The 7th Addis Ababa sub city school championship(women team)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ethiopia
Tournament date: 2019-02-05 to 2019-02-12
Tournament place: Addis Ababa (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Addis Ababa chess federation
Main referee: Debela

Schedule: The 7th Addis Ababa sub city school championship(women team)

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in The 7th Addis Ababa sub city school championship(women team)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Abisinia Bedilu 0 0 0
2 Aleshign Biyadglign 0 0 0
3 Amal Amir 0 0 0
4 Bereket Teferi 0 0 0
5 Beza Degu 0 0 0
6 Beza Efrem 0 0 0
7 Bezawit Tesema 0 0 0
8 Dagmawit Hailu 0 0 0
9 Eden Hailu 0 0 0
10 Eden Kasahun 0 0 0
11 Ekram Amir 0 0 0
12 Eskedar Getu 0 0 0
13 Eyerusalem Tesfaye 0 0 0
14 Foziya Shemsedin 0 0 0
15 Furdos Redwan 0 0 0
16 Hana Mulugeta 0 0 0
17 Hilina Yigeletu 0 0 0
18 Husinia Hussien 0 0 0
19 Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 0 0
20 Kawser Mohamed 0 0 0
21 Melkam Abiye 0 0 0
22 Menal Amir 0 0 0
23 Meron Abebe 0 0 0
24 Meseret Eshetu 0 0 0
25 Muluken temesgen 0 0 0
26 Nardos Kasa 0 0 0
27 Nardos Tsegaye 0 0 0
28 Rahel Abera 0 0 0
29 Selam Sileshi 0 0 0
30 Selam Tesfaye 0 0 0
31 Sofina Elias 0 0 0
32 Tigist Yitayu 0 0 0
33 Wintana Hiluf 0 0 0
34 Wubamlak Ayele 0 0 0
35 x 0 0 0
36 y 0 0 0
37 Yabsira Solomon 0 0 0
38 Yordanos Mulugeta 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Abisinia Bedilu 0 0 0
2 Aleshign Biyadglign 0 0 0
3 Amal Amir 0 0 0
4 Bereket Teferi 0 0 0
5 Beza Degu 0 0 0
6 Beza Efrem 0 0 0
7 Bezawit Tesema 0 0 0
8 Dagmawit Hailu 0 0 0
9 Eden Hailu 0 0 0
10 Eden Kasahun 0 0 0
11 Ekram Amir 0 0 0
12 Eskedar Getu 0 0 0
13 Eyerusalem Tesfaye 0 0 0
14 Foziya Shemsedin 0 0 0
15 Furdos Redwan 0 0 0
16 Hana Mulugeta 0 0 0
17 Hilina Yigeletu 0 0 0
18 Husinia Hussien 0 0 0
19 Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 0 0
20 Kawser Mohamed 0 0 0
21 Melkam Abiye 0 0 0
22 Menal Amir 0 0 0
23 Meron Abebe 0 0 0
24 Meseret Eshetu 0 0 0
25 Muluken temesgen 0 0 0
26 Nardos Kasa 0 0 0
27 Nardos Tsegaye 0 0 0
28 Rahel Abera 0 0 0
29 Selam Sileshi 0 0 0
30 Selam Tesfaye 0 0 0
31 Sofina Elias 0 0 0
32 Tigist Yitayu 0 0 0
33 Wintana Hiluf 0 0 0
34 Wubamlak Ayele 0 0 0
35 x 0 0 0
36 y 0 0 0
37 Yabsira Solomon 0 0 0
38 Yordanos Mulugeta 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 Abisinia Bedilu 0 ETH Yeka 4
2 Aleshign Biyadglign 0 ETH Addis ketema 2
3 Amal Amir 0 ETH Nifas silk 1
4 Bereket Teferi 0 ETH Yeka 1
5 Beza Degu 0 ETH Bole 2
6 Beza Efrem 0 ETH Bole 1
7 Bezawit Tesema 0 ETH Kolfe 2
8 Dagmawit Hailu 0 ETH Akaki 3
9 Eden Hailu 0 ETH Kolfe 1
10 Eden Kasahun 0 ETH Arada 2
11 Ekram Amir 0 ETH Nifas silk 4
12 Eskedar Getu 0 ETH Kolfe 5
13 Eyerusalem Tesfaye 0 ETH Arada 1
14 Foziya Shemsedin 0 ETH Akaki 1
15 Furdos Redwan 0 ETH Nifas silk 3
16 Hana Mulugeta 0 ETH Arada 4
17 Hilina Yigeletu 0 ETH Lideta 2
18 Husinia Hussien 0 ETH Kolfe 3
19 Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 ETH Yeka 5
20 Kawser Mohamed 0 ETH Lideta 1
21 Melkam Abiye 0 ETH Addis ketema 5
22 Menal Amir 0 ETH Nifas silk 2
23 Meron Abebe 0 ETH Addis ketema 3
24 Meseret Eshetu 0 ETH Addis ketema 4
25 Muluken temesgen 0 ETH Arada 5
26 Nardos Kasa 0 ETH Akaki 2
27 Nardos Tsegaye 0 ETH Bole 3
28 Rahel Abera 0 ETH Akaki 5
29 Selam Sileshi 0 ETH Yeka 3
30 Selam Tesfaye 0 ETH Bole 5
31 Sofina Elias 0 ETH Kolfe 4
32 Tigist Yitayu 0 ETH Addis ketema 1
33 Wintana Hiluf 0 ETH Akaki 4
34 Wubamlak Ayele 0 ETH Bole 4
35 x 0 ETH Lideta 3
36 y 0 ETH Lideta 4
37 Yabsira Solomon 0 ETH Yeka 2
38 Yordanos Mulugeta 0 ETH Arada 3

