2018 NATIONAL CHESS CHAMPONSHIP UNDER 14 BOYS

Chess tournament overview

Country: Malawi
Tournament date: 2018-12-22 to 2018-12-23
Tournament place: CROSS ROAD HOTEL, LILONGWE (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 MINUTES
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: NAMANGALE SUSAN
Main referee: 20500050 MKUMBWA GILTON
Referee: MUMBA ISAAC

Schedule: 2018 NATIONAL CHESS CHAMPONSHIP UNDER 14 BOYS

Round Date Time
1 2018/12/22 8.00
2 2018/12/22 9.00
3 2018/12/22 10.00
4 2018/12/22 12.00
5 2018/12/22 9.00
6 2018/12/22 10.30
7 2018/12/23 12.00
8 2018/12/23 14.00
9 2018/12/23 15.00
10 2018/12/23 16.00
11 2018/12/23 17.00

Players registered in 2018 NATIONAL CHESS CHAMPONSHIP UNDER 14 BOYS

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GUPTA ASHISH 0 0 0
2 GUPTA ADITYA 0 0 0
3 CHOCKALINGAM ADITYA 0 0 0
4 DUTT DAKSHESH 0 0 0
5 KAPENDE BRIAN 0 0 0
6 MAGOMBO ANDREW 0 0 0
7 MAGOMBO JOSEPH 0 0 0
8 ZAMAERE WANGA 0 0 0
9 SANGA YEWO 0 0 0
10 SARAVANAKUMAR SAIRAM 0 0 0
11 AJMERI AAYUSH 0 0 0
12 KULSHRESTHA VANSH 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GUPTA ASHISH 0 0 0
2 GUPTA ADITYA 0 0 0
3 CHOCKALINGAM ADITYA 0 0 0
4 DUTT DAKSHESH 0 0 0
5 KAPENDE BRIAN 0 0 0
6 MAGOMBO ANDREW 0 0 0
7 MAGOMBO JOSEPH 0 0 0
8 ZAMAERE WANGA 0 0 0
9 SANGA YEWO 0 0 0
10 SARAVANAKUMAR SAIRAM 0 0 0
11 AJMERI AAYUSH 0 0 0
12 KULSHRESTHA VANSH 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
9 SANGA YEWO 20503156 MAW 1217
11 AJMERI AAYUSH 20506031 MAW 0
3 CHOCKALINGAM ADITYA 20505396 MAW 0
4 DUTT DAKSHESH 20505337 MAW 0
2 GUPTA ADITYA 20505370 MAW 0
1 GUPTA ASHISH 20505434 MAW 0
5 KAPENDE BRIAN 20506066 MAW 0
12 KULSHRESTHA VANSH 20506058 MAW 0
6 MAGOMBO ANDREW 20506023 MAW 0
7 MAGOMBO JOSEPH 20506015 MAW 0
10 SARAVANAKUMAR SAIRAM 20506040 MAW 0
8 ZAMAERE WANGA 20505868 MAW 0

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 0 GUPTA ASHISH 1 - 0 KULSHRESTHA VANSH 0 12
2 2 0 GUPTA ADITYA 1 - 0 AJMERI AAYUSH 0 11
3 3 0 CHOCKALINGAM ADITYA 1 - 0 SARAVANAKUMAR SAIRAM 0 10
4 4 0 DUTT DAKSHESH 0 - 1 SANGA YEWO 1217 9
5 5 0 KAPENDE BRIAN 1 - 0 ZAMAERE WANGA 0 8
6 6 0 MAGOMBO ANDREW 0 - 1 MAGOMBO JOSEPH 0 7

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 0 KULSHRESTHA VANSH 1 - 0 MAGOMBO JOSEPH 0 7
2 8 0 ZAMAERE WANGA 0 - 1 MAGOMBO ANDREW 0 6
3 9 1217 SANGA YEWO 1 - 0 KAPENDE BRIAN 0 5
4 10 0 SARAVANAKUMAR SAIRAM 0 - 1 DUTT DAKSHESH 0 4
5 11 0 AJMERI AAYUSH 0 - 1 CHOCKALINGAM ADITYA 0 3
6 1 0 GUPTA ASHISH 1 - 0 GUPTA ADITYA 0 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 0 GUPTA ADITYA 1 - 0 KULSHRESTHA VANSH 0 12
2 3 0 CHOCKALINGAM ADITYA 1 - 0 GUPTA ASHISH 0 1
3 4 0 DUTT DAKSHESH 1 - 0 AJMERI AAYUSH 0 11
4 5 0 KAPENDE BRIAN 1 - 0 SARAVANAKUMAR SAIRAM 0 10
5 6 0 MAGOMBO ANDREW 0 - 1 SANGA YEWO 1217 9
6 7 0 MAGOMBO JOSEPH 1 - 0 ZAMAERE WANGA 0 8

