IX CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2011-05-18 to 2011-05-18
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 MINUTOS / jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERACION NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE GUATEMALA
Main referee: Juan José Quintana

Schedule: IX CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

Round Date Time
1 2011/05/18 18.00
2 2011/05/18 18.20
3 2011/05/18 18.50
4 2011/05/18 19.10
5 2011/05/18 19.35
6 2011/05/18 19.55
7 2011/05/18 20.10
8 2011/05/18 20.30
9 2011/05/18 20.45

Players registered in IX CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Arias Lemnys 0 0 0
2 Juarez Carlos 0 0 0
3 Arencibia Antonio 0 0 0
4 Schmith Stuardo 0 0 0
5 Juarez Gustavo 0 0 0
6 Giron David 0 0 0
7 Morales Otto 0 0 0
8 Monzon Calixto 0 0 0
9 Pirir Daniel 0 0 0
10 Blanco Allan 0 0 0
11 Piedrasanta Eduardo 0 0 0
12 Pirir Jonathan 0 0 0
13 Amenabar Juan P 0 0 0
14 Juarez Max 0 0 0
15 Barillas Marcotulio 0 0 0
16 Herrera Carlos 0 0 0
17 Salvatierra Rigoberto 0 0 0
18 Alvarado Julio 0 0 0
19 Lopez Moises 0 0 0
20 Reinhard Kevin 0 0 0
21 Mejia Marco V 0 0 0
22 Ronquillo Pedro 0 0 0
23 Rivera Walter 0 0 0
24 Gonzalez Mario 0 0 0
25 Bol Barbara 0 0 0
26 Morales Roberto 0 0 0
27 Penagos Hector 0 0 0
28 Echeverria Franklin 0 0 0
29 Reyes Antonio 0 0 0
30 Bol Jonathan 0 0 0
31 Reyes Giovana 0 0 0
32 Echeverria Alejandro 0 0 0
33 Reyes Lourdes 0 0 0
34 Reyes Mildred 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Arias Lemnys 0 0 0
2 Juarez Carlos 0 0 0
3 Arencibia Antonio 0 0 0
4 Schmith Stuardo 0 0 0
5 Juarez Gustavo 0 0 0
6 Giron David 0 0 0
7 Morales Otto 0 0 0
8 Monzon Calixto 0 0 0
9 Pirir Daniel 0 0 0
10 Blanco Allan 0 0 0
11 Piedrasanta Eduardo 0 0 0
12 Pirir Jonathan 0 0 0
13 Amenabar Juan P 0 0 0
14 Juarez Max 0 0 0
15 Barillas Marcotulio 0 0 0
16 Herrera Carlos 0 0 0
17 Salvatierra Rigoberto 0 0 0
18 Alvarado Julio 0 0 0
19 Lopez Moises 0 0 0
20 Reinhard Kevin 0 0 0
21 Mejia Marco V 0 0 0
22 Ronquillo Pedro 0 0 0
23 Rivera Walter 0 0 0
24 Gonzalez Mario 0 0 0
25 Bol Barbara 0 0 0
26 Morales Roberto 0 0 0
27 Penagos Hector 0 0 0
28 Echeverria Franklin 0 0 0
29 Reyes Antonio 0 0 0
30 Bol Jonathan 0 0 0
31 Reyes Giovana 0 0 0
32 Echeverria Alejandro 0 0 0
33 Reyes Lourdes 0 0 0
34 Reyes Mildred 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Arias Lemnys GUA 2434
2 Juarez Carlos GUA 2269
3 Arencibia Antonio GUA 2211
4 Schmith Stuardo GUA 2004
5 Juarez Gustavo GUA 1999
6 Giron David GUA 1997
7 Morales Otto GUA 1960
8 Monzon Calixto GUA 1940
9 Pirir Daniel GUA 1899
10 Blanco Allan GUA 1891
11 Piedrasanta Eduardo GUA 1839
12 Pirir Jonathan GUA 1807
13 Amenabar Juan P GUA 1790
14 Juarez Max GUA 1749
15 Barillas Marcotulio GUA 1741
16 Herrera Carlos GUA 1735
17 Salvatierra Rigoberto GUA 1715
18 Alvarado Julio GUA 1703
19 Lopez Moises GUA 1667
20 Reinhard Kevin GUA 1650
21 Mejia Marco V GUA 1644
22 Ronquillo Pedro GUA 1545
23 Rivera Walter GUA 1538
24 Gonzalez Mario GUA 1537