Round 1

M. 1   Akaki Elo - 8   Bole Elo 2½:1½
1.1 Foziya Shemsedin 0 - Beza Efrem 0 ½ - ½
1.2 Dagmawit Hailu 0 - Beza Degu 0 1 - 0
1.3 Nardos Kasa 0 - Nardos Tsegaye 0 0 - 1
1.4 Rahel Abera 0 - Selam Tesfaye 0 1 - 0
M. 2   Yeka Elo - 7   Lideta Elo 4 : 0
2.1 Bereket Teferi 0 - Kawser Mohamed 0 1 - 0
2.2 Yabsira Solomon 0 - Hilina Yigeletu 0 1 - 0
2.3 Selam Sileshi 0 - x 0 + - -
2.4 Abisinia Bedilu 0 - y 0 + - -
M. 3   Kolfe Elo - 6   Arada Elo 2 : 2
3.1 Eden Hailu 0 - Eden Kasahun 0 1 - 0
3.2 Bezawit Tesema 0 - Yordanos Mulugeta 0 1 - 0
3.3 Husinia Hussien 0 - Hana Mulugeta 0 0 - 1
3.4 Sofina Elias 0 - Muluken temesgen 0 0 - 1
M. 4   Addis ketema Elo - 5   Nifas silk Elo 3 : 1
4.1 Tigist Yitayu 0 - Amal Amir 0 1 - 0
4.2 Aleshign Biyadglign 0 - Menal Amir 0 1 - 0
4.3 Meron Abebe 0 - Furdos Redwan 0 1 - 0
4.4 Meseret Eshetu 0 - Ekram Amir 0 0 - 1

