CAMPEONATO REGIONAL DE SEMI RAPIDAS 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Cape Verde
Tournament date: 2019-11-27 to 2019-11-28
Tournament place: ESPAÇO H19 (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15'+5''
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: AXSV
Main referee: Costa, Hermes 23600136

Schedule: CAMPEONATO REGIONAL DE SEMI RAPIDAS 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/11/27 20:00
2 2019/11/27 20:50
3 2019/11/27 21:40
4 2019/11/28 20:00
5 2019/11/28 20:50
6 2019/11/28 21:40

Players registered in CAMPEONATO REGIONAL DE SEMI RAPIDAS 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Fernandes Luís De Pina 0 0 0
2 Fernandes Henry Roger Gomes Brito 0 0 0
3 Pires Joel David 0 0 0
4 Fonseca Arlindo Porfírio Silveira 0 0 0
5 Monteiro Ivan Moreira 0 0 0
6 Moes Joaquim Carlos Alberto 0 0 0
7 Miranda Iura Martins Silva 0 0 0
8 Delgado Carlos Alberto 0 0 0
9 Lizardo João Manuel 0 0 0
10 Lopes Da Cruz João Baptista 0 0 0
11 Silva Victor Gastão Andrade Da Cruz 0 0 0
12 Silveira Platão Lima 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Fernandes Luís De Pina 23600179 CPV 1641 Pinéu Chess
2 Fernandes Henry Roger Gomes Brito 23600160 CPV 1619 Pinéu Chess
3 Pires Joel David 23600721 CPV 1577 Pinéu Chess
4 Fonseca Arlindo Porfírio Silveira 23600187 CPV 1494 Grupo Desportivo Amarante
5 Monteiro Ivan Moreira 23600713 CPV 1543 Clube Desportivo Falcões Do No
6 Moes Joaquim Carlos Alberto 1928104 CPV 1395 Pinéu Chess
7 Miranda Iura Martins Silva 23600306 CPV 1388 Pinéu Chess
8 Delgado Carlos Alberto 23600985 CPV 0 Clube Desportivo Falcões Do No
9 Lizardo João Manuel 23600284 CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante
10 Lopes Da Cruz João Baptista 23600390 CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante
11 Silva Victor Gastão Andrade Da Cruz 23600411 CPV 0 Pinéu Chess
12 Silveira Platão Lima 23601027 CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Fernandes Luís De Pina 1641 0 0 - 1 0 Miranda Iura Martins Silva 1388 7
2 8 Delgado Carlos Alberto 0 0 0 - 1 0 Fernandes Henry Roger Gomes Brito 1619 2
3 3 Pires Joel David 1577 0 0 - 1 0 Lizardo João Manuel 0 9
4 10 Lopes Da Cruz João Baptista 0 0 0 - 1 0 Fonseca Arlindo Porfírio Silveira 1494 4
5 5 Monteiro Ivan Moreira 1543 0 - - + 0 Silva Victor Gastão Andrade Da Cruz 0 11
6 12 Silveira Platão Lima 0 0 0 - 1 0 Moes Joaquim Carlos Alberto 1395 6

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Fernandes Henry Roger Gomes Brito 1619 1 1 - 0 1 Miranda Iura Martins Silva 1388 7
2 4 Fonseca Arlindo Porfírio Silveira 1494 1 1 - 0 1 Lizardo João Manuel 0 9
3 6 Moes Joaquim Carlos Alberto 1395 1 1 - 0 1 Silva Victor Gastão Andrade Da Cruz 0 11
4 8 Delgado Carlos Alberto 0 0 0 - 1 0 Fernandes Luís De Pina 1641 1
5 10 Lopes Da Cruz João Baptista 0 0 1 - 0 0 Pires Joel David 1577 3
6 5 Monteiro Ivan Moreira 1543 0 1 - 0 0 Silveira Platão Lima 0 12