25 Bol Barbara GUA 1536
26 Morales Roberto GUA 1482
27 Penagos Hector GUA 1473
28 Echeverria Franklin GUA 1467
29 Reyes Antonio GUA 1420
30 Bol Jonathan GUA 1409
31 Reyes Giovana GUA 1405
32 Echeverria Alejandro GUA 1400
33 Reyes Lourdes GUA 1400
34 Reyes Mildred GUA 1400

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Arias Lemnys 2434 0 1 - 0 0 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1715 17
2 18 Alvarado Julio 1703 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez Carlos 2269 2
3 3 Arencibia Antonio 2211 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Moises 1667 19
4 20 Reinhard Kevin 1650 0 0 - 1 0 Schmith Stuardo 2004 4
5 5 Juarez Gustavo 1999 0 1 - 0 0 Mejia Marco V 1644 21
6 22 Ronquillo Pedro 1545 0 0 - 1 0 Giron David 1997 6
7 7 Morales Otto 1960 0 1 - 0 0 Juarez Max 1749 14
8 24 Gonzalez Mario 1537 0 0 - 1 0 Monzon Calixto 1940 8
9 9 Pirir Daniel 1899 0 1 - 0 0 Morales Roberto 1482 26
10 27 Penagos Hector 1473 0 0 - 1 0 Blanco Allan 1891 10
11 11 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1839 0 1 - 0 0 Echeverria Franklin 1467 28
12 29 Reyes Antonio 1420 0 0 - 1 0 Pirir Jonathan 1807 12
13 13 Amenabar Juan P 1790 0 1 - 0 0 Rivera Walter 1538 23
14 32 Echeverria Alejandro 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Barillas Marcotulio 1741 15
15 16 Herrera Carlos 1735 0 1 - 0 0 Reyes Lourdes 1400 33
16 34 Reyes Mildred 1400 0 1 bye
17 25 Bol Barbara 1536 0 ½ not paired
18 30 Bol Jonathan 1409 0 ½ not paired
19 31 Reyes Giovana 1405 0 1 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Pirir Daniel 1899 1 0 - 1 1 Arias Lemnys 2434 1
2 2 Juarez Carlos 2269 1 1 - 0 1 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1839 11
3 10 Blanco Allan 1891 1 0 - 1 1 Arencibia Antonio 2211 3
4 4 Schmith Stuardo 2004 1 1 - 0 1 Amenabar Juan P 1790 13
5 12 Pirir Jonathan 1807 1 0 - 1 1 Juarez Gustavo 1999 5
6 6 Giron David 1997 1 1 - 0 1 Herrera Carlos 1735 16
7 15 Barillas Marcotulio 1741 1 0 - 1 1 Morales Otto 1960 7
8 8 Monzon Calixto 1940 1 1 - 0 1 Reyes Mildred 1400 34
9 25 Bol Barbara 1536 ½ 1 - 0 1 Reyes Giovana 1405 31
10 14 Juarez Max 1749 0 1 - 0 ½ Bol Jonathan 1409 30
11 17 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1715 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Mario 1537 24
12 26 Morales Roberto 1482 0 0 - 1 0 Alvarado Julio 1703 18
13 19 Lopez Moises 1667 0 1 - 0 0 Penagos Hector 1473 27
14 28 Echeverria Franklin 1467 0 0 - 1 0 Reinhard Kevin 1650 20
15 21 Mejia Marco V 1644 0 1 - 0 0 Reyes Antonio 1420 29
16 23 Rivera Walter 1538 0 0 - 1 0 Echeverria Alejandro 1400 32
17 33 Reyes Lourdes 1400 0 1 bye
18 22 Ronquillo Pedro 1545 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Arias Lemnys 2434 2 0 - 1 2 Giron David 1997 6
2 5 Juarez Gustavo 1999 2 0 - 1 2 Juarez Carlos 2269 2
3 3 Arencibia Antonio 2211 2 ½ - ½ 2 Monzon Calixto 1940 8
4 7 Morales Otto 1960 2 1 - 0 2 Schmith Stuardo 2004 4
5 11 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1839 1 1 - 0 Bol Barbara 1536 25
