The 7th Addis Ababa subcity School champion(women individual)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ethiopia
Tournament date: 2019-02-05 to 2019-02-12
Tournament place: Addis baba (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Addis Ababa chess federation
Main referee: Debela

Schedule: The 7th Addis Ababa subcity School champion(women individual)

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in The 7th Addis Ababa subcity School champion(women individual)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Abisiniya Bedilu 0 0 0
2 Aleshign Biyadglign 0 0 0
3 Amal Amir 0 0 0
4 Bereket Teferi 0 0 0
5 Beza Degu 0 0 0
6 Beza Efrem 0 0 0
7 Bezawit Tesema 0 0 0
8 Dagmawit Abathun 0 0 0
9 Dagmawit Hailu 0 0 0
10 Eden Hailu 0 0 0
11 Eden Kasahun 0 0 0
12 Ekram Zeinu 0 0 0
13 Emebet Tadesse 0 0 0
14 Eskedar Getu 0 0 0
15 Eyerusalem Tesfaye 0 0 0
16 Finot Getaneh 0 0 0
17 Firdos Redwan 0 0 0
18 Fozya Shemsedin 0 0 0
19 Hana Araya 0 0 0
20 Hana Mulugeta 0 0 0
21 Hayat Adem 0 0 0
22 Hayat Ahmed 0 0 0
23 Hilina Yigeletu 0 0 0
24 Hussinia Hussien 0 0 0
25 Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 0 0
26 Kawser Mohamed 0 0 0
27 Loza dereje 0 0 0
28 Melat Gobeze 0 0 0
29 Melkam Abiye 0 0 0
30 Menal Amir 0 0 0
31 Meron Abebe 0 0 0
32 Meseret Eshetu 0 0 0
33 Muluka Fet 0 0 0
34 Muluken Temesgen 0 0 0
35 Nardos Kasa 0 0 0
36 Nardos Tsegaye 0 0 0
37 Rahel Abera 0 0 0
38 Rutha Amanuel 0 0 0
39 Sefina Elias 0 0 0
40 Selam Kidanu 0 0 0
41 Selam Sileshi 0 0 0
42 Selam Tesfaye 0 0 0
43 Tigist Yitayu 0 0 0
44 Tsega Kifle 0 0 0
45 Tsion Kasahun 0 0 0
46 Wintana Hiluf 0 0 0
47 Wubamlak Ayele 0 0 0
48 Yabsira Solomon 0 0 0
49 Yordanos Mulugeta 0 0 0
50 Sefina Shehibu 0 0 0
51 Tigist Girma 0 0 0
52 Kenene Tola 0 0 0
53 Netsanet Sebsibe 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Abisiniya Bedilu 0 0 0
2 Aleshign Biyadglign 0 0 0
3 Amal Amir 0 0 0
4 Bereket Teferi 0 0 0
5 Beza Degu 0 0 0
6 Beza Efrem 0 0 0
7 Bezawit Tesema 0 0 0
8 Dagmawit Abathun 0 0 0
9 Dagmawit Hailu 0 0 0
10 Eden Hailu 0 0 0
11 Eden Kasahun 0 0 0
12 Ekram Zeinu 0 0 0
13 Emebet Tadesse 0 0 0
14 Eskedar Getu 0 0 0
15 Eyerusalem Tesfaye 0 0 0
16 Finot Getaneh 0 0 0
17 Firdos Redwan 0 0 0
18 Fozya Shemsedin 0 0 0
19 Hana Araya 0 0 0
20 Hana Mulugeta 0 0 0
21 Hayat Adem 0 0 0
22 Hayat Ahmed 0 0 0
23 Hilina Yigeletu 0 0 0
24 Hussinia Hussien 0 0 0
25 Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 0 0
26 Kawser Mohamed 0 0 0
27 Loza dereje 0 0 0
28 Melat Gobeze 0 0 0
29 Melkam Abiye 0 0 0
