Tournoi de Classement d'Avril

Chess tournament overview

Country: Burundi
Tournament date: 2019-04-19 to 2019-04-20
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 min + 10 sec/coup
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FECHEBU
Main referee: Wilffried NTAMATUNGIRO
Referee: Fleury CIBUTSO

Schedule: Tournoi de Classement d'Avril

Round Date Time
1 2019/04/19 15:30
2 2019/04/19 16:15
3 2019/04/19 17:00
4 2019/04/20 14:30
5 2019/04/20 15:15
6 2019/04/20 16:00
7 2019/04/20 16:45

Players registered in Tournoi de Classement d'Avril

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Bigirimana Gaston 0 0 0
2 Bonthala Lakshmi 0 0 0
3 Bonthala Shilpa 0 0 0
4 Gakiza Berthrand 0 0 0
5 Ingabire Alain Michel 0 0 0
6 Johnson Zach 0 0 0
7 Ladhani Arkish 0 0 0
8 Manirakiza Denis 0 0 0
9 Manolios Andreas 0 0 0
10 Manolios Alexandros 0 0 0
11 Nduwimana Rosimberg 0 0 0
12 Nkunzimana Emery 0 0 0
13 Ntagasigumwami Déo 0 0 0
14 Perakam Shradha 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Bigirimana Gaston 0 0 0
2 Bonthala Lakshmi 0 0 0
3 Bonthala Shilpa 0 0 0
4 Gakiza Berthrand 0 0 0
5 Ingabire Alain Michel 0 0 0
6 Johnson Zach 0 0 0
7 Ladhani Arkish 0 0 0
8 Manirakiza Denis 0 0 0
9 Manolios Andreas 0 0 0
10 Manolios Alexandros 0 0 0
11 Nduwimana Rosimberg 0 0 0
12 Nkunzimana Emery 0 0 0
13 Ntagasigumwami Déo 0 0 0
14 Perakam Shradha 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Bigirimana Gaston BDI 0 Strategy
2 Bonthala Lakshmi BDI 0 Queens
3 Bonthala Shilpa BDI 0 Queens
4 Gakiza Berthrand BDI 0 uar
5 Ingabire Alain Michel BDI 0 Jaguar
6 Johnson Zach BDI 0
7 Ladhani Arkish BDI 0 Queens
8 Manirakiza Denis BDI 0 Strategy
9 Manolios Andreas BDI 0 BAIA
10 Manolios Alexandros BDI 0 BAIA
11 Nduwimana Rosimberg BDI 0
12 Nkunzimana Emery BDI 0 Strategy
13 Ntagasigumwami Déo BDI 0 Srategy
14 Perakam Shradha BDI 0 Queens

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Bigirimana Gaston 0 0 - - + 0 Manirakiza Denis 0 8
2 9 Manolios Andreas 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bonthala Lakshmi 0 2
3 3 Bonthala Shilpa 0 0 1 - 0 0 Manolios Alexandros 0 10
4 11 Nduwimana Rosimberg 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gakiza Berthrand 0 4
5 5 Ingabire Alain Michel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Nkunzimana Emery 0 12
6 13 Ntagasigumwami Déo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Johnson Zach 0 6
7 7 Ladhani Arkish 0 0 1 - 0 0 Perakam Shradha 0 14

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Ladhani Arkish 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bonthala Shilpa 0 3
2 4 Gakiza Berthrand 0 1 1 - 0 1 Manolios Andreas 0 9
3 8 Manirakiza Denis 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ingabire Alain Michel 0 5
4 2 Bonthala Lakshmi 0 0 0 - 1 1 Ntagasigumwami Déo 0 13
5 12 Nkunzimana Emery 0 0 + - - 0 Bigirimana Gaston 0 1
6 6 Johnson Zach 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nduwimana Rosimberg 0 11
7 10 Manolios Alexandros 0 0 1 - 0 0 Perakam Shradha 0 14

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Bonthala Shilpa 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ingabire Alain Michel 0 5
2 13 Ntagasigumwami Déo 0 2 1 - 0 2 Gakiza Berthrand 0 4
3 11 Nduwimana Rosimberg 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ladhani Arkish 0 7
4 12 Nkunzimana Emery 0 1 1 - 0 1 Manirakiza Denis 0 8
5 9 Manolios Andreas 0 1 1 - 0 1 Manolios Alexandros 0 10
6 1 Bigirimana Gaston 0 0 0 - 1 0 Johnson Zach 0 6
7 14 Perakam Shradha 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bonthala Lakshmi 0 2