Round 2

M. 8   Bole Elo - 5   Nifas silk Elo 4 : 0
1.1 Beza Efrem 0 - Amal Amir 0 + - -
1.2 Beza Degu 0 - Menal Amir 0 + - -
1.3 Nardos Tsegaye 0 - Furdos Redwan 0 + - -
1.4 Selam Tesfaye 0 - Ekram Amir 0 + - -
M. 6   Arada Elo - 4   Addis ketema Elo 3 : 1
2.1 Eden Kasahun 0 - Tigist Yitayu 0 0 - 1
2.2 Yordanos Mulugeta 0 - Aleshign Biyadglign 0 1 - 0
2.3 Hana Mulugeta 0 - Meron Abebe 0 1 - 0
2.4 Muluken temesgen 0 - Melkam Abiye 0 1 - 0
M. 7   Lideta Elo - 3   Kolfe Elo 0 : 4
3.1 Kawser Mohamed 0 - Eden Hailu 0 0 - 1
3.2 Hilina Yigeletu 0 - Bezawit Tesema 0 0 - 1
3.3 No player assigned 0 - Husinia Hussien 0 - - +
3.4 No player assigned 0 - Sofina Elias 0 - - +
M. 1   Akaki Elo - 2   Yeka Elo ½ :3½
4.1 Foziya Shemsedin 0 - Bereket Teferi 0 0 - 1
4.2 Nardos Kasa 0 - Yabsira Solomon 0 0 - 1
4.3 Dagmawit Hailu 0 - Selam Sileshi 0 0 - 1
4.4 Rahel Abera 0 - Abisinia Bedilu 0 ½ - ½

Round 3

M. 2   Yeka Elo - 8   Bole Elo 4 : 0
1.1 Bereket Teferi 0 - Beza Efrem 0 1 - 0
1.2 Yabsira Solomon 0 - Beza Degu 0 1 - 0
1.3 Selam Sileshi 0 - Nardos Tsegaye 0 1 - 0
1.4 Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 - Selam Tesfaye 0 1 - 0
M. 3   Kolfe Elo - 1   Akaki Elo 3 : 1
2.1 Eden Hailu 0 - Foziya Shemsedin 0 1 - 0
2.2 Bezawit Tesema 0 - Nardos Kasa 0 1 - 0
2.3 Husinia Hussien 0 - Dagmawit Hailu 0 1 - 0
2.4 Eskedar Getu 0 - Rahel Abera 0 0 - 1
M. 4   Addis ketema Elo - 7   Lideta Elo 4 : 0
3.1 Tigist Yitayu 0 - Kawser Mohamed 0 1 - 0
3.2 Aleshign Biyadglign 0 - Hilina Yigeletu 0 1 - 0
3.3 Meron Abebe 0 - No player assigned 0 + - -
3.4 Melkam Abiye 0 - No player assigned 0 + - -
M. 5   Nifas silk Elo - 6   Arada Elo 0 : 4
4.1 Amal Amir 0 - Eden Kasahun 0 - - +
4.2 Menal Amir 0 - Yordanos Mulugeta 0 - - +
4.3 Furdos Redwan 0 - Hana Mulugeta 0 - - +
4.4 Ekram Amir 0 - Muluken temesgen 0 - - +

Round 4

M. 8   Bole Elo - 6   Arada Elo 1 : 3
1.1 Beza Efrem 0 - Eden Kasahun 0 1 - 0
1.2 Beza Degu 0 - Yordanos Mulugeta 0 0 - 1
1.3 Nardos Tsegaye 0 - Hana Mulugeta 0 0 - 1
1.4 Selam Tesfaye 0 - Muluken temesgen 0 0 - 1
M. 7   Lideta Elo - 5   Nifas silk Elo 2 : 0
2.1 Kawser Mohamed 0 - Amal Amir 0 + - -
2.2 Hilina Yigeletu 0 - Menal Amir 0 + - -
2.3 No player assigned 0 - Furdos Redwan 0 - - -
2.4 No player assigned 0 - Ekram Amir 0 - - -
M. 1   Akaki Elo - 4   Addis ketema Elo 1 : 3
3.1 Foziya Shemsedin 0 - Tigist Yitayu 0 0 - 1
3.2 Nardos Kasa 0 - Aleshign Biyadglign 0 0 - 1
3.3 Dagmawit Hailu 0 - Meron Abebe 0 0 - 1
3.4 Rahel Abera 0 - Meseret Eshetu 0 1 - 0
M. 2   Yeka Elo - 3   Kolfe Elo 3 : 1
4.1 Bereket Teferi 0 - Eden Hailu 0 1 - 0
4.2 Yabsira Solomon 0 - Bezawit Tesema 0 0 - 1
4.3 Selam Sileshi 0 - Husinia Hussien 0 1 - 0
4.4 Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 - Sofina Elias 0 1 - 0

