First Saturday - Bucharest A - GM norm

Chess tournament overview

Country: Romania
Tournament date: 2019-01-05 to 2019-01-13
Tournament place: Bucharest (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90'/40 moves plus 30' KO plus 30"/move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: First Saturday & echess
Main referee: IA Chirila Radu-Catalin (1202642)

Schedule: First Saturday - Bucharest A - GM norm

Round Date Time
1 2019/01/05 15.00
2 2019/01/06 15.00
3 2019/01/07 15.00
4 2019/01/08 15.00
5 2019/01/09 15.00
6 2019/01/10 15.00
7 2019/01/11 15.00
8 2019/01/12 15.00
9 2019/01/13 09.00

Players registered in First Saturday - Bucharest A - GM norm

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 IND IM Swayams Mishra 2432 0 19
2 IND IM Raja Rithvik R 2431 0 4
3 RUS FM Assaubayeva Bibisara 2372 0 2
4 ROU IM Doncea Vladimir 2361 0 -21
5 ROU FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 2373 0 54
6 ROU GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2544 0 -21
7 ROU GM Manolache Marius 2509 0 -2
8 ROU FM Dolana Andrei-Theodor 2368 0 -7
9 ROU GM Badea Bela 2431 0 -11
10 MDA FM Macovei Andrei 2425 0 10

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IND IM Swayams Mishra 2432 0 19
2 IND IM Raja Rithvik R 2431 0 4
3 RUS FM Assaubayeva Bibisara 2372 0 2
4 ROU IM Doncea Vladimir 2361 0 -21
5 ROU FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 2373 0 54
6 ROU GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2544 0 -21
7 ROU GM Manolache Marius 2509 0 -2
8 ROU FM Dolana Andrei-Theodor 2368 0 -7
9 ROU GM Badea Bela 2431 0 -11
10 MDA FM Macovei Andrei 2425 0 10

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE sexo
6 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 1208110 ROU 2544
7 GM Manolache Marius 1201530 ROU 2509
1 IM Swayams Mishra 5028183 IND 2432
9 GM Badea Bela 1200038 ROU 2431
2 IM Raja Rithvik R 35007394 IND 2431
10 FM Macovei Andrei 13904680 MDA 2425
5 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 1232622 ROU 2373
3 FM Assaubayeva Bibisara 13708694 RUS 2372 w
8 FM Dolana Andrei-Theodor 1219804 ROU 2368
4 IM Doncea Vladimir 1210750 ROU 2361

Round 1

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 1 2432 IM Swayams Mishra 1 - 0 FM Macovei Andrei 2425 10
2 2 2431 IM Raja Rithvik R ½ - ½ GM Badea Bela 2431 9
3 3 2372 FM Assaubayeva Bibisara ½ - ½ FM Dolana Andrei-Theodor 2368 8
4 4 2361 IM Doncea Vladimir 0 - 1 GM Manolache Marius 2509 7
5 5 2373 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 1 - 0 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2544 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 10 2425 FM Macovei Andrei ½ - ½ GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2544 6
2 7 2509 GM Manolache Marius ½ - ½ FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 2373 5
3 8 2368 FM Dolana Andrei-Theodor 1 - 0 IM Doncea Vladimir 2361 4
4 9 2431 GM Badea Bela ½ - ½ FM Assaubayeva Bibisara 2372 3
5 1 2432 IM Swayams Mishra 0 - 1 IM Raja Rithvik R 2431 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 2 2431 IM Raja Rithvik R ½ - ½ FM Macovei Andrei 2425 10
2 3 2372 FM Assaubayeva Bibisara 0 - 1 IM Swayams Mishra 2432 1
3 4 2361 IM Doncea Vladimir 0 - 1 GM Badea Bela 2431 9
4 5 2373 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 1 - 0 FM Dolana Andrei-Theodor 2368 8
5 6 2544 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 1 - 0 GM Manolache Marius 2509 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 10 2425 FM Macovei Andrei ½ - ½ GM Manolache Marius 2509 7
2 8 2368 FM Dolana Andrei-Theodor ½ - ½ GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2544 6
3 9 2431 GM Badea Bela 0 - 1 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 2373 5
4 1 2432 IM Swayams Mishra 1 - 0 IM Doncea Vladimir 2361 4
5 2 2431 IM Raja Rithvik R 0 - 1 FM Assaubayeva Bibisara 2372 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 3 2372 FM Assaubayeva Bibisara 0 - 1 FM Macovei Andrei 2425 10
2 4 2361 IM Doncea Vladimir ½ - ½ IM Raja Rithvik R 2431 2
3 5 2373 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan ½ - ½ IM Swayams Mishra 2432 1
4 6 2544 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian ½ - ½ GM Badea Bela 2431 9
5 7 2509 GM Manolache Marius 1 - 0 FM Dolana Andrei-Theodor 2368 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 10 2425 FM Macovei Andrei 1 - 0 FM Dolana Andrei-Theodor 2368 8
2 9 2431 GM Badea Bela ½ - ½ GM Manolache Marius 2509 7
3 1 2432 IM Swayams Mishra ½ - ½ GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2544 6
4 2 2431 IM Raja Rithvik R 1 - 0 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 2373 5
5 3 2372 FM Assaubayeva Bibisara 1 - 0 IM Doncea Vladimir 2361 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 4 2361 IM Doncea Vladimir ½ - ½ FM Macovei Andrei 2425 10
2 5 2373 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 1 - 0 FM Assaubayeva Bibisara 2372 3
3 6 2544 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian ½ - ½ IM Raja Rithvik R 2431 2
4 7 2509 GM Manolache Marius ½ - ½ IM Swayams Mishra 2432 1
5 8 2368 FM Dolana Andrei-Theodor ½ - ½ GM Badea Bela 2431 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 10 2425 FM Macovei Andrei 1 - 0 GM Badea Bela 2431 9
2 1 2432 IM Swayams Mishra 1 - 0 FM Dolana Andrei-Theodor 2368 8
3 2 2431 IM Raja Rithvik R ½ - ½ GM Manolache Marius 2509 7
4 3 2372 FM Assaubayeva Bibisara 1 - 0 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2544 6
5 4 2361 IM Doncea Vladimir 0 - 1 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 2373 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 5 2373 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan ½ - ½ FM Macovei Andrei 2425 10
2 6 2544 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian ½ - ½ IM Doncea Vladimir 2361 4
3 7 2509 GM Manolache Marius 1 - 0 FM Assaubayeva Bibisara 2372 3
4 8 2368 FM Dolana Andrei-Theodor ½ - ½ IM Raja Rithvik R 2431 2
5 9 2431 GM Badea Bela 0 - 1 IM Swayams Mishra 2432 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name sexo FED FIDE Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 1 IM Swayams Mishra IND 2432 6,5 0,5 25,50 5 4
2 5 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan ROU 2373 6,5 0,5 24,75 5 4
3 7 GM Manolache Marius ROU 2509 5,5 0,5 22,00 3 5
4 10 FM Macovei Andrei MDA 2425 5,5 0,5 21,75 3 5
5 2 IM Raja Rithvik R IND 2431 5,0 0,0 24,50 2 4
6 3 FM Assaubayeva Bibisara w RUS 2372 4,0 1,0 13,75 3 4
7 6 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian ROU 2544 4,0 0,0 18,00 1 5
8 9 GM Badea Bela ROU 2431 3,5 0,0 12,25 1 5
9 8 FM Dolana Andrei-Theodor ROU 2368 3,0 0,0 9,75 1 5
10 4 IM Doncea Vladimir ROU 2361 1,5 0,0 7,25 0 4