South African LSEN Championships 2018 U16 Hearing Impaired

Chess tournament overview

Country: South Africa
Tournament date: 2018-12-22 to 2018-12-23
Tournament place: Birchwood Hotel & Conference Center, Boksburg (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60:60
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: 4 Knights
Main referee: IA Ronald King (169051990)
Referee: IA Ronel Piek (261030087)

Schedule: South African LSEN Championships 2018 U16 Hearing Impaired

Round Date Time
1 2018/12/22 12:00
2 2018/12/22 15:00
3 2018/12/22 18:00
4 2018/12/23 09:00
5 2018/12/23 12:00
6 2018/12/23 15:00

Players registered in South African LSEN Championships 2018 U16 Hearing Impaired

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Dlamini Tholoana 0 0 0
2 Tshamela Siyabonga 0 0 0
3 Nkonyane Mapumelelo 0 0 0
4 Babedi Molemo 0 0 0
5 Manamela Thabang 0 0 0
6 Shabangu Pontsho 0 0 0
7 Depanyekga Moshe 0 0 0
8 Karabo Motaung 0 0 0
9 Malebe Rebecca 0 0 0
10 Mathibela Thuli 0 0 0
11 Xaba Mfanafuthi 0 0 0
12 Xamle Ezile 0 0 0
13 Maphophe Unathi 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Dlamini Tholoana 0 0 0
2 Tshamela Siyabonga 0 0 0
3 Nkonyane Mapumelelo 0 0 0
4 Babedi Molemo 0 0 0
5 Manamela Thabang 0 0 0
6 Shabangu Pontsho 0 0 0
7 Depanyekga Moshe 0 0 0
8 Karabo Motaung 0 0 0
9 Malebe Rebecca 0 0 0
10 Mathibela Thuli 0 0 0
11 Xaba Mfanafuthi 0 0 0
12 Xamle Ezile 0 0 0
13 Maphophe Unathi 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Dlamini Tholoana RSA 841
2 Tshamela Siyabonga RSA 637
3 Nkonyane Mapumelelo RSA 575
4 Babedi Molemo RSA 534
5 Manamela Thabang RSA 500
6 Shabangu Pontsho RSA 500
7 Depanyekga Moshe RSA 0
8 Karabo Motaung GTP 0
9 Malebe Rebecca RSA 0
10 Mathibela Thuli RSA 0
11 Xaba Mfanafuthi RSA 0
12 Xamle Ezile RSA 0
13 Maphophe Unathi RSA 500

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Nkonyane Mapumelelo 575 0 1 - 0 0 Depanyekga Moshe 0 7
2 8 Karabo Motaung 0 0 0 - 1 0 Babedi Molemo 534 4
3 5 Manamela Thabang 500 0 1 - 0 0 Malebe Rebecca 0 9
4 10 Mathibela Thuli 0 0 0 - 1 0 Shabangu Pontsho 500 6
5 13 Maphophe Unathi 500 0 1 bye
6 1 Dlamini Tholoana 841 0 0 not paired
7 2 Tshamela Siyabonga 637 0 0 not paired
8 11 Xaba Mfanafuthi 0 0 0 not paired
9 12 Xamle Ezile 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Shabangu Pontsho 500 1 1 - 0 1 Nkonyane Mapumelelo 575 3
2 4 Babedi Molemo 534 1 1 - 0 1 Maphophe Unathi 500 13
3 7 Depanyekga Moshe 0 0 0 - 1 1 Manamela Thabang 500 5
4 9 Malebe Rebecca 0 0 1 - 0 0 Karabo Motaung 0 8
5 10 Mathibela Thuli 0 0 1 bye
6 1 Dlamini Tholoana 841 0 0 not paired
7 2 Tshamela Siyabonga 637 0 0 not paired
8 11 Xaba Mfanafuthi 0 0 0 not paired
9 12 Xamle Ezile 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Manamela Thabang 500 2 1 - 0 2 Babedi Molemo 534 4
2 13 Maphophe Unathi 500 1 1 - 0 2 Shabangu Pontsho 500 6
3 3 Nkonyane Mapumelelo 575 1 1 - 0 1 Mathibela Thuli 0 10
4 7 Depanyekga Moshe 0 0 1 - 0 1 Malebe Rebecca 0 9
5 8 Karabo Motaung 0 0 1 bye
6 1 Dlamini Tholoana 841 0 0 not paired
7 2 Tshamela Siyabonga 637 0 0 not paired
8 11 Xaba Mfanafuthi 0 0 0 not paired
9 12 Xamle Ezile 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Shabangu Pontsho 500 2 1 - 0 3 Manamela Thabang 500 5
2 4 Babedi Molemo 534 2 0 - 1 2 Nkonyane Mapumelelo 575 3
3 8 Karabo Motaung 0 1 - - + 2 Maphophe Unathi 500 13
4 10 Mathibela Thuli 0 1 0 - 1 1 Depanyekga Moshe 0 7
5 9 Malebe Rebecca 0 1 1 bye
6 1 Dlamini Tholoana 841 0 0 not paired
7 2 Tshamela Siyabonga 637 0 0 not paired
8 11 Xaba Mfanafuthi 0 0 0 not paired
9 12 Xamle Ezile 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Manamela Thabang 500 3 1 - 0 3 Maphophe Unathi 500 13
2 9 Malebe Rebecca 0 2 0 - 1 3 Nkonyane Mapumelelo 575 3
3 7 Depanyekga Moshe 0 2 ½ - ½ 3 Shabangu Pontsho 500 6
4 8 Karabo Motaung 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mathibela Thuli 0 10
5 4 Babedi Molemo 534 2 1 bye
6 1 Dlamini Tholoana 841 0 0 not paired
7 2 Tshamela Siyabonga 637 0 0 not paired
8 11 Xaba Mfanafuthi 0 0 0 not paired
9 12 Xamle Ezile 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Nkonyane Mapumelelo 575 4 0 - 1 4 Manamela Thabang 500 5
2 6 Shabangu Pontsho 500 1 - 0 3 Babedi Molemo 534 4
3 13 Maphophe Unathi 500 3 1 - 0 1 Karabo Motaung 0 8
4 10 Mathibela Thuli 0 2 1 - 0 2 Malebe Rebecca 0 9
5 7 Depanyekga Moshe 0 1 bye
6 1 Dlamini Tholoana 841 0 0 not paired
7 2 Tshamela Siyabonga 637 0 0 not paired
8 11 Xaba Mfanafuthi 0 0 0 not paired
9 12 Xamle Ezile 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 5 Manamela Thabang RSA 500 5,0 0,0 5
2 6 Shabangu Pontsho RSA 500 4,5 0,0 4
3 3 Nkonyane Mapumelelo RSA 575 4,0 0,0 4
4 13 Maphophe Unathi RSA 500 4,0 0,0 2
5 7 Depanyekga Moshe RSA 0 3,5 0,0 2
6 4 Babedi Molemo RSA 534 3,0 0,0 2
7 10 Mathibela Thuli RSA 0 3,0 0,0 2
8 9 Malebe Rebecca RSA 0 2,0 0,0 1
9 8 Karabo Motaung GTP 0 1,0 0,0 0
10 1 Dlamini Tholoana RSA 841 0,0 0,0 0
2 Tshamela Siyabonga RSA 637 0,0 0,0 0
11 Xaba Mfanafuthi RSA 0 0,0 0,0 0
12 Xamle Ezile RSA 0 0,0 0,0 0