Round 5

M. 3   Kolfe Elo - 8   Bole Elo 3 : 1
1.1 Eden Hailu 0 - Beza Efrem 0 1 - 0
1.2 Bezawit Tesema 0 - Beza Degu 0 + - -
1.3 Husinia Hussien 0 - Nardos Tsegaye 0 0 - 1
1.4 Eskedar Getu 0 - Selam Tesfaye 0 + - -
M. 4   Addis ketema Elo - 2   Yeka Elo 1 : 3
2.1 Tigist Yitayu 0 - Bereket Teferi 0 + - -
2.2 Aleshign Biyadglign 0 - Yabsira Solomon 0 0 - 1
2.3 Meron Abebe 0 - Selam Sileshi 0 0 - 1
2.4 Melkam Abiye 0 - Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 0 - 1
M. 5   Nifas silk Elo - 1   Akaki Elo 0 : 4
3.1 Amal Amir 0 - Foziya Shemsedin 0 - - +
3.2 Menal Amir 0 - Nardos Kasa 0 - - +
3.3 Furdos Redwan 0 - Dagmawit Hailu 0 - - +
3.4 Ekram Amir 0 - Rahel Abera 0 - - +
M. 6   Arada Elo - 7   Lideta Elo 4 : 0
4.1 Eden Kasahun 0 - Kawser Mohamed 0 1 - 0
4.2 Yordanos Mulugeta 0 - Hilina Yigeletu 0 1 - 0
4.3 Hana Mulugeta 0 - No player assigned 0 + - -
4.4 Muluken temesgen 0 - No player assigned 0 + - -

Round 6

M. 8   Bole Elo - 7   Lideta Elo 2 : 1
1.1 Beza Efrem 0 - Kawser Mohamed 0 1 - 0
1.2 Beza Degu 0 - Hilina Yigeletu 0 - - +
1.3 Nardos Tsegaye 0 - No player assigned 0 + - -
1.4 Wubamlak Ayele 0 - No player assigned 0 - - -
M. 1   Akaki Elo - 6   Arada Elo 0 : 4
2.1 Foziya Shemsedin 0 - Eden Kasahun 0 0 - 1
2.2 Nardos Kasa 0 - Yordanos Mulugeta 0 0 - 1
2.3 Dagmawit Hailu 0 - Hana Mulugeta 0 0 - 1
2.4 Wintana Hiluf 0 - Muluken temesgen 0 0 - 1
M. 2   Yeka Elo - 5   Nifas silk Elo 4 : 0
3.1 Bereket Teferi 0 - Amal Amir 0 + - -
3.2 Yabsira Solomon 0 - Menal Amir 0 + - -
3.3 Abisinia Bedilu 0 - Furdos Redwan 0 + - -
3.4 Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 - Ekram Amir 0 + - -
M. 3   Kolfe Elo - 4   Addis ketema Elo 3 : 1
4.1 Eden Hailu 0 - Tigist Yitayu 0 1 - 0
4.2 Bezawit Tesema 0 - Aleshign Biyadglign 0 1 - 0
4.3 Husinia Hussien 0 - Meron Abebe 0 1 - 0
4.4 Sofina Elias 0 - Meseret Eshetu 0 0 - 1

Round 7

M. 4   Addis ketema Elo - 8   Bole Elo 4 : 0
1.1 Tigist Yitayu 0 - Beza Efrem 0 1 - 0
1.2 Aleshign Biyadglign 0 - Beza Degu 0 + - -
1.3 Meron Abebe 0 - Nardos Tsegaye 0 1 - 0
1.4 Meseret Eshetu 0 - Selam Tesfaye 0 + - -
M. 5   Nifas silk Elo - 3   Kolfe Elo 0 : 3
2.1 Amal Amir 0 - Eden Hailu 0 - - +
2.2 Menal Amir 0 - Bezawit Tesema 0 - - +
2.3 Furdos Redwan 0 - Husinia Hussien 0 - - +
2.4 Ekram Amir 0 - Sofina Elias 0 - - -
M. 6   Arada Elo - 2   Yeka Elo 3 : 1
3.1 Eden Kasahun 0 - Bereket Teferi 0 0 - 1
3.2 Yordanos Mulugeta 0 - Yabsira Solomon 0 1 - 0
3.3 Hana Mulugeta 0 - Selam Sileshi 0 1 - 0
3.4 Muluken temesgen 0 - Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 1 - 0
M. 7   Lideta Elo - 1   Akaki Elo 1 : 3
4.1 Kawser Mohamed 0 - Foziya Shemsedin 0 0 - 1
4.2 Hilina Yigeletu 0 - Nardos Kasa 0 1 - 0
4.3 No player assigned 0 - Dagmawit Hailu 0 - - +
4.4 No player assigned 0 - Rahel Abera 0 - - +