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Fonseca Arlindo Porfírio Silveira 1494 2 0 - 1 2 Fernandes Henry Roger Gomes Brito 1619 2
2 1 Fernandes Luís De Pina 1641 1 0 - 1 2 Moes Joaquim Carlos Alberto 1395 6
3 11 Silva Victor Gastão Andrade Da Cruz 0 1 1 - 0 1 Monteiro Ivan Moreira 1543 5
4 7 Miranda Iura Martins Silva 1388 1 1 - 0 1 Lopes Da Cruz João Baptista 0 10
5 9 Lizardo João Manuel 0 1 1 - 0 0 Delgado Carlos Alberto 0 8
6 3 Pires Joel David 1577 0 0 - 1 0 Silveira Platão Lima 0 12

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Fernandes Henry Roger Gomes Brito 1619 3 ½ - ½ 3 Moes Joaquim Carlos Alberto 1395 6
2 7 Miranda Iura Martins Silva 1388 2 1 - 0 2 Fonseca Arlindo Porfírio Silveira 1494 4
3 9 Lizardo João Manuel 0 2 0 - 1 2 Silva Victor Gastão Andrade Da Cruz 0 11
4 12 Silveira Platão Lima 0 1 0 - 1 1 Fernandes Luís De Pina 1641 1
5 5 Monteiro Ivan Moreira 1543 1 1 - 0 1 Lopes Da Cruz João Baptista 0 10
6 8 Delgado Carlos Alberto 0 0 + - - 0 Pires Joel David 1577 3

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Silva Victor Gastão Andrade Da Cruz 0 3 0 - 1 Fernandes Henry Roger Gomes Brito 1619 2
2 6 Moes Joaquim Carlos Alberto 1395 0 - 1 3 Miranda Iura Martins Silva 1388 7
3 1 Fernandes Luís De Pina 1641 2 1 - 0 2 Lizardo João Manuel 0 9
4 4 Fonseca Arlindo Porfírio Silveira 1494 2 1 - 0 2 Monteiro Ivan Moreira 1543 5
5 10 Lopes Da Cruz João Baptista 0 1 1 - 0 1 Delgado Carlos Alberto 0 8
6 12 Silveira Platão Lima 0 1 1 bye
7 3 Pires Joel David 1577 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Fernandes Henry Roger Gomes Brito 1619 1 - 0 3 Fernandes Luís De Pina 1641 1
2 7 Miranda Iura Martins Silva 1388 4 1 - 0 3 Silva Victor Gastão Andrade Da Cruz 0 11
3 6 Moes Joaquim Carlos Alberto 1395 1 - 0 3 Fonseca Arlindo Porfírio Silveira 1494 4
4 9 Lizardo João Manuel 0 2 1 - 0 2 Silveira Platão Lima 0 12
5 8 Delgado Carlos Alberto 0 1 0 - 1 2 Monteiro Ivan Moreira 1543 5
6 10 Lopes Da Cruz João Baptista 0 2 1 bye
7 3 Pires Joel David 1577 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Fernandes Henry Roger Gomes Brito CPV 1619 Pinéu Chess 5,5 0,0 18,5 18,0
2 7 Miranda Iura Martins Silva CPV 1388 Pinéu Chess 5,0 0,0 21,0 18,5
3 6 Moes Joaquim Carlos Alberto CPV 1395 Pinéu Chess 4,5 0,0 20,5 19,0
4 4 Fonseca Arlindo Porfírio Silveira CPV 1494 Grupo Desportivo Amarante 3,0 0,0 24,0 21,5
11 Silva Victor Gastão Andrade Da Cruz CPV 0 Pinéu Chess 3,0 0,0 24,0 21,5
6 1 Fernandes Luís De Pina CPV 1641 Pinéu Chess 3,0 0,0 20,0 19,5
7 10 Lopes Da Cruz João Baptista CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante 3,0 0,0 15,5 15,0
8 5 Monteiro Ivan Moreira CPV 1543 Clube Desportivo Falcões Do No 3,0 0,0 13,5 13,0
9 9 Lizardo João Manuel CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante 3,0 0,0 12,0 11,5
10 12 Silveira Platão Lima CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante 2,0 0,0 17,0 15,5
11 8 Delgado Carlos Alberto CPV 0 Clube Desportivo Falcões Do No 1,0 0,0 18,5 17,5
12 3 Pires Joel David CPV 1577 Pinéu Chess 0,0 0,0 11,5 10,5