30 Menal Amir 0 0 0
31 Meron Abebe 0 0 0
32 Meseret Eshetu 0 0 0
33 Muluka Fet 0 0 0
34 Muluken Temesgen 0 0 0
35 Nardos Kasa 0 0 0
36 Nardos Tsegaye 0 0 0
37 Rahel Abera 0 0 0
38 Rutha Amanuel 0 0 0
39 Sefina Elias 0 0 0
40 Selam Kidanu 0 0 0
41 Selam Sileshi 0 0 0
42 Selam Tesfaye 0 0 0
43 Tigist Yitayu 0 0 0
44 Tsega Kifle 0 0 0
45 Tsion Kasahun 0 0 0
46 Wintana Hiluf 0 0 0
47 Wubamlak Ayele 0 0 0
48 Yabsira Solomon 0 0 0
49 Yordanos Mulugeta 0 0 0
50 Sefina Shehibu 0 0 0
51 Tigist Girma 0 0 0
52 Kenene Tola 0 0 0
53 Netsanet Sebsibe 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Abisiniya Bedilu ETH 0
2 Aleshign Biyadglign ETH 0
3 Amal Amir ETH 0
4 Bereket Teferi ETH 0
5 Beza Degu ETH 0
6 Beza Efrem ETH 0
7 Bezawit Tesema ETH 0
8 Dagmawit Abathun ETH 0
9 Dagmawit Hailu ETH 0
10 Eden Hailu ETH 0
11 Eden Kasahun ETH 0
12 Ekram Zeinu ETH 0
13 Emebet Tadesse ETH 0
14 Eskedar Getu ETH 0
15 Eyerusalem Tesfaye ETH 0
16 Finot Getaneh ETH 0
17 Firdos Redwan ETH 0
18 Fozya Shemsedin ETH 0
19 Hana Araya ETH 0
20 Hana Mulugeta ETH 0
21 Hayat Adem ETH 0
22 Hayat Ahmed ETH 0
23 Hilina Yigeletu ETH 0
24 Hussinia Hussien ETH 0
25 Kalkidan Ashenafi ETH 0
26 Kawser Mohamed ETH 0
27 Loza dereje ETH 0
28 Melat Gobeze ETH 0
29 Melkam Abiye ETH 0
30 Menal Amir ETH 0
31 Meron Abebe ETH 0
32 Meseret Eshetu ETH 0
33 Muluka Fet ETH 0
34 Muluken Temesgen ETH 0
35 Nardos Kasa ETH 0
36 Nardos Tsegaye ETH 0
37 Rahel Abera ETH 0
38 Rutha Amanuel ETH 0
39 Sefina Elias ETH 0
40 Selam Kidanu ETH 0
41 Selam Sileshi ETH 0
42 Selam Tesfaye ETH 0
43 Tigist Yitayu ETH 0
44 Tsega Kifle ETH 0
45 Tsion Kasahun ETH 0
46 Wintana Hiluf ETH 0
47 Wubamlak Ayele ETH 0
48 Yabsira Solomon ETH 0
49 Yordanos Mulugeta ETH 0
50 Sefina Shehibu ETH 0
51 Tigist Girma ETH 0
52 Kenene Tola ETH 0
53 Netsanet Sebsibe ETH 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 25 Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Abisiniya Bedilu 0 1
2 2 Aleshign Biyadglign 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kawser Mohamed 0 26
3 27 Loza dereje 0 0 + - - 0 Amal Amir 0 3
4 4 Bereket Teferi 0 0 + - - 0 Melat Gobeze 0 28
5 29 Melkam Abiye 0 0 1 - 0 0 Beza Degu 0 5
6 6 Beza Efrem 0 0 + - - 0 Menal Amir 0 30
7 31 Meron Abebe 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bezawit Tesema 0 7
8 8 Dagmawit Abathun 0 0 1 - 0 0 Meseret Eshetu 0 32
9 33 Muluka Fet 0 0 - - + 0 Dagmawit Hailu 0 9
10 10 Eden Hailu 0 0 1 - 0 0 Muluken Temesgen 0 34
11 35 Nardos Kasa 0 0 0 - 1 0 Eden Kasahun 0 11
12 12 Ekram Zeinu 0 0 - - - 0 Nardos Tsegaye 0 36