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 0 KULSHRESTHA VANSH 0 - 1 ZAMAERE WANGA 0 8
2 9 1217 SANGA YEWO 1 - 0 MAGOMBO JOSEPH 0 7
3 10 0 SARAVANAKUMAR SAIRAM 0 - 1 MAGOMBO ANDREW 0 6
4 11 0 AJMERI AAYUSH 0 - 1 KAPENDE BRIAN 0 5
5 1 0 GUPTA ASHISH 1 - 0 DUTT DAKSHESH 0 4
6 2 0 GUPTA ADITYA 0 - 1 CHOCKALINGAM ADITYA 0 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 0 CHOCKALINGAM ADITYA 1 - 0 KULSHRESTHA VANSH 0 12
2 4 0 DUTT DAKSHESH 1 - 0 GUPTA ADITYA 0 2
3 5 0 KAPENDE BRIAN 0 - 1 GUPTA ASHISH 0 1
4 6 0 MAGOMBO ANDREW 1 - 0 AJMERI AAYUSH 0 11
5 7 0 MAGOMBO JOSEPH 0 - 1 SARAVANAKUMAR SAIRAM 0 10
6 8 0 ZAMAERE WANGA 0 - 1 SANGA YEWO 1217 9

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 0 KULSHRESTHA VANSH 0 - 1 SANGA YEWO 1217 9
2 10 0 SARAVANAKUMAR SAIRAM 1 - 0 ZAMAERE WANGA 0 8
3 11 0 AJMERI AAYUSH 0 - 1 MAGOMBO JOSEPH 0 7
4 1 0 GUPTA ASHISH 0 - 1 MAGOMBO ANDREW 0 6
5 2 0 GUPTA ADITYA 0 - 1 KAPENDE BRIAN 0 5
6 3 0 CHOCKALINGAM ADITYA 0 - 1 DUTT DAKSHESH 0 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 0 DUTT DAKSHESH 1 - 0 KULSHRESTHA VANSH 0 12
2 5 0 KAPENDE BRIAN 0 - 1 CHOCKALINGAM ADITYA 0 3
3 6 0 MAGOMBO ANDREW 1 - 0 GUPTA ADITYA 0 2
4 7 0 MAGOMBO JOSEPH 0 - 1 GUPTA ASHISH 0 1
5 8 0 ZAMAERE WANGA 1 - 0 AJMERI AAYUSH 0 11
6 9 1217 SANGA YEWO 1 - 0 SARAVANAKUMAR SAIRAM 0 10

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 0 KULSHRESTHA VANSH 0 - 1 SARAVANAKUMAR SAIRAM 0 10
2 11 0 AJMERI AAYUSH 0 - 1 SANGA YEWO 1217 9
3 1 0 GUPTA ASHISH 1 - 0 ZAMAERE WANGA 0 8
4 2 0 GUPTA ADITYA 1 - 0 MAGOMBO JOSEPH 0 7
5 3 0 CHOCKALINGAM ADITYA ½ - ½ MAGOMBO ANDREW 0 6
6 4 0 DUTT DAKSHESH 1 - 0 KAPENDE BRIAN 0 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 0 KAPENDE BRIAN 1 - 0 KULSHRESTHA VANSH 0 12
2 6 0 MAGOMBO ANDREW 0 - 1 DUTT DAKSHESH 0 4
3 7 0 MAGOMBO JOSEPH 0 - 1 CHOCKALINGAM ADITYA 0 3
4 8 0 ZAMAERE WANGA 1 - 0 GUPTA ADITYA 0 2
5 9 1217 SANGA YEWO 1 - 0 GUPTA ASHISH 0 1
6 10 0 SARAVANAKUMAR SAIRAM 1 - 0 AJMERI AAYUSH 0 11

Round 10

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 0 KULSHRESTHA VANSH 1 - 0 AJMERI AAYUSH 0 11
2 1 0 GUPTA ASHISH 1 - 0 SARAVANAKUMAR SAIRAM 0 10
3 2 0 GUPTA ADITYA 0 - 1 SANGA YEWO 1217 9
4 3 0 CHOCKALINGAM ADITYA 1 - 0 ZAMAERE WANGA 0 8
5 4 0 DUTT DAKSHESH 1 - 0 MAGOMBO JOSEPH 0 7
6 5 0 KAPENDE BRIAN 1 - 0 MAGOMBO ANDREW 0 6

Round 11

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 0 MAGOMBO ANDREW 1 - 0 KULSHRESTHA VANSH 0 12
2 7 0 MAGOMBO JOSEPH 0 - 1 KAPENDE BRIAN 0 5
3 8 0 ZAMAERE WANGA 0 - 1 DUTT DAKSHESH 0 4
4 9 1217 SANGA YEWO ½ - ½ CHOCKALINGAM ADITYA 0 3
5 10 0 SARAVANAKUMAR SAIRAM 1 - 0 GUPTA ADITYA 0 2
6 11 0 AJMERI AAYUSH 1 - 0 GUPTA ASHISH 0 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 9 SANGA YEWO MAW 1217 10,5 0,0 51,00 10
2 4 DUTT DAKSHESH MAW 0 9,0 1,0 39,50 9
3 3 CHOCKALINGAM ADITYA MAW 0 9,0 0,0 39,50 8
4 1 GUPTA ASHISH MAW 0 7,0 1,0 32,00 7
5 5 KAPENDE BRIAN MAW 0 7,0 0,0 23,50 7
6 6 MAGOMBO ANDREW MAW 0 6,5 0,0 25,50 6
7 10 SARAVANAKUMAR SAIRAM MAW 0 5,0 0,0 12,00 5
8 7 MAGOMBO JOSEPH MAW 0 3,0 1,0 10,50 3
9 2 GUPTA ADITYA MAW 0 3,0 1,0 6,00 3
8 ZAMAERE WANGA MAW 0 3,0 1,0 6,00 3
11 12 KULSHRESTHA VANSH MAW 0 2,0 0,0 4,00 2
12 11 AJMERI AAYUSH MAW 0 1,0 0,0 7,00 1