6 18 Alvarado Julio 1703 1 ½ - ½ 1 Pirir Daniel 1899 9
7 20 Reinhard Kevin 1650 1 0 - 1 1 Blanco Allan 1891 10
8 31 Reyes Giovana 1405 1 0 - 1 1 Pirir Jonathan 1807 12
9 13 Amenabar Juan P 1790 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez Moises 1667 19
10 32 Echeverria Alejandro 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Juarez Max 1749 14
11 33 Reyes Lourdes 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Barillas Marcotulio 1741 15
12 16 Herrera Carlos 1735 1 1 - 0 1 Mejia Marco V 1644 21
13 34 Reyes Mildred 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1715 17
14 30 Bol Jonathan 1409 ½ 0 - 1 0 Rivera Walter 1538 23
15 24 Gonzalez Mario 1537 0 1 - 0 0 Echeverria Franklin 1467 28
16 27 Penagos Hector 1473 0 1 - 0 0 Morales Roberto 1482 26
17 29 Reyes Antonio 1420 0 1 bye
18 22 Ronquillo Pedro 1545 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Juarez Carlos 2269 3 1 - 0 3 Morales Otto 1960 7
2 6 Giron David 1997 3 0 - 1 Arencibia Antonio 2211 3
3 8 Monzon Calixto 1940 1 - 0 2 Arias Lemnys 2434 1
4 4 Schmith Stuardo 2004 2 1 - 0 2 Juarez Max 1749 14
5 15 Barillas Marcotulio 1741 2 0 - 1 2 Juarez Gustavo 1999 5
6 10 Blanco Allan 1891 2 1 - 0 2 Amenabar Juan P 1790 13
7 17 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1715 2 0 - 1 2 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1839 11
8 12 Pirir Jonathan 1807 2 1 - 0 2 Herrera Carlos 1735 16
9 25 Bol Barbara 1536 0 - 1 Pirir Daniel 1899 9
10 19 Lopez Moises 1667 1 0 - 1 Alvarado Julio 1703 18
11 29 Reyes Antonio 1420 1 0 - 1 1 Reinhard Kevin 1650 20
12 21 Mejia Marco V 1644 1 1 - 0 1 Reyes Giovana 1405 31
13 23 Rivera Walter 1538 1 1 - 0 1 Reyes Lourdes 1400 33
14 32 Echeverria Alejandro 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Mario 1537 24
15 34 Reyes Mildred 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Penagos Hector 1473 27
16 26 Morales Roberto 1482 0 1 - 0 ½ Bol Jonathan 1409 30
17 28 Echeverria Franklin 1467 0 1 bye
18 22 Ronquillo Pedro 1545 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Arencibia Antonio 2211 0 - 1 4 Juarez Carlos 2269 2
2 4 Schmith Stuardo 2004 3 1 - 0 Monzon Calixto 1940 8
3 5 Juarez Gustavo 1999 3 1 - 0 3 Blanco Allan 1891 10
4 11 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1839 3 0 - 1 3 Giron David 1997 6
5 7 Morales Otto 1960 3 ½ - ½ 3 Pirir Jonathan 1807 12
6 9 Pirir Daniel 1899 0 - 1 2 Amenabar Juan P 1790 13
7 18 Alvarado Julio 1703 0 - 1 2 Barillas Marcotulio 1741 15
8 1 Arias Lemnys 2434 2 1 - 0 2 Mejia Marco V 1644 21
9 14 Juarez Max 1749 2 1 - 0 2 Rivera Walter 1538 23
10 16 Herrera Carlos 1735 2 1 - 0 2 Echeverria Alejandro 1400 32
11 20 Reinhard Kevin 1650 2 0 - 1 2 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1715 17
12 27 Penagos Hector 1473 2 0 - 1 Bol Barbara 1536 25
13 31 Reyes Giovana 1405 1 0 - 1 1 Lopez Moises 1667 19
14 24 Gonzalez Mario 1537 1 1 - 0 1 Reyes Antonio 1420 29
15 33 Reyes Lourdes 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Morales Roberto 1482 26
