Inter collegieate chess-2019,team selection KSPM DB college Sasthamkotta-kollam

Chess tournament overview

Country: India
Tournament date: 2019-09-24 to 2019-09-24
Tournament place: Sasthamkotta-kollam (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 25+05
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: KSPM DBC Sasthamkotta.kollam
Main referee: Unnikrishnan PG

Schedule: Inter collegieate chess-2019,team selection KSPM DB college Sasthamkotta-kollam

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in Inter collegieate chess-2019,team selection KSPM DB college Sasthamkotta-kollam

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 IND Abhjith 1034 0 0
2 IND Abhidev SS 0 0 0
3 IND Abhijith Krishna 0 0 0
4 IND Adwaith 0 0 0
5 IND Akhil A 0 0 0
6 IND Amaljith 0 0 0
7 IND Askar 0 0 0
8 IND Athul 0 0 0
9 IND Devika 0 0 0
10 IND Emmanuel 0 0 0
11 IND Jerin 0 0 0
12 IND Keerthana 0 0 0
13 IND Krishnanunni 0 0 0
14 IND Nandhu 0 0 0
15 IND Navaneeth 0 0 0
16 IND Renjith R 0 0 0
17 IND Sreelaksmi 0 0 0
18 IND Subin 0 0 0
19 IND Sunilkumar 0 0 0
20 IND Suresh 0 0 0
21 IND Vaishnai 0 0 0
22 IND Varsha 0 0 0
23 IND Vishak R 0 0 0
24 IND Vishnu chandran 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IND Abhjith 1034 0 0
2 IND Abhidev SS 0 0 0
3 IND Abhijith Krishna 0 0 0
4 IND Adwaith 0 0 0
5 IND Akhil A 0 0 0
6 IND Amaljith 0 0 0
7 IND Askar 0 0 0
8 IND Athul 0 0 0
9 IND Devika 0 0 0
10 IND Emmanuel 0 0 0
11 IND Jerin 0 0 0
12 IND Keerthana 0 0 0
13 IND Krishnanunni 0 0 0
14 IND Nandhu 0 0 0
15 IND Navaneeth 0 0 0
16 IND Renjith R 0 0 0
17 IND Sreelaksmi 0 0 0
18 IND Subin 0 0 0
19 IND Sunilkumar 0 0 0
20 IND Suresh 0 0 0
21 IND Vaishnai 0 0 0
22 IND Varsha 0 0 0
23 IND Vishak R 0 0 0
24 IND Vishnu chandran 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Abhjith IND 1034
2 Abhidev SS IND 0
3 Abhijith Krishna IND 0
4 Adwaith IND 0
5 Akhil A IND 0
6 Amaljith IND 0
7 Askar IND 0
8 Athul IND 0
9 Devika IND 0
10 Emmanuel IND 0
11 Jerin IND 0
12 Keerthana IND 0
13 Krishnanunni IND 0
14 Nandhu IND 0
15 Navaneeth IND 0
16 Renjith R IND 0
17 Sreelaksmi IND 0
18 Subin IND 0
19 Sunilkumar IND 0
20 Suresh IND 0
21 Vaishnai IND 0
22 Varsha IND 0
23 Vishak R IND 0
24 Vishnu chandran IND 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Krishnanunni 0 0 0 - 1 0 Abhjith 1034 1
2 2 Abhidev SS 0 0 1 - 0 0 Nandhu 0 14
3 15 Navaneeth 0 0 0 - 1 0 Abhijith Krishna 0 3
4 4 Adwaith 0 0 1 - 0 0 Renjith R 0 16
5 17 Sreelaksmi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Akhil A 0 5
6 6 Amaljith 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Subin 0 18
7 19 Sunilkumar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Askar 0 7
8 8 Athul 0 0 1 - 0 0 Suresh 0 20
9 21 Vaishnai 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Devika 0 9
10 10 Emmanuel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Varsha 0 22
11 23 Vishak R 0 0 1 - 0 0 Jerin 0 11
12 12 Keerthana 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Vishnu chandran 0 24

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Abhjith 1034 1 1 - 0 1 Athul 0 8
2 5 Akhil A 0 1 0 - 1 1 Abhidev SS 0 2
3 3 Abhijith Krishna 0 1 1 - 0 1 Vishak R 0 23
4 7 Askar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Adwaith 0 4
5 22 Varsha 0 1 ½ - ½ ½ Amaljith 0 6
6 9 Devika 0 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Keerthana 0 12
7 18 Subin 0 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Vaishnai 0 21
8 24 Vishnu chandran 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Emmanuel 0 10
9 11 Jerin 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sreelaksmi 0 17
10 16 Renjith R 0 0 0 - 1 0 Krishnanunni 0 13
11 14 Nandhu 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sunilkumar 0 19
12 20 Suresh 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Navaneeth 0 15