13 37 Rahel Abera 0 0 1 - 0 0 Emebet Tadesse 0 13
14 14 Eskedar Getu 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rutha Amanuel 0 38
15 39 Sefina Elias 0 0 0 - 1 0 Eyerusalem Tesfaye 0 15
16 16 Finot Getaneh 0 0 0 - 1 0 Selam Kidanu 0 40
17 41 Selam Sileshi 0 0 + - - 0 Firdos Redwan 0 17
18 18 Fozya Shemsedin 0 0 1 - 0 0 Selam Tesfaye 0 42
19 43 Tigist Yitayu 0 0 1 - 0 0 Hana Araya 0 19
20 20 Hana Mulugeta 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tsega Kifle 0 44
21 45 Tsion Kasahun 0 0 1 - 0 0 Hayat Adem 0 21
22 22 Hayat Ahmed 0 0 1 - 0 0 Wintana Hiluf 0 46
23 47 Wubamlak Ayele 0 0 - - + 0 Hilina Yigeletu 0 23
24 24 Hussinia Hussien 0 0 1 - 0 0 Yabsira Solomon 0 48
25 49 Yordanos Mulugeta 0 0 1 bye
26 50 Sefina Shehibu 0 0 0 not paired
27 51 Tigist Girma 0 0 0 not paired
28 52 Kenene Tola 0 0 0 not paired
29 53 Netsanet Sebsibe 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 23 Hilina Yigeletu 0 1 0 - 1 1 Aleshign Biyadglign 0 2
2 4 Bereket Teferi 0 1 0 - 1 1 Hussinia Hussien 0 24
3 6 Beza Efrem 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 25
4 7 Bezawit Tesema 0 1 1 - 0 1 Melkam Abiye 0 29
5 27 Loza dereje 0 1 1 - 0 1 Dagmawit Abathun 0 8
6 9 Dagmawit Hailu 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rahel Abera 0 37
7 38 Rutha Amanuel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Eden Hailu 0 10
8 11 Eden Kasahun 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tigist Yitayu 0 43
9 15 Eyerusalem Tesfaye 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tsion Kasahun 0 45
10 40 Selam Kidanu 0 1 1 - 0 1 Fozya Shemsedin 0 18
11 41 Selam Sileshi 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Hana Mulugeta 0 20
12 49 Yordanos Mulugeta 0 1 1 - 0 1 Hayat Ahmed 0 22
13 1 Abisiniya Bedilu 0 0 + - - 0 Muluka Fet 0 33
14 32 Meseret Eshetu 0 0 + - - 0 Amal Amir 0 3
15 5 Beza Degu 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Nardos Kasa 0 35
16 34 Muluken Temesgen 0 0 + - - 0 Ekram Zeinu 0 12
17 13 Emebet Tadesse 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nardos Tsegaye 0 36
18 42 Selam Tesfaye 0 0 0 - 1 0 Eskedar Getu 0 14
19 44 Tsega Kifle 0 0 1 - 0 0 Finot Getaneh 0 16
20 17 Firdos Redwan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sefina Elias 0 39
21 19 Hana Araya 0 0 + - - 0 Wubamlak Ayele 0 47
22 21 Hayat Adem 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sefina Shehibu 0 50
23 26 Kawser Mohamed 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tigist Girma 0 51