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 Arada  *  3 2 3 4 3 4 4 13 23,0 0
2 Yeka 1  *  3 3 4 4 4 12 22,5 0
3 Kolfe 2 1  *  3 3 3 4 3 11 19,0 0
4 Addis ketema 1 1 1  *  3 4 4 3 8 17,0 0
5 Akaki 0 ½ 1 1  *  3 4 6 12,0 0
6 Bole 1 0 1 0  *  2 4 4 9,5 0
7 Lideta 0 0 0 0 1 1  *  2 2 4,0 0
8 Nifas silk 0 0 0 1 0 0 0  *  0 1,0 0

Teams starting rank

  1. Akaki (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 12)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Foziya Shemsedin 0 ETH 2,5 7,0
2 Nardos Kasa 0 ETH 1,0 7,0
3 Dagmawit Hailu 0 ETH 3,0 7,0
4 Wintana Hiluf 0 ETH 0,0 1,0
5 Rahel Abera 0 ETH 5,5 6,0
  2. Yeka (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 12 / Des 2: 22,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Bereket Teferi 0 ETH 6,0 7,0
2 Yabsira Solomon 0 ETH 5,0 7,0
3 Selam Sileshi 0 ETH 5,0 6,0
4 Abisinia Bedilu 0 ETH 2,5 3,0
5 Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 ETH 4,0 5,0
  3. Kolfe (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 19)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Eden Hailu 0 ETH 6,0 7,0
2 Bezawit Tesema 0 ETH 7,0 7,0
3 Husinia Hussien 0 ETH 4,0 7,0
4 Sofina Elias 0 ETH 1,0 5,0
5 Eskedar Getu 0 ETH 1,0 2,0
  4. Addis ketema (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 17)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Tigist Yitayu 0 ETH 6,0 7,0
2 Aleshign Biyadglign 0 ETH 4,0 7,0
3 Meron Abebe 0 ETH 4,0 7,0
4 Meseret Eshetu 0 ETH 2,0 4,0
5 Melkam Abiye 0 ETH 1,0 3,0
  5. Nifas silk (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 0 / Des 2: 1)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Amal Amir 0 ETH 0,0 7,0
2 Menal Amir 0 ETH 0,0 7,0
3 Furdos Redwan 0 ETH 0,0 7,0
4 Ekram Amir 0 ETH 1,0 7,0
  6. Arada (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 13 / Des 2: 23)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Eyerusalem Tesfaye 0 ETH 0,0 0,0
2 Eden Kasahun 0 ETH 3,0 7,0
3 Yordanos Mulugeta 0 ETH 6,0 7,0
4 Hana Mulugeta 0 ETH 7,0 7,0
5 Muluken temesgen 0 ETH 7,0 7,0
  7. Lideta (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 2 / Des 2: 4)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Kawser Mohamed 0 ETH 1,0 7,0
2 Hilina Yigeletu 0 ETH 3,0 7,0
3 x 0 ETH 0,0 1,0
4 y 0 ETH 0,0 1,0
  8. Bole (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 9,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Beza Efrem 0 ETH 3,5 7,0
2 Beza Degu 0 ETH 1,0 7,0
3 Nardos Tsegaye 0 ETH 4,0 7,0
4 Wubamlak Ayele 0 ETH 0,0 1,0
5 Selam Tesfaye 0 ETH 1,0 6,0