G7 DM 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Denmark
Tournament date: 2019-04-16 to 2019-04-22
Tournament place: Svendborg (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutter til 40 træk plus 30 minutter til resten af partiet med tillæg af 30 sekunder pr. træk
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Dansk Skak Union
Main referee: 1402021 Hansen, Lars-Henrik Bech IA
Referee: 1428020 Kiel, Jorgen NA

Schedule: G7 DM 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/04/16 18:30
2 2019/04/17 14:00
3 2019/04/18 14:00
4 2019/04/19 14:00
5 2019/04/20 14:00
6 2019/04/21 09:00
7 2019/04/22 09:00

Players registered in G7 DM 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Nykjaer Jess 0 0 0
2 Holmstrom Johan Ravnborg 0 0 0
3 Gregor Bjarke 0 0 0
4 Hollesen Kurt 0 0 0
5 Meldgaard Frode 0 0 0
6 Jorgensen Alexander Torp 0 0 0
7 Thomsen Peter 0 0 0
8 Graabaek Sebastian 0 0 0
9 Winther Bjarke Rosenborg 0 0 0
10 Rasmussen Johnny Koust 0 0 0
11 Olsen Keld Johnny 0 0 0
12 Rasmussen Henning 0 0 0
13 Munksgaard Bo 0 0 0
14 Jepsen Ruben 0 0 0
15 Gottschalck Christian 0 0 0
16 Jacobsen Knud 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Nykjaer Jess 0 0 0
2 Holmstrom Johan Ravnborg 0 0 0
3 Gregor Bjarke 0 0 0
4 Hollesen Kurt 0 0 0
5 Meldgaard Frode 0 0 0
6 Jorgensen Alexander Torp 0 0 0
7 Thomsen Peter 0 0 0
8 Graabaek Sebastian 0 0 0
9 Winther Bjarke Rosenborg 0 0 0
10 Rasmussen Johnny Koust 0 0 0
11 Olsen Keld Johnny 0 0 0
12 Rasmussen Henning 0 0 0
13 Munksgaard Bo 0 0 0
14 Jepsen Ruben 0 0 0
15 Gottschalck Christian 0 0 0
16 Jacobsen Knud 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Nykjaer Jess 1427288 1881 Nr.Ã…by Juniorskakklub
2 Holmstrom Johan Ravnborg 1404903 1856 Dansk Skak Akademi
3 Gregor Bjarke 1423401 1853 Præstø Skakklub
4 Hollesen Kurt 1406817 1845 TÃ¥rnet Svendborg
5 Meldgaard Frode 1430840 1823 Skive Skakklub
6 Jorgensen Alexander Torp 1434187 1822 Skakforeningen ØBRO
7 Thomsen Peter 1424505 1752 Maribo Skakklub
8 Graabaek Sebastian 1436627 1735 Viby Skakklub
9 Winther Bjarke Rosenborg 1447173 1724 Frederiksberg Skakforening
10 Rasmussen Johnny Koust 1422383 1713 Silkeborg Skakklub Af 1930
11 Olsen Keld Johnny 1439677 1705 Holstebro Skakklub
12 Rasmussen Henning 1410962 1697 Nykøbing Sjælland Skakklub
13 Munksgaard Bo 1407473 1691 Præstø Skakklub
14 Jepsen Ruben 1464361 1653 Sydøstfyn
15 Gottschalck Christian 1428357 1627 Nørresundby Skakklub
16 Jacobsen Knud 1462253 1623 Faxe Skakklub

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Winther Bjarke Rosenborg 1724 0 ½ - ½ 0 Nykjaer Jess 1881 1
2 2 Holmstrom Johan Ravnborg 1856 0 ½ - ½ 0 Rasmussen Johnny Koust 1713 10
3 11 Olsen Keld Johnny 1705 0 0 - 1 0 Gregor Bjarke 1853 3
4 4 Hollesen Kurt 1845 0 ½ - ½ 0 Rasmussen Henning 1697 12
5 13 Munksgaard Bo 1691 0 0 - 1 0 Meldgaard Frode 1823 5
6 6 Jorgensen Alexander Torp 1822 0 1 - 0 0 Jepsen Ruben 1653 14
7 15 Gottschalck Christian 1627 0 0 - 1 0 Thomsen Peter 1752 7
8 8 Graabaek Sebastian 1735 0 1 - 0 0 Jacobsen Knud 1623 16

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Gregor Bjarke 1853 1 1 - 0 1 Jorgensen Alexander Torp 1822 6
2 5 Meldgaard Frode 1823 1 1 - 0 1 Graabaek Sebastian 1735 8
3 7 Thomsen Peter 1752 1 ½ - ½ ½ Holmstrom Johan Ravnborg 1856 2
4 1 Nykjaer Jess 1881 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Hollesen Kurt 1845 4
5 10 Rasmussen Johnny Koust 1713 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Winther Bjarke Rosenborg 1724 9
6 12 Rasmussen Henning 1697 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Olsen Keld Johnny 1705 11
7 16 Jacobsen Knud 1623 0 ½ - ½ 0 Munksgaard Bo 1691 13
8 14 Jepsen Ruben 1653 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gottschalck Christian 1627 15