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Ingabire Alain Michel 0 3 1 - 0 3 Ntagasigumwami Déo 0 13
2 9 Manolios Andreas 0 2 0 - 1 2 Bonthala Shilpa 0 3
3 4 Gakiza Berthrand 0 2 - - + 2 Nkunzimana Emery 0 12
4 8 Manirakiza Denis 0 1 - - + 2 Nduwimana Rosimberg 0 11
5 2 Bonthala Lakshmi 0 1 + - - 1 Ladhani Arkish 0 7
6 6 Johnson Zach 0 1 1 - 0 1 Manolios Alexandros 0 10
7 14 Perakam Shradha 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bigirimana Gaston 0 1

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Ingabire Alain Michel 0 4 1 - 0 3 Nduwimana Rosimberg 0 11
2 3 Bonthala Shilpa 0 3 1 - 0 3 Nkunzimana Emery 0 12
3 13 Ntagasigumwami Déo 0 3 1 - 0 2 Manolios Andreas 0 9
4 2 Bonthala Lakshmi 0 2 0 - 1 2 Johnson Zach 0 6
5 4 Gakiza Berthrand 0 2 + - - 1 Bigirimana Gaston 0 1
6 10 Manolios Alexandros 0 1 + - - 1 Ladhani Arkish 0 7
7 8 Manirakiza Denis 0 1 - - + 0 Perakam Shradha 0 14

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Gakiza Berthrand 0 3 0 - 1 5 Ingabire Alain Michel 0 5
2 13 Ntagasigumwami Déo 0 4 1 - 0 4 Bonthala Shilpa 0 3
3 12 Nkunzimana Emery 0 3 0 - 1 3 Nduwimana Rosimberg 0 11
4 6 Johnson Zach 0 3 0 - 1 2 Manolios Andreas 0 9
5 10 Manolios Alexandros 0 2 1 - 0 2 Bonthala Lakshmi 0 2
6 1 Bigirimana Gaston 0 1 - - - 1 Ladhani Arkish 0 7
7 8 Manirakiza Denis 0 1 - - + 1 Perakam Shradha 0 14

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Ingabire Alain Michel 0 6 1 - 0 3 Johnson Zach 0 6
2 11 Nduwimana Rosimberg 0 4 0 - 1 5 Ntagasigumwami Déo 0 13
3 3 Bonthala Shilpa 0 4 0 - 1 3 Gakiza Berthrand 0 4
4 10 Manolios Alexandros 0 3 0 - 1 3 Nkunzimana Emery 0 12
5 9 Manolios Andreas 0 3 1 - 0 2 Perakam Shradha 0 14
6 2 Bonthala Lakshmi 0 2 + - - 1 Ladhani Arkish 0 7
7 1 Bigirimana Gaston 0 1 - - - 1 Manirakiza Denis 0 8

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 5 Ingabire Alain Michel BDI 0 Jaguar 7,0 26,0 17,5 26,00
2 13 Ntagasigumwami Déo BDI 0 Srategy 6,0 27,5 18,5 20,50
3 4 Gakiza Berthrand BDI 0 uar 4,0 32,0 22,0 15,50
4 3 Bonthala Shilpa BDI 0 Queens 4,0 29,5 20,0 12,50
5 11 Nduwimana Rosimberg BDI 0 4,0 29,5 19,5 12,50
6 12 Nkunzimana Emery BDI 0 Strategy 4,0 25,5 16,0 11,00
7 9 Manolios Andreas BDI 0 BAIA 4,0 22,5 15,5 8,50
8 6 Johnson Zach BDI 0 3,0 28,5 19,5 8,00
9 2 Bonthala Lakshmi BDI 0 Queens 3,0 21,0 14,0 5,00
10 10 Manolios Alexandros BDI 0 BAIA 3,0 19,0 14,0 5,50
11 14 Perakam Shradha BDI 0 Queens 2,0 17,5 12,5 2,00
12 8 Manirakiza Denis BDI 0 Strategy 1,0 24,0 15,0 2,50
13 7 Ladhani Arkish BDI 0 Queens 1,0 19,5 14,5 1,00
14 1 Bigirimana Gaston BDI 0 Strategy 1,0 19,0 14,0 1,00