24 46 Wintana Hiluf 0 0 0 - 1 0 Melat Gobeze 0 28
25 30 Menal Amir 0 0 - - + 0 Kenene Tola 0 52
26 53 Netsanet Sebsibe 0 0 0 - 1 0 Meron Abebe 0 31
27 48 Yabsira Solomon 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Aleshign Biyadglign 0 2 1 - 0 2 Loza dereje 0 27
2 24 Hussinia Hussien 0 2 0 - 1 2 Bezawit Tesema 0 7
3 10 Eden Hailu 0 2 0 - 1 2 Yordanos Mulugeta 0 49
4 25 Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 2 1 - 0 2 Eden Kasahun 0 11
5 37 Rahel Abera 0 2 1 - 0 2 Eyerusalem Tesfaye 0 15
6 20 Hana Mulugeta 0 1 - 0 2 Selam Kidanu 0 40
7 1 Abisiniya Bedilu 0 1 0 - 1 Selam Sileshi 0 41
8 28 Melat Gobeze 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Bereket Teferi 0 4
9 29 Melkam Abiye 0 1 0 - 1 1 Beza Efrem 0 6
10 8 Dagmawit Abathun 0 1 0 - 1 1 Meron Abebe 0 31
11 32 Meseret Eshetu 0 1 1 - 0 1 Dagmawit Hailu 0 9
12 34 Muluken Temesgen 0 1 1 - 0 1 Eskedar Getu 0 14
13 36 Nardos Tsegaye 0 1 1 - 0 1 Firdos Redwan 0 17
14 18 Fozya Shemsedin 0 1 1 - 0 1 Rutha Amanuel 0 38
15 19 Hana Araya 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tsega Kifle 0 44
16 43 Tigist Yitayu 0 1 1 - 0 1 Hayat Adem 0 21
17 22 Hayat Ahmed 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kenene Tola 0 52
18 45 Tsion Kasahun 0 1 1 - 0 1 Hilina Yigeletu 0 23
19 48 Yabsira Solomon 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kawser Mohamed 0 26
20 3 Amal Amir 0 0 - - + ½ Beza Degu 0 5
21 35 Nardos Kasa 0 ½ + - - 0 Ekram Zeinu 0 12
22 47 Wubamlak Ayele 0 0 - - + 0 Emebet Tadesse 0 13
23 16 Finot Getaneh 0 0 1 - 0 0 Selam Tesfaye 0 42
24 50 Sefina Shehibu 0 0 + - - 0 Menal Amir 0 30
25 51 Tigist Girma 0 0 + - - 0 Muluka Fet 0 33
26 39 Sefina Elias 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Netsanet Sebsibe 0 53
27 46 Wintana Hiluf 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 49 Yordanos Mulugeta 0 3 0 - 1 3 Aleshign Biyadglign 0 2
2 7 Bezawit Tesema 0 3 1 - 0 3 Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 25
3 41 Selam Sileshi 0 0 - 1 3 Rahel Abera 0 37
4 6 Beza Efrem 0 2 0 - 1 Hana Mulugeta 0 20
5 31 Meron Abebe 0 2 0 - 1 2 Eden Hailu 0 10
6 11 Eden Kasahun 0 2 1 - 0 2 Meseret Eshetu 0 32
7 15 Eyerusalem Tesfaye 0 2 0 - 1 2 Muluken Temesgen 0 34
8 36 Nardos Tsegaye 0 2 0 - 1 2 Fozya Shemsedin 0 18
9 19 Hana Araya 0 2 0 - 1 2 Tsion Kasahun 0 45
10 48 Yabsira Solomon 0 2 1 - 0 2 Hayat Ahmed 0 22
11 40 Selam Kidanu 0 2 1 - 0 2 Hussinia Hussien 0 24
12 27 Loza dereje 0 2 0 - 1 2 Tigist Yitayu 0 43
13 4 Bereket Teferi 0 + - - Beza Degu 0 5
14 35 Nardos Kasa 0 0 - 1 Melat Gobeze 0 28
