2 Zwane Nhlakanipho 716 2 1 - 0 1 Rajah Tristan 703 3
4 4 Phantalane Nhlanhla 643 1 0 - 1 1 Sibusiso Msimango 0 13
5 9 Mkhwanazi Gibson 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Pillay Karena 586 5
6 14 Lerara Jeremiah 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Mnguni Sithembiso 0 10
7 7 Seleteng Thatohatsi 500 0 0 not paired
8 11 Ngomane Tinyiko 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Mautjana Hendrick 1041 4 1 - 0 Mabasa Victor 0 8
2 2 Zwane Nhlakanipho 716 3 0 - 1 3 Ngwetjana Koketso 0 12
3 13 Sibusiso Msimango 0 2 0 - 1 Mbele Vuyo 500 6
4 5 Pillay Karena 586 1 - 0 Lerara Jeremiah 0 14
5 4 Phantalane Nhlanhla 643 1 1 - 0 Mkhwanazi Gibson 0 9
6 3 Rajah Tristan 703 1 1 - 0 ½ Mnguni Sithembiso 0 10
7 7 Seleteng Thatohatsi 500 0 0 not paired
8 11 Ngomane Tinyiko 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Pillay Karena 586 0 - 1 5 Mautjana Hendrick 1041 1
2 6 Mbele Vuyo 500 0 - 1 4 Ngwetjana Koketso 0 12
3 4 Phantalane Nhlanhla 643 2 0 - 1 3 Zwane Nhlakanipho 716 2
4 8 Mabasa Victor 0 0 - 1 Mkhwanazi Gibson 0 9
5 14 Lerara Jeremiah 0 0 - 1 2 Rajah Tristan 703 3
6 10 Mnguni Sithembiso 0 ½ 0 - 1 2 Sibusiso Msimango 0 13
7 7 Seleteng Thatohatsi 500 0 0 not paired
8 11 Ngomane Tinyiko 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Mautjana Hendrick RSA 1041 6,0 0,0 6
2 12 Ngwetjana Koketso RSA 0 5,0 0,0 5
3 2 Zwane Nhlakanipho RSA 716 4,0 0,0 4
4 6 Mbele Vuyo RSA 500 3,5 0,0 3
5 13 Sibusiso Msimango RSA 0 3,0 0,0 3
6 3 Rajah Tristan RSA 703 3,0 0,0 3
7 8 Mabasa Victor RSA 0 2,5 0,0 2
8 5 Pillay Karena RSA 586 2,5 0,0 2
9 9 Mkhwanazi Gibson RSA 0 2,5 0,0 1
10 4 Phantalane Nhlanhla RSA 643 2,0 0,0 2
11 14 Lerara Jeremiah RSA 0 1,5 0,0 1
12 10 Mnguni Sithembiso RSA 0 0,5 0,0 0
13 7 Seleteng Thatohatsi RSA 500 0,0 0,0 0
11 Ngomane Tinyiko RSA 0 0,0 0,0 0