16 28 Echeverria Franklin 1467 1 1 - 0 1 Reyes Mildred 1400 34
17 30 Bol Jonathan 1409 ½ 1 bye
18 22 Ronquillo Pedro 1545 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Juarez Carlos 2269 5 ½ - ½ 4 Schmith Stuardo 2004 4
2 6 Giron David 1997 4 0 - 1 4 Juarez Gustavo 1999 5
3 12 Pirir Jonathan 1807 0 - 1 Arencibia Antonio 2211 3
4 8 Monzon Calixto 1940 1 - 0 Morales Otto 1960 7
5 14 Juarez Max 1749 3 0 - 1 3 Arias Lemnys 2434 1
6 10 Blanco Allan 1891 3 1 - 0 3 Herrera Carlos 1735 16
7 15 Barillas Marcotulio 1741 3 0 - 1 3 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1839 11
8 13 Amenabar Juan P 1790 3 1 - 0 3 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1715 17
9 25 Bol Barbara 1536 ½ - ½ Alvarado Julio 1703 18
10 9 Pirir Daniel 1899 1 - 0 2 Reinhard Kevin 1650 20
11 19 Lopez Moises 1667 2 0 - 1 2 Echeverria Franklin 1467 28
12 21 Mejia Marco V 1644 2 0 - 1 2 Echeverria Alejandro 1400 32
13 23 Rivera Walter 1538 2 1 - 0 2 Penagos Hector 1473 27
14 26 Morales Roberto 1482 2 0 - 1 2 Gonzalez Mario 1537 24
15 30 Bol Jonathan 1409 0 - 1 1 Reyes Antonio 1420 29
16 34 Reyes Mildred 1400 1 ½ - ½ 1 Reyes Lourdes 1400 33
17 31 Reyes Giovana 1405 1 1 bye
18 22 Ronquillo Pedro 1545 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Monzon Calixto 1940 0 - 1 Juarez Carlos 2269 2
2 5 Juarez Gustavo 1999 5 0 - 1 Arencibia Antonio 2211 3
3 4 Schmith Stuardo 2004 0 - 1 4 Giron David 1997 6
4 1 Arias Lemnys 2434 4 1 - 0 4 Amenabar Juan P 1790 13
5 11 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1839 4 0 - 1 4 Blanco Allan 1891 10
6 7 Morales Otto 1960 0 - 1 Pirir Daniel 1899 9
7 17 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1715 3 0 - 1 Pirir Jonathan 1807 12
8 24 Gonzalez Mario 1537 3 0 - 1 3 Juarez Max 1749 14
9 28 Echeverria Franklin 1467 3 0 - 1 3 Barillas Marcotulio 1741 15
10 16 Herrera Carlos 1735 3 1 - 0 3 Bol Barbara 1536 25
11 18 Alvarado Julio 1703 3 1 - 0 3 Rivera Walter 1538 23
12 32 Echeverria Alejandro 1400 3 1 - 0 2 Lopez Moises 1667 19
13 20 Reinhard Kevin 1650 2 1 - 0 2 Reyes Giovana 1405 31
14 27 Penagos Hector 1473 2 0 - 1 2 Mejia Marco V 1644 21
15 29 Reyes Antonio 1420 2 0 - 1 Reyes Mildred 1400 34
16 33 Reyes Lourdes 1400 0 - 1 Bol Jonathan 1409 30
17 26 Morales Roberto 1482 2 1 bye
18 22 Ronquillo Pedro 1545 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Juarez Carlos 2269 1 - 0 5 Giron David 1997 6
2 3 Arencibia Antonio 2211 0 - 1 5 Arias Lemnys 2434 1
3 5 Juarez Gustavo 1999 5 1 - 0 Schmith Stuardo 2004 4
4 10 Blanco Allan 1891 5 1 - 0 Monzon Calixto 1940 8
5 12 Pirir Jonathan 1807 ½ - ½ Pirir Daniel 1899 9
6 14 Juarez Max 1749 4 0 - 1 4 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1839 11
7 13 Amenabar Juan P 1790 4 1 - 0 4 Echeverria Alejandro 1400 32
8 15 Barillas Marcotulio 1741 4 0 - 1 4 Herrera Carlos 1735 16
9 7 Morales Otto 1960 1 - 0 4 Alvarado Julio 1703 18
10 17 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1715 3 0 - 1 3 Morales Roberto 1482 26