15 23 Hilina Yigeletu 0 1 0 - 1 1 Abisiniya Bedilu 0 1
16 26 Kawser Mohamed 0 1 0 - 1 1 Dagmawit Abathun 0 8
17 38 Rutha Amanuel 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Dagmawit Hailu 0 9
18 50 Sefina Shehibu 0 1 0 - 1 1 Emebet Tadesse 0 13
19 14 Eskedar Getu 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Melkam Abiye 0 29
20 51 Tigist Girma 0 1 0 - 1 1 Finot Getaneh 0 16
21 52 Kenene Tola 0 1 + - - 1 Firdos Redwan 0 17
22 21 Hayat Adem 0 1 1 - 0 1 Wintana Hiluf 0 46
23 44 Tsega Kifle 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Sefina Elias 0 39
24 53 Netsanet Sebsibe 0 ½ + - - 0 Amal Amir 0 3
25 12 Ekram Zeinu 0 0 - - + 0 Muluka Fet 0 33
26 30 Menal Amir 0 0 - - - 0 Wubamlak Ayele 0 47
27 42 Selam Tesfaye 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 37 Rahel Abera 0 4 0 - 1 4 Bezawit Tesema 0 7
2 2 Aleshign Biyadglign 0 4 0 - 1 Hana Mulugeta 0 20
3 10 Eden Hailu 0 3 1 - 0 3 Selam Kidanu 0 40
4 45 Tsion Kasahun 0 3 0 - 1 3 Eden Kasahun 0 11
5 18 Fozya Shemsedin 0 3 0 - 1 3 Tigist Yitayu 0 43
6 25 Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 3 0 - 1 3 Yabsira Solomon 0 48
7 34 Muluken Temesgen 0 3 0 - 1 3 Yordanos Mulugeta 0 49
8 4 Bereket Teferi 0 0 - 1 Selam Sileshi 0 41
9 28 Melat Gobeze 0 0 - 1 2 Dagmawit Abathun 0 8
10 1 Abisiniya Bedilu 0 2 1 - 0 2 Loza dereje 0 27
11 22 Hayat Ahmed 0 2 0 - 1 2 Beza Efrem 0 6
12 13 Emebet Tadesse 0 2 - - + 2 Meron Abebe 0 31
13 24 Hussinia Hussien 0 2 1 - 0 2 Eyerusalem Tesfaye 0 15
14 16 Finot Getaneh 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Nardos Tsegaye 0 36
15 32 Meseret Eshetu 0 2 1 - 0 2 Hana Araya 0 19
16 52 Kenene Tola 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Hayat Adem 0 21
17 39 Sefina Elias 0 + - - Beza Degu 0 5
18 9 Dagmawit Hailu 0 0 - 1 Nardos Kasa 0 35
19 53 Netsanet Sebsibe 0 0 - 1 Eskedar Getu 0 14
20 29 Melkam Abiye 0 1 - 0 Rutha Amanuel 0 38
21 17 Firdos Redwan 0 1 - - + 1 Tsega Kifle 0 44
22 46 Wintana Hiluf 0 1 1 - 0 1 Hilina Yigeletu 0 23
23 33 Muluka Fet 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sefina Shehibu 0 50
24 42 Selam Tesfaye 0 1 - - + 1 Tigist Girma 0 51
25 3 Amal Amir 0 0 - - + 1 Kawser Mohamed 0 26
26 12 Ekram Zeinu 0 0 - - - 0 Menal Amir 0 30
27 47 Wubamlak Ayele 0 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 Hana Mulugeta 0 1 - 0 5 Bezawit Tesema 0 7
2 43 Tigist Yitayu 0 4 0 - 1 4 Aleshign Biyadglign 0 2
3 48 Yabsira Solomon 0 4 0 - 1 4 Eden Hailu 0 10
4 11 Eden Kasahun 0 4 0 - 1 4 Rahel Abera 0 37