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Meldgaard Frode 1823 2 0 - 1 2 Gregor Bjarke 1853 3
2 7 Thomsen Peter 1752 ½ - ½ Nykjaer Jess 1881 1
3 2 Holmstrom Johan Ravnborg 1856 1 1 - 0 1 Winther Bjarke Rosenborg 1724 9
4 6 Jorgensen Alexander Torp 1822 1 1 - 0 1 Rasmussen Johnny Koust 1713 10
5 8 Graabaek Sebastian 1735 1 ½ - ½ 1 Rasmussen Henning 1697 12
6 4 Hollesen Kurt 1845 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Jepsen Ruben 1653 14
7 11 Olsen Keld Johnny 1705 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Jacobsen Knud 1623 16
8 13 Munksgaard Bo 1691 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Gottschalck Christian 1627 15

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Gregor Bjarke 1853 3 1 - 0 2 Thomsen Peter 1752 7
2 1 Nykjaer Jess 1881 2 ½ - ½ 2 Meldgaard Frode 1823 5
3 6 Jorgensen Alexander Torp 1822 2 1 - 0 2 Holmstrom Johan Ravnborg 1856 2
4 11 Olsen Keld Johnny 1705 1 - 0 Graabaek Sebastian 1735 8
5 15 Gottschalck Christian 1627 ½ - ½ Rasmussen Henning 1697 12
6 9 Winther Bjarke Rosenborg 1724 1 0 - 1 1 Hollesen Kurt 1845 4
7 10 Rasmussen Johnny Koust 1713 1 ½ - ½ ½ Munksgaard Bo 1691 13
8 14 Jepsen Ruben 1653 1 0 - 1 ½ Jacobsen Knud 1623 16

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Nykjaer Jess 1881 0 - 1 4 Gregor Bjarke 1853 3
2 5 Meldgaard Frode 1823 0 - 1 3 Jorgensen Alexander Torp 1822 6
3 2 Holmstrom Johan Ravnborg 1856 2 1 - 0 Olsen Keld Johnny 1705 11
4 4 Hollesen Kurt 1845 2 1 - 0 2 Gottschalck Christian 1627 15
5 12 Rasmussen Henning 1697 2 0 - 1 2 Thomsen Peter 1752 7
6 8 Graabaek Sebastian 1735 0 - 1 Rasmussen Johnny Koust 1713 10
7 16 Jacobsen Knud 1623 ½ - ½ 1 Winther Bjarke Rosenborg 1724 9
8 13 Munksgaard Bo 1691 1 ½ - ½ 1 Jepsen Ruben 1653 14

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Gregor Bjarke 1853 5 1 - 0 3 Hollesen Kurt 1845 4
2 7 Thomsen Peter 1752 3 0 - 1 4 Jorgensen Alexander Torp 1822 6
3 2 Holmstrom Johan Ravnborg 1856 3 0 - 1 Nykjaer Jess 1881 1
4 10 Rasmussen Johnny Koust 1713 0 - 1 Olsen Keld Johnny 1705 11
5 12 Rasmussen Henning 1697 2 1 - 0 Meldgaard Frode 1823 5
6 15 Gottschalck Christian 1627 2 1 - 0 2 Jacobsen Knud 1623 16
7 14 Jepsen Ruben 1653 1 - 0 Graabaek Sebastian 1735 8
8 9 Winther Bjarke Rosenborg 1724 0 - 1 Munksgaard Bo 1691 13

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Gregor Bjarke 1853 6 3 Holmstrom Johan Ravnborg 1856 2
2 6 Jorgensen Alexander Torp 1822 5 Nykjaer Jess 1881 1
3 11 Olsen Keld Johnny 1705 3 Gottschalck Christian 1627 15
4 4 Hollesen Kurt 1845 3 3 Thomsen Peter 1752 7
5 13 Munksgaard Bo 1691 3 Rasmussen Henning 1697 12
6 5 Meldgaard Frode 1823 Jepsen Ruben 1653 14
7 16 Jacobsen Knud 1623 2 Rasmussen Johnny Koust 1713 10
8 8 Graabaek Sebastian 1735 Winther Bjarke Rosenborg 1724 9

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 3 Gregor Bjarke 1853 Præstø Skakklub 6,0 13,0 20,50
2 6 Jorgensen Alexander Torp 1822 Skakforeningen ØBRO 5,0 11,0 13,50
3 1 Nykjaer Jess 1881 Nr.Ã…by Juniorskakklub 3,5 11,5 9,50
4 11 Olsen Keld Johnny 1705 Holstebro Skakklub 3,5 10,5 7,50
5 7 Thomsen Peter 1752 Maribo Skakklub 3,0 14,5 9,25
6 2 Holmstrom Johan Ravnborg 1856 Dansk Skak Akademi 3,0 12,5 7,75
7 4 Hollesen Kurt 1845 TÃ¥rnet Svendborg 3,0 12,0 7,25
8 12 Rasmussen Henning 1697 Nykøbing Sjælland Skakklub 3,0 11,5 8,00
9 15 Gottschalck Christian 1627 Nørresundby Skakklub 3,0 11,0 7,25
10 5 Meldgaard Frode 1823 Skive Skakklub 2,5 14,0 5,75
11 14 Jepsen Ruben 1653 Sydøstfyn 2,5 10,5 5,75
12 10 Rasmussen Johnny Koust 1713 Silkeborg Skakklub Af 1930 2,5 10,5 5,00
13 13 Munksgaard Bo 1691 Præstø Skakklub 2,5 9,5 5,00
14 16 Jacobsen Knud 1623 Faxe Skakklub 2,0 9,5 4,50
15 9 Winther Bjarke Rosenborg 1724 Frederiksberg Skakforening 1,5 11,0 4,00
16 8 Graabaek Sebastian 1735 Viby Skakklub 1,5 10,5 3,50