Blitz - Reina Reyes XI

Chess tournament overview

Country: Uruguay
Tournament date: 2019-08-18 to 2019-08-18
Tournament place: Colegio Reina Reyes - Av. José Belloni 5011 - Montevideo (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 minutos más 2 segundos de incremento por jugada.
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Club de Ajedrez La Proa
Main referee: AN Alfonso Figueroa - FIDE-ID: 3004830

Schedule: Blitz - Reina Reyes XI

Round Date Time
1 2019/08/18 14:00
2 2019/08/18 14:00
3 2019/08/18 14:00
4 2019/08/18 14:00
5 2019/08/18 14:00

Players registered in Blitz - Reina Reyes XI

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 URU NM Michailov Matias 2257 2357 -17
2 URU Rodriguez Farias Eduardo 1939 2107 -1
3 URU Rodriguez Farias Victor 1849 1968 21
4 URU Messonez Enzo 0 1344 0
5 URU Sosa Ines 1192 1237 -6
6 URU Galli Lisandro 0 0 0
7 URU Hornos Pablo 0 0 0
8 URU Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 0 0
9 URU Miller Ariel 0 0 0
10 URU Pedrido Juan Jose 0 0 0
11 URU Ramos Valentina 0 0 0
12 URU Romero Juan 0 0 0
13 URU Sozzo Sebastian 0 0 0
14 URU Suarez Juan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 URU NM Michailov Matias 2257 2357 -17
2 URU Rodriguez Farias Eduardo 1939 2107 -1
3 URU Rodriguez Farias Victor 1849 1968 21
4 URU Messonez Enzo 0 1344 0
5 URU Sosa Ines 1192 1237 -6
6 URU Galli Lisandro 0 0 0
7 URU Hornos Pablo 0 0 0
8 URU Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 0 0
9 URU Miller Ariel 0 0 0
10 URU Pedrido Juan Jose 0 0 0
11 URU Ramos Valentina 0 0 0
12 URU Romero Juan 0 0 0
13 URU Sozzo Sebastian 0 0 0
14 URU Suarez Juan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre ID FED EloN sexo Tipo
1 NM Michailov Matias 3001571 URU 2357
2 Rodriguez Farias Eduardo 3005062 URU 2107
3 Rodriguez Farias Victor 3004759 URU 1968 S50
4 Messonez Enzo 3005755 URU 1344 U20
5 Sosa Ines 3009360 URU 1237 w U16
6 Galli Lisandro 0 URU 0
7 Hornos Pablo 0 URU 0
8 Martinez Araujo Miguel 3011569 URU 0 U14
9 Miller Ariel 3009742 URU 0 U12
10 Pedrido Juan Jose 9002233 URU 0 U10
11 Ramos Valentina 3011380 URU 0 w U10
12 Romero Juan 3012336 URU 0 U14
13 Sozzo Sebastian 9002033 URU 0 U10
14 Suarez Juan 3012379 URU 0 U20

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 NM Michailov Matias 2357 0 1 - 0 0 Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 8
2 9 Miller Ariel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rodriguez Farias Eduardo 2107 2
3 3 Rodriguez Farias Victor 1968 0 1 - 0 0 Pedrido Juan Jose 0 10
4 11 Ramos Valentina 0 0 0 - 1 0 Messonez Enzo 1344 4
5 5 Sosa Ines 1237 0 1 - 0 0 Romero Juan 0 12
6 13 Sozzo Sebastian 0 0 1 - 0 0 Galli Lisandro 0 6
7 7 Hornos Pablo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Suarez Juan 0 14

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Messonez Enzo 1344 1 0 - 1 1 NM Michailov Matias 2357 1
2 2 Rodriguez Farias Eduardo 2107 1 1 - 0 1 Sosa Ines 1237 5
3 14 Suarez Juan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rodriguez Farias Victor 1968 3
4 8 Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 0 0 - 1 1 Sozzo Sebastian 0 13
5 6 Galli Lisandro 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ramos Valentina 0 11
6 10 Pedrido Juan Jose 0 0 1 - 0 0 Hornos Pablo 0 7
7 12 Romero Juan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Miller Ariel 0 9

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 NM Michailov Matias 2357 2 0 - 1 2 Rodriguez Farias Victor 1968 3
2 13 Sozzo Sebastian 0 2 0 - 1 2 Rodriguez Farias Eduardo 2107 2
3 10 Pedrido Juan Jose 0 1 1 - 0 1 Messonez Enzo 1344 4
4 5 Sosa Ines 1237 1 0 - 1 1 Suarez Juan 0 14
5 12 Romero Juan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Galli Lisandro 0 6
6 7 Hornos Pablo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Miller Ariel 0 9
7 11 Ramos Valentina 0 0 0 - 1 0 Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 8

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Rodriguez Farias Victor 1968 3 ½ - ½ 3 Rodriguez Farias Eduardo 2107 2
2 6 Galli Lisandro 0 2 0 - 1 2 NM Michailov Matias 2357 1
3 14 Suarez Juan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Sozzo Sebastian 0 13
4 5 Sosa Ines 1237 1 1 - 0 2 Pedrido Juan Jose 0 10
5 4 Messonez Enzo 1344 1 1 - 0 1 Romero Juan 0 12
6 8 Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Hornos Pablo 0 7
7 9 Miller Ariel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ramos Valentina 0 11

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Rodriguez Farias Eduardo 2107 1 - 0 3 Suarez Juan 0 14
2 13 Sozzo Sebastian 0 2 0 - 1 Rodriguez Farias Victor 1968 3
3 1 NM Michailov Matias 2357 3 1 - 0 2 Sosa Ines 1237 5
4 10 Pedrido Juan Jose 0 2 0 - 1 2 Galli Lisandro 0 6
5 7 Hornos Pablo 0 1 ½ - ½ 2 Messonez Enzo 1344 4
6 9 Miller Ariel 0 1 0 - 1 2 Martinez Araujo Miguel 0 8
7 11 Ramos Valentina 0 0 0 - 1 1 Romero Juan 0 12

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Tipo sexo FED EloN Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 3 Rodriguez Farias Victor S50 URU 1968 4,5 0,5 13,5 15,5 13,25 3
2 2 Rodriguez Farias Eduardo URU 2107 4,5 0,5 11,5 12,5 10,25 3
3 1 NM Michailov Matias URU 2357 4,0 0,0 13,0 15,0 10,50 2
4 14 Suarez Juan U20 URU 0 3,0 0,0 13,0 14,5 5,50 3
5 6 Galli Lisandro URU 0 3,0 0,0 10,0 10,0 4,00 3
6 8 Martinez Araujo Miguel U14 URU 0 3,0 0,0 8,5 8,5 2,50 3
7 4 Messonez Enzo U20 URU 1344 2,5 0,0 9,5 9,5 2,75 3
8 13 Sozzo Sebastian U10 URU 0 2,0 0,0 15,0 18,0 6,00 2
9 5 Sosa Ines U16 w URU 1237 2,0 0,0 13,5 15,5 4,00 2
10 10 Pedrido Juan Jose U10 URU 0 2,0 0,0 12,0 13,5 4,00 2
11 12 Romero Juan U14 URU 0 2,0 0,0 8,5 8,5 1,00 3
12 7 Hornos Pablo URU 0 1,5 0,0 10,5 11,5 2,25 2
13 9 Miller Ariel U12 URU 0 1,0 0,0 11,0 11,0 0,00 2
14 11 Ramos Valentina U10 w URU 0 0,0 0,0 10,5 11,5 0,00 2