5 49 Yordanos Mulugeta 0 4 0 - 1 Selam Sileshi 0 41
6 40 Selam Kidanu 0 3 0 - 1 3 Abisiniya Bedilu 0 1
7 6 Beza Efrem 0 3 0 - 1 3 Meron Abebe 0 31
8 8 Dagmawit Abathun 0 3 1 - 0 3 Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 25
9 32 Meseret Eshetu 0 3 0 - 1 3 Fozya Shemsedin 0 18
10 34 Muluken Temesgen 0 3 1 - 0 3 Hussinia Hussien 0 24
11 14 Eskedar Getu 0 0 - 1 3 Tsion Kasahun 0 45
12 36 Nardos Tsegaye 0 0 - 1 Bereket Teferi 0 4
13 39 Sefina Elias 0 1 - 0 Finot Getaneh 0 16
14 21 Hayat Adem 0 - - + Melat Gobeze 0 28
15 35 Nardos Kasa 0 + - - Kenene Tola 0 52
16 13 Emebet Tadesse 0 2 - - + Melkam Abiye 0 29
17 15 Eyerusalem Tesfaye 0 2 1 - 0 2 Tsega Kifle 0 44
18 19 Hana Araya 0 2 + - - 2 Tigist Girma 0 51
19 27 Loza dereje 0 2 0 - 1 2 Hayat Ahmed 0 22
20 50 Sefina Shehibu 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kawser Mohamed 0 26
21 5 Beza Degu 0 - - + 2 Wintana Hiluf 0 46
22 38 Rutha Amanuel 0 1 - 0 Netsanet Sebsibe 0 53
23 17 Firdos Redwan 0 1 - - + Dagmawit Hailu 0 9
24 23 Hilina Yigeletu 0 1 + - - 1 Wubamlak Ayele 0 47
25 42 Selam Tesfaye 0 1 - - + 1 Muluka Fet 0 33
26 12 Ekram Zeinu 0 0 - - - 0 Amal Amir 0 3
27 30 Menal Amir 0 0 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 37 Rahel Abera 0 5 0 - 1 Hana Mulugeta 0 20
2 7 Bezawit Tesema 0 5 1 - 0 5 Aleshign Biyadglign 0 2
3 41 Selam Sileshi 0 0 - 1 5 Eden Hailu 0 10
4 1 Abisiniya Bedilu 0 4 0 - 1 4 Muluken Temesgen 0 34
5 45 Tsion Kasahun 0 4 0 - 1 4 Dagmawit Abathun 0 8
6 11 Eden Kasahun 0 4 0 - 1 4 Yabsira Solomon 0 48
7 18 Fozya Shemsedin 0 4 0 - 1 4 Yordanos Mulugeta 0 49
8 31 Meron Abebe 0 4 0 - 1 4 Tigist Yitayu 0 43
9 4 Bereket Teferi 0 0 - 1 Sefina Elias 0 39
10 35 Nardos Kasa 0 1 - 0 Melkam Abiye 0 29
11 28 Melat Gobeze 0 1 - 0 3 Beza Efrem 0 6
12 25 Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 3 1 - 0 3 Eyerusalem Tesfaye 0 15
13 19 Hana Araya 0 3 0 - 1 3 Selam Kidanu 0 40
14 22 Hayat Ahmed 0 3 1 - 0 3 Meseret Eshetu 0 32
15 24 Hussinia Hussien 0 3 1 - 0 3 Wintana Hiluf 0 46
16 9 Dagmawit Hailu 0 0 - 1 3 Sefina Shehibu 0 50
17 14 Eskedar Getu 0 + - - Nardos Tsegaye 0 36
18 16 Finot Getaneh 0 1 - 0 Kenene Tola 0 52
19 21 Hayat Adem 0 - - + Rutha Amanuel 0 38
20 13 Emebet Tadesse 0 2 0 - 1 2 Loza dereje 0 27
21 23 Hilina Yigeletu 0 2 0 - 1 2 Tigist Girma 0 51
22 26 Kawser Mohamed 0 2 0 - 1 2 Muluka Fet 0 33
23 44 Tsega Kifle 0 2 1 - 0 Beza Degu 0 5
24 53 Netsanet Sebsibe 0 + - - 1 Menal Amir 0 30
25 17 Firdos Redwan 0 1 - - - 1 Wubamlak Ayele 0 47
26 42 Selam Tesfaye 0 1 + - - 0 Amal Amir 0 3
