Torneio Blitz BCX 18/08/2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Brazil
Tournament date: 2019-08-18 to 2019-08-18
Tournament place: Brasília/DF (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 min + 2 seg
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: BCX - Brasília Clube de Xadrez

Schedule: Torneio Blitz BCX 18/08/2019

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown
10 unknown

Players registered in Torneio Blitz BCX 18/08/2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BRA Campos Westerley Batista 2167 2167 -8
2 BRA Valcarcel Vitor Ignacio Dos Santos 2150 2150 13
3 BRA Do Nascimento Pedro Henrique Alves 2152 2152 -77
4 BRA Rocha Arthur Ferreira 2194 2194 10
5 BRA De Siqueira Luigy Lira 2062 2062 64

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BRA Campos Westerley Batista 2167 2167 -8
2 BRA Valcarcel Vitor Ignacio Dos Santos 2150 2150 13
3 BRA Do Nascimento Pedro Henrique Alves 2152 2152 -77
4 BRA Rocha Arthur Ferreira 2194 2194 10
5 BRA De Siqueira Luigy Lira 2062 2062 64

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
4 Rocha Arthur Ferreira 520019 BRA 2194 Jatai/Go
1 Campos Westerley Batista 520094 BRA 2167 Anápolis/Go
3 Do Nascimento Pedro Henrique Alves 530026 BRA 2152 Brasília/Df
2 Valcarcel Vitor Ignacio Dos Santos 530051 BRA 2150 Brasília/Df
5 De Siqueira Luigy Lira 530450 BRA 2062 Brasília/Df

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2150 Valcarcel Vitor Ignacio Dos Santos ½ - ½ De Siqueira Luigy Lira 2062 5
2 3 2152 Do Nascimento Pedro Henrique Alves 0 - 1 Rocha Arthur Ferreira 2194 4
3 1 2167 Campos Westerley Batista 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 2062 De Siqueira Luigy Lira ½ - ½ Valcarcel Vitor Ignacio Dos Santos 2150 2
2 4 2194 Rocha Arthur Ferreira 1 - 0 Do Nascimento Pedro Henrique Alves 2152 3
3 1 2167 Campos Westerley Batista 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 2062 De Siqueira Luigy Lira 1 - 0 Do Nascimento Pedro Henrique Alves 2152 3
2 1 2167 Campos Westerley Batista 1 - 0 Valcarcel Vitor Ignacio Dos Santos 2150 2
3 4 2194 Rocha Arthur Ferreira 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2152 Do Nascimento Pedro Henrique Alves 1 - 0 De Siqueira Luigy Lira 2062 5
2 2 2150 Valcarcel Vitor Ignacio Dos Santos ½ - ½ Campos Westerley Batista 2167 1
3 4 2194 Rocha Arthur Ferreira 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2152 Do Nascimento Pedro Henrique Alves ½ - ½ Campos Westerley Batista 2167 1
2 4 2194 Rocha Arthur Ferreira 0 - 1 De Siqueira Luigy Lira 2062 5
3 2 2150 Valcarcel Vitor Ignacio Dos Santos 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2167 Campos Westerley Batista 1 - 0 Do Nascimento Pedro Henrique Alves 2152 3
2 5 2062 De Siqueira Luigy Lira 0 - 1 Rocha Arthur Ferreira 2194 4
3 2 2150 Valcarcel Vitor Ignacio Dos Santos 0 bye 0 -1

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2167 Campos Westerley Batista 1 - 0 Rocha Arthur Ferreira 2194 4
2 2 2150 Valcarcel Vitor Ignacio Dos Santos 1 - 0 Do Nascimento Pedro Henrique Alves 2152 3
3 5 2062 De Siqueira Luigy Lira 0 bye 0 -1

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2194 Rocha Arthur Ferreira 1 - 0 Campos Westerley Batista 2167 1
2 3 2152 Do Nascimento Pedro Henrique Alves 0 - 1 Valcarcel Vitor Ignacio Dos Santos 2150 2
3 5 2062 De Siqueira Luigy Lira 0 bye 0 -1

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2194 Rocha Arthur Ferreira 0 - 1 Valcarcel Vitor Ignacio Dos Santos 2150 2
2 5 2062 De Siqueira Luigy Lira 1 - 0 Campos Westerley Batista 2167 1
3 3 2152 Do Nascimento Pedro Henrique Alves 0 bye 0 -1

Round 10

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2150 Valcarcel Vitor Ignacio Dos Santos 0 - 1 Rocha Arthur Ferreira 2194 4
2 1 2167 Campos Westerley Batista 0 - 1 De Siqueira Luigy Lira 2062 5
3 3 2152 Do Nascimento Pedro Henrique Alves 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 Rocha Arthur Ferreira BRA 2194 Jatai/Go 5,0 1,0 5 16,50
2 5 De Siqueira Luigy Lira BRA 2062 Brasília/Df 5,0 1,0 4 19,00
3 2 Valcarcel Vitor Ignacio Dos Santos BRA 2150 Brasília/Df 4,5 0,0 3 15,00
4 1 Campos Westerley Batista BRA 2167 Anápolis/Go 4,0 0,0 3 14,00
5 3 Do Nascimento Pedro Henrique Alves BRA 2152 Brasília/Df 1,5 0,0 1 7,00