11 25 Bol Barbara 1536 3 0 - 1 3 Reinhard Kevin 1650 20
12 21 Mejia Marco V 1644 3 1 - 0 3 Gonzalez Mario 1537 24
13 23 Rivera Walter 1538 3 0 - 1 3 Echeverria Franklin 1467 28
14 30 Bol Jonathan 1409 0 - 1 Reyes Mildred 1400 34
15 19 Lopez Moises 1667 2 1 - 0 2 Reyes Antonio 1420 29
16 31 Reyes Giovana 1405 2 ½ - ½ Reyes Lourdes 1400 33
17 27 Penagos Hector 1473 2 1 bye
18 22 Ronquillo Pedro 1545 0 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Blanco Allan 1891 6 0 - 1 Juarez Carlos 2269 2
2 1 Arias Lemnys 2434 6 1 - 0 6 Juarez Gustavo 1999 5
3 9 Pirir Daniel 1899 5 1 - 0 Arencibia Antonio 2211 3
4 6 Giron David 1997 5 1 - 0 5 Pirir Jonathan 1807 12
5 11 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1839 5 0 - 1 5 Amenabar Juan P 1790 13
6 16 Herrera Carlos 1735 5 0 - 1 Morales Otto 1960 7
7 4 Schmith Stuardo 2004 1 - 0 4 Barillas Marcotulio 1741 15
8 8 Monzon Calixto 1940 1 - 0 4 Juarez Max 1749 14
9 28 Echeverria Franklin 1467 4 0 - 1 4 Alvarado Julio 1703 18
10 32 Echeverria Alejandro 1400 4 0 - 1 4 Reinhard Kevin 1650 20
11 26 Morales Roberto 1482 4 1 - 0 4 Mejia Marco V 1644 21
12 34 Reyes Mildred 1400 0 - 1 3 Rivera Walter 1538 23
13 27 Penagos Hector 1473 3 0 - 1 3 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1715 17
14 24 Gonzalez Mario 1537 3 1 - 0 3 Lopez Moises 1667 19
15 31 Reyes Giovana 1405 0 - 1 Bol Jonathan 1409 30
16 29 Reyes Antonio 1420 2 0 - 1 2 Reyes Lourdes 1400 33
17 25 Bol Barbara 1536 3 1 bye
18 22 Ronquillo Pedro 1545 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 2 Juarez Carlos GUA 2269 8,5 43,0 50,0
2 1 Arias Lemnys GUA 2434 7,0 32,0 47,0
3 5 Juarez Gustavo GUA 1999 6,0 34,0 51,5
4 6 Giron David GUA 1997 6,0 33,0 47,5
5 10 Blanco Allan GUA 1891 6,0 31,0 49,5
6 13 Amenabar Juan P GUA 1790 6,0 28,0 44,5
7 9 Pirir Daniel GUA 1899 6,0 27,5 48,0
8 3 Arencibia Antonio GUA 2211 5,5 33,5 53,0
9 8 Monzon Calixto GUA 1940 5,5 31,5 49,5
10 4 Schmith Stuardo GUA 2004 5,5 31,0 50,5
11 7 Morales Otto GUA 1960 5,5 29,5 48,5
12 12 Pirir Jonathan GUA 1807 5,0 28,5 42,5
13 11 Piedrasanta Eduardo GUA 1839 5,0 28,0 46,5
14 16 Herrera Carlos GUA 1735 5,0 26,0 41,5
15 18 Alvarado Julio GUA 1703 5,0 23,5 44,0
16 20 Reinhard Kevin GUA 1650 5,0 20,0 38,0
17 26 Morales Roberto GUA 1482 5,0 17,0 37,0
18 15 Barillas Marcotulio GUA 1741 4,0 24,0 43,0
19 14 Juarez Max GUA 1749 4,0 23,0 44,0
20 17 Salvatierra Rigoberto GUA 1715 4,0 21,0 43,5
21 32 Echeverria Alejandro GUA 1400 4,0 21,0 39,0
22 25 Bol Barbara GUA 1536 4,0 20,5 40,5
23 21 Mejia Marco V GUA 1644 4,0 19,0 38,5
24 23 Rivera Walter GUA 1538 4,0 18,0 36,0
25 28 Echeverria Franklin GUA 1467 4,0 17,0 38,0
26 24 Gonzalez Mario GUA 1537 4,0 17,0 35,5
27 34 Reyes Mildred GUA 1400 3,5 16,0 33,5
28 30 Bol Jonathan GUA 1409 3,5 13,5 33,0
29 27 Penagos Hector GUA 1473 3,0 15,0 38,0
30 19 Lopez Moises GUA 1667 3,0 15,0 36,0
31 33 Reyes Lourdes GUA 1400 3,0 12,0 34,0
32 31 Reyes Giovana GUA 1405 2,5 14,0 36,5
33 29 Reyes Antonio GUA 1420 2,0 11,0 35,5
34 22 Ronquillo Pedro GUA 1545 0,0 0,0 42,0