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Adwaith 0 2 0 - 1 2 Abhjith 1034 1
2 2 Abhidev SS 0 2 0 - 1 2 Abhijith Krishna 0 3
3 8 Athul 0 1 1 - 0 Varsha 0 22
4 12 Keerthana 0 1 0 - 1 1 Akhil A 0 5
5 6 Amaljith 0 1 0 - 1 1 Nandhu 0 14
6 13 Krishnanunni 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Askar 0 7
7 23 Vishak R 0 1 1 - 0 1 Devika 0 9
8 10 Emmanuel 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Subin 0 18
9 21 Vaishnai 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Jerin 0 11
10 15 Navaneeth 0 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Vishnu chandran 0 24
11 17 Sreelaksmi 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Suresh 0 20
12 19 Sunilkumar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Renjith R 0 16

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Abhjith 1034 3 1 - 0 3 Abhijith Krishna 0 3
2 8 Athul 0 2 1 - 0 2 Abhidev SS 0 2
3 14 Nandhu 0 2 0 - 1 2 Adwaith 0 4
4 5 Akhil A 0 2 1 - 0 2 Vaishnai 0 21
5 7 Askar 0 ½ - ½ 2 Vishak R 0 23
6 18 Subin 0 ½ - ½ Krishnanunni 0 13
7 22 Varsha 0 ½ - ½ Sreelaksmi 0 17
8 9 Devika 0 1 1 - 0 Emmanuel 0 10
9 24 Vishnu chandran 0 1 0 - 1 1 Amaljith 0 6
10 16 Renjith R 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Keerthana 0 12
11 11 Jerin 0 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Navaneeth 0 15
12 20 Suresh 0 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Sunilkumar 0 19

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Akhil A 0 3 0 - 1 4 Abhjith 1034 1
2 3 Abhijith Krishna 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Athul 0 8
3 4 Adwaith 0 3 ½ - ½ Vishak R 0 23
4 2 Abhidev SS 0 2 1 - 0 2 Subin 0 18
5 6 Amaljith 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Devika 0 9
6 17 Sreelaksmi 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Askar 0 7
7 13 Krishnanunni 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Varsha 0 22
8 21 Vaishnai 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Nandhu 0 14
9 10 Emmanuel 0 ½ - ½ Renjith R 0 16
10 12 Keerthana 0 1 - 0 Navaneeth 0 15
11 20 Suresh 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Jerin 0 11
12 19 Sunilkumar 0 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Vishnu chandran 0 24

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Abhjith IND 1034 5,0 0,0 5 16,0
2 3 Abhijith Krishna IND 0 3,5 0,0 3 16,0
3 8 Athul IND 0 3,5 0,0 3 15,5
4 4 Adwaith IND 0 3,5 0,0 3 15,0
5 5 Akhil A IND 0 3,0 0,0 3 15,5
6 2 Abhidev SS IND 0 3,0 0,0 3 14,5
7 23 Vishak R IND 0 3,0 0,0 2 13,5
8 14 Nandhu IND 0 2,5 0,0 2 12,5
9 13 Krishnanunni IND 0 2,5 0,0 1 14,0
10 22 Varsha IND 0 2,5 0,0 1 13,0
11 7 Askar IND 0 2,5 0,0 1 12,5
12 9 Devika IND 0 2,5 0,0 1 12,5
13 21 Vaishnai IND 0 2,5 0,0 1 11,5
14 6 Amaljith IND 0 2,5 0,0 1 11,0
15 17 Sreelaksmi IND 0 2,5 0,0 1 11,0
16 12 Keerthana IND 0 2,5 0,0 1 10,5
17 16 Renjith R IND 0 2,0 0,0 1 11,5
18 10 Emmanuel IND 0 2,0 0,0 1 10,5
19 18 Subin IND 0 2,0 0,0 0 12,5
20 11 Jerin IND 0 1,5 0,0 0 11,0
21 15 Navaneeth IND 0 1,5 0,0 0 10,5
22 20 Suresh IND 0 1,5 0,0 0 10,0
23 24 Vishnu chandran IND 0 1,5 0,0 0 9,5
24 19 Sunilkumar IND 0 1,0 0,0 0 10,0