27 12 Ekram Zeinu 0 0 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Eden Hailu 0 6 0 - 1 Hana Mulugeta 0 20
2 7 Bezawit Tesema 0 6 1 - 0 5 Muluken Temesgen 0 34
3 2 Aleshign Biyadglign 0 5 1 - 0 5 Yabsira Solomon 0 48
4 8 Dagmawit Abathun 0 5 0 - 1 5 Yordanos Mulugeta 0 49
5 43 Tigist Yitayu 0 5 1 - 0 5 Rahel Abera 0 37
6 39 Sefina Elias 0 - - + Melat Gobeze 0 28
7 41 Selam Sileshi 0 1 - 0 Nardos Kasa 0 35
8 1 Abisiniya Bedilu 0 4 1 - 0 4 Tsion Kasahun 0 45
9 31 Meron Abebe 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 Eden Kasahun 0 11
10 25 Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 4 1 - 0 4 Fozya Shemsedin 0 18
11 40 Selam Kidanu 0 4 1 - 0 4 Hayat Ahmed 0 22
12 50 Sefina Shehibu 0 4 + - - 4 Hussinia Hussien 0 24
13 29 Melkam Abiye 0 0 - 1 Bereket Teferi 0 4
14 14 Eskedar Getu 0 - - + Finot Getaneh 0 16
15 15 Eyerusalem Tesfaye 0 3 1 - 0 Rutha Amanuel 0 38
16 6 Beza Efrem 0 3 - - + 3 Muluka Fet 0 33
17 46 Wintana Hiluf 0 3 0 - 1 3 Hana Araya 0 19
18 27 Loza dereje 0 3 - - + 3 Tsega Kifle 0 44
19 51 Tigist Girma 0 3 - - + 3 Meseret Eshetu 0 32
20 53 Netsanet Sebsibe 0 0 - 1 Dagmawit Hailu 0 9
21 21 Hayat Adem 0 - - + Nardos Tsegaye 0 36
22 52 Kenene Tola 0 + - - 2 Emebet Tadesse 0 13
23 42 Selam Tesfaye 0 2 - - + 2 Hilina Yigeletu 0 23
24 5 Beza Degu 0 - - + 2 Kawser Mohamed 0 26
25 12 Ekram Zeinu 0 1 - - - 1 Menal Amir 0 30
26 17 Firdos Redwan 0 1 - - - 1 Wubamlak Ayele 0 47
27 3 Amal Amir 0 0 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 Hana Mulugeta 0 1 - 0 6 Tigist Yitayu 0 43
2 49 Yordanos Mulugeta 0 6 0 - 1 7 Bezawit Tesema 0 7
3 10 Eden Hailu 0 6 1 - 0 6 Aleshign Biyadglign 0 2
4 41 Selam Sileshi 0 1 - 0 Melat Gobeze 0 28
5 37 Rahel Abera 0 5 + - - 5 Abisiniya Bedilu 0 1
6 48 Yabsira Solomon 0 5 - - - 5 Dagmawit Abathun 0 8
7 50 Sefina Shehibu 0 5 + - - 5 Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 25
8 34 Muluken Temesgen 0 5 1 - 0 5 Selam Kidanu 0 40
9 4 Bereket Teferi 0 - - + Meron Abebe 0 31
10 39 Sefina Elias 0 0 - 1 Eden Kasahun 0 11
11 35 Nardos Kasa 0 1 - 0 Finot Getaneh 0 16
12 32 Meseret Eshetu 0 4 0 - 1 4 Eyerusalem Tesfaye 0 15
13 18 Fozya Shemsedin 0 4 1 - 0 4 Hussinia Hussien 0 24
14 19 Hana Araya 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 Muluka Fet 0 33
15 22 Hayat Ahmed 0 4 - - - 4 Tsega Kifle 0 44
16 45 Tsion Kasahun 0 4 - - + Melkam Abiye 0 29
17 52 Kenene Tola 0 0 - 1 Eskedar Getu 0 14
18 38 Rutha Amanuel 0 - - + Nardos Tsegaye 0 36
19 9 Dagmawit Hailu 0 1 - 0 3 Hilina Yigeletu 0 23
20 6 Beza Efrem 0 3 1 - 0 3 Wintana Hiluf 0 46
21 27 Loza dereje 0 3 - - + 3 Kawser Mohamed 0 26
22 51 Tigist Girma 0 3 0 - 1 Netsanet Sebsibe 0 53
23 21 Hayat Adem 0 - - - 2 Emebet Tadesse 0 13
24 42 Selam Tesfaye 0 2 - - + Beza Degu 0 5
25 30 Menal Amir 0 1 - - - 1 Amal Amir 0 3
26 12 Ekram Zeinu 0 1 - - - 1 Wubamlak Ayele 0 47
27 17 Firdos Redwan 0 1 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 20 Hana Mulugeta ETH 0 8,5 0,0 8 47,5
2 7 Bezawit Tesema ETH 0 8,0 0,0 8 45,5
3 10 Eden Hailu ETH 0 7,0 0,0 7 46,0
4 41 Selam Sileshi ETH 0 6,5 0,0 5 45,0
5 2 Aleshign Biyadglign ETH 0 6,0 0,0 6 46,0
6 43 Tigist Yitayu ETH 0 6,0 0,0 6 43,0
7 49 Yordanos Mulugeta ETH 0 6,0 0,0 5 47,5
8 37 Rahel Abera ETH 0 6,0 0,0 5 47,5
9 34 Muluken Temesgen ETH 0 6,0 0,0 5 44,5
10 50 Sefina Shehibu ETH 0 6,0 0,0 3 33,5
11 11 Eden Kasahun ETH 0 5,5 0,0 5 40,0
12 31 Meron Abebe ETH 0 5,5 0,0 3 44,5
13 28 Melat Gobeze ETH 0 5,5 0,0 3 38,0
14 35 Nardos Kasa ETH 0 5,5 0,0 3 35,0
15 25 Kalkidan Ashenafi ETH 0 5,0 0,0 5 45,0
16 40 Selam Kidanu ETH 0 5,0 0,0 5 44,0
17 18 Fozya Shemsedin ETH 0 5,0 0,0 5 37,5
18 8 Dagmawit Abathun ETH 0 5,0 0,0 5 37,5
19 15 Eyerusalem Tesfaye ETH 0 5,0 0,0 5 37,0
20 48 Yabsira Solomon ETH 0 5,0 0,0 4 42,5
21 1 Abisiniya Bedilu ETH 0 5,0 0,0 4 39,5
22 39 Sefina Elias ETH 0 4,5 0,0 3 36,0
23 16 Finot Getaneh ETH 0 4,5 0,0 3 32,5
24 14 Eskedar Getu ETH 0 4,5 0,0 3 31,5
25 4 Bereket Teferi ETH 0 4,5 0,0 2 38,0
26 29 Melkam Abiye ETH 0 4,5 0,0 2 36,0
27 36 Nardos Tsegaye ETH 0 4,5 0,0 2 34,0
28 19 Hana Araya ETH 0 4,5 0,0 2 33,5
29 9 Dagmawit Hailu ETH 0 4,5 0,0 2 31,5
30 33 Muluka Fet ETH 0 4,5 0,0 1 30,5
31 24 Hussinia Hussien ETH 0 4,0 0,0 4 43,0
32 45 Tsion Kasahun ETH 0 4,0 0,0 4 38,5
33 22 Hayat Ahmed ETH 0 4,0 0,0 4 34,0
34 6 Beza Efrem ETH 0 4,0 0,0 3 40,0
35 44 Tsega Kifle ETH 0 4,0 0,0 2 37,5
36 32 Meseret Eshetu ETH 0 4,0 0,0 2 36,0
37 26 Kawser Mohamed ETH 0 4,0 0,0 1 35,5
38 38 Rutha Amanuel ETH 0 3,5 0,0 2 36,5
39 53 Netsanet Sebsibe ETH 0 3,5 0,0 1 32,0
40 52 Kenene Tola ETH 0 3,5 0,0 0 34,5
41 27 Loza dereje ETH 0 3,0 0,0 2 39,5
42 46 Wintana Hiluf ETH 0 3,0 0,0 1 32,5
43 51 Tigist Girma ETH 0 3,0 0,0 1 29,5
44 23 Hilina Yigeletu ETH 0 3,0 0,0 0 31,5
45 21 Hayat Adem ETH 0 2,5 0,0 2 35,5
46 5 Beza Degu ETH 0 2,5 0,0 0 31,5
47 13 Emebet Tadesse ETH 0 2,0 0,0 1 34,5
48 17 Firdos Redwan ETH 0 2,0 0,0 1 31,5
49 42 Selam Tesfaye ETH 0 2,0 0,0 0 30,0
50 47 Wubamlak Ayele ETH 0 1,0 0,0 0 28,0
51 30 Menal Amir ETH 0 1,0 0,0 0 27,5
52 12 Ekram Zeinu ETH 0 1,0 0,0 0 27,0
53 3 Amal Amir ETH 0 1,0 